Balkrishna Industries Limited share price
Balkrishna Industries Limited manufactures and sells tires under the BKT brand in India, Europe, North America, and internationally. The company provides manufacturing and selling of off-highway tires (OHT) for use in various applications, such as agriculture, construction, earthmoving, mining and quarrying, industry, and port operations. It also offers two-wheeler, passenger car radial, and commercial vehicle radial tyres, as well as carbon black. Balkrishna Industries Limited was incorporated in 1961 and is headquartered in Mumbai, India.Read more
- Market Cap₹ 39,684 Cr.
- Current Price₹ 2,052.80
- High / Low₹ 2,775 / 1,965
- Stock P/E28.2
- Book Value₹ 567
- Dividend Yield0.78 %
- ROCE13.8 %
- ROE11.60 %
- Face Value₹ 2.0
More figures (10)
- EPS (TTM)₹ 72.71
- Price / Book3.62
- OPM16.9 %
- Debt / Equity0.38
- Sales growth (5Y)13.4 %
- Profit growth (5Y)1.1 %
- Promoter holding58.5 %
- EV / EBITDA15.0
- Beta0.39
- All-time high₹ 3,375
Price chart
| Returns | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BALKRISIND | -3.39% | -4.30% | -12.36% | -11.51% | -9.76% | -7.51% | -4.69% |
| Nifty 50 | -0.31% | -3.85% | -4.34% | -11.42% | -9.53% | +5.46% | +4.76% |
Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.
Quick take
- Balkrishna Industries Limited is in the Auto Parts industry (Consumer Cyclical), with a market value of ₹39,684 crore.
- It trades at 28.2 times its last 12 months' earnings and 3.6 times book value.
- Revenue grew 13.4% a year over the last 5 years, profit 1.1% a year.
- Return on equity was 11.6% and return on capital employed 13.8% in the latest year.
- Debt was 0.38 times shareholders' equity.
- The share price is 26.0% below its 52-week high and down 9.8% over one year.
- Promoters and insiders hold about 58.5%; institutions about 31.5%.
Pros
AI- Latest quarter (Jun 2026): sales up 25% and profit up 56% from a year ago.
- Healthy return on equity of 15.6% on average over the last 3 years.
- Trades at 28.2 times earnings, below its 3-year median of 33.5.
- Borrowings are moderate at 0.38 times shareholders' equity.
Cons
AI- Profit growth has been weak: 1.1% a year over the last 5 years.
Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
AI analysis
Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.
About Balkrishna Industries Limited
Balkrishna Industries Limited manufactures and sells tires under the BKT brand in India, Europe, North America, and internationally. The company provides manufacturing and selling of off-highway tires (OHT) for use in various applications, such as agriculture, construction, earthmoving, mining and quarrying, industry, and port operations. It also offers two-wheeler, passenger car radial, and commercial vehicle radial tyres, as well as carbon black. Balkrishna Industries Limited was incorporated in 1961 and is headquartered in Mumbai, India.
