AMFI Registered MFD · ARN-130934 · Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks. CA Amit Kumar Jain · +91 93522 44475 Poornima Jain · +91 92525 44475 support@plenitude.co.in हिंदी

TTK Prestige Limited share price

TTK Prestige Limited, together with its subsidiaries, manufactures and sells kitchen and home appliances under the Prestige and Judge brands in India and internationally. The company offers pressure cookers; cookware; cooking appliances, such as gas stoves, induction/infrared cooktops, rice cookers, OTG, and air fryers; food preparation products, including mixers and wet grinders, hand blenders, hand mixers, electric choppers, and grain grinders; and breakfast and snacks products comprising toasters, kettles, juicers, coffee makers, egg boilers, and yogurt makers. It also provides chimneys/kitchen hoods; home appliances consisting of irons, water purifiers, vacuum cleaners, roti makers, and…Read more
Consumer DurablesFurnishings, Fixtures & AppliancesNifty Microcap 250NSE: TTKPRESTIGISIN INE690A01028
16 Oct 2026, 3:30 PM IST₹525.25▲ 7.00 (1.35%)
  • Market Cap₹ 7,194 Cr.
  • Current Price₹ 525.25
  • High / Low₹ 771 / 423
  • Stock P/E37.7
  • Book Value₹ 145
  • Dividend Yield1.43 %
  • ROCE10.8 %
  • ROE8.30 %
  • Face Value₹ 1.0
More figures (10)
  • EPS (TTM)₹ 13.92
  • Price / Book3.63
  • OPM6.7 %
  • Debt / Equity0.09
  • Sales growth (5Y)6.3 %
  • Profit growth (5Y)-7.9 %
  • Promoter holding70.9 %
  • EV / EBITDA22.3
  • Beta0.24
  • All-time high₹ 1,265

Price chart

Returns1M3M6MYTD1Y3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
TTKPRESTIG-2.93%-22.50%+8.97%-14.86%-19.70%-13.08%-9.86%
Nifty 50-0.31%-3.85%-4.34%-11.42%-9.53%+5.46%+4.76%

Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.

Quick take

  • TTK Prestige Limited is in the Furnishings, Fixtures & Appliances industry (Consumer Cyclical), with a market value of ₹7,194 crore.
  • It trades at 37.7 times its last 12 months' earnings and 3.6 times book value.
  • Revenue grew 6.3% a year over the last 5 years, profit -7.9% a year.
  • Return on equity was 8.3% and return on capital employed 10.8% in the latest year.
  • Debt was 0.09 times shareholders' equity.
  • The share price is 31.9% below its 52-week high and down 19.7% over one year.
  • Promoters and insiders hold about 70.9%; institutions about 19.7%.

Pros

  • Company is almost debt-free (debt is 0.09 times equity).
  • Latest quarter (Jun 2026): sales up 34% and profit up 130% from a year ago.
  • Trades at 37.7 times earnings, below its 3-year median of 54.0.
  • Pays a healthy dividend: about 51% of profit last year.
  • Promoters hold a large stake of 70.51%.

Cons

  • Return on equity has been low: 8.4% on average over the last 3 years.
  • Profit growth has been weak: -7.9% a year over the last 5 years.

Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

AI analysis

Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.

About TTK Prestige Limited

TTK Prestige Limited, together with its subsidiaries, manufactures and sells kitchen and home appliances under the Prestige and Judge brands in India and internationally. The company offers pressure cookers; cookware; cooking appliances, such as gas stoves, induction/infrared cooktops, rice cookers, OTG, and air fryers; food preparation products, including mixers and wet grinders, hand blenders, hand mixers, electric choppers, and grain grinders; and breakfast and snacks products comprising toasters, kettles, juicers, coffee makers, egg boilers, and yogurt makers. It also provides chimneys/kitchen hoods; home appliances consisting of irons, water purifiers, vacuum cleaners, roti makers, and fruit and vegetable cleaners; accessories, such as bottles and flasks, knife/knife sets, veggie cutters, cooker separators, barbeque sets, gaskets, cleaning tools, ladders, dust bins, copper water di…

Employees
1,476
Head office
Bengaluru
NSE industry
Consumer Durables

Peer comparison

Consumer CyclicalConsumer DurablesFurnishings, Fixtures & Appliances

Part ofNifty Microcap 250

S.No.CompanyCMP ₹P/EMar Cap ₹ CrDiv Yld %NP Qtr ₹ CrQtr Profit Var %Sales Qtr ₹ CrQtr Sales Var %ROCE %
1.TTK Prestige525.2537.77,1941.4359130.1781433.5710.8
2.Voltas1,029.1075.834,0510.3821351.314,67418.669.3
3.Amber Enterprises India6,668.00245.923,5170.003-97.093,88812.727.2
4.Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals215.50—13,8761.3914315.172,23511.84-1.5
5.Whirlpool of India850.1543.010,7900.60103-13.692,72736.029.0
6.Cello World376.6026.98,4940.4173-8.99527-0.4316.1
7.Sheela Foam616.8531.56,7360.1762770.671,03225.637.6
8.Stylam Industries3,371.2033.75,7170.004870.3532615.3724.6
9.IFB Industries1,203.8030.44,8780.004364.561,58518.4117.0
10.Borosil270.9046.33,2400.0013-26.482548.9810.6
Median: 22 Co.733.5041.92,2790.006133.241,30816.8910.0

Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.

