Tube Investments of India Limited share price
Tube Investments of India Limited, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the manufacture and sale of engineering, mobility, and metal formed products in India and internationally. It operates through nine segments: Engineering, Metal Formed Products, Mobility, Gear and Gear Products, Power Systems, Industrial Systems, Semiconductors, Electric Vehicles, and Medical. The Engineering segment offers cold rolled steel strips, precision steel tubes, cold drawn welded tubes, electric resistance welded tubes, and tubular components. The Metal Formed Products segment provides automotive chains, fine blanked and stamped products, roll-formed car doorframes, and cold rolled formed sections. The M…Read more
- Market Cap₹ 42,534 Cr.
- Current Price₹ 2,197.30
- High / Low₹ 3,335 / 2,137
- Stock P/E70.3
- Book Value₹ 400
- Dividend Yield0.16 %
- ROCE12.8 %
- ROE9.60 %
- Face Value₹ 1.0
More figures (10)
- EPS (TTM)₹ 31.27
- Price / Book5.49
- OPM7.5 %
- Debt / Equity0.10
- Sales growth (5Y)30.3 %
- Profit growth (5Y)29.7 %
- Promoter holding43.9 %
- EV / EBITDA21.0
- Beta0.02
- All-time high₹ 4,811
Price chart
| Returns | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIINDIA | -14.39% | -25.08% | -20.18% | -15.94% | -30.88% | -9.96% | +9.58% |
| Nifty 50 | -0.31% | -3.85% | -4.34% | -11.42% | -9.53% | +5.46% | +4.76% |
Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.
Quick take
- Tube Investments of India Limited is in the Conglomerates industry (Industrials), with a market value of ₹42,534 crore.
- It trades at 70.3 times its last 12 months' earnings and 5.5 times book value.
- Revenue grew 30.3% a year over the last 5 years, profit 29.7% a year.
- Return on equity was 9.6% and return on capital employed 12.8% in the latest year.
- Debt was 0.10 times shareholders' equity.
- The share price is 34.1% below its 52-week high and down 30.9% over one year.
- Promoters and insiders hold about 43.9%; institutions about 38.8%.
Pros
AI- Sales have grown 30.3% a year over the last 5 years.
- Profit has grown 29.7% a year over the last 5 years.
- Healthy return on equity of 16.3% on average over the last 3 years.
- Borrowings are moderate at 0.10 times shareholders' equity.
Cons
AI- Promoter holding has fallen by 2.09 points over 3 years, to 44.04%.
Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
AI analysis
Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.
About Tube Investments of India Limited
Tube Investments of India Limited, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the manufacture and sale of engineering, mobility, and metal formed products in India and internationally. It operates through nine segments: Engineering, Metal Formed Products, Mobility, Gear and Gear Products, Power Systems, Industrial Systems, Semiconductors, Electric Vehicles, and Medical. The Engineering segment offers cold rolled steel strips, precision steel tubes, cold drawn welded tubes, electric resistance welded tubes, and tubular components. The Metal Formed Products segment provides automotive chains, fine blanked and stamped products, roll-formed car doorframes, and cold rolled formed sections. The Mobility segment offers standard bicycles; special bicycles, including alloy bikes; specialty performance bikes; fitness equipment; and electric bicycles, as well as cycling accessories, bi-cycle compo…
- Employees
- 3,153
- Head office
- Chennai
- NSE industry
- Automobile and Auto Components
Peer comparison
IndustrialsAutomobile and Auto ComponentsConglomerates
Part ofNifty 500Nifty Midcap 150
