Sangam (India) Limited share price
Sangam (India) Limited operates as an integrated textile company in India. The company offers polyester, viscose dyed, blended yarn, cotton yarn, pure cotton, PV lycra, and polyester woolen; denim fabric, such as basic, twills, broken, satins, denim shirting, fancy and regular dobby, ecru, RFD, and stretch and non-stretch categories; and seamless garments, including inner wear, active wear and casual wear garments for women and men. It sells its products under the Sangam Suiting, Sangam Denim, and C9 Air Wear brands. The company also exports its products. Sangam (India) Limited was incorporated in 1984 and is headquartered in Bhilwara, India.Read more
- Market Cap₹ 3,006 Cr.
- Current Price₹ 609.60
- High / Low₹ 673 / 409
- Stock P/E25.6
- Book Value₹ 214
- Dividend Yield0.33 %
- ROCE11.6 %
- ROE7.90 %
- Face Value₹ 10.0
More figures (10)
- EPS (TTM)₹ 23.85
- Price / Book2.85
- OPM7.3 %
- Debt / Equity1.19
- Sales growth (5Y)12.6 %
- Profit growth (5Y)44.1 %
- Promoter holding80.1 %
- EV / EBITDA11.2
- Beta0.58
- All-time high₹ 673
Price chart
| Returns | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SANGAMIND | +7.60% | -2.98% | +32.64% | +22.42% | +42.26% | +21.74% | +22.39% |
| Nifty 50 | -0.31% | -3.85% | -4.34% | -11.42% | -9.53% | +5.46% | +4.76% |
Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.
Quick take
- Sangam (India) Limited is in the Textile Manufacturing industry (Consumer Cyclical), with a market value of ₹3,006 crore.
- It trades at 25.6 times its last 12 months' earnings and 2.8 times book value.
- Revenue grew 12.6% a year over the last 5 years, profit 44.1% a year.
- Return on equity was 7.9% and return on capital employed 11.6% in the latest year.
- Debt was 1.19 times shareholders' equity.
- The share price is 9.4% below its 52-week high and up 42.3% over one year.
- Promoters and insiders hold about 80.1%; institutions about 12.8%.
Pros
AI- Profit has grown 44.1% a year over the last 5 years.
- Trades at 25.6 times earnings, below its 3-year median of 43.1.
- Institutional (FII + DII) holding has risen by 12.1 points over 3 years.
- Promoters hold a large stake of 70.52%.
Cons
AI- Return on equity has been low: 5.2% on average over the last 3 years.
Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
AI analysis
Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.
About Sangam (India) Limited
Sangam (India) Limited operates as an integrated textile company in India. The company offers polyester, viscose dyed, blended yarn, cotton yarn, pure cotton, PV lycra, and polyester woolen; denim fabric, such as basic, twills, broken, satins, denim shirting, fancy and regular dobby, ecru, RFD, and stretch and non-stretch categories; and seamless garments, including inner wear, active wear and casual wear garments for women and men. It sells its products under the Sangam Suiting, Sangam Denim, and C9 Air Wear brands. The company also exports its products. Sangam (India) Limited was incorporated in 1984 and is headquartered in Bhilwara, India.