- Employees
- 4,170
- Head office
- Mumbai
- NSE industry
- Automobile and Auto Components
Peer comparison
Consumer CyclicalAutomobile and Auto ComponentsAuto Parts
Part ofNifty 500Nifty Midcap 150
| S.No. | Company | CMP ₹ | P/E | Mar Cap ₹ Cr | Div Yld % | NP Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Profit Var % | Sales Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Sales Var % | ROCE % | ROE % | P/B | OPM % | Debt / Eq | Prom. Hold. % | Sales ₹ Cr | Sales Var 3Yrs % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Balkrishna Industries | 2,052.80 | 28.2 | 39,684 | 0.78 | 451 | 56.35 | 3,455 | 25.19 | 13.8 | 11.6 | 3.62 | 16.9 | 0.38 | 58.54 | 10,823 | 13.4 |
| 2. | Samvardhana Motherson International | 160.00 | 38.6 | 1,70,090 | 0.31 | 1,032 | 101.64 | 34,912 | 16.60 | 11.5 | 10.2 | 4.11 | 5.5 | 0.47 | 58.91 | 1,25,023 | 17.1 |
| 3. | Bosch | 45,560.00 | 56.9 | 1,34,384 | 0.60 | 706 | -36.74 | 5,842 | 22.00 | 24.2 | 19.4 | 9.05 | 11.4 | 0.01 | 70.67 | 19,595 | 10.3 |
| 4. | Apollo Tyres | 408.85 | 15.1 | 25,863 | 1.45 | 349 | 2,609.05 | 7,398 | 12.76 | 8.0 | 8.7 | 1.55 | 9.5 | 0.22 | 49.66 | 28,214 | 5.4 |
| 5. | Wheels India | 2,452.70 | 36.7 | 6,589 | 0.60 | 39 | 27.30 | 1,491 | 17.82 | 22.4 | 15.8 | 5.75 | 6.0 | 0.74 | 55.23 | 5,465 | 5.9 |
| 6. | S.J.S. Enterprises | 2,005.90 | 31.0 | 6,469 | 0.18 | 74 | 114.99 | 261 | 24.49 | 25.8 | 22.1 | 7.40 | 22.9 | 0.03 | 23.76 | 955 | 30.1 |
| 7. | India Motor Parts & Accessories | 1,039.40 | 13.3 | 1,297 | 3.29 | 0 | -98.94 | 2 | -98.81 | 4.6 | 4.2 | 0.56 | 7.5 | 0.00 | 54.49 | 837 | 4.7 |
| 8. | Hindustan Composites | 443.25 | 25.6 | 655 | 0.42 | 9 | 16.35 | 20 | -76.98 | 3.4 | 2.8 | 0.57 | 11.7 | 0.00 | 81.73 | 375 | 9.9 |
| 9. | PPAP Automotive | 243.73 | 7.4 | 345 | 1.01 | 1 | — | 156 | 34.08 | 16.9 | 13.7 | 1.01 | 2.9 | 0.61 | 74.15 | 567 | 3.4 |
| 10. | Sintercom India | 77.68 | 129.5 | 214 | 0.00 | 0 | 87.93 | 28 | 17.91 | 5.9 | 1.4 | 2.10 | 7.9 | 0.52 | 23.89 | 101 | 7.8 |
| Median: 10 Co. | 741.33 | 29.6 | 6,529 | 0.60 | 57 | 56.35 | 876 | 17.86 | 12.7 | 10.9 | 2.86 | 8.7 | 0.30 | 56.89 | 3,210 | 8.9 |
Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.
Quarterly Results
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.
Profit & Loss
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Projection — your assumptions
Starts from the last four reported quarters (TTM) and applies the figures you enter; growth is pre-filled with the company's own 3-year sales growth. This is a what-if calculator for illustration, not a forecast, estimate or recommendation.
Related party transactions
Related-party transactions are dealings with promoters, directors, subsidiaries and associates. Companies disclose them to the exchanges every half-year and in detail in the notes to their annual report.
- Related Party TransactionsBalkrishna Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions27-May-2023
- Related Party TransactionBalkrishna Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended September 202228-Nov-2022
- Related Party TransactionBalkrishna Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended March 202228-May-2022
- Related Party TransactionsBalkrishna Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions08-Jun-2021
- Related Party TransactionsBalkrishna Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions Pursuant to Regulation 23(9) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obliga…03-Dec-2020
- Related Party TransactionsBalkrishna Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Related Party Transactions on a consolidated basis for half the year ended 31st March, 2020 in the format specified i…15-Jul-2020
- Related Party TransactionsBalkrishna Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Compliance under Regulation 23(9) of the SEBI(LODR) Regulations, 2015.03-Dec-2019
- Related Party TransactionsBalkrishna Industries Limited has informed the Exchange that Pursuant to Regulation 23(9) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Require…10-Jun-2019
Full details: notes to the Financial Year 2026 annual report (related party disclosures).