| S.No. | Company | CMP ₹ | P/E | Mar Cap ₹ Cr | Div Yld % | NP Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Profit Var % | Sales Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Sales Var % | ROCE % | ROE % | P/B | OPM % | Debt / Eq | Prom. Hold. % | Sales ₹ Cr | Sales Var 3Yrs % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Tube Investments of India | 2,197.30 | 70.3 | 42,534 | 0.16 | 294 | -3.04 | 6,215 | 17.07 | 12.8 | 9.6 | 5.49 | 7.5 | 0.10 | 43.93 | 22,847 | 30.3 |
| 2. | SRF | 2,472.10 | 33.8 | 73,275 | 0.40 | 759 | 75.53 | 5,033 | 31.81 | 14.5 | 13.8 | 5.22 | 18.0 | 0.37 | 52.38 | 15,787 | 1.8 |
| 3. | Thermax | 3,326.80 | 63.2 | 37,476 | 0.43 | 22 | -85.61 | 2,303 | 7.09 | 15.3 | 13.7 | 6.75 | 9.0 | 0.43 | 73.66 | 10,694 | 9.8 |
| 4. | Godrej Industries | 1,044.20 | 29.9 | 35,174 | 0.00 | 284 | -18.57 | 5,448 | 22.16 | 12.3 | 11.6 | 3.15 | 7.4 | 4.61 | 87.19 | 22,098 | 9.8 |
| 5. | Carborundum Universal | 1,110.10 | 106.4 | 21,149 | 0.36 | 76 | 162.18 | 1,411 | 17.65 | 7.1 | 5.2 | 5.42 | 6.7 | 0.08 | 39.37 | 5,149 | 3.8 |
| 6. | BEML | 1,968.50 | 27.6 | 16,395 | 0.91 | -27 | — | 820 | 29.28 | 5.9 | 4.9 | 5.59 | 5.3 | 0.24 | 54.22 | 4,351 | 3.0 |
| 7. | DCM Shriram | 1,014.20 | 11.0 | 15,705 | 1.58 | 693 | 509.24 | 3,785 | 9.54 | 11.1 | 11.6 | 2.10 | 8.7 | 0.38 | 75.84 | 14,264 | 5.5 |
| 8. | Nava | 545.25 | 20.4 | 15,448 | 1.57 | 277 | -9.99 | 1,212 | 1.56 | 11.1 | 9.6 | 1.76 | 31.4 | 0.25 | 50.50 | 4,269 | 6.8 |
| 9. | Cyient | 1,194.50 | 35.1 | 12,435 | 2.69 | 109 | -30.94 | 2,076 | 21.26 | 10.5 | 7.8 | 2.32 | 9.1 | 0.08 | 25.33 | 7,268 | 6.5 |
| 10. | MMTC | 56.49 | 19.0 | 8,474 | 0.00 | 104 | 135.52 | 1 | -50.00 | 29.7 | 20.3 | 4.00 | -3,236.1 | 0.00 | 89.93 | 3 | -90.1 |
| Median: 21 Co. | 1,152.30 | 19.9 | 8,318 | 0.37 | 193 | -3.04 | 2,189 | 17.36 | 11.7 | 9.6 | 2.21 | 7.5 | 0.25 | 53.30 | 8,981 | 4.6 |
Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.
Quarterly Results
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.
Profit & Loss
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Projection — your assumptions
Starts from the last four reported quarters (TTM) and applies the figures you enter; growth is pre-filled with the company's own 3-year sales growth. This is a what-if calculator for illustration, not a forecast, estimate or recommendation.
Related party transactions
Related-party transactions are dealings with promoters, directors, subsidiaries and associates. Companies disclose them to the exchanges every half-year and in detail in the notes to their annual report.
- Related Party TransactionsTube Investments of India Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions15-May-2023
- Related Party TransactionTube Investments of India Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended September 202218-Nov-2022
- Related Party TransactionTube Investments of India Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended March 202226-May-2022
- Related Party TransactionsTube Investments of India Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions13-Jul-2021
- Related Party TransactionsTube Investments of India Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions19-Nov-2020
- Related Party TransactionsTube Investments of India Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions22-Jun-2020
- Related Party TransactionsTube Investments of India Limited has submitted to the Exchange a copy of Disclosure under Regulation 23(9) of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, …27-Nov-2019
- Related Party TransactionsTube Investments of India Limited has informed the Exchange regarding half-yearly disclosure of Related Party Transactions, for the half year ended 31st March, 2019.29-May-2019
Full details: notes to the Financial Year 2026 annual report (related party disclosures).