- Employees
- 10,301
- Head office
- Bhilwara
Peer comparison
Consumer CyclicalTextile Manufacturing
| S.No. | Company | CMP ₹ | P/E | Mar Cap ₹ Cr | Div Yld % | NP Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Profit Var % | Sales Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Sales Var % | ROCE % | ROE % | P/B | OPM % | Debt / Eq | Prom. Hold. % | Sales ₹ Cr | Sales Var 3Yrs % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Sangam (India) | 609.60 | 25.6 | 3,006 | 0.33 | 41 | 1,825.82 | 860 | 8.94 | 11.6 | 7.9 | 2.85 | 7.3 | 1.19 | 80.06 | 3,235 | 12.6 |
| 2. | K.P.R. Mill | 1,100.30 | 41.2 | 37,688 | 0.46 | 259 | 21.55 | 1,936 | 9.58 | 20.0 | 16.2 | 6.60 | 17.0 | 0.10 | 67.54 | 6,650 | 2.3 |
| 3. | Welspun Living | 219.30 | 75.6 | 20,646 | 0.05 | 161 | 83.59 | 2,795 | 23.66 | 5.8 | 4.2 | 4.28 | 4.6 | 0.47 | 68.98 | 8,436 | 5.7 |
| 4. | Vardhman Textiles | 531.90 | 17.9 | 15,397 | 0.93 | 310 | 30.56 | 2,703 | 7.75 | 8.6 | 7.3 | 1.44 | 9.3 | 0.18 | 65.51 | 9,689 | -0.8 |
| 5. | Arvind | 525.70 | 33.3 | 13,781 | 0.87 | 53 | 0.39 | 2,501 | 24.65 | 15.4 | 10.6 | 3.41 | 8.9 | 0.41 | 40.52 | 8,960 | 3.4 |
| 6. | Trident | 22.27 | 28.6 | 11,348 | 2.26 | 158 | 12.95 | 1,787 | 4.68 | 10.7 | 8.0 | 2.38 | 9.0 | 0.38 | 75.53 | 6,701 | 1.8 |
| 7. | Indo Count Industries | 441.00 | 57.9 | 8,734 | 0.34 | 63 | 67.28 | 1,207 | 25.89 | 9.5 | 5.5 | 3.71 | 6.2 | 0.57 | 61.56 | 4,141 | 11.7 |
| 8. | Garware Technical Fibres | 767.20 | 36.2 | 7,492 | 1.18 | 65 | 21.56 | 482 | 31.36 | 19.3 | 15.3 | 5.62 | 15.4 | 0.03 | 59.21 | 1,529 | 5.6 |
| 9. | Filatex India | 106.63 | 24.8 | 4,735 | 0.28 | 49 | 19.33 | 1,145 | 9.14 | 14.2 | 12.9 | 3.16 | 6.5 | 0.10 | 71.77 | 4,161 | -1.1 |
| 10. | Sanathan Textiles | 556.65 | 77.4 | 4,698 | 0.00 | 24 | -41.08 | 1,335 | 79.08 | 6.0 | 4.2 | 2.51 | 5.4 | 0.81 | 78.58 | 3,811 | 4.7 |
| Median: 54 Co. | 528.80 | 18.7 | 420 | 0.00 | 64 | 21.56 | 1,561 | 16.62 | 11.2 | 6.5 | 1.56 | 6.8 | 0.40 | 68.26 | 5,405 | 2.3 |
Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.
Quarterly Results
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.
Profit & Loss
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Projection — your assumptions
Starts from the last four reported quarters (TTM) and applies the figures you enter; growth is pre-filled with the company's own 3-year sales growth. This is a what-if calculator for illustration, not a forecast, estimate or recommendation.
Related party transactions
Related-party transactions are dealings with promoters, directors, subsidiaries and associates. Companies disclose them to the exchanges every half-year and in detail in the notes to their annual report.
- Related Party TransactionsSangam (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions05-May-2023
- Related Party TransactionDisclosure Of Related Party Transactions Pursuant To Regulation 23(9) Of The SEBI (Listing Obligations And Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 201513-Jun-2022
- Related Party TransactionsSangam (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions for the half-year ended 31st March, 202103-Jun-2021
- Related Party TransactionsSangam (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions for the half year ended 30th September, 202021-Nov-2020
- Related Party TransactionsSangam (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions for on a consolidated basis for the half year ended 31st March, 202021-Jul-2020
- Related Party TransactionsSangam (India) Limited has submitted to the Exchange a copy of�� disclosure of Related Party Transactions and balances for the half year ended September 30, 2019.18-Nov-2019
- Related Party TransactionsSangam (India) Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Regulation 23(9) - Disclosures of related party transactions for the half year ended March 31, 2019.21-Jun-2019
Full details: notes to the Financial Year 2026 annual report (related party disclosures).
