Zuari Agro Chemicals Limited share price
Zuari Agro Chemicals Limited engages in manufacturing, trading, and marketing of chemical fertilizers and fertilizer products in India. It offers urea, DAP, MOP, and complex fertilizers; water soluble fertilizers; seeds; and pesticides. The company also provides micronutrients, organic products, soil conditioners, and agri fluids; and analytical and advisory services. In addition, it operates a retail multi brand store chain under the Jaikisaan Junctions name. The company markets its products under the Jai Kisaan brand. The company was formerly known as Zuari Holdings Limited and changed its name to Zuari Agro Chemicals Limited in 2012. Zuari Agro Chemicals Limited was founded in 1967 and i…Read more
- Market Cap₹ 871 Cr.
- Current Price₹ 207.01
- High / Low₹ 346 / 175
- Stock P/E0.9
- Book Value₹ 496
- Dividend Yield0.00 %
- ROCE54.9 %
- ROE46.60 %
- Face Value₹ 10.0
More figures (10)
- EPS (TTM)₹ 223.29
- Price / Book0.42
- OPM8.4 %
- Debt / Equity0.31
- Sales growth (5Y)5.9 %
- Profit growth (5Y)—
- Promoter holding66.8 %
- EV / EBITDA6.4
- Beta-0.07
- All-time high₹ 690
Price chart
| Returns | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ZUARI | -1.09% | -11.84% | -9.58% | -37.26% | -19.86% | +9.43% | +10.69% |
| Nifty 50 | -0.31% | -3.85% | -4.34% | -11.42% | -9.53% | +5.46% | +4.76% |
Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.
Quick take
- Zuari Agro Chemicals Limited is in the Agricultural Inputs industry (Basic Materials), with a market value of ₹871 crore.
- It trades at 0.9 times its last 12 months' earnings and 0.4 times book value.
- Revenue grew 5.9% a year over the last 5 years.
- Return on equity was 46.6% and return on capital employed 54.9% in the latest year.
- Debt was 0.31 times shareholders' equity.
- The share price is 40.1% below its 52-week high and down 19.9% over one year.
- Promoters and insiders hold about 66.8%; institutions about 0.0%.
Pros
AI- Strong return on equity: 20.7% on average over the last 3 years.
- Profit has grown 22.1% a year over the last 3 years.
- Trades at 0.9 times earnings, below its 3-year median of 3.4.
- Borrowings are moderate at 0.31 times shareholders' equity.
- Promoters hold a large stake of 65.21%.
Cons
AI- Interest cover is thin: operating earnings are 2.4 times the interest cost.
- Sales growth has been slow: 5.9% a year over the last 5 years.
Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
AI analysis
Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.
About Zuari Agro Chemicals Limited
Zuari Agro Chemicals Limited engages in manufacturing, trading, and marketing of chemical fertilizers and fertilizer products in India. It offers urea, DAP, MOP, and complex fertilizers; water soluble fertilizers; seeds; and pesticides. The company also provides micronutrients, organic products, soil conditioners, and agri fluids; and analytical and advisory services. In addition, it operates a retail multi brand store chain under the Jaikisaan Junctions name. The company markets its products under the Jai Kisaan brand. The company was formerly known as Zuari Holdings Limited and changed its name to Zuari Agro Chemicals Limited in 2012. Zuari Agro Chemicals Limited was founded in 1967 and is based in Sancoale, India.
- Employees
- 9
- Head office
- Sancoale
Peer comparison
Basic MaterialsAgricultural Inputs
| S.No. | Company | CMP ₹ | P/E | Mar Cap ₹ Cr | Div Yld % | NP Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Profit Var % | Sales Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Sales Var % | ROCE % | ROE % | P/B | OPM % | Debt / Eq | Prom. Hold. % | Sales ₹ Cr | Sales Var 3Yrs % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Zuari Agro Chemicals | 207.01 | 0.9 | 871 | 0.00 | 119 | -6.81 | 615 | -50.63 | 54.9 | 46.6 | 0.42 | 8.4 | 0.31 | 66.80 | 3,200 | 5.9 |
| 2. | Meghmani Organics | 59.55 | 23.5 | 1,514 | 0.00 | 48 | 279.98 | 543 | -11.54 | 6.5 | 1.9 | 0.97 | 2.9 | 0.47 | 50.34 | 2,174 | -5.3 |
| 3. | Madras Fertilizers | 58.94 | 13.4 | 950 | 0.00 | 35 | -21.49 | 814 | 21.07 | 67.8 | 269.5 | 10.30 | 28.5 | 6.90 | — | 2,300 | 8.2 |
| 4. | Best Agrolife | 16.47 | 14.1 | 584 | 0.60 | 41 | 104.07 | 396 | 3.92 | 7.0 | 1.2 | 0.76 | 6.7 | 0.58 | 60.76 | 1,257 | -10.6 |
| 5. | Bohra Industries | 13.44 | — | 28 | 0.00 | -1 | — | 0 | — | -4.2 | -4.7 | 0.38 | — | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0 | — |
| Median: 5 Co. | 58.94 | 13.7 | 871 | 0.00 | 41 | 48.63 | 543 | -3.81 | 7.0 | 1.9 | 0.76 | 7.6 | 0.47 | 55.55 | 2,174 | 0.3 |
Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.