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2017 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4,461 | 4,811 | 5,783 | 8,295 | 9,760 | 9,369 | 10,447 | 10,823 | 11,518 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 7.85% | 20.20% | 43.44% | 17.65% | -4.00% | 11.51% | 3.60% | ||
| 3,359 | 3,540 | 3,973 | 6,286 | 8,052 | 7,114 | 7,989 | 8,523 | 8,980 | |
| Material Cost % | 48% | 44% | 40% | 46% | 50% | 48% | 48% | 48% | 49% |
| Employee Cost % | 6% | 7% | 6% | 5% | 5% | 5% | 5% | 6% | 5% |
| Other Expenses % | 21% | 22% | 22% | 25% | 27% | 23% | 23% | 25% | 24% |
| Operating Profit | 1,102 | 1,271 | 1,810 | 2,009 | 1,707 | 2,255 | 2,458 | 2,300 | 2,539 |
| OPM % | 25% | 26% | 31% | 24% | 17% | 24% | 24% | 21% | 22% |
| Other Income | 340 | 251 | 172 | 438 | 347 | 449 | 539 | 252 | 244 |
| Interest | 14 | 9 | 11 | 9 | 48 | 113 | 128 | 134 | 140 |
| Depreciation | 311 | 374 | 416 | 455 | 571 | 651 | 681 | 775 | 793 |
| Profit before tax | 1,116 | 1,140 | 1,555 | 1,982 | 1,435 | 1,941 | 2,187 | 1,644 | 1,850 |
| 34% | 16% | 24% | 28% | 26% | 24% | 24% | 24% | 24% | |
| Current tax | 370 | 294 | 371 | 522 | 351 | 411 | 478 | 388 | |
| Deferred tax | 10 | -114 | 6 | 25 | 26 | 58 | 55 | 13 | |
| 736 | 960 | 1,178 | 1,435 | 1,057 | 1,471 | 1,655 | 1,243 | 1,406 | |
| Profit to shareholders | 1,843 | 877 | |||||||
| YOY Profit Growth % | 30.42% | 22.70% | 21.90% | -26.33% | 39.16% | 12.47% | -24.89% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 38.06 | 49.64 | 60.91 | 74.25 | 54.70 | 76.12 | 85.61 | 64.30 | 72.71 |
| Dividend Payout % | 17% | 35% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 13%
- 3 Years:
- 4%
- TTM:
- 10%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- 1%
- 3 Years:
- 6%
- TTM:
- -3%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- -5%
- 3 Years:
- -8%
- 1 Year:
- -10%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 15%
- Last Year:
- 12%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4,464 | 4,464 | 5,245 | 4,782 | 5,758 | 8,267 | 9,811 | 9,299 | 10,413 | 10,820 | 11,504 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 17.47% | -8.81% | 20.40% | 43.57% | 18.68% | -5.22% | 11.98% | 3.91% | |||
| 3,358 | 3,358 | 3,933 | 3,533 | 3,972 | 6,291 | 8,095 | 7,095 | 7,992 | 8,557 | 9,021 | |
| Material Cost % | 48% | 48% | 47% | 44% | 40% | 46% | 51% | 48% | 49% | 49% | 49% |
| Employee Cost % | 6% | 6% | 5% | 6% | 6% | 5% | 4% | 5% | 5% | 5% | 5% |
| Other Expenses % | 21% | 21% | 23% | 23% | 23% | 26% | 28% | 23% | 23% | 26% | 25% |
| Operating Profit | 1,107 | 1,107 | 1,311 | 1,249 | 1,786 | 1,976 | 1,716 | 2,204 | 2,420 | 2,263 | 2,483 |
| OPM % | 25% | 25% | 25% | 26% | 31% | 24% | 17% | 24% | 23% | 21% | 22% |
| Other Income | 336 | 336 | 214 | 249 | 161 | 431 | 338 | 448 | 535 | 248 | 242 |
| Interest | 13 | 13 | 10 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 46 | 109 | 125 | 131 | 137 |
| Depreciation | 311 | 311 | 333 | 368 | 406 | 444 | 557 | 644 | 674 | 764 | 781 |
| Profit before tax | 1,118 | 1,118 | 1,183 | 1,123 | 1,531 | 1,954 | 1,451 | 1,899 | 2,156 | 1,617 | 1,808 |
| 34% | 34% | 34% | 16% | 25% | 28% | 26% | 24% | 24% | 24% | 24% | |
| Current tax | 369 | 369 | 392 | 292 | 369 | 519 | 347 | 402 | 473 | 383 | |
| Deferred tax | 10 | 10 | 9 | -114 | 6 | 25 | 26 | 59 | 55 | 12 | |
| 739 | 739 | 782 | 945 | 1,155 | 1,411 | 1,079 | 1,438 | 1,628 | 1,222 | 1,367 | |
| YOY Profit Growth % | 5.78% | 20.84% | 22.27% | 22.10% | -23.53% | 33.27% | 13.27% | -24.96% | |||
| EPS in Rs | 38.24 | 38.24 | 40.45 | 48.88 | 59.77 | 72.97 | 55.80 | 74.37 | 84.23 | 63.20 | 70.69 |
| Dividend Payout % | 29% | 22% | 19% | 25% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 13%
- 3 Years:
- 3%
- TTM:
- 10%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- 1%
- 3 Years:
- 4%
- TTM:
- -5%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- -5%
- 3 Years:
- -8%
- 1 Year:
- -10%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 15%
- Last Year:
- 12%
Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.
