AMFI Registered MFD · ARN-130934 · Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks. CA Amit Kumar Jain · +91 93522 44475 Poornima Jain · +91 92525 44475 support@plenitude.co.in हिंदी

Construction companies.

23 companies in the Construction sector on NSE with market cap, P/E, P/B, ROE, margins, dividend yield and sales growth. Open any company for its share price, quarterly results and full financials.

Construction — 23 companies

CompanyMarket cap (₹ Cr)P/EP/BROEOPMDiv. yieldSales growth
1Larsen & ToubroLT4,99,04030.14.5715.5%9.5%1.05%16.1%
2Rail Vikas NigamRVNL41,58646.34.239.0%3.6%0.87%0.2%
3Kalpataru Projects InternationalKPIL23,29820.53.0014.6%7.2%0.79%18.4%
4IRB Infrastructure DevelopersIRB21,28122.31.004.2%27.6%1.14%-0.4%
5Cemindia ProjectsCEMPRO20,57534.28.5728.2%8.5%0.25%25.5%
6NBCC (India)NBCC20,38827.66.7926.2%5.8%1.25%12.9%
7Engineers IndiaENGINERSIN15,36919.64.9023.8%16.8%1.80%5.7%
8Techno Electric & Engineering CompanyTECHNOE11,00925.52.6512.0%14.1%0.74%56.3%
9RITESRITES10,08324.23.7715.4%20.7%5.13%-2.5%
10Ircon InternationalIRCON10,02816.21.519.2%6.9%1.79%-5.0%
11Welspun EnterprisesWELENT9,86029.63.2412.5%15.9%0.41%8.0%
12KEC InternationalKEC9,37716.91.5210.5%7.5%1.54%11.1%
13Afcons InfrastructureAFCONS8,98763.01.654.7%7.6%0.81%-1.8%
14NCCNCC7,89011.31.008.9%7.7%1.78%10.5%
15Power Mech ProjectsPOWERMECH7,54619.33.0015.6%10.6%0.06%18.9%
16Ceigall IndiaCEIGALL6,81921.43.1315.7%11.6%0.13%20.5%
17Dilip BuildconDBL6,5305.20.7721.9%19.7%0.25%-7.4%
18Hindustan Construction CompanyHCC5,09027.02.3910.9%8.8%0.00%-22.0%
19Sterling and Wilson Renewable EnergySWSOLAR3,864—5.95-37.4%4.8%0.00%55.3%
20PNC InfratechPNCINFRA3,7015.10.5413.0%8.3%0.42%-14.0%
21KNR ConstructionsKNRCON3,1357.90.639.2%32.7%0.22%-18.3%
22Ashoka BuildconASHOKA2,9461.20.4548.6%19.3%0.00%-1.9%
23H.G. Infra EngineeringHGINFRA2,65514.30.8110.6%11.9%0.49%3.4%

Sorted by market capitalisation. Figures from the latest annual results and today's price; "—" means not loaded yet (refreshed through the day). Click a column to sort. Facts only, not a recommendation.

Other sectors

All NSE companies A–Z →

How many companies are in the Construction sector on NSE?
23 companies, as listed in NSE's latest constituent file.
Which are the largest companies in the Construction sector on NSE?
By market capitalisation: Larsen & Toubro, Rail Vikas Nigam, Kalpataru Projects International, IRB Infrastructure Developers, Cemindia Projects.
Where do these figures come from?
Prices and valuation from market data, and results from the companies' filings with NSE. They are facts, not recommendations; Plenitude Connect does not give stock tips or research.
Talk to us

Have a question about this topic?

Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.

Experts are available Mon–Sat, 10 AM – 7 PM

Book your free wealth consultation

  • 100% free
  • No obligation
  • Reply within 2 hours
+91
Join 2,000+ investors who plan with Plenitude
Your details are private and never shared.
WhatsApp Book free call