AMFI Registered MFD · ARN-130934 · Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks. CA Amit Kumar Jain · +91 93522 44475 Poornima Jain · +91 92525 44475 support@plenitude.co.in हिंदी

Mirza International Limited share price

Mirza International Limited, together with its subsidiaries, manufactures, markets, and sells leather footwear products in India, the United Kingdom, the United States, and internationally. It operates in two segments, Footwear and Tannery. The company offers leather shoes and boots under the Thomas Crick brand name; women's shoes under the Off the Hook brand name; and men's leather footwear under the Oaktrak brand name. It exports its products. The company was formerly known as Mirza Tanners Ltd. and changed its name to Mirza International Limited in August 2005. Mirza International Limited was incorporated in 1979 and is headquartered in Noida, India.Read more
Consumer CyclicalFootwear & AccessoriesNSE: MIRZAINTISIN INE771A01026
16 Oct 2026, 3:29 PM IST₹28.06▲ 0.60 (2.18%)
  • Market Cap₹ 388 Cr.
  • Current Price₹ 28.06
  • High / Low₹ 43 / 25
  • Stock P/E—
  • Book Value₹ 41
  • Dividend Yield0.00 %
  • ROCE1.3 %
  • ROE-0.10 %
  • Face Value₹ 2.0
More figures (10)
  • EPS (TTM)₹ -1.59
  • Price / Book0.69
  • OPM-1.3 %
  • Debt / Equity0.04
  • Sales growth (5Y)-12.9 %
  • Profit growth (5Y)—
  • Promoter holding73.5 %
  • EV / EBITDA43.9
  • Beta-0.07
  • All-time high₹ 376

Price chart

Returns1M3M6MYTD1Y3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
MIRZAINT-3.31%-24.53%-15.12%-24.14%-26.39%-16.52%-15.14%
Nifty 50-0.31%-3.85%-4.34%-11.42%-9.53%+5.46%+4.76%

Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.

Quick take

  • Mirza International Limited is in the Footwear & Accessories industry (Consumer Cyclical), with a market value of ₹388 crore.
  • Revenue grew -12.9% a year over the last 5 years.
  • Return on equity was -0.1% and return on capital employed 1.3% in the latest year.
  • Debt was 0.04 times shareholders' equity.
  • The share price is 35.2% below its 52-week high and down 26.4% over one year.
  • Promoters and insiders hold about 73.5%; institutions about 0.0%.

Pros

  • Company is almost debt-free (debt is 0.04 times equity).
  • Promoters have raised their holding by 1.22 points over 3 years, to 72.99%.
  • Promoters hold a large stake of 72.99%.

Cons

  • Return on equity has been low: 0.5% on average over the last 3 years.
  • Interest cover is thin: operating earnings are -3.1 times the interest cost.
  • Sales growth has been slow: -12.9% a year over the last 5 years.
  • Latest quarter (Jun 2026): profit fell 123% from a year ago.
  • The company has not paid a dividend recently.

Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

AI analysis

Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.

About Mirza International Limited

Mirza International Limited, together with its subsidiaries, manufactures, markets, and sells leather footwear products in India, the United Kingdom, the United States, and internationally. It operates in two segments, Footwear and Tannery. The company offers leather shoes and boots under the Thomas Crick brand name; women's shoes under the Off the Hook brand name; and men's leather footwear under the Oaktrak brand name. It exports its products. The company was formerly known as Mirza Tanners Ltd. and changed its name to Mirza International Limited in August 2005. Mirza International Limited was incorporated in 1979 and is headquartered in Noida, India.

Employees
1,288
Head office
Noida

Peer comparison

Consumer CyclicalFootwear & Accessories

S.No.CompanyCMP ₹P/EMar Cap ₹ CrDiv Yld %NP Qtr ₹ CrQtr Profit Var %Sales Qtr ₹ CrQtr Sales Var %ROCE %
1.Mirza International28.06—3880.00-4-122.86128-9.651.3
2.Bata India638.6556.28,2085.526423.059793.9411.2
3.REDTAPE114.1525.76,3101.774415.234813.6529.5
4.Campus Activewear202.7940.26,1990.762617.7538512.2120.7
5.V.I.P. Industries269.75—3,8320.00-54—5783.02-50.6
6.Bhartiya International1,053.3554.91,4130.0018218.1637333.1612.4
7.Khadim India118.0278.22170.001-38.6678-18.6610.7
8.KSR Footwear36.37—670.000—520.36-14.3
Median: 8 Co.160.4154.92,6220.00916.493793.3411.0

Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.

Quarterly Results

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore /

₹ CrJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
128209142152144201114122142164118103128
117197126140133185111116129152120109125
Operating Profit111215121117361313-1-73
OPM %9%6%11%8%7%8%3%5%9%8%-1%-7%2%
1321001001111
Interest2243234322211
Depreciation7678878888887
Profit before tax366117-8-4223-10-15-4
15%38%25%16%42%19%17%30%
244116-6-4182-7-13-4
EPS in Rs0.180.290.320.090.050.43-0.41-0.321.290.16-0.53-0.96-0.29
Raw filing

Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.