Quarterly Results
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.
Profit & Loss
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Projection — your assumptions
Starts from the last four reported quarters (TTM) and applies the figures you enter; growth is pre-filled with the company's own 3-year sales growth. This is a what-if calculator for illustration, not a forecast, estimate or recommendation.
Related party transactions
Related-party transactions are dealings with promoters, directors, subsidiaries and associates. Companies disclose them to the exchanges every half-year and in detail in the notes to their annual report.
- Related Party TransactionsZuari Agro Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions20-May-2023
- Related Party TransactionZuari Agro Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended September 202217-Nov-2022
- Related Party TransactionZuari Agro Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended March 202210-Jun-2022
- Related Party TransactionsZuari Agro Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions25-Jun-2021
- Related Party TransactionsZuari Agro Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions08-Dec-2020
- Related Party TransactionsZuari Agro Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions19-Jul-2020
- Related Party TransactionsZuari Agro Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Disclosure under Reg 23(9) of SEBI(LODR)Regulations, 2015.21-Nov-2019
- Related Party TransactionsZuari Agro Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Disclosure under regulation 23(9) of SEBI(Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements)Regulations, 201514-Jun-2019
- Related Party TransactionsZuari Agro Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Disclosure under regulation 23(9) of SEBI(Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements)Regulations, 201514-Jun-2019
- UpdatesZuari Agro Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange that the Company it has entered into an agreement for availment of Term loan with RBL Bank Ltd (formerly known as The Ratnak…23-Mar-2016
Full details: notes to the Financial Year 2026 annual report (related party disclosures).
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7,271 | 8,103 | 5,017 | 2,404 | 3,590 | 4,553 | 4,595 | 4,436 | 3,200 | 2,569 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 11.44% | -38.08% | -52.09% | 49.34% | 26.82% | 0.94% | -3.47% | -27.87% | ||
| 6,736 | 7,788 | 5,233 | 2,198 | 3,357 | 4,221 | 4,239 | 4,068 | 2,890 | 2,341 | |
| Material Cost % | 71% | 75% | 75% | 64% | 66% | 68% | 66% | 62% | 67% | 71% |
| Employee Cost % | 2% | 2% | 3% | 4% | 3% | 3% | 3% | 3% | 3% | 4% |
| Other Expenses % | 19% | 19% | 25% | 23% | 25% | 22% | 24% | 26% | 19% | 16% |
| Operating Profit | 535 | 315 | -216 | 206 | 233 | 331 | 356 | 368 | 309 | 228 |
| OPM % | 7% | 4% | -4% | 9% | 6% | 7% | 8% | 8% | 10% | 9% |
| 87 | 46 | 50 | 62 | 61 | 95 | 177 | 54 | 20 | 15 | |
| Exceptional items | -14 | 12 | 443 | 812 | 812 | |||||
| Interest | 404 | 488 | 535 | 200 | 173 | 205 | 211 | 168 | 101 | 85 |
| Depreciation | 83 | 87 | 111 | 68 | 67 | 79 | 95 | 102 | 59 | 39 |
| Profit before tax | 122 | -204 | -811 | -0 | 54 | 585 | 228 | 153 | 981 | 930 |
| 19% | 88% | 22% | 35% | 47% | 22% | 22% | ||||
| Current tax | 18 | -1 | 16 | 20 | 26 | 51 | 43 | 64 | 75 | |
| Deferred tax | 6 | 8 | 20 | 19 | 21 | 78 | 36 | 8 | 141 | |
| 157 | -155 | -766 | -126 | 171 | 539 | 171 | 231 | 982 | 974 | |
| Profit from associates | 58 | 55 | 82 | 87 | 160 | 98 | 23 | 150 | 218 | 248 |
| Minority share | 28 | 15 | 30 | 31 | 40 | 62 | 71 | 66 | 63 | 34 |
| Profit to shareholders | 129 | -171 | -802 | -157 | 130 | 477 | 100 | 165 | 920 | 939 |
| YOY Profit Growth % | -198.53% | 215.52% | -68.29% | 35.12% | 325.34% | |||||
| EPS in Rs | 30.67 | -40.56 | -190.68 | -37.35 | 31.02 | 113.33 | 23.73 | 39.17 | 218.70 | 223.34 |
