AMFI Registered MFD · ARN-130934 · Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks. CA Amit Kumar Jain · +91 93522 44475 Poornima Jain · +91 92525 44475 support@plenitude.co.in हिंदी

Swastika Infra Limited share price

Swastika Infra Limited provides engineering, procurement, and construction services and engages in the execution of power T&D infrastructure projects in India. The company offers solutions on a turnkey basis, including the supply, erection, installation, testing, and commissioning of power infrastructure. It provides underground cabling work, including the laying, installation, and commissioning of high-voltage/low-voltage power cables; construction of substations, such as gas-insulated substations, air-insulated substations, and grid substations; rural and urban electrification projects; installation of street lighting systems; and renewable energy works. It also engages in the trading of …Read more
IndustrialsEngineering & ConstructionNSE: SWASTIKAINISIN INE1QJA01015
16 Oct 2026, 3:30 PM IST₹234.36▲ 8.85 (3.92%)
  • Market Cap₹ 800 Cr.
  • Current Price₹ 234.36
  • High / Low₹ 240 / 198
  • Stock P/E19.3
  • Book Value₹ 63
  • Dividend Yield0.00 %
  • ROCE—
  • ROE—
  • Face Value—
More figures (10)
  • EPS (TTM)₹ 12.14
  • Price / Book3.70
  • OPM—
  • Debt / Equity—
  • Sales growth (0Y)—
  • Profit growth (0Y)—
  • Promoter holding74.5 %
  • EV / EBITDA8.7
  • Beta—
  • All-time high₹ 239

Price chart

Returns1M3M6MYTD1Y3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
SWASTIKAIN———————
Nifty 50-0.31%-3.85%-4.34%-11.42%-9.53%+5.46%+4.76%

Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.

Quick take

  • Swastika Infra Limited is in the Engineering & Construction industry (Industrials), with a market value of ₹800 crore.
  • It trades at 19.3 times its last 12 months' earnings and 3.7 times book value.
  • The share price is 2.4% below its 52-week high.
  • Promoters and insiders hold about 74.5%; institutions about 0.0%.

Pros

No standout strengths in the reported figures.

Cons

  • The company has not paid a dividend recently.

Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

AI analysis

Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.

About Swastika Infra Limited

Swastika Infra Limited provides engineering, procurement, and construction services and engages in the execution of power T&D infrastructure projects in India. The company offers solutions on a turnkey basis, including the supply, erection, installation, testing, and commissioning of power infrastructure. It provides underground cabling work, including the laying, installation, and commissioning of high-voltage/low-voltage power cables; construction of substations, such as gas-insulated substations, air-insulated substations, and grid substations; rural and urban electrification projects; installation of street lighting systems; and renewable energy works. It also engages in the trading of electrical products, such as power cables and other electrical items. The company was founded in 1969 and is based in Jaipur, India.

Head office
Jaipur

Peer comparison

IndustrialsEngineering & Construction

S.No.CompanyCMP ₹P/EMar Cap ₹ CrDiv Yld %NP Qtr ₹ CrQtr Profit Var %Sales Qtr ₹ CrQtr Sales Var %ROCE %
1.Swastika Infra234.3619.38000.00—————
2.Larsen & Toubro3,627.1030.14,99,0401.054,98815.5167,9426.6914.6
3.Rail Vikas Nigam199.4546.341,5860.8715918.464,32110.5511.0
4.Kalpataru Projects International1,364.3020.523,2980.7931037.556,408-9.3219.9
5.Cemindia Projects1,197.7034.220,5750.2514124.232,7217.4537.1
6.NBCC (India)75.5127.620,3881.2515817.012,260-5.5134.3
7.Engineers India273.4519.615,3691.80158141.49820-5.8028.1
8.Sri Lotus Developers and Realty246.2541.112,0350.218990.9326952.5116.7
9.VA Tech Wabag1,884.8029.211,7830.269036.9388720.8216.3
10.Techno Electric & Engineering Company946.6025.511,0090.7493-31.4463019.8412.5
Median: 51 Co.610.0321.92,8010.0415824.232,2607.4516.7

Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.

Shareholding Pattern

  • Promoters & insiders 74.48%
  • Institutions (FII, DII, funds) 0.00%
  • Public & others 25.52%

Documents

Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.

Key dates

Ex-dividend date
1 Jan 1970
Latest quarter
30 Sep 2024
Financial year end
31 Mar 2026

Trade with our broking desk

Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.

Latest news

In the news

From the company (NSE)

Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.

Questions about Swastika Infra Limited

What is the share price of Swastika Infra Limited today?
Swastika Infra Limited (SWASTIKAIN) last traded at ₹234.36 on NSE (16 Oct 2026, 3:30 PM IST). Prices may be delayed.
What is the market cap of Swastika Infra Limited?
About ₹800 crore at the latest price.
What is the P/E ratio of Swastika Infra Limited?
About 19.3 times its earnings over the last 12 months.
Is Swastika Infra Limited a good investment?
We do not give views on individual shares. Whether any share suits you depends on your goals, time horizon and risk appetite; for long-term goals, a diversified mutual fund is often a simpler way to own shares. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
How can I buy Swastika Infra Limited shares?
You need a trading and demat account with a SEBI-registered stock broker. We can help you open one through Parshvanath Investments, an Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539). We provide execution and account service only, not tips or research.
Important. Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance. Quarterly and annual results, shareholding and documents are taken from the filings the company made with NSE; balance sheet, cash flow and valuation figures are compiled by Yahoo Finance; ratios are computed by us from them. Figures may be delayed or revised. This page is for information only: it is not research, a recommendation or an offer to buy or sell any security. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully before investing. Plenitude Connect Private Limited is an AMFI-registered Mutual Fund Distributor (ARN-130934); share broking is offered through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539).
Talk to us

Have a question about this topic?

Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.

Experts are available Mon–Sat, 10 AM – 7 PM

Book your free wealth consultation

  • 100% free
  • No obligation
  • Reply within 2 hours
+91
Join 2,000+ investors who plan with Plenitude
Your details are private and never shared.
WhatsApp Book free call