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5,116 | 5,116 | 5,775 | 4,750 | 6,083 | 12,525 | 14,965 | 16,890 | 19,465 | 22,847 | 23,754 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 12.87% | -17.74% | 28.06% | 105.90% | 19.48% | 12.87% | 15.24% | 17.38% | |||
| 4,709 | 4,709 | 5,230 | 4,172 | 5,448 | 11,092 | 13,077 | 14,941 | 17,615 | 20,590 | 21,494 | |
| Material Cost % | 59% | 59% | 61% | 57% | 60% | 66% | 66% | 65% | 66% | 66% | 66% |
| Employee Cost % | 11% | 11% | 10% | 12% | 12% | 8% | 8% | 9% | 9% | 10% | 10% |
| Other Expenses % | 22% | 22% | 19% | 19% | 18% | 14% | 14% | 14% | 16% | 15% | 15% |
| Operating Profit | 408 | 408 | 545 | 579 | 635 | 1,434 | 1,888 | 1,949 | 1,849 | 2,258 | 2,260 |
| OPM % | 8% | 8% | 9% | 12% | 10% | 11% | 13% | 12% | 10% | 10% | 10% |
| 35 | 35 | 53 | 62 | 111 | 109 | 143 | 252 | 371 | 387 | 428 | |
| Exceptional items | -3 | -3 | 3 | -22 | -42 | 20 | 8 | 0 | -11 | -68 | -68 |
| Interest | 58 | 58 | 53 | 30 | 41 | 58 | 42 | 52 | 63 | 62 | 62 |
| Depreciation | 154 | 154 | 162 | 185 | 251 | 349 | 396 | 465 | 492 | 664 | 695 |
| Profit before tax | 227 | 227 | 386 | 403 | 412 | 1,155 | 1,601 | 1,683 | 1,654 | 1,851 | 1,863 |
| 26% | 26% | 33% | 22% | 26% | 14% | 26% | 29% | 36% | 40% | 41% | |
| Current tax | 72 | 72 | 120 | 114 | 107 | 173 | 259 | 277 | 447 | 757 | |
| Deferred tax | -14 | -14 | 7 | -24 | 0 | -12 | 163 | 219 | 152 | -23 | |
| 156 | 156 | 251 | 313 | 305 | 991 | 1,325 | 1,723 | 1,054 | 1,118 | 1,109 | |
| Profit from associates | -13 | -13 | -9 | -3 | -20 | -1 | -0 | -0 | -0 | ||
| Minority share | 8 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 18 | 222 | 369 | 522 | 381 | 481 | 502 |
| Profit to shareholders | 147 | 147 | 240 | 306 | 286 | 769 | 956 | 1,201 | 674 | 637 | 607 |
| YOY Profit Growth % | 61.30% | 24.89% | -2.74% | 225.26% | 33.70% | 30.00% | -38.79% | 6.06% | |||
| EPS in Rs | 7.86 | 7.86 | 12.86 | 16.31 | 15.13 | 39.85 | 58.13 | 62.12 | 34.83 | 32.91 | 31.35 |
| Dividend Payout % | 18% | 13% | 24% | 26% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 30%
- 3 Years:
- 15%
- TTM:
- 18%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- 30%
- 3 Years:
- -6%
- TTM:
- 7%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 10%
- 3 Years:
- -10%
- 1 Year:
- -31%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 18%
- Last Year:
- 10%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4,682 | 4,682 | 5,286 | 4,276 | 4,256 | 6,359 | 7,236 | 7,611 | 7,893 | 8,556 | 8,916 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 12.90% | -19.10% | -0.48% | 49.43% | 13.78% | 5.18% | 3.71% | 8.41% | |||
| 4,307 | 4,307 | 4,789 | 3,731 | 3,753 | 5,648 | 6,356 | 6,687 | 6,932 | 7,472 | 7,833 | |
| Material Cost % | 61% | 61% | 64% | 58% | 59% | 65% | 64% | 64% | 63% | 62% | 63% |
| Employee Cost % | 9% | 9% | 8% | 11% | 11% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 9% | 8% | 8% |
| Other Expenses % | 22% | 22% | 19% | 18% | 19% | 16% | 16% | 16% | 16% | 17% | 17% |
| Operating Profit | 375 | 375 | 496 | 545 | 503 | 711 | 880 | 924 | 961 | 1,084 | 1,083 |
| OPM % | 8% | 8% | 9% | 13% | 12% | 11% | 12% | 12% | 12% | 13% | 12% |
| 28 | 28 | 67 | 65 | 47 | 74 | 215 | 216 | 776 | 218 | 212 | |