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,874 | 1,790 | 1,359 | 2,438 | 2,628 | 2,857 | 3,235 | 3,305 | |||
| YOY Sales Growth % | -4.45% | -24.08% | 79.38% | 7.81% | 8.71% | 13.22% | ||||
| 1,714 | 1,629 | 1,237 | 2,130 | 2,413 | 2,612 | 2,914 | 2,937 | |||
| Material Cost % | 58% | 56% | 55% | 55% | 59% | 60% | 60% | 58% | ||
| Employee Cost % | 10% | 11% | 11% | 8% | 10% | 9% | 9% | 9% | ||
| Other Expenses % | 23% | 24% | 25% | 24% | 23% | 22% | 21% | 21% | ||
| Operating Profit | 159 | 162 | 122 | 307 | 215 | 245 | 321 | 368 | ||
| OPM % | 8% | 9% | 9% | 13% | 8% | 9% | 10% | 11% | ||
| 9 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 15 | 8 | 2 | |||
| Exceptional items | -12 | -7 | -7 | -7 | -7 | |||||
| Interest | 67 | 69 | 49 | 48 | 71 | 95 | 114 | 113 | ||
| Depreciation | 81 | 81 | 81 | 70 | 97 | 114 | 95 | 85 | ||
| Profit before tax | 21 | 20 | 2 | 184 | 53 | 44 | 113 | 165 | ||
| 37% | 34% | -113% | 24% | 24% | 28% | 27% | 27% | |||
| Current tax | 8 | 11 | 1 | 57 | 11 | 5 | 11 | |||
| Deferred tax | -0 | -4 | -3 | -14 | 2 | 8 | 19 | |||
| 13 | 13 | 4 | 141 | 41 | 32 | 83 | 122 | |||
| YOY Profit Growth % | 0.38% | -68.30% | 3,240.86% | -70.98% | -22.10% | 159.78% | ||||
| EPS in Rs | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.36 | 3.37 | 1.04 | 32.23 | 9.55 | 6.33 | 16.44 | 24.17 |
| Dividend Payout % | 32% | 12% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 13%
- 3 Years:
- 10%
- TTM:
- 12%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- 44%
- 3 Years:
- -16%
- TTM:
- 518%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 22%
- 3 Years:
- 22%
- 1 Year:
- 42%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 8%
- Last Year:
- 8%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,649 | 1,874 | 1,783 | 2,715 | 2,648 | 2,843 | 3,190 | 3,249 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 13.62% | -4.84% | 52.29% | -2.48% | 7.37% | 12.19% | ||
| 1,522 | 1,711 | 1,622 | 2,414 | 2,445 | 2,618 | 2,878 | 2,894 | |
| Material Cost % | 57% | 59% | 57% | 57% | 61% | 61% | 61% | 59% |
| Employee Cost % | 11% | 10% | 11% | 9% | 9% | 9% | 9% | 9% |
| Other Expenses % | 24% | 23% | 24% | 24% | 22% | 22% | 21% | 21% |
| Operating Profit | 127 | 162 | 161 | 302 | 203 | 225 | 311 | 355 |
| OPM % | 8% | 9% | 9% | 11% | 8% | 8% | 10% | 11% |
| 25 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 16 | 19 | 12 | 6 | |
| Exceptional items | -26 | -7 | -7 | -7 | -7 | |||
| Interest | 63 | 67 | 69 | 54 | 68 | 92 | 110 | 110 |
| Depreciation | 77 | 80 | 81 | 78 | 91 | 107 | 90 | 80 |
| Profit before tax | 13 | 24 | 20 | 161 | 53 | 39 | 117 | 165 |
| -141% | 36% | 34% | 17% | 28% | 29% | 26% | 27% | |
| Current tax | -25 | 8 | 11 | 33 | 11 | 5 | 11 | |
| Deferred tax | 7 | 1 | -4 | -6 | 4 | 7 | 20 | |
| 30 | 16 | 13 | 135 | 38 | 27 | 86 | 121 | |
| YOY Profit Growth % | -48.74% | -14.80% | 911.58% | -71.69% | -27.88% | 211.98% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 7.72 | 3.96 | 3.37 | 30.31 | 7.66 | 5.47 | 17.06 | 24.04 |
| Dividend Payout % | 7% | 27% | 37% | 12% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 11%
- 3 Years:
- 6%
- TTM:
- 11%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- 41%
- 3 Years:
- -14%
- TTM:
- 536%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 22%
- 3 Years:
- 22%
- 1 Year:
- 42%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 8%
- Last Year:
- 8%
Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.
