The Bombay Dyeing and Manufacturing Company Limited share price
The Bombay Dyeing and Manufacturing Company Limited manufactures and sells polyester staple fibre products in India and internationally. The company operates through three segments: Real Estate, Polyester, and Retail/Textile. It offers polyester staple fibre and specialty products, including micro, optical white, dope dyed black, trilobal, hollow, spun lace, and high tenacity fibers, as well as textile grade PET chips. The company also engages in the retail of textiles and home furnishings; and development of real estate properties, such as residences, offices, hotels, serviced apartments, hospitals, schools, and retail. It exports its products. The company was incorporated in 1879 and is b…Read more
- Market Cap₹ 2,038 Cr.
- Current Price₹ 98.66
- High / Low₹ 178 / 92
- Stock P/E101.7
- Book Value₹ 111
- Dividend Yield0.41 %
- ROCE1.6 %
- ROE1.20 %
- Face Value₹ 2.0
More figures (10)
- EPS (TTM)₹ 0.97
- Price / Book0.89
- OPM-5.3 %
- Debt / Equity0.00
- Sales growth (5Y)4.1 %
- Profit growth (5Y)—
- Promoter holding56.0 %
- EV / EBITDA-25.2
- Beta0.33
- All-time high₹ 322
Price chart
| Returns | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOMDYEING | -7.93% | -21.27% | -13.56% | -25.98% | -42.78% | -13.36% | -1.02% |
| Nifty 50 | -0.31% | -3.85% | -4.34% | -11.42% | -9.53% | +5.46% | +4.76% |
Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.
Quick take
- The Bombay Dyeing and Manufacturing Company Limited is in the Textile Manufacturing industry (Consumer Cyclical), with a market value of ₹2,038 crore.
- It trades at 101.7 times its last 12 months' earnings and 0.9 times book value.
- Revenue grew 4.1% a year over the last 5 years.
- Return on equity was 1.2% and return on capital employed 1.6% in the latest year.
- Debt was 0.00 times shareholders' equity.
- The share price is 44.7% below its 52-week high and down 42.8% over one year.
- Promoters and insiders hold about 56.0%; institutions about 0.9%.
Pros
AI- Strong return on equity: 321.2% on average over the last 3 years.
- Company is almost debt-free (debt is 0.00 times equity).
- Pays a healthy dividend: about 93% of profit last year.
Cons
AI- Sales growth has been slow: 4.1% a year over the last 5 years.
- Latest quarter (Jun 2026): profit fell 49% from a year ago.
- Other income makes up 395% of profit before tax.
- Trades at 101.7 times earnings, above its 3-year median of 7.0.
Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
AI analysis
Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.
About The Bombay Dyeing and Manufacturing Company Limited
The Bombay Dyeing and Manufacturing Company Limited manufactures and sells polyester staple fibre products in India and internationally. The company operates through three segments: Real Estate, Polyester, and Retail/Textile. It offers polyester staple fibre and specialty products, including micro, optical white, dope dyed black, trilobal, hollow, spun lace, and high tenacity fibers, as well as textile grade PET chips. The company also engages in the retail of textiles and home furnishings; and development of real estate properties, such as residences, offices, hotels, serviced apartments, hospitals, schools, and retail. It exports its products. The company was incorporated in 1879 and is based in Mumbai, India.
