AMFI Registered MFD · ARN-130934 · Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks. CA Amit Kumar Jain · +91 93522 44475 Poornima Jain · +91 92525 44475 support@plenitude.co.in हिंदी

Bhilwara Technical Textiles Limited share price

Bhilwara Technical Textiles Limited engages in the trading of yarns in India, Europe, Africa, Far East, and Southeast Asia. It trades in cotton raw white, cotton dyed, and cotton mélange yarns. The company was incorporated in 2007 and is headquartered in Noida, India.Read more
Consumer CyclicalTextile ManufacturingNSE: BTTLISIN INE274K01012
16 Oct 2026, 3:29 PM IST₹39.62▲ 1.37 (3.58%)
  • Market Cap₹ 231 Cr.
  • Current Price₹ 39.62
  • High / Low₹ 58 / 30
  • Stock P/E—
  • Book Value₹ 28
  • Dividend Yield0.00 %
  • ROCE-6.5 %
  • ROE-6.70 %
  • Face Value—
More figures (10)
  • EPS (TTM)₹ -1.35
  • Price / Book1.44
  • OPM5.2 %
  • Debt / Equity0.00
  • Sales growth (4Y)28.2 %
  • Profit growth (4Y)—
  • Promoter holding77.5 %
  • EV / EBITDA—
  • Beta-0.05
  • All-time high₹ 58

Price chart

Returns1M3M6MYTD1Y3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
BTTL-5.42%-26.82%+14.18%————
Nifty 50-0.31%-3.85%-4.34%-11.42%-9.53%+5.46%+4.76%

Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.

Quick take

  • Bhilwara Technical Textiles Limited is in the Textile Manufacturing industry (Consumer Cyclical), with a market value of ₹231 crore.
  • Revenue grew 28.2% a year over the last 4 years.
  • Return on equity was -6.7% and return on capital employed -6.5% in the latest year.
  • Debt was 0.00 times shareholders' equity.
  • The share price is 32.0% below its 52-week high.
  • Promoters and insiders hold about 77.5%; institutions about 0.0%.

Pros

  • Company is almost debt-free (debt is 0.00 times equity).

Cons

  • Return on equity has been low: 1.9% on average over the last 3 years.
  • The company has not paid a dividend recently.

Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

AI analysis

Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.

About Bhilwara Technical Textiles Limited

Bhilwara Technical Textiles Limited engages in the trading of yarns in India, Europe, Africa, Far East, and Southeast Asia. It trades in cotton raw white, cotton dyed, and cotton mélange yarns. The company was incorporated in 2007 and is headquartered in Noida, India.

Employees
3
Head office
Noida

Peer comparison

Consumer CyclicalTextile Manufacturing

S.No.CompanyCMP ₹P/EMar Cap ₹ CrDiv Yld %NP Qtr ₹ CrQtr Profit Var %Sales Qtr ₹ CrQtr Sales Var %ROCE %
1.Bhilwara Technical Textiles39.62—2310.0041,087.26614.43-6.5
2.K.P.R. Mill1,100.3041.237,6880.4625921.551,9369.5820.0
3.Welspun Living219.3075.620,6460.0516183.592,79523.665.8
4.Vardhman Textiles531.9017.915,3970.9331030.562,7037.758.6
5.Arvind525.7033.313,7810.87530.392,50124.6515.4
6.Trident22.2728.611,3482.2615812.951,7874.6810.7
7.Pasupati Acrylon79.087.47050.00271,465.1423810.2819.0
8.Le Merite Exports20.6089.62580.00-5—90—14.9
9.Modern Threads (India)45.218.71570.006—87—13.8
10.Paras Petrofils2.00—670.000-34.210—-1.8
Median: 10 Co.62.1530.96,0260.034026.061,01310.2812.3

Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.

Quarterly Results

₹ CrJun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales55986
Operating Profit-1000-0
Profit before tax0-43-104
Net Profit0-43-104
EPS in Rs0.05-0.730.52-1.760.62

Profit & Loss

₹ CrMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales1214826
Operating Profit0001
Interest0000
Depreciation000
Profit before tax-3138-10
Net Profit-4137-11
EPS in Rs-0.702.211.25-1.92

Balance Sheet

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital6666
Reserves146159167155
2111
Total Liabilities154166173162
00
154166173162
Total Assets154166173162

Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Cash Flows

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
4-0-0-2
-3013
-0-0-0-0
Net Cash Flow0-001
Free Cash Flow4-0-0-2

Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.

Ratios

RatioMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROE—-2.7%8.1%4.3%-6.7%
ROCE—-2.3%8.0%4.5%-6.5%
Operating margin—2.9%0.3%1.1%5.2%
Net margin—-33.3%92.3%92.5%-43.5%
Debt / equity—0.000.000.000.00
Current ratio—6.0911.5038.1517.01
Debtor days—416089
Inventory days—28154416
Days payable—252460
Cash conversion cycle—7738105
Working capital days—252244696282

Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.

Shareholding Pattern

  • Promoters & insiders 77.49%
  • Institutions (FII, DII, funds) 0.00%
  • Public & others 22.51%

Key dates

Ex-dividend date
1 Jan 1970
Latest quarter
30 Jun 2026
Financial year end
31 Mar 2026

Trade with our broking desk

Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.

Questions about Bhilwara Technical Textiles Limited

What is the share price of Bhilwara Technical Textiles Limited today?
Bhilwara Technical Textiles Limited (BTTL) last traded at ₹39.62 on NSE (16 Oct 2026, 3:29 PM IST). Prices may be delayed.
What is the market cap of Bhilwara Technical Textiles Limited?
About ₹231 crore at the latest price.
What is the P/E ratio of Bhilwara Technical Textiles Limited?
The P/E is not available (for example when earnings are negative).
Is Bhilwara Technical Textiles Limited a good investment?
We do not give views on individual shares. Whether any share suits you depends on your goals, time horizon and risk appetite; for long-term goals, a diversified mutual fund is often a simpler way to own shares. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
How can I buy Bhilwara Technical Textiles Limited shares?
You need a trading and demat account with a SEBI-registered stock broker. We can help you open one through Parshvanath Investments, an Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539). We provide execution and account service only, not tips or research.
Important. Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance. Quarterly and annual results, shareholding and documents are taken from the filings the company made with NSE; balance sheet, cash flow and valuation figures are compiled by Yahoo Finance; ratios are computed by us from them. Figures may be delayed or revised. This page is for information only: it is not research, a recommendation or an offer to buy or sell any security. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully before investing. Plenitude Connect Private Limited is an AMFI-registered Mutual Fund Distributor (ARN-130934); share broking is offered through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539).
Talk to us

Have a question about this topic?

Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.

Experts are available Mon–Sat, 10 AM – 7 PM

Book your free wealth consultation

  • 100% free
  • No obligation
  • Reply within 2 hours
+91
Join 2,000+ investors who plan with Plenitude
Your details are private and never shared.
WhatsApp Book free call