Balance Sheet
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 45 | 50 | 50 | 50 |
| Reserves | 838 | 934 | 957 | 1,026 |
| 826 | 1,066 | 1,138 | 1,278 | |
| Long term borrowings | 340 | 619 | 722 | 719 |
| Short term borrowings | 484 | 446 | 413 | 557 |
| 451 | 679 | 811 | 961 | |
| Trade payables | 227 | 427 | 603 | 698 |
| Current liabilities | 892 | 1,070 | 1,159 | 1,436 |
| Total Liabilities | 2,161 | 2,729 | 2,955 | 3,315 |
| 1,020 | 1,317 | 1,508 | 1,639 | |
| Gross block | 1,471 | 1,733 | 1,448 | 2,236 |
| Accumulated depreciation | 451 | 510 | 605 | 597 |
| Goodwill & intangibles | 3 | 5 | 8 | 9 |
| CWIP | 298 | 312 | 232 | 138 |
| 842 | 1,100 | 1,215 | 1,538 | |
| Inventories | 513 | 669 | 576 | 587 |
| Trade receivables | 353 | 448 | 518 | 637 |
| Cash & equivalents | 0 | 0 | 34 | 51 |
| Current assets | 1,067 | 1,357 | 1,386 | 1,596 |
| Total Assets | 2,161 | 2,729 | 2,955 | 3,315 |
Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Cash Flows
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 216 | 160 | 432 | 269 | |
| Profit for the year | 131 | 41 | 32 | 83 |
| Working capital changes | -47 | -49 | 185 | -66 |
| Direct taxes paid | -43 | -12 | -2 | -10 |
| -354 | -390 | -372 | -272 | |
| Fixed assets purchased | -389 | -408 | -315 | -226 |
| Fixed assets sold | 18 | 15 | 3 | 17 |
| Investments purchased | -10 | -57 | ||
| Investments sold | 11 | 10 | ||
| 143 | 230 | -36 | 17 | |
| Proceeds from borrowings | 240 | 339 | 210 | 111 |
| Repayment of borrowings | -81 | -54 | -100 | -82 |
| Interest paid | -54 | -72 | -95 | -114 |
| Dividends paid | -9 | -10 | -10 | -10 |
| Net Cash Flow | 6 | 0 | 24 | 14 |
| Free Cash Flow | -173 | -248 | 117 | 43 |
Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.
Ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | 14.8% | 4.4% | 3.2% | 7.9% |
| ROCE | — | 16.4% | 7.1% | 7.3% | 11.6% |
| Operating margin | — | 9.3% | 4.8% | 4.8% | 7.3% |
| Net margin | — | 4.9% | 1.6% | 1.1% | 2.6% |
| Debt / equity | — | 0.94 | 1.08 | 1.13 | 1.19 |
| Current ratio | — | 1.20 | 1.27 | 1.20 | 1.11 |
| Debtor days | — | 48 | 64 | 68 | 74 |
| Inventory days | — | 110 | 143 | 112 | 101 |
| Days payable | — | 49 | 91 | 118 | 121 |
| Cash conversion cycle | — | 109 | 116 | 62 | 54 |
| Working capital days | — | 24 | 41 | 30 | 18 |
Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.
Shareholding Pattern
Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter
- Promoters 70.52%
- FIIs 2.46%
- DIIs 10.18%
- Public 14.97%
| % | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 70.16% | 70.16% | 70.16% | 70.16% | 70.16% | 70.16% | 70.16% | 70.16% | 70.35% | 70.52% | 70.52% | 70.52% |
| 0.17% | 2.65% | 2.65% | 2.69% | 2.68% | 2.68% | 2.64% | 2.65% | 2.46% | 2.40% | 2.50% | 2.46% | |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. I) | 0.17% | 2.58% | 2.60% | 2.63% | 2.63% | 2.63% | 2.64% | 2.65% | 2.43% | 2.40% | 2.41% | 2.41% |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. II) | 0.07% | 0.05% | 0.06% | 0.05% | 0.05% | 0.03% | 0.09% | 0.04% | ||||
| 0.33% | 0.54% | 0.54% | 0.57% | 0.57% | 0.57% | 0.57% | 0.57% | 0.09% | 0.09% | 0.09% | 10.18% | |
| Alternative investment funds | 0.33% | 0.54% | 0.54% | 0.57% | 0.57% | 0.57% | 0.57% | 0.57% | 0.09% | 0.09% | 0.09% | 0.03% |
| 28.49% | 25.81% | 25.82% | 25.61% | 25.62% | 25.59% | 25.49% | 25.32% | 25.43% | 25.13% | 25.04% | 14.97% | |
| Retail (up to ₹2 lakh) | 4.55% | 4.40% | 4.83% | 4.79% | 4.97% | 4.85% | 4.53% | 4.43% | 4.11% | 3.94% | 4.19% | 4.07% |
| HNIs (above ₹2 lakh) | 7.38% | 6.58% | 6.50% | 6.32% | 6.20% | 6.00% | 6.15% | 6.13% | 6.41% | 6.35% | 6.22% | 6.40% |
| NRIs | 0.41% | 0.41% | 0.41% | 0.42% | 0.45% | 0.46% | 0.37% | 0.36% | 0.30% | 0.29% | 0.30% | 0.30% |
| Bodies corporate | 15.12% | 13.47% | 12.93% | 12.93% | 12.84% | 13.20% | 13.44% | 13.39% | 13.62% | 13.64% | 13.41% | 3.29% |
| IEPF | 0.21% | 0.21% | 0.21% | 0.21% | 0.21% | 0.21% | 0.24% | 0.24% | 0.24% | 0.23% | 0.24% | 0.24% |
| No. of Shareholders | 10,761 | 10,145 | 10,480 | 11,315 | 11,968 | 11,228 | 10,589 | 10,380 | 9,722 | 9,333 | 9,684 | 9,755 |
Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Documents
Announcements
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Sangam (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 201809-Oct-2026
- AcquisitionSangam (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about Acquisition under Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 201505-Oct-2026
- Disruption of OperationsSangam (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about Disruption of Operations01-Oct-2026
- Spurt in VolumeSignificant increase in volume has been observed in Sangam (India) Limited. The Exchange, in order to ensure that investors have latest relevant information about the company and …28-Sep-2026