Profit & Loss

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore /

₹ CrMar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
9729721,1521,2611,0491,679653630581527514
7987981,0081,0899311,444587582545509506
Operating Profit174174144172118235664936188
OPM %18%18%12%14%11%14%10%8%6%3%1%
00221658223
Interest25253446412710121186
Depreciation3232356367602628313130
Profit before tax1181187664121543617-4-0-26
33%33%36%26%30%26%26%27%
7878494881132612-4-1-22
EPS in Rs6.526.524.063.970.619.381.910.87-0.26-0.04-1.62

Compounded Sales Growth

5 Years:
-13%
3 Years:
-7%
TTM:
-11%

Compounded Profit Growth

TTM:
-265%

Stock Price CAGR

5 Years:
-15%
3 Years:
-17%
1 Year:
-26%

Return on Equity

4 Years:
2%
Last Year:
0%

Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.

Balance Sheet

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital28282828
Reserves506525537535
54425421
142124116108
Total Liabilities729719734692
394397412388
CWIP11135
335310320298
Total Assets729719734692

Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Cash Flows

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
47502844
-53-25-2910
-33-221-41
Net Cash Flow-393113
Free Cash Flow-713-1827

Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.

Ratios

RatioMar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROE0.0%0.0%0.0%7.7%0.0%16.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Operating margin17.9%17.9%12.5%13.6%11.3%14.0%10.2%7.7%6.2%3.4%
Net margin8.1%8.1%4.2%3.8%0.8%6.7%4.1%1.9%-0.6%-0.1%
Interest coverage5.725.723.212.411.296.694.672.410.670.99
Tax rate33.5%33.5%35.8%26.0%29.8%26.4%26.4%27.5%——
Book value / share₹48₹48₹51₹52₹53₹63₹39₹40₹41₹41

Balance-sheet ratios

RatioMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROCE7.8%4.8%1.2%1.3%
Debt / equity0.100.080.100.04
Current ratio2.252.352.303.67
Debtor days53484451
Inventory days155149171164
Days payable91737369
Cash conversion cycle117124142146
Working capital days108107115152

ROE = profit for shareholders ÷ average net worth (paid-up capital + reserves, from each year's March results filed with NSE). Interest coverage = (profit before tax + interest) ÷ interest. ROCE = EBIT ÷ (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365. Balance-sheet ratios are shown for the years whose full balance sheet is available (Yahoo Finance and NSE filings from FY2025).

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter

  • Promoters 72.99%
  • FIIs 0.14%
  • DIIs 0.01%
  • Public 26.86%
%Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters71.77%71.39%71.27%71.27%71.27%71.27%71.27%71.37%72.99%72.99%72.99%72.99%
0.48%0.34%0.34%0.30%0.17%0.14%0.14%0.14%0.24%0.17%0.14%0.14%
DIIs0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%
27.74%28.26%28.37%28.42%28.55%28.58%28.58%28.48%26.76%26.83%26.86%26.86%
No. of Shareholders87,98087,83384,12581,94381,07983,18481,69983,05378,77777,17675,84074,279

Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Documents

Announcements

All announcements on NSE →

Concalls & investor meets

Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.

Key dates

Ex-dividend date
18 Feb 2020
Latest quarter
30 Jun 2026
Financial year end
31 Mar 2026

Trade with our broking desk

Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.

Latest news

Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.

Questions about Mirza International Limited

What is the share price of Mirza International Limited today?
Mirza International Limited (MIRZAINT) last traded at ₹28.06 on NSE (16 Oct 2026, 3:29 PM IST). Prices may be delayed.
What is the market cap of Mirza International Limited?
About ₹388 crore at the latest price.
What is the P/E ratio of Mirza International Limited?
The P/E is not available (for example when earnings are negative).
Is Mirza International Limited a good investment?
We do not give views on individual shares. Whether any share suits you depends on your goals, time horizon and risk appetite; for long-term goals, a diversified mutual fund is often a simpler way to own shares. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
How can I buy Mirza International Limited shares?
You need a trading and demat account with a SEBI-registered stock broker. We can help you open one through Parshvanath Investments, an Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539). We provide execution and account service only, not tips or research.
Important. Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance. Quarterly and annual results, shareholding and documents are taken from the filings the company made with NSE; balance sheet, cash flow and valuation figures are compiled by Yahoo Finance; ratios are computed by us from them. Figures may be delayed or revised. This page is for information only: it is not research, a recommendation or an offer to buy or sell any security. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully before investing. Plenitude Connect Private Limited is an AMFI-registered Mutual Fund Distributor (ARN-130934); share broking is offered through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539).
Talk to us

Have a question about this topic?

Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.

Experts are available Mon–Sat, 10 AM – 7 PM

Book your free wealth consultation

  • 100% free
  • No obligation
  • Reply within 2 hours
+91
Join 2,000+ investors who plan with Plenitude
Your details are private and never shared.
WhatsApp Book free call