| Exceptional items | -25 | -25 | -9 | -3 | -22 | -53 | -19 | -23 | -23 | ||
| Interest | 56 | 56 | 52 | 29 | 19 | 12 | 146 | 30 | 25 | 8 | 5 |
| Depreciation | 128 | 128 | 140 | 161 | 150 | 145 | 22 | 141 | 169 | 189 | 193 |
| Profit before tax | 193 | 193 | 362 | 418 | 359 | 628 | 876 | 970 | 1,524 | 1,083 | 1,073 |
| 29% | 29% | 33% | 21% | 24% | 24% | 24% | 24% | 15% | 24% | 24% | |
| Current tax | 66 | 66 | 114 | 110 | 101 | 147 | 221 | 236 | 224 | 255 | |
| Deferred tax | -10 | -10 | 5 | -22 | -15 | 6 | -10 | -0 | 4 | 0 | |
| 136 | 136 | 244 | 331 | 273 | 475 | 665 | 735 | 1,297 | 827 | 818 | |
| YOY Profit Growth % | 78.45% | 35.74% | -17.36% | 73.94% | 39.99% | 10.42% | 76.53% | -36.19% | |||
| EPS in Rs | 7.28 | 7.28 | 13.03 | 17.60 | 14.44 | 24.64 | 34.46 | 38.00 | 67.03 | 42.76 | 42.26 |
| Dividend Payout % | 25% | 22% | 13% | 20% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 15%
- 3 Years:
- 6%
- TTM:
- 12%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- 25%
- 3 Years:
- 8%
- TTM:
- -38%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 10%
- 3 Years:
- -10%
- 1 Year:
- -31%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 18%
- Last Year:
- 10%
Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.
Balance Sheet
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 19 | 19 | 19 | 19 |
| Reserves | 3,931 | 5,080 | 5,516 | 7,732 |
| 1,126 | 2,104 | 3,097 | 761 | |
| Long term borrowings | 444 | 1,257 | 2,461 | 66 |
| Short term borrowings | 585 | 691 | 376 | 334 |
| 5,211 | 5,976 | 7,331 | 12,974 | |
| Trade payables | 2,300 | 2,774 | 3,131 | 4,035 |
| Minority interest | 1,005 | 1,645 | 2,157 | 6,451 |
| Current liabilities | 4,748 | 4,893 | 5,231 | 6,556 |
| Total Liabilities | 10,288 | 13,179 | 15,964 | 21,487 |
| 2,443 | 3,088 | 4,143 | 5,137 | |
| Gross block | 3,842 | 4,724 | 6,123 | 7,559 |
| Accumulated depreciation | 1,399 | 1,636 | 1,980 | 2,421 |
| Goodwill & intangibles | 1,371 | 1,781 | 2,031 | 2,214 |
| CWIP | 224 | 431 | 940 | 1,043 |
| 7,620 | 9,661 | 10,882 | 15,307 | |
| Inventories | 1,353 | 1,788 | 2,224 | 2,853 |
| Trade receivables | 2,129 | 2,733 | 3,305 | 4,367 |
| Cash & equivalents | 843 | 536 | 656 | 532 |
| Current assets | 5,880 | 7,921 | 9,429 | 12,228 |
| Total Assets | 10,288 | 13,179 | 15,964 | 21,487 |
Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Cash Flows
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,386 | 1,306 | 1,185 | 1,161 | |
| Profit for the year | 956 | 1,206 | 674 | 637 |
| Working capital changes | -343 | -460 | -435 | -449 |
| Direct taxes paid | -245 | -278 | -467 | -775 |
| -871 | -2,289 | -1,587 | -3,953 | |
| Fixed assets purchased | -416 | -851 | -1,213 | -1,433 |
| Fixed assets sold | 14 | 29 | 6 | 6 |
| Investments purchased | -334 | -1,241 | -594 | -2,358 |
| Investments sold | 2 | 536 | 34 | |
| -75 | 646 | 522 | 2,668 | |
| Proceeds from borrowings | 9 | 25 | 11 | |
| Repayment of borrowings | -362 | -2 | -3 | -27 |
| Interest paid | -29 | -52 | -78 | -64 |
| Dividends paid | -169 | -162 | -162 | -168 |
| Net Cash Flow | 440 | -338 | 121 | -124 |
| Free Cash Flow | 970 | 455 | -28 | -272 |
Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.
Ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 11.6% | 11.6% | 17.5% | 19.1% | 14.7% | 29.3% | 27.2% | 26.5% | 12.7% | 9.6% |
| Operating margin | 8.0% | 8.0% | 9.4% | 12.2% | 10.4% | 11.4% | 12.6% | 11.5% | 9.5% | 9.9% |
| Net margin | 3.0% | 3.0% | 4.3% | 6.6% | 5.0% | 7.9% | 8.9% | 10.2% | 5.4% | 4.9% |
| Interest coverage | 4.88 | 4.88 | 8.32 | 14.28 | 11.08 | 20.82 | 38.70 | 33.21 | 27.06 | 30.86 |
| Tax rate | 25.7% | 25.7% | 32.8% | 22.3% | 26.1% | 13.9% | 26.4% | 29.5% | 36.2% | 39.7% |
| Book value / share | ₹68 | ₹68 | ₹79 | ₹92 | ₹113 | ₹159 | ₹205 | ₹264 | ₹286 | ₹400 |
Balance-sheet ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCE | 29.3% | 21.1% | 16.0% | 12.8% |
| Debt / equity | 0.29 | 0.41 | 0.56 | 0.10 |
| Current ratio | 1.24 | 1.62 | 1.80 | 1.86 |
| Debtor days | 54 | 61 | 64 | 72 |
| Inventory days | 48 | 57 | 62 | 68 |
| Days payable | 82 | 89 | 87 | 96 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 20 | 29 | 39 | 44 |
| Working capital days | 29 | 68 | 81 | 93 |
ROE = profit for shareholders ÷ average net worth (paid-up capital + reserves, from each year's March results filed with NSE). Interest coverage = (profit before tax + interest) ÷ interest. ROCE = EBIT ÷ (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365. Balance-sheet ratios are shown for the years whose full balance sheet is available (Yahoo Finance and NSE filings from FY2025).