Balance Sheet
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 39 | 39 | 39 | 39 |
| Reserves | 7,518 | 8,815 | 10,349 | 10,917 |
| 3,347 | 3,099 | 3,267 | 4,111 | |
| Long term borrowings | 1,038 | 691 | 387 | 888 |
| Short term borrowings | 2,304 | 2,404 | 2,875 | 3,218 |
| 1,444 | 1,731 | 1,980 | 2,700 | |
| Trade payables | 492 | 808 | 754 | 912 |
| Current liabilities | 3,349 | 3,660 | 4,227 | 5,089 |
| Total Liabilities | 12,348 | 13,685 | 15,635 | 17,766 |
| 6,989 | 7,471 | 8,313 | 10,693 | |
| Gross block | 9,991 | 11,118 | 12,630 | 15,787 |
| Accumulated depreciation | 3,002 | 3,646 | 4,317 | 5,095 |
| Goodwill & intangibles | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 |
| CWIP | 1,677 | 1,220 | 1,437 | 3,346 |
| 3,682 | 4,993 | 5,885 | 3,727 | |
| Inventories | 1,667 | 1,332 | 1,782 | 1,808 |
| Trade receivables | 1,115 | 1,445 | 1,495 | 1,447 |
| Cash & equivalents | 69 | 75 | 80 | 61 |
| Current assets | 3,928 | 4,644 | 5,571 | 5,154 |
| Total Assets | 12,348 | 13,685 | 15,635 | 17,766 |
Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Cash Flows
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,448 | 2,082 | 1,764 | 2,249 | |
| Profit for the year | 1,057 | 1,471 | 1,655 | 1,243 |
| Working capital changes | -187 | 154 | -449 | 192 |
| Direct taxes paid | -343 | -424 | -483 | -393 |
| -1,783 | -1,476 | -1,479 | -2,523 | |
| Fixed assets purchased | -1,762 | -1,099 | -1,483 | -3,003 |
| Fixed assets sold | 10 | 17 | 35 | 5 |
| Investments purchased | -198 | -2,619 | -2,776 | -2,787 |
| Investments sold | 110 | 2,162 | 2,600 | 3,150 |
| 359 | -601 | -279 | 254 | |
| Proceeds from borrowings | 3,921 | 2,944 | 2,461 | 3,657 |
| Repayment of borrowings | -3,536 | -2,799 | -3,647 | -2,386 |
| Interest paid | -42 | -102 | -113 | -109 |
| Dividends paid | -309 | -309 | -310 | -309 |
| Net Cash Flow | 23 | 5 | 6 | -19 |
| Free Cash Flow | -315 | 983 | 281 | -754 |
Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.
Ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 14.0% | 17.9% | 17.2% | 11.6% |
| ROCE | 16.4% | 20.4% | 20.1% | 13.8% |
| Operating margin | 11.9% | 17.3% | 17.2% | 16.9% |
| Net margin | 11.0% | 15.8% | 16.0% | 11.6% |
| Debt / equity | 0.44 | 0.35 | 0.31 | 0.38 |
| Current ratio | 1.17 | 1.27 | 1.32 | 1.01 |
| Debtor days | 42 | 57 | 53 | 49 |
| Inventory days | 118 | 101 | 121 | 120 |
| Days payable | 35 | 61 | 51 | 61 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 125 | 97 | 123 | 108 |
| Working capital days | 22 | 39 | 47 | 2 |
Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.