- Employees
- 467
- Head office
- Mumbai
Peer comparison
Consumer CyclicalTextile Manufacturing
| S.No. | Company | CMP ₹ | P/E | Mar Cap ₹ Cr | Div Yld % | NP Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Profit Var % | Sales Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Sales Var % | ROCE % | ROE % | P/B | OPM % | Debt / Eq | Prom. Hold. % | Sales ₹ Cr | Sales Var 3Yrs % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | The Bombay Dyeing and Manufacturing Company | 98.66 | 101.7 | 2,038 | 0.41 | 7 | -48.73 | 411 | 8.72 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 0.89 | -5.3 | 0.00 | 56.00 | 1,460 | 4.1 |
| 2. | K.P.R. Mill | 1,100.30 | 41.2 | 37,688 | 0.46 | 259 | 21.55 | 1,936 | 9.58 | 20.0 | 16.2 | 6.60 | 17.0 | 0.10 | 67.54 | 6,650 | 2.3 |
| 3. | Welspun Living | 219.30 | 75.6 | 20,646 | 0.05 | 161 | 83.59 | 2,795 | 23.66 | 5.8 | 4.2 | 4.28 | 4.6 | 0.47 | 68.98 | 8,436 | 5.7 |
| 4. | Vardhman Textiles | 531.90 | 17.9 | 15,397 | 0.93 | 310 | 30.56 | 2,703 | 7.75 | 8.6 | 7.3 | 1.44 | 9.3 | 0.18 | 65.51 | 9,689 | -0.8 |
| 5. | Arvind | 525.70 | 33.3 | 13,781 | 0.87 | 53 | 0.39 | 2,501 | 24.65 | 15.4 | 10.6 | 3.41 | 8.9 | 0.41 | 40.52 | 8,960 | 3.4 |
| 6. | Trident | 22.27 | 28.6 | 11,348 | 2.26 | 158 | 12.95 | 1,787 | 4.68 | 10.7 | 8.0 | 2.38 | 9.0 | 0.38 | 75.53 | 6,305 | 1.8 |
| 7. | Indo Count Industries | 441.00 | 57.9 | 8,734 | 0.34 | 63 | 62.03 | 1,207 | 25.89 | 9.5 | 5.5 | 3.71 | 6.2 | 0.57 | 61.56 | 3,872 | 11.7 |
| 8. | Pasupati Acrylon | 79.08 | 7.4 | 705 | 0.00 | 27 | 1,465.14 | 238 | 10.28 | 19.0 | 17.5 | 1.62 | 9.9 | 0.25 | 66.98 | 1,010 | 6.9 |
| 9. | Le Merite Exports | 20.60 | 89.6 | 258 | 0.00 | -5 | — | 90 | — | 14.9 | 9.4 | 1.89 | 2.5 | 0.68 | — | 357 | -1.7 |
| 10. | Bhilwara Technical Textiles | 39.62 | — | 231 | 0.00 | 4 | 1,087.26 | 6 | 14.43 | -6.5 | -6.7 | 1.44 | 5.2 | 0.00 | 77.49 | 26 | 28.2 |
| Median: 14 Co. | 158.98 | 33.3 | 1,371 | 0.03 | 58 | 30.56 | 1,497 | 10.28 | 10.1 | 7.7 | 2.89 | 6.2 | 0.32 | 66.98 | 5,088 | 2.3 |
Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.
Quarterly Results
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.
Profit & Loss
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Projection — your assumptions
Starts from the last four reported quarters (TTM) and applies the figures you enter; growth is pre-filled with the company's own 3-year sales growth. This is a what-if calculator for illustration, not a forecast, estimate or recommendation.
Related party transactions
Related-party transactions are dealings with promoters, directors, subsidiaries and associates. Companies disclose them to the exchanges every half-year and in detail in the notes to their annual report.
- Related Party TransactionsBombay Dyeing & Mfg Company Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions for the hlaf year ended March 31, 202204-May-2023
- Related Party TransactionBombay Dyeing & Mfg Company Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended September 202217-Nov-2022
- Related Party TransactionsBombay Dyeing & Mfg Company Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions for the half year ended 30th September, 202129-Nov-2021
- Related Party TransactionsBombay Dyeing & Mfg Company Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions Half Year Ended 31st March, 202112-May-2021
- Related Party TransactionsBombay Dyeing & Mfg Company Limited has informed the Exchange about Related Party Transactions17-Nov-2020
- Related Party TransactionsBombay Dyeing & Mfg Company Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions08-Jul-2020
- Related Party TransactionsBombay Dyeing & Mfg Company Limited has informed the Exchange that In compliance with the Regulation 23(9) of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2…09-Dec-2019
- Related Party TransactionsBombay Dyeing & Mfg Company Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Disclosure of related party transactions under Reg. 23(9) of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requi…31-May-2019
Full details: notes to the Financial Year 2026 annual report (related party disclosures).