Shareholding Pattern
Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter
- Promoters 44.04%
- FIIs 21.42%
- DIIs 21.75%
- Government 0.45%
- Public 12.34%
| % | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 46.13% | 46.11% | 45.10% | 45.10% | 45.04% | 44.97% | 44.11% | 44.10% | 44.09% | 44.09% | 44.05% | 44.04% |
| 29.41% | 30.42% | 28.83% | 28.32% | 27.41% | 28.39% | 28.24% | 26.93% | 26.31% | 25.44% | 23.15% | 21.42% | |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. I) | 27.02% | 28.02% | 27.85% | 27.37% | 26.48% | 27.38% | 27.25% | 25.83% | 25.30% | 24.27% | 22.00% | 20.13% |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. II) | 2.25% | 2.26% | 0.84% | 0.82% | 0.79% | 0.87% | 0.87% | 0.97% | 0.88% | 1.05% | 1.02% | 1.16% |
| 12.27% | 11.48% | 14.14% | 14.81% | 15.50% | 14.72% | 15.04% | 16.11% | 16.79% | 17.71% | 19.67% | 21.75% | |
| Mutual funds | 10.54% | 9.14% | 10.19% | 9.98% | 10.36% | 9.52% | 9.66% | 10.32% | 10.43% | 11.35% | 12.78% | 14.69% |
| Insurance companies | 0.83% | 1.45% | 3.01% | 3.89% | 4.16% | 4.37% | 4.57% | 5.08% | 4.97% | 5.04% | 5.20% | 5.00% |
| Banks | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | ||||
| Provident & pension funds | 0.03% | 0.06% | 0.52% | 0.67% | 0.98% | 1.02% | ||||||
| Alternative investment funds | 0.88% | 0.88% | 0.93% | 0.93% | 0.97% | 0.82% | 0.76% | 0.65% | 0.85% | 0.64% | 0.71% | 1.03% |
| Government | 0.45% | 0.45% | 0.45% | 0.45% | 0.45% | 0.45% | 0.45% | 0.45% | 0.45% | 0.45% | 0.45% | 0.45% |
| 11.75% | 11.54% | 11.48% | 11.32% | 11.60% | 11.48% | 12.16% | 12.41% | 12.37% | 12.31% | 12.67% | 12.34% | |
| Retail (up to ₹2 lakh) | 8.09% | 8.01% | 8.00% | 7.89% | 8.21% | 8.26% | 8.23% | 8.43% | 8.29% | 8.24% | 8.54% | 8.24% |
| HNIs (above ₹2 lakh) | 0.49% | 0.49% | 0.49% | 0.49% | 0.49% | 0.49% | 1.08% | 1.08% | 1.08% | 1.08% | 1.08% | 1.08% |
| NRIs | 0.71% | 0.69% | 0.69% | 0.70% | 0.77% | 0.77% | 0.89% | 0.90% | 0.85% | 0.85% | 0.85% | 0.86% |
| Bodies corporate | 1.31% | 1.27% | 1.25% | 1.23% | 1.26% | 1.20% | 1.21% | 0.81% | 0.80% | 0.80% | 0.85% | 0.79% |
| IEPF | 0.41% | 0.42% | 0.42% | 0.44% | 0.43% | |||||||
| No. of Shareholders | 75,343 | 76,472 | 79,168 | 80,778 | 83,215 | 87,030 | 95,152 | 1,02,308 | 1,06,311 | 1,04,102 | 1,08,615 | 1,06,178 |
Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Mutual funds & institutions holding Tube Investments of India
| Holder (above 1%) | Stake |
|---|---|
| NIPPON LIFE INDIA TRUSTEE LTD-A/C NIPPON INDIA ETFMutual fund · see the fund house | 3.98% |
| Motilal Oswal Nifty Midcap 100 ETFMutual fund | 2.23% |
| Life Insurance Corporation Of IndiaInsurance | 1.85% |
| UTI Nifty500 Shariah Index FundMutual fund | 1.22% |
| Franklin Asian Equity FundMutual fund | 1.14% |
| DSP Nifty Midcap 150 Quality 50 Index FundMutual fund | 1.04% |
| Hdfc Life Insurance Company LimitedInsurance | 1.02% |
| Nps Trust- A/C Hdfc Pension Fund Management LimitePension fund | 1.02% |
As named in the shareholding pattern for Mar 2026 filed with NSE; mutual funds together hold 14.69% of the company. Shareholders below 1% are not named in the filing.