Quarterly Results

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore /

₹ CrJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
588729738623588750727650609834801729814
527649653545533678648598569737730662732
Operating Profit61818577547279514097726782
OPM %10%11%12%12%9%10%11%8%7%12%9%9%10%
21181819212017171715171717
Interest3335454444434
Depreciation15161717171717191919202321
Profit before tax64808375557075-263588405781
26%26%26%23%26%26%24%27%29%20%36%27%
47596257415257-422663323659
EPS in Rs3.464.284.514.243.013.824.27-2.971.944.692.402.694.33
Raw filing

Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. EPS restated for bonus issues and splits. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.

Profit & Loss

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore /

₹ CrMar 2018Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
1,8712,0732,1872,7222,7772,6782,7152,9743,178
1,6241,8101,8602,2972,4192,3742,4572,6982,861
Operating Profit247263327426359304258276317
OPM %13%13%15%16%13%11%9%9%10%
122529354675756767
Interest4556813161515
Depreciation263740445364718184
Profit before tax359234323411343301175220265
27%21%25%26%26%25%38%29%28%
263185237305253225108157190
EPS in Rs45.4913.3117.0821.9918.3416.488.1711.7314.11
Dividend Payout %19%36%75%52%

Compounded Sales Growth

5 Years:
6%
3 Years:
2%
TTM:
16%

Compounded Profit Growth

5 Years:
-8%
3 Years:
-15%
TTM:
105%

Stock Price CAGR

5 Years:
-10%
3 Years:
-13%
1 Year:
-20%

Return on Equity

4 Years:
10%
Last Year:
8%

Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. EPS restated for bonus issues and splits. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.

Balance Sheet

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital14141414
Reserves1,9252,0741,8651,966
131180180174
518475478572
Total Liabilities2,5872,7432,5362,725
532593580599
CWIP1238236
2,0442,1121,9542,090
Total Assets2,5872,7432,5362,725

Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Cash Flows

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
199289157210
-157-185204-89
-67-104-362-116
Net Cash Flow-25-1-15
Free Cash Flow131221115122

Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.

Ratios

RatioMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROE—13.1%11.3%5.7%8.3%
ROCE—16.8%14.1%9.2%10.8%
Operating margin—11.2%9.0%7.0%6.7%
Net margin—9.2%8.6%4.2%5.4%
Debt / equity—0.070.090.100.09
Current ratio—3.763.833.783.50
Debtor days—44403935
Inventory days—130128141146
Days payable—59555562
Cash conversion cycle—115113125119
Working capital days—181197180174

Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter

  • Promoters 70.51%
  • FIIs 7.94%
  • DIIs 14.39%
  • Public 7.16%
%Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters70.41%70.41%70.41%70.52%70.52%70.52%70.52%70.52%70.52%70.52%70.52%70.51%
6.72%6.81%7.40%7.68%7.74%7.40%7.46%7.70%7.71%7.85%7.85%7.94%
14.62%14.67%14.09%14.22%14.25%14.42%14.72%14.94%15.14%14.48%14.70%14.39%
8.25%8.12%8.09%7.58%7.49%7.66%7.30%6.84%6.63%7.16%6.93%7.16%
No. of Shareholders96,65194,37093,21193,00287,42589,15789,74185,48981,42489,28485,26583,120

Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Mutual funds & institutions holding TTK Prestige

Holder (above 1%)Stake
SBI MultiCap FundMutual fund7.79%
Nippon Life India Trustee Ltd-A/C Nippon India SmaMutual fund3.22%
Life Insurance Corporation Of IndiaInsurance2.18%

As named in the shareholding pattern for Sep 2026 filed with NSE; mutual funds together hold 11.46% of the company. Shareholders below 1% are not named in the filing.

Documents

Announcements

All announcements on NSE →

Concalls & investor meets

Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.

Key dates

Ex-dividend date
29 Jul 2026
Latest quarter
30 Jun 2026
Financial year end
31 Mar 2026

Trade with our broking desk

Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.

Latest news

From the company (NSE)

Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.

Questions about TTK Prestige Limited

What is the share price of TTK Prestige Limited today?
TTK Prestige Limited (TTKPRESTIG) last traded at ₹525.25 on NSE (16 Oct 2026, 3:30 PM IST). Prices may be delayed.
What is the market cap of TTK Prestige Limited?
About ₹7,194 crore at the latest price.
What is the P/E ratio of TTK Prestige Limited?
About 37.7 times its earnings over the last 12 months.
Is TTK Prestige Limited a good investment?
We do not give views on individual shares. Whether any share suits you depends on your goals, time horizon and risk appetite; for long-term goals, a diversified mutual fund is often a simpler way to own shares. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
How can I buy TTK Prestige Limited shares?
You need a trading and demat account with a SEBI-registered stock broker. We can help you open one through Parshvanath Investments, an Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539). We provide execution and account service only, not tips or research.
Important. Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance. Quarterly and annual results, shareholding and documents are taken from the filings the company made with NSE; balance sheet, cash flow and valuation figures are compiled by Yahoo Finance; ratios are computed by us from them. Figures may be delayed or revised. This page is for information only: it is not research, a recommendation or an offer to buy or sell any security. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully before investing. Plenitude Connect Private Limited is an AMFI-registered Mutual Fund Distributor (ARN-130934); share broking is offered through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539).
Talk to us

Have a question about this topic?

Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.

Experts are available Mon–Sat, 10 AM – 7 PM

Book your free wealth consultation

  • 100% free
  • No obligation
  • Reply within 2 hours
+91
Join 2,000+ investors who plan with Plenitude
Your details are private and never shared.
WhatsApp Book free call