| Dividend Payout % | 2% | 8% | 5% | 1% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 6%
- 3 Years:
- -11%
- TTM:
- -44%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 3 Years:
- 22%
- TTM:
- 196%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 11%
- 3 Years:
- 9%
- 1 Year:
- -20%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 23%
- Last Year:
- 47%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4,650 | 5,127 | 2,013 | 0 | 83 | 165 | 83 | 48 | |||
| YOY Sales Growth % | 10.25% | -60.74% | -99.99% | 75,363.64% | 98.77% | -49.70% | -42.41% | -100.00% | ||
| 4,308 | 5,001 | 2,459 | 29 | 91 | 191 | 107 | 62 | 12 | 13 | |
| Material Cost % | 73% | 77% | 85% | 91% | 82% | 73% | 83% | 69% | ||
| Employee Cost % | 2% | 2% | 4% | 3,982% | 4% | 3% | 4% | 11% | ||
| Other Expenses % | 18% | 19% | 33% | 22,400% | 24% | 39% | 42% | 51% | ||
| Operating Profit | 342 | 125 | -446 | -29 | -8 | -26 | -24 | -15 | -12 | -13 |
| OPM % | 7% | 2% | -22% | -26,373% | -9% | -15% | -28% | -31% | ||
| 81 | 69 | 66 | 50 | 50 | 73 | 150 | 32 | 18 | 18 | |
| Exceptional items | -14 | 12 | 699 | 443 | 1,169 | 1,169 | ||||
| Interest | 316 | 383 | 425 | 118 | 116 | 100 | 101 | 86 | 58 | 57 |
| Depreciation | 43 | 46 | 50 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | 51 | -223 | -156 | -101 | -78 | 387 | 21 | -72 | 1,117 | 1,117 |
| 17% | 20% | 14% | 14% | |||||||
| Current tax | -15 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 18 | |||||
| Deferred tax | 9 | 3 | 30 | 67 | 141 | |||||
| 42 | -211 | -189 | -237 | -83 | 294 | 21 | -73 | 955 | 957 | |
| YOY Profit Growth % | -603.29% | -92.72% | -441.59% | |||||||
| EPS in Rs | 9.98 | -50.20 | -45.14 | -56.38 | -19.84 | 69.87 | 5.09 | -17.38 | 227.01 | 227.51 |
| Dividend Payout % | 3% | 38% | 1% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- TTM:
- -100%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 3 Years:
- 48%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 11%
- 3 Years:
- 9%
- 1 Year:
- -20%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 23%
- Last Year:
- 47%
Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.
Balance Sheet
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 42 | 42 | 42 | 42 |
| Reserves | 1,539 | 1,652 | 1,814 | 2,047 |
| 2,108 | 1,783 | 717 | 642 | |
| Long term borrowings | 557 | 434 | 135 | 111 |
| Short term borrowings | 1,457 | 1,240 | 499 | 449 |
| 1,363 | 1,343 | 2,453 | 520 | |
| Trade payables | 483 | 338 | 159 | 233 |
| Minority interest | 533 | 596 | 662 | 1 |
| Current liabilities | 2,207 | 1,871 | 2,295 | 896 |
| Total Liabilities | 5,052 | 4,820 | 5,026 | 3,251 |
| 1,854 | 1,892 | 765 | 141 | |
| Gross block | 2,234 | 2,345 | 866 | 217 |
| Accumulated depreciation | 380 | 453 | 101 | 76 |
| Goodwill & intangibles | 113 | 115 | 112 | 21 |
| CWIP | 25 | 44 | 12 | 7 |
| 3,172 | 2,884 | 4,249 | 3,103 | |
| Inventories | 399 | 316 | 172 | 268 |
| Trade receivables | 780 | 598 | 86 | 90 |
| Cash & equivalents | 389 | 338 | 173 | 33 |
| Current assets | 1,794 | 1,483 | 2,694 | 467 |
| Total Assets | 5,052 | 4,820 | 5,026 | 3,251 |
Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Cash Flows
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95 | 473 | 511 | 203 | |
| Profit for the year | 477 | 100 | 165 | 920 |
| Working capital changes | -147 | 213 | 195 | -69 |
| Direct taxes paid | -52 | -106 | -62 | -48 |
| 426 | 3 | -122 | -69 | |
| Fixed assets purchased | -317 | -144 | -105 | -160 |
| Fixed assets sold | 71 | 124 | 26 | 59 |
| Investments purchased | -14 | -60 | -431 | |
| Investments sold | 113 | 6 | 59 | |
| -697 | -527 | -494 | -335 | |
| Proceeds from borrowings | 453 | 656 | 622 | 457 |
| Repayment of borrowings | -953 | -996 | -940 | -673 |
| Interest paid | -184 | -213 | -151 | -90 |
| Dividends paid | -8 | -8 | -8 | -8 |
| Net Cash Flow | -176 | -51 | -104 | -201 |
| Free Cash Flow | -222 | 329 | 407 | 44 |
Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.
Ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 30.1% | 6.1% | 9.3% | 46.6% |
| ROCE | 30.1% | 15.1% | 16.8% | 54.9% |
| Operating margin | 6.5% | 6.5% | 6.5% | 8.4% |
| Net margin | 10.5% | 2.2% | 3.7% | 28.7% |
| Debt / equity | 1.33 | 1.05 | 0.39 | 0.31 |
| Current ratio | 0.81 | 0.79 | 1.17 | 0.52 |
| Debtor days | 63 | 48 | 7 | 10 |
| Inventory days | 47 | 38 | 23 | 45 |
| Days payable | 57 | 41 | 21 | 39 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 53 | 45 | 9 | 16 |
| Working capital days | -33 | -31 | 33 | -49 |
Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.
Shareholding Pattern
Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter
- Promoters 65.21%
- FIIs 1.91%
- DIIs 0.10%
- Public 32.79%
| % | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 65.28% | 65.28% | 65.28% | 65.21% | 65.21% | 65.21% | 65.21% | 65.21% | 65.21% | 65.21% | 65.21% | 65.21% |
| 1.58% | 1.27% | 1.08% | 1.18% | 2.52% | 1.34% | 2.67% | 2.85% | 2.71% | 2.83% | 2.34% | 1.91% | |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. I) | 1.52% | 1.08% | 1.08% | 1.18% | 2.15% | 1.32% | 2.33% | 2.61% | 2.48% | 2.56% | 2.16% | 1.78% |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. II) | 0.06% | 0.19% | 0.37% | 0.01% | 0.34% | 0.24% | 0.23% | 0.28% | 0.18% | 0.13% | ||
| 1.09% | 1.00% | 0.09% | 0.09% | 0.09% | 0.09% | 0.09% | 0.09% | 0.09% | 0.09% | 0.10% | 0.10% | |
| Mutual funds | 0.91% | 0.91% | ||||||||||
| Insurance companies | 0.08% | 0.08% | 0.08% | 0.08% | 0.08% | 0.08% | 0.08% | 0.08% | 0.08% | 0.08% | 0.08% | 0.08% |
| Banks | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% |
| Alternative investment funds | 0.01% | 0.01% | ||||||||||
| 32.06% | 32.45% | 33.55% | 33.52% | 32.18% | 33.37% | 32.03% | 31.85% | 31.99% | 31.87% | 32.35% | 32.79% | |
| Retail (up to ₹2 lakh) | 17.96% | 18.88% | 20.04% | 22.28% | 21.68% | 22.39% | 21.70% | 21.24% | 20.92% | 20.78% | 20.61% | 20.01% |
| HNIs (above ₹2 lakh) | 5.22% | 5.89% | 6.70% | 5.14% | 4.71% | 5.39% | 4.90% | 5.42% | 6.05% | 6.05% | 6.32% | 7.31% |
| NRIs | 0.57% | 0.48% | 0.83% | 1.08% | 0.89% | 0.75% | 0.69% | 0.94% | 0.87% | 0.72% | 0.71% | 0.60% |
| Bodies corporate | 4.81% | 4.31% | 3.91% | 2.84% | 2.59% | 2.64% | 2.58% | 2.17% | 2.20% | 2.02% | 2.45% | 2.64% |
| IEPF | 0.31% | 0.31% | 0.31% | 0.31% | 0.41% | 0.41% | 0.41% | 0.41% | 0.41% | 0.41% | 0.41% | 0.41% |
| No. of Shareholders | 33,845 | 37,655 | 39,757 | 45,084 | 44,277 | 46,257 | 44,892 | 47,405 | 45,524 | 44,493 | 43,594 | 41,995 |
Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Documents
Announcements
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Zuari Agro Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 201807-Oct-2026
- General UpdatesZuari Agro Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about Repayment of ICDs amounting to Rs. 44 Crore30-Sep-2026
- Trading WindowZuari Agro Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201528-Sep-2026
- UpdatesZuari Agro Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Disclosure under Regulation 30 w.r.t. repayment of ICDs'.18-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingZuari Agro Chemicals Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 16, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Excha…17-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingZuari Agro Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 16, 202616-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingZuari Agro Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 16, 202616-Sep-2026
- Action(s) initiated or orders passedZuari Agro Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange and attached intimation of Adjudication order received from Registrar of Companies, Goa as required under Reg 30 of SEBI, LO…31-Aug-2026
- General UpdatesZuari Agro Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about General Updates26-Aug-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationZuari Agro Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication w.r.t 17th AGM Notice and Annual Report for the FY 2025-2625-Aug-2026
- Shareholders meetingZuari Agro Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Notice of 17 th Annual General Meeting to be held on September 16, 2026 and Annual Report for the financial year 2…24-Aug-2026
- Shareholders meetingZuari Agro Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Notice of 17th Annual General Meeting to be held on September 16, 202624-Aug-2026