- Trading WindowSangam (India) Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201528-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationSangam (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication16-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingSangam (India) Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Notice of Postal Ballot15-Sep-2026
- Allotment of SecuritiesSangam (India) Limited has informed the Exchange regarding allotment of 1800000 warrants convertible into equal number of equity shares of the face value of Rs. 10/- each on a pre…11-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesSangam (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about the Dispatch of letter to concerned shareholders for updation of PAN, KYC and Nomination Details.10-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesSangam (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about General Updates18-Aug-2026
- Shareholders meetingSangam (India) Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Extraordinary General Meeting held on August 12, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchang…13-Aug-2026
- Shareholders meetingSangam (India) Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Extraordinary General Meeting held on August 12, 202612-Aug-2026
Annual reports
- Financial Year 202604-JUN-2026
- Financial Year 202527-AUG-2025
- Financial Year 202430-AUG-2024
- Financial Year 2023
- Financial Year 2022
- Financial Year 2021
- Financial Year 2020
- Financial Year 2019
- Financial Year 201802-OCT-2018
- Financial Year 201704-OCT-2017
Credit ratings
Concalls & investor meets
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesSangam (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet31-Aug-2026
- Investor PresentationSangam (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation18-Jul-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesSangam (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet16-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesSangam (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript27-Apr-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesSangam (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording23-Apr-2026
- Investor PresentationSangam (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation22-Apr-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesSangam (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet20-Apr-2026
- Investor PresentationSangam (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation21-Jan-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesSangam (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript14-Nov-2025
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesSangam (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording11-Nov-2025
Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.
Key dates
- Ex-dividend date
- 22 Jun 2026
- Latest quarter
- 30 Jun 2026
- Financial year end
- 31 Mar 2026
Trade with our broking desk
Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.
Latest news
In the news
From the company (NSE)
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Sangam (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018NSE filing · 09-Oct-2026
- AcquisitionSangam (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about Acquisition under Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 05-Oct-2026
- Disruption of OperationsSangam (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about Disruption of OperationsNSE filing · 01-Oct-2026
- Spurt in VolumeSignificant increase in volume has been observed in Sangam (India) Limited. The Exchange, in order to ensure that investors have latest relevant information about the company and …NSE filing · 28-Sep-2026
- Trading WindowSangam (India) Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 28-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationSangam (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper PublicationNSE filing · 16-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingSangam (India) Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Notice of Postal BallotNSE filing · 15-Sep-2026
- Allotment of SecuritiesSangam (India) Limited has informed the Exchange regarding allotment of 1800000 warrants convertible into equal number of equity shares of the face value of Rs. 10/- each on a pre…NSE filing · 11-Sep-2026
Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.
Questions about Sangam (India) Limited
What is the share price of Sangam (India) Limited today?
What is the market cap of Sangam (India) Limited?
What is the P/E ratio of Sangam (India) Limited?
Is Sangam (India) Limited a good investment?
How can I buy Sangam (India) Limited shares?
Have a question about this topic?
Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.
Book your free wealth consultation
- 100% free
- No obligation
- Reply within 2 hours
Request received!
Thank you for trusting Plenitude Connect. An expert will contact you shortly. Please check your inbox for details.