Documents
Announcements
- General UpdatesTube Investments of India Limited has informed the Exchange about ESG Ratings16-Oct-2026
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Tube Investments of India Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 201808-Oct-2026
- UpdatesTube Investments of India Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Incremental Investment in TI Clean Mobility Private Limited, subsidiary'.29-Sep-2026
- Trading WindowTube Investments of India Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201528-Sep-2026
- AcquisitionTube Investments of India Limited has informed the Exchange about Acquisition21-Aug-2026
- General UpdatesTube Investments of India Limited has informed the Exchange about ESG Ratings given by CRISIL ESG Ratings & Analytics Limited14-Aug-2026
- Shareholders meetingTube Investments of India Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on August 14, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exc…14-Aug-2026
- Shareholders meetingTube Investments of India Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on August 14, 202614-Aug-2026
- Press ReleaseTube Investments of India Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated August 14, 2026, titled "Press Release - Q1 FY 2026-27 Financial Results".14-Aug-2026
- Outcome of Board MeetingTube Investments of India Limited has submitted to the Exchange, the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026.14-Aug-2026
- General UpdatesTube Investments of India Limited has informed the Exchange about Resignation of Statutory Auditors of a Material Subsidiary30-Jul-2026
- ESOP/ESOS/ESPSTube Investments of India Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Allotment of 4001 Shares.27-Jul-2026
Annual reports
- Financial Year 202610-JUL-2026
- Financial Year 202504-JUL-2025
- Financial Year 2024
- Financial Year 2023
- Financial Year 2022
- Financial Year 2021
- Financial Year 2020
- Financial Year 2019
- Financial Year 201816-AUG-2018
- Financial Year 201714-NOV-2017
Credit ratings
- Credit RatingTube Investments of India Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating16-Sep-2026
- Credit RatingTube Investments of India Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating28-Nov-2025
- Credit RatingTube Investments of India Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating25-Nov-2021
Concalls & investor meets
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesTube Investments of India Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet18-Sep-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesTube Investments of India Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet18-Sep-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesTube Investments of India Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet03-Sep-2026
- UpdatesTube Investments of India Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Investor Presentation for the quarter ended 30th June 2026.'.21-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesTube Investments of India Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript20-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesTube Investments of India Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording17-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesTube Investments of India Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet10-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesTube Investments of India Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet04-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesTube Investments of India Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet24-Jun-2026
- UpdatesTube Investments of India Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Investor Presentation for Quarter & Financial Year ended 31st March 2026'.27-May-2026
Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.
Key dates
- Results announced
- 5 Nov 2026
- Ex-dividend date
- 7 Aug 2026
- Latest quarter
- 30 Jun 2026
- Financial year end
- 31 Mar 2026
Trade with our broking desk
Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.
Latest news
In the news
- Tube Investments of India (TIINDIA) Share Price falls to fresh 52-week lowUnivest · 4 d ago
- Tube Investments of India (NSEI:TIINDIA) - Stock AnalysisSimply Wall Street · 5 d ago
- TIINDIA Share Price Today - Tube Investment on NSE/BSEscanx.trade · 9 Oct 2026
- Tube Investments of India (NSE:TIINDIA): What Does Its Q2 FY27 Depository Compliance Certificate Mean?Kalkine India · 8 Oct 2026
From the company (NSE)
- General UpdatesTube Investments of India Limited has informed the Exchange about ESG RatingsNSE filing · 16-Oct-2026
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Tube Investments of India Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018NSE filing · 08-Oct-2026
- UpdatesTube Investments of India Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Incremental Investment in TI Clean Mobility Private Limited, subsidiary'.NSE filing · 29-Sep-2026
- Trading WindowTube Investments of India Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 28-Sep-2026
- AcquisitionTube Investments of India Limited has informed the Exchange about AcquisitionNSE filing · 21-Aug-2026
- General UpdatesTube Investments of India Limited has informed the Exchange about ESG Ratings given by CRISIL ESG Ratings & Analytics LimitedNSE filing · 14-Aug-2026
- Shareholders meetingTube Investments of India Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on August 14, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exc…NSE filing · 14-Aug-2026
- Shareholders meetingTube Investments of India Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on August 14, 2026NSE filing · 14-Aug-2026
Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.
Questions about Tube Investments of India Limited
What is the share price of Tube Investments of India Limited today?
What is the market cap of Tube Investments of India Limited?
What is the P/E ratio of Tube Investments of India Limited?
Is Tube Investments of India Limited a good investment?
How can I buy Tube Investments of India Limited shares?
Have a question about this topic?
Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.
Book your free wealth consultation
- 100% free
- No obligation
- Reply within 2 hours
Request received!
Thank you for trusting Plenitude Connect. An expert will contact you shortly. Please check your inbox for details.