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2,693 | 4,430 | 1,895 | 1,193 | 2,001 | 2,674 | 1,688 | 1,605 | 1,460 | 1,493 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 64.51% | -57.23% | -37.01% | 67.66% | 33.63% | -36.85% | -4.92% | -9.04% | ||
| 2,111 | 2,719 | 1,567 | 1,168 | 1,851 | 2,708 | 1,738 | 1,632 | 1,516 | 1,536 | |
| Material Cost % | 43% | 43% | 54% | 72% | 68% | 77% | 77% | 74% | 77% | 69% |
| Employee Cost % | 3% | 2% | 5% | 5% | 3% | 3% | 4% | 4% | 4% | 4% |
| Other Expenses % | 33% | 17% | 24% | 21% | 22% | 21% | 22% | 24% | 23% | 29% |
| Operating Profit | 582 | 1,711 | 328 | 26 | 150 | -35 | -49 | -27 | -56 | -42 |
| OPM % | 22% | 39% | 17% | 2% | 8% | -1% | -3% | -2% | -4% | -3% |
| 51 | 40 | 50 | 32 | 105 | 102 | 111 | 127 | 135 | 121 | |
| Exceptional items | -152 | 4 | 1 | 58 | -233 | 3,946 | 553 | -1 | -2 | |
| Interest | 413 | 490 | 554 | 588 | 524 | 523 | 326 | 19 | 13 | 12 |
| Depreciation | 30 | 30 | 33 | 34 | 33 | 33 | 31 | 33 | 33 | 34 |
| Profit before tax | 38 | 1,236 | -208 | -507 | -534 | -489 | 3,650 | 601 | 31 | 31 |
| 7% | 0% | 19% | 18% | 14% | 34% | |||||
| Current tax | 8 | 116 | 89 | 10 | ||||||
| Deferred tax | 3 | -2 | -537 | -37 | -74 | 28 | 585 | 22 | -5 | |
| 35 | 1,228 | 328 | -469 | -460 | -517 | 2,949 | 490 | 27 | 20 | |
| Profit from associates | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| Minority share | -14 | -0 | -0 | |||||||
| Profit to shareholders | 35 | 1,242 | 328 | -489 | 2,949 | 491 | 27 | |||
| YOY Profit Growth % | 3,391.22% | -73.31% | -243.11% | -83.38% | -94.51% | |||||
| EPS in Rs | 1.70 | 59.46 | 15.87 | -22.71 | -22.29 | -25.02 | 142.77 | 23.79 | 1.30 | 0.97 |
| Dividend Payout % | 5% | 93% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 4%
- 3 Years:
- -18%
- TTM:
- -3%
Compounded Profit Growth
- TTM:
- -96%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- -1%
- 3 Years:
- -13%
- 1 Year:
- -43%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 251%
- Last Year:
- 1%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2,693 | 4,430 | 1,895 | 1,193 | 2,001 | 2,674 | 1,688 | 1,605 | 1,460 | 1,493 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 64.51% | -57.23% | -37.01% | 67.66% | 33.63% | -36.85% | -4.92% | -9.04% | ||
| 2,111 | 2,719 | 1,567 | 1,168 | 1,851 | 2,708 | 1,738 | 1,632 | 1,516 | 1,536 | |
| Material Cost % | 43% | 43% | 54% | 72% | 68% | 77% | 77% | 74% | 77% | 69% |
| Employee Cost % | 3% | 2% | 5% | 5% | 3% | 3% | 4% | 4% | 4% | 4% |
| Other Expenses % | 33% | 17% | 24% | 21% | 22% | 21% | 22% | 24% | 23% | 29% |
| Operating Profit | 582 | 1,711 | 328 | 26 | 150 | -35 | -49 | -27 | -56 | -42 |
| OPM % | 22% | 39% | 17% | 2% | 8% | -1% | -3% | -2% | -4% | -3% |
| 51 | 40 | 50 | 32 | 105 | 102 | 111 | 127 | 135 | 121 | |