Shareholding Pattern
Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter
- Promoters 58.29%
- FIIs 9.07%
- DIIs 25.46%
- Public 7.18%
| % | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 58.29% | 58.29% | 58.29% | 58.29% | 58.29% | 58.29% | 58.29% | 58.29% | 58.29% | 58.29% | 58.29% | 58.29% |
| 12.69% | 12.24% | 12.61% | 11.72% | 11.28% | 11.46% | 10.50% | 10.70% | 11.00% | 11.13% | 10.32% | 9.07% | |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. I) | 12.38% | 11.90% | 12.26% | 11.34% | 10.92% | 11.03% | 10.18% | 10.37% | 10.75% | 10.87% | 10.03% | 8.52% |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. II) | 0.31% | 0.34% | 0.35% | 0.38% | 0.36% | 0.43% | 0.32% | 0.33% | 0.25% | 0.26% | 0.30% | 0.54% |
| 21.42% | 22.07% | 22.43% | 23.45% | 23.95% | 23.78% | 24.84% | 24.69% | 24.43% | 24.26% | 24.61% | 25.46% | |
| Mutual funds | 14.01% | 14.63% | 14.56% | 15.36% | 16.09% | 16.61% | 18.25% | 18.23% | 18.26% | 17.82% | 18.66% | 20.52% |
| Insurance companies | 6.61% | 6.74% | 7.20% | 6.92% | 7.11% | 6.42% | 5.95% | 6.16% | 5.99% | 6.17% | 5.71% | 4.78% |
| Banks | 0.09% | 0.01% | 0.05% | 0.05% | 0.01% | |||||||
| Provident & pension funds | 0.46% | 0.45% | 0.38% | 0.93% | 0.52% | 0.52% | 0.34% | |||||
| Alternative investment funds | 0.15% | 0.14% | 0.15% | 0.05% | 0.04% | 0.08% | 0.16% | 0.16% | 0.17% | 0.26% | 0.23% | 0.15% |
| Government | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | |||||||
| 7.60% | 7.38% | 6.66% | 6.53% | 6.47% | 6.46% | 6.36% | 6.31% | 6.28% | 6.32% | 6.77% | 7.18% | |
| Retail (up to ₹2 lakh) | 5.30% | 5.24% | 4.73% | 4.59% | 4.52% | 4.44% | 4.56% | 4.51% | 4.49% | 4.46% | 4.55% | 4.43% |
| HNIs (above ₹2 lakh) | 0.79% | 0.79% | 0.65% | 0.65% | 0.65% | 0.65% | 0.65% | 0.65% | 0.65% | 0.73% | 0.73% | 0.73% |
| NRIs | 0.33% | 0.31% | 0.28% | 0.27% | 0.29% | 0.29% | 0.29% | 0.29% | 0.30% | 0.31% | 0.30% | 0.29% |
| Bodies corporate | 0.67% | 0.54% | 0.45% | 0.42% | 0.40% | 0.45% | 0.42% | 0.45% | 0.44% | 0.42% | 0.78% | 1.35% |
| IEPF | 0.24% | 0.24% | 0.24% | 0.24% | 0.24% | 0.24% | 0.27% | 0.27% | 0.27% | 0.26% | 0.25% | 0.24% |
| No. of Shareholders | 1,25,341 | 1,34,831 | 1,23,435 | 1,24,388 | 1,18,966 | 1,23,755 | 1,27,401 | 1,23,406 | 1,23,337 | 1,20,740 | 1,22,372 | 1,16,596 |
Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Mutual funds & institutions holding Balkrishna Industries
| Holder (above 1%) | Stake |
|---|---|
| HDFC MUTUAL FUND-HDFC RETIREMENT FUND - HYBRID-DEBMutual fund · see the fund house | 9.58% |
| Life Insurance Corporation Of India - Ulif00420091Insurance | 4.17% |
| SBI LARGE & MIDCAP FUNDMutual fund | 3.45% |
| Nippon Life India Trustee Ltd- A/C Nippon India GrMutual fund | 3.27% |
| ICICI Prudential Large & Mid Cap FundMutual fund | 1.04% |
As named in the shareholding pattern for Sep 2026 filed with NSE; mutual funds together hold 20.52% of the company. Shareholders below 1% are not named in the filing.
