AMFI Registered MFD · ARN-130934 · Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks. CA Amit Kumar Jain · +91 93522 44475 Poornima Jain · +91 92525 44475 support@plenitude.co.in हिंदी

Sandhar Technologies Limited share price

Sandhar Technologies Limited, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the manufacturing and assembling of automotive components for the automotive industry in India and internationally. It offers automotive locking and security systems, which include locking systems, latches and hinges, and door handles; automotive vision systems; stampings; operator cabins and structural parts for two and four wheelers, and off-road vehicle industry; automotive optoelectronics; and zinc, aluminum, and magnesium die casting products. The company also provides polymers, commercial tooling products, helmets, assemblies, fuel pumps, filters, and wiper blades, as well as painting, plating, and coating produc…Read more
Consumer CyclicalAuto PartsNSE: SANDHARISIN INE278H01035
16 Oct 2026, 3:29 PM IST₹539.25▲ 6.80 (1.28%)
  • Market Cap₹ 3,254 Cr.
  • Current Price₹ 539.25
  • High / Low₹ 763 / 424
  • Stock P/E15.6
  • Book Value₹ 221
  • Dividend Yield0.75 %
  • ROCE17.4 %
  • ROE16.10 %
  • Face Value₹ 10.0
More figures (10)
  • EPS (TTM)₹ 34.54
  • Price / Book2.44
  • OPM5.6 %
  • Debt / Equity0.86
  • Sales growth (5Y)21.1 %
  • Profit growth (5Y)28.0 %
  • Promoter holding70.4 %
  • EV / EBITDA9.2
  • Beta0.70
  • All-time high₹ 763

Price chart

Returns1M3M6MYTD1Y3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
SANDHAR-7.54%-12.49%+6.99%-1.97%+2.26%+9.59%+12.60%
Nifty 50-0.31%-3.85%-4.34%-11.42%-9.53%+5.46%+4.76%

Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.

Quick take

  • Sandhar Technologies Limited is in the Auto Parts industry (Consumer Cyclical), with a market value of ₹3,254 crore.
  • It trades at 15.6 times its last 12 months' earnings and 2.4 times book value.
  • Revenue grew 21.1% a year over the last 5 years, profit 28.0% a year.
  • Return on equity was 16.1% and return on capital employed 17.4% in the latest year.
  • Debt was 0.86 times shareholders' equity.
  • The share price is 29.3% below its 52-week high and up 2.3% over one year.
  • Promoters and insiders hold about 70.4%; institutions about 15.4%.

Pros

  • Sales have grown 21.1% a year over the last 5 years.
  • Profit has grown 28.0% a year over the last 5 years.
  • Latest quarter (Jun 2026): sales up 27% and profit up 33% from a year ago.
  • Trades at 15.6 times earnings, below its 3-year median of 22.0.
  • Promoters hold a large stake of 70.38%.

Cons

No standout weaknesses in the reported figures.

Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

AI analysis

Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.

About Sandhar Technologies Limited

Sandhar Technologies Limited, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the manufacturing and assembling of automotive components for the automotive industry in India and internationally. It offers automotive locking and security systems, which include locking systems, latches and hinges, and door handles; automotive vision systems; stampings; operator cabins and structural parts for two and four wheelers, and off-road vehicle industry; automotive optoelectronics; and zinc, aluminum, and magnesium die casting products. The company also provides polymers, commercial tooling products, helmets, assemblies, fuel pumps, filters, and wiper blades, as well as painting, plating, and coating products. In addition, it offers locks, sheet metal components, wheel assembly products, cabins, mirror assembly products, handlebar assembly products, plastic parts, and other products. The company was inc…

Employees
1,253
Head office
Gurugram

Peer comparison

Consumer CyclicalAuto Parts

S.No.CompanyCMP ₹P/EMar Cap ₹ CrDiv Yld %NP Qtr ₹ CrQtr Profit Var %Sales Qtr ₹ CrQtr Sales Var %ROCE %
1.Sandhar Technologies539.2515.63,2540.753733.081,38226.7717.4
2.Samvardhana Motherson International160.0038.61,70,0900.311,032101.6434,91216.6011.5
3.Bosch45,560.0056.91,34,3840.60706-36.745,84222.0024.2
4.Uno Minda1,108.0053.263,9830.242961.765,55723.7920.5
5.Schaeffler India3,669.2045.857,3510.9664219.145,34618.1025.7
6.MRF122,790.0021.652,0770.19495-1.028,4169.6415.6
7.Sona BLW Precision Forgings800.0071.449,9340.451809.961,30150.4713.2
8.Balkrishna Industries2,052.8028.239,6840.7845156.353,45525.1913.8
9.Endurance Technologies2,406.4034.933,8490.482458.034,31530.0116.3
10.Exide Industries370.9533.831,5310.5335028.385,52817.758.8
Median: 65 Co.1,580.4031.06,7370.4540114.555,43722.8916.0

Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.

Quarterly Results

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore /

₹ CrJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
8298858909189139849741,0141,0901,2701,1851,3071,382
7568048018208278858799101,0081,1521,0761,1781,277
Operating Profit7381899886999510482118108129105
OPM %9%9%10%11%9%10%10%10%8%9%9%10%8%
33225615193731612
Interest11131314141414151717171818
Depreciation35374042414244445044495050
Profit before tax30353946375042563696457951
28%22%34%23%22%20%28%23%23%23%25%19%27%
22282536294030432873336437
EPS in Rs3.574.584.215.964.836.654.977.084.6512.195.5610.606.19
Raw filing

Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.