| Exceptional items | -153 | 4 | 58 | -233 | 3,946 | 553 | -1 | -2 | ||
| Interest | 413 | 490 | 554 | 588 | 524 | 523 | 326 | 19 | 13 | 12 |
| Depreciation | 30 | 30 | 33 | 34 | 33 | 33 | 31 | 33 | 33 | 34 |
| Profit before tax | 37 | 1,236 | -209 | -507 | -534 | -489 | 3,650 | 601 | 31 | 30 |
| 7% | 0% | 19% | 18% | 15% | 35% | |||||
| Current tax | 8 | 116 | 89 | 10 | ||||||
| Deferred tax | 3 | -2 | -537 | -37 | -74 | 28 | 585 | 22 | -5 | |
| 34 | 1,230 | 328 | -469 | -460 | -517 | 2,948 | 490 | 27 | 20 | |
| YOY Profit Growth % | 3,474.48% | -73.34% | -243.07% | -83.39% | -94.56% | |||||
| EPS in Rs | 1.67 | 59.55 | 15.87 | -22.71 | -22.29 | -25.01 | 142.76 | 23.78 | 1.29 | 0.97 |
| Dividend Payout % | 5% | 94% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 4%
- 3 Years:
- -18%
- TTM:
- -3%
Compounded Profit Growth
- TTM:
- -96%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- -1%
- 3 Years:
- -13%
- 1 Year:
- -43%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 251%
- Last Year:
- 1%
Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.
Balance Sheet
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 |
| Reserves | -1,287 | 1,833 | 2,330 | 2,244 |
| 3,639 | 3 | 3 | ||
| Long term borrowings | 2,697 | 3 | 3 | |
| Short term borrowings | 943 | |||
| 601 | 687 | 622 | 675 | |
| Trade payables | 363 | 359 | 281 | 374 |
| Minority interest | -27 | -27 | -27 | -27 |
| Current liabilities | 1,556 | 538 | 525 | 664 |
| Total Liabilities | 2,994 | 2,561 | 2,995 | 2,963 |
| 437 | 588 | 620 | 661 | |
| Gross block | 642 | 819 | 882 | 944 |
| Accumulated depreciation | 205 | 232 | 261 | 283 |
| Goodwill & intangibles | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CWIP | 0 | 16 | 41 | 64 |
| 2,556 | 1,956 | 2,334 | 2,238 | |
| Inventories | 1,098 | 245 | 254 | 462 |
| Trade receivables | 267 | 52 | 44 | 43 |
| Cash & equivalents | 133 | 56 | 33 | 22 |
| Current assets | 1,602 | 1,098 | 1,291 | 1,720 |
| Total Assets | 2,994 | 2,561 | 2,995 | 2,963 |
Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Cash Flows
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 861 | 355 | -17 | -182 | |
| Profit for the year | -517 | 2,949 | 490 | 27 |
| Working capital changes | 856 | 759 | 17 | -165 |
| Direct taxes paid | -12 | -166 | -36 | 31 |
| 177 | 3,532 | 35 | 209 | |
| Fixed assets purchased | -9 | -109 | -56 | -74 |
| Fixed assets sold | 3 | 4,346 | 540 | 0 |
| Investments purchased | -1,227 | -1,597 | -657 | |
| Investments sold | 172 | 863 | 942 | 751 |
| -1,320 | -3,965 | -41 | -38 | |
| Proceeds from borrowings | 164 | 425 | ||
| Repayment of borrowings | -1,122 | -3,324 | ||
| Interest paid | -522 | -325 | -16 | -12 |
| Dividends paid | -25 | -25 | ||
| Net Cash Flow | -282 | -78 | -23 | -11 |
| Free Cash Flow | 851 | 246 | -73 | -256 |
Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.
Ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | 41.5% | 939.2% | 23.1% | 1.2% |
| ROCE | — | -6.8% | 193.0% | 24.7% | 1.6% |
| Operating margin | — | 0.6% | -0.8% | -2.6% | -5.3% |
| Net margin | — | -19.5% | 176.8% | 31.0% | 1.9% |
| Debt / equity | — | -2.92 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Current ratio | — | 1.03 | 2.04 | 2.46 | 2.59 |
| Debtor days | — | 37 | 11 | 10 | 11 |
| Inventory days | — | 175 | 59 | 67 | 128 |
| Days payable | — | 58 | 87 | 74 | 104 |
| Cash conversion cycle | — | 154 | -17 | 3 | 35 |
| Working capital days | — | 6 | 122 | 177 | 266 |
Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.
Shareholding Pattern
Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter
- Promoters 53.57%
- FIIs 0.91%
- DIIs 0.99%
- Public 44.53%
| % | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 53.59% | 53.58% | 53.58% | 53.58% | 53.57% | 53.58% | 53.58% | 53.58% | 53.58% | 53.57% | 53.57% | 53.57% |
| 0.98% | 0.97% | 1.92% | 0.73% | 1.07% | 1.20% | 1.57% | 0.96% | 0.89% | 0.88% | 1.04% | 0.91% | |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. I) | 0.98% | 0.97% | 1.85% | 0.66% | 0.99% | 1.13% | 1.00% | 0.92% | 0.87% | 0.87% | 0.87% | 0.80% |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. II) | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.58% | 0.04% | 0.02% | 0.01% | 0.17% | 0.11% | ||
| 1.54% | 1.28% | 1.44% | 1.44% | 1.46% | 1.45% | 1.41% | 1.13% | 0.98% | 0.98% | 0.99% | 0.99% | |
| Mutual funds | 0.04% | 0.05% | 0.07% | 0.08% | 0.10% | 0.12% | 0.13% | 0.15% | ||||
| Insurance companies | 0.26% | 0.26% | 0.26% | 0.26% | 0.26% | 0.24% | 0.24% | 0.24% | 0.24% | 0.24% | 0.24% | 0.24% |
| Banks | 0.07% | 0.06% | 0.06% | 0.06% | 0.06% | 0.06% | 0.06% | 0.06% | 0.06% | 0.06% | 0.06% | 0.06% |
| Alternative investment funds | 0.35% | 0.35% | 0.35% | 0.35% | 0.31% | 0.01% | 0.01% | |||||
| 43.90% | 44.17% | 43.06% | 44.25% | 43.90% | 43.77% | 43.44% | 44.34% | 44.56% | 44.58% | 44.41% | 44.53% | |
| Retail (up to ₹2 lakh) | 27.81% | 28.21% | 25.99% | 25.39% | 26.03% | 27.31% | 27.44% | 28.09% | 28.36% | 29.01% | 29.11% | 29.26% |
| HNIs (above ₹2 lakh) | 6.81% | 6.68% | 6.24% | 7.04% | 6.85% | 7.52% | 6.95% | 7.56% | 7.52% | 7.36% | 6.62% | 6.72% |
| NRIs | 1.05% | 0.91% | 0.87% | 0.70% | 0.67% | 0.71% | 0.75% | 0.77% | 0.92% | 0.77% | 0.87% | 0.94% |
| Bodies corporate | 5.67% | 5.94% | 6.57% | 8.65% | 7.98% | 5.67% | 5.84% | 5.37% | 5.31% | 4.81% | 5.10% | 4.95% |
| IEPF | 0.66% | 0.80% | 0.80% | 0.80% | 0.80% | 0.87% | 0.86% | 0.86% | 0.86% | 0.93% | 0.91% | 0.91% |
| No. of Shareholders | 1,48,123 | 1,45,543 | 1,35,374 | 1,36,806 | 1,39,706 | 1,47,960 | 1,50,289 | 1,51,349 | 1,53,308 | 1,49,818 | 1,48,774 | 1,46,956 |
Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Documents
Announcements
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Bombay Dyeing & Mfg Company Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 201812-Oct-2026
- Shareholders meetingBombay Dyeing & Mfg Company Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Postal Ballot. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting results.09-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowBombay Dyeing & Mfg Company Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201525-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationBombay Dyeing & Mfg Company Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication09-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingBombay Dyeing & Mfg Company Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Notice of Postal Ballot08-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationBombay Dyeing & Mfg Company Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication08-Sep-2026
- Spurt in VolumeSignificant increase in volume has been observed in Bombay Dyeing & Mfg Company Limited. The Exchange, in order to ensure that investors have latest relevant information about the…27-Aug-2026