Documents
Announcements
- UpdatesBalkrishna Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding ''.14-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowBalkrishna Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201528-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesBalkrishna Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about General Updates22-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationBalkrishna Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication18-Sep-2026
- Committee Meeting UpdatesBalkrishna Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Outcome of Committee Meeting held on September 03, 2026.03-Sep-2026
- Committee Meeting UpdatesBalkrishna Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Outcome of Committee Meeting held on August 18, 2026.18-Aug-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationBalkrishna Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication31-Jul-2026
- Shareholders meetingBalkrishna Industries Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on July 29, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange …30-Jul-2026
- Shareholders meetingBalkrishna Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Shareholders meeting30-Jul-2026
- Record DateBalkrishna Industries Limited has informed the Exchange that Record date for the purpose of Dividend is 04-Aug-2026.29-Jul-2026
- Outcome of Board MeetingBalkrishna Industries Limited has submitted to the Exchange, the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026.29-Jul-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationBalkrishna Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication27-Jul-2026
Annual reports
- Financial Year 202606-JUL-2026
- Financial Year 202504-JUL-2025
- Financial Year 202426-SEP-2024
- Financial Year 2023
- Financial Year 2022
- Financial Year 2021
- Financial Year 2019
- Financial Year 201816-JUL-2018
- Financial Year 201727-SEP-2017
- Financial Year 201612-AUG-2016
Credit ratings
- Credit Rating- NewBalkrishna Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating- New23-Sep-2026
- Credit Rating- NewBalkrishna Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating- New25-Aug-2026
- Credit RatingBalkrishna Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating04-Mar-2026
Concalls & investor meets
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesBalkrishna Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript05-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesBalkrishna Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording30-Jul-2026
- UpdatesBalkrishna Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Investor Presentation'.29-Jul-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesBalkrishna Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet27-Jul-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesBalkrishna Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript14-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesBalkrishna Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet11-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesBalkrishna Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording09-May-2026
- UpdatesBalkrishna Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Investor Presentation'.08-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesBalkrishna Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet02-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesBalkrishna Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript03-Feb-2026
Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.
Key dates
- Results announced
- 30 Oct 2026
- Ex-dividend date
- 4 Aug 2026
- Latest quarter
- 30 Jun 2026
- Financial year end
- 31 Mar 2026
Trade with our broking desk
Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.
Latest news
In the news
No recent coverage found.
From the company (NSE)
- UpdatesBalkrishna Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding ''.NSE filing · 14-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowBalkrishna Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 28-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesBalkrishna Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about General UpdatesNSE filing · 22-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationBalkrishna Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper PublicationNSE filing · 18-Sep-2026
- Committee Meeting UpdatesBalkrishna Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Outcome of Committee Meeting held on September 03, 2026.NSE filing · 03-Sep-2026
- Committee Meeting UpdatesBalkrishna Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Outcome of Committee Meeting held on August 18, 2026.NSE filing · 18-Aug-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationBalkrishna Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper PublicationNSE filing · 31-Jul-2026
- Shareholders meetingBalkrishna Industries Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on July 29, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange …NSE filing · 30-Jul-2026
Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.
Questions about Balkrishna Industries Limited
What is the share price of Balkrishna Industries Limited today?
What is the market cap of Balkrishna Industries Limited?
What is the P/E ratio of Balkrishna Industries Limited?
Is Balkrishna Industries Limited a good investment?
How can I buy Balkrishna Industries Limited shares?
Have a question about this topic?
Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.
Book your free wealth consultation
- 100% free
- No obligation
- Reply within 2 hours
Request received!
Thank you for trusting Plenitude Connect. An expert will contact you shortly. Please check your inbox for details.