Profit & Loss

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore /

₹ CrMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
1,9842,3361,9431,8642,3242,9093,5213,8854,8525,144
1,7762,0841,7471,6752,1182,6603,1803,5014,4144,683
Operating Profit208251196188206249341383438460
OPM %10%11%10%10%9%9%10%10%9%9%
56101171211177568
Interest43242016183652576969
Depreciation68819894100122154171193193
Profit before tax102152887881100150185256271
31%33%24%26%31%27%27%23%22%23%
669657585674110142199208
EPS in Rs12.8015.929.479.619.2912.2218.3223.5333.0034.54
Dividend Payout %19%14%14%11%

Compounded Sales Growth

5 Years:
21%
3 Years:
19%
TTM:
27%

Compounded Profit Growth

5 Years:
28%
3 Years:
39%
TTM:
48%

Stock Price CAGR

5 Years:
13%
3 Years:
10%
1 Year:
2%

Return on Equity

4 Years:
12%
Last Year:
16%

Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.

Balance Sheet

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital60606060
Reserves8609561,0791,273
6577349091,148
578677742995
Total Liabilities2,1552,4272,7903,476
1,2361,3511,4701,625
CWIP11169182120
8081,0071,1371,731
Total Assets2,1552,4272,7903,476

Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Cash Flows

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
308275247210
-248-239-290-221
-37-710128
Net Cash Flow23295817
Free Cash Flow5138-69-89

Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.

Ratios

RatioMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROE—7.9%11.3%13.1%16.1%
ROCE—9.8%13.7%15.2%17.4%
Operating margin—4.5%5.5%5.7%5.6%
Net margin—2.5%3.2%3.7%4.1%
Debt / equity—0.710.720.800.86
Current ratio—1.000.950.940.94
Debtor days—43475261
Inventory days—55525863
Days payable—76767688
Cash conversion cycle—22233436
Working capital days—0-5-6-7

Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter

  • Promoters 70.38%
  • FIIs 2.09%
  • DIIs 14.82%
  • Public 12.71%
%Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters70.38%70.38%70.38%70.38%70.38%70.38%70.38%70.38%70.38%70.38%70.38%70.38%
1.35%1.51%1.48%1.61%0.90%0.72%0.69%0.83%0.66%1.16%0.76%2.09%
16.96%16.41%16.15%16.31%16.16%15.69%15.70%15.75%15.86%15.88%17.39%14.82%
11.31%11.69%11.99%11.70%12.55%13.21%13.23%13.04%13.10%12.58%11.47%12.71%
No. of Shareholders29,34631,28637,27035,85537,58840,19540,78339,06339,72239,51441,86045,879

Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Mutual funds & institutions holding Sandhar Technologies

Holder (above 1%)Stake
Nippon India Small Cap FundMutual fund4.13%
DSP Small Cap FundMutual fund3.05%
Kotak Small Cap FundMutual fund2.87%
Icici Prudential Smallcap FundMutual fund · see the fund house1.84%
Bandhan Large & Mid Cap FundMutual fund1.44%

As named in the shareholding pattern for Jun 2026 filed with NSE; mutual funds together hold 14.73% of the company. Shareholders below 1% are not named in the filing.

Documents

Announcements

All announcements on NSE →

Concalls & investor meets

Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.

Key dates

Ex-dividend date
11 Sep 2026
Latest quarter
30 Jun 2026
Financial year end
31 Mar 2026

Trade with our broking desk

Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.

Latest news

From the company (NSE)

Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.

Questions about Sandhar Technologies Limited

What is the share price of Sandhar Technologies Limited today?
Sandhar Technologies Limited (SANDHAR) last traded at ₹539.25 on NSE (16 Oct 2026, 3:29 PM IST). Prices may be delayed.
What is the market cap of Sandhar Technologies Limited?
About ₹3,254 crore at the latest price.
What is the P/E ratio of Sandhar Technologies Limited?
About 15.6 times its earnings over the last 12 months.
Is Sandhar Technologies Limited a good investment?
We do not give views on individual shares. Whether any share suits you depends on your goals, time horizon and risk appetite; for long-term goals, a diversified mutual fund is often a simpler way to own shares. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
How can I buy Sandhar Technologies Limited shares?
You need a trading and demat account with a SEBI-registered stock broker. We can help you open one through Parshvanath Investments, an Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539). We provide execution and account service only, not tips or research.
Important. Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance. Quarterly and annual results, shareholding and documents are taken from the filings the company made with NSE; balance sheet, cash flow and valuation figures are compiled by Yahoo Finance; ratios are computed by us from them. Figures may be delayed or revised. This page is for information only: it is not research, a recommendation or an offer to buy or sell any security. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully before investing. Plenitude Connect Private Limited is an AMFI-registered Mutual Fund Distributor (ARN-130934); share broking is offered through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539).
Talk to us

Have a question about this topic?

Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.

Experts are available Mon–Sat, 10 AM – 7 PM

Book your free wealth consultation

  • 100% free
  • No obligation
  • Reply within 2 hours
+91
Join 2,000+ investors who plan with Plenitude
Your details are private and never shared.
WhatsApp Book free call