- Action(s) taken or orders passedBombay Dyeing & Mfg Company Limited has informed the Exchange about Action(s) taken or orders passed - Deman cum show cause notice received22-Aug-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationBombay Dyeing & Mfg Company Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication11-Aug-2026
- Change in ManagementBombay Dyeing & Mfg Company Limited has informed the Exchange about change in Management10-Aug-2026
- General UpdatesBombay Dyeing & Mfg Company Limited has informed the Exchange about General Updates10-Aug-2026
- Outcome of Board MeetingBombay Dyeing & Mfg Company Limited has submitted to the Exchange, the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026.10-Aug-2026
Annual reports
- Financial Year 202609-JUL-2026
- Financial Year 202518-JUL-2025
- Financial Year 2024
- Financial Year 2023
- Financial Year 2022
- Financial Year 2021
- Financial Year 2020
- Financial Year 2019
- Financial Year 201816-AUG-2018
- Financial Year 201724-AUG-2017
Credit ratings
- Credit Rating- OthersBombay Dyeing & Mfg Company Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating- Others03-Jan-2026
- Credit Rating- RevisionBombay Dyeing & Mfg Company Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating- Revision02-Jan-2025
- Credit RatingBombay Dyeing & Mfg Company Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating26-Jun-2024
Concalls & investor meets
None filed recently.
Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.
Key dates
- Ex-dividend date
- 31 Jul 2026
- Latest quarter
- 30 Jun 2026
- Financial year end
- 31 Mar 2026
Trade with our broking desk
Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.
Latest news
In the news
From the company (NSE)
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Bombay Dyeing & Mfg Company Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018NSE filing · 12-Oct-2026
- Shareholders meetingBombay Dyeing & Mfg Company Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Postal Ballot. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting results.NSE filing · 09-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowBombay Dyeing & Mfg Company Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 25-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationBombay Dyeing & Mfg Company Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper PublicationNSE filing · 09-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingBombay Dyeing & Mfg Company Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Notice of Postal BallotNSE filing · 08-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationBombay Dyeing & Mfg Company Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper PublicationNSE filing · 08-Sep-2026
- Spurt in VolumeSignificant increase in volume has been observed in Bombay Dyeing & Mfg Company Limited. The Exchange, in order to ensure that investors have latest relevant information about the…NSE filing · 27-Aug-2026
- Action(s) taken or orders passedBombay Dyeing & Mfg Company Limited has informed the Exchange about Action(s) taken or orders passed - Deman cum show cause notice receivedNSE filing · 22-Aug-2026
Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.
Questions about The Bombay Dyeing and Manufacturing Company Limited
What is the share price of The Bombay Dyeing and Manufacturing Company Limited today?
What is the market cap of The Bombay Dyeing and Manufacturing Company Limited?
What is the P/E ratio of The Bombay Dyeing and Manufacturing Company Limited?
Is The Bombay Dyeing and Manufacturing Company Limited a good investment?
How can I buy The Bombay Dyeing and Manufacturing Company Limited shares?
Have a question about this topic?
Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.
Book your free wealth consultation
- 100% free
- No obligation
- Reply within 2 hours
Request received!
Thank you for trusting Plenitude Connect. An expert will contact you shortly. Please check your inbox for details.