Annual reports
- Financial Year 202624-AUG-2026
- Financial Year 202501-SEP-2025
- Financial Year 2024
- Financial Year 202305-SEP-2023
- Financial Year 2022
- Financial Year 2021
- Financial Year 2020
- Financial Year 2019
- Financial Year 201818-SEP-2018
- Financial Year 201703-OCT-2017
Credit ratings
- Credit RatingZuari Agro Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about Withdrawal of Credit Rating30-Aug-2022
- Credit RatingZuari Agro Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Credit RatingPursuant to the provisions of Regulation 30 and Sub Para 3 of Para A of Part A of Schedule Ill of the…16-Apr-2020
- Credit RatingZuari Agro Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Credit Rating23-May-2019
Concalls & investor meets
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesZuari Agro Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updates11-Feb-2019
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesZuari Agro Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updates04-Aug-2018
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesZuari Agro Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updates28-May-2018
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesZuari Agro Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updates14-Feb-2018
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesZuari Agro Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updates14-Feb-2018
- UpdatesZuari Agro Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Pursuant to reg 30 read with Sch III of the SEBI Listing Regulations, 2015 we hereby intimate that an investor pr…02-Jan-2018
- UpdatesZuari Agro Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Intimation of schedule of analysts/institutional investor meet on 19 - 20 December, 2017, Mumbai.'.18-Dec-2017
- UpdatesZuari Agro Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Intimation of schedule of analysts/institutional investors meet'.11-Dec-2017
- UpdatesZuari Agro Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Intimation of Conference Call'.25-Oct-2017
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesZuari Agro Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updates23-Sep-2017
Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.
Key dates
- Ex-dividend date
- 13 Jul 2017
- Latest quarter
- 30 Jun 2026
- Financial year end
- 31 Mar 2026
Trade with our broking desk
Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.
Latest news
In the news
From the company (NSE)
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Zuari Agro Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018NSE filing · 07-Oct-2026
- General UpdatesZuari Agro Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about Repayment of ICDs amounting to Rs. 44 CroreNSE filing · 30-Sep-2026
- Trading WindowZuari Agro Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 28-Sep-2026
- UpdatesZuari Agro Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Disclosure under Regulation 30 w.r.t. repayment of ICDs'.NSE filing · 18-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingZuari Agro Chemicals Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 16, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Excha…NSE filing · 17-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingZuari Agro Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 16, 2026NSE filing · 16-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingZuari Agro Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 16, 2026NSE filing · 16-Sep-2026
- Action(s) initiated or orders passedZuari Agro Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange and attached intimation of Adjudication order received from Registrar of Companies, Goa as required under Reg 30 of SEBI, LO…NSE filing · 31-Aug-2026
Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.
Questions about Zuari Agro Chemicals Limited
What is the share price of Zuari Agro Chemicals Limited today?
What is the market cap of Zuari Agro Chemicals Limited?
What is the P/E ratio of Zuari Agro Chemicals Limited?
Is Zuari Agro Chemicals Limited a good investment?
How can I buy Zuari Agro Chemicals Limited shares?
Have a question about this topic?
Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.
Book your free wealth consultation
- 100% free
- No obligation
- Reply within 2 hours
Request received!
Thank you for trusting Plenitude Connect. An expert will contact you shortly. Please check your inbox for details.
