Thyrocare Technologies Limited share price
Thyrocare Technologies Limited provides diagnostic testing services to patients, laboratories, and hospitals in India. It operates through three segments: Diagnostic Testing Services, Imaging Services, and Others. The Diagnostic Testing Services segment engages in the selling of consumables used for collection, and promotion of pathology. The Imaging Services segment sells radio-pharmaceutical and consumables for reporting. The Others segment engages in the sale of glucometer and glucostrips under the brand name sugarscan. The company offers diagnostic and pathological services. The company was founded in 1996 and is based in Navi Mumbai, India. Thyrocare Technologies Limited is a subsidiar…Read more
- Market Cap₹ 7,723 Cr.
- Current Price₹ 485.25
- High / Low₹ 662 / 343
- Stock P/E44.0
- Book Value₹ 37
- Dividend Yield1.91 %
- ROCE33.8 %
- ROE28.80 %
- Face Value₹ 10.0
More figures (10)
- EPS (TTM)₹ 11.02
- Price / Book13.19
- OPM24.9 %
- Debt / Equity0.09
- Sales growth (5Y)10.9 %
- Profit growth (5Y)7.6 %
- Promoter holding51.2 %
- EV / EBITDA29.0
- Beta0.45
- All-time high₹ 1,090
Price chart
| Returns | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THYROCARE | -10.35% | -7.97% | +23.05% | +8.87% | +14.11% | +36.64% | +4.60% |
| Nifty 50 | -0.31% | -3.85% | -4.34% | -11.42% | -9.53% | +5.46% | +4.76% |
Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.
Quick take
- Thyrocare Technologies Limited is in the Diagnostics & Research industry (Healthcare), with a market value of ₹7,723 crore.
- It trades at 44.0 times its last 12 months' earnings and 13.2 times book value.
- Revenue grew 10.9% a year over the last 5 years, profit 7.6% a year.
- Return on equity was 28.8% and return on capital employed 33.8% in the latest year.
- Debt was 0.09 times shareholders' equity.
- The share price is 26.7% below its 52-week high and up 14.1% over one year.
- Promoters and insiders hold about 51.2%; institutions about 22.0%.
Pros
AI- Strong return on equity: 19.7% on average over the last 3 years.
- Company is almost debt-free (debt is 0.09 times equity).
- Latest quarter (Jun 2026): sales up 24% and profit up 34% from a year ago.
- Trades at 44.0 times earnings, below its 3-year median of 53.0.
- Pays a healthy dividend: about 91% of profit last year.
Cons
AI- Promoter holding has fallen by 20.09 points over 3 years, to 51.02%.
- Trades at 13.2 times its book value.
Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
AI analysis
Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.
About Thyrocare Technologies Limited
Thyrocare Technologies Limited provides diagnostic testing services to patients, laboratories, and hospitals in India. It operates through three segments: Diagnostic Testing Services, Imaging Services, and Others. The Diagnostic Testing Services segment engages in the selling of consumables used for collection, and promotion of pathology. The Imaging Services segment sells radio-pharmaceutical and consumables for reporting. The Others segment engages in the sale of glucometer and glucostrips under the brand name sugarscan. The company offers diagnostic and pathological services. The company was founded in 1996 and is based in Navi Mumbai, India. Thyrocare Technologies Limited is a subsidiary of Docon Technologies Private Limited.
- Employees
- 1,906
- Head office
- Navi Mumbai
- NSE industry
- Healthcare
Peer comparison
HealthcareHealthcareDiagnostics & Research
Part ofNifty Microcap 250
| S.No. | Company | CMP ₹ | P/E | Mar Cap ₹ Cr | Div Yld % | NP Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Profit Var % | Sales Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Sales Var % | ROCE % | ROE % | P/B | OPM % | Debt / Eq | Prom. Hold. % | Sales ₹ Cr | Sales Var 3Yrs % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Thyrocare Technologies | 485.25 | 44.0 | 7,723 | 1.91 | 51 | 34.06 | 240 | 24.34 | 33.8 | 28.8 | 13.19 | 24.9 | 0.09 | 51.18 | 829 | 10.9 |
| 2. | Sun Pharmaceutical Industries | 1,758.80 | 34.9 | 4,21,995 | 0.91 | 2,895 | 34.65 | 15,184 | 18.48 | 17.9 | 14.7 | 5.05 | 23.4 | 0.06 | 55.61 | 58,220 | 10.4 |
| 3. | Divi's Laboratories | 9,144.50 | 83.0 | 2,42,758 | 0.33 | 902 | 36.25 | 3,080 | 19.15 | 19.0 | 16.2 | 14.48 | 28.4 | 0.00 | 52.00 | 10,476 | 11.0 |
| 4. | Torrent Pharmaceuticals | 4,558.90 | 72.8 | 1,73,406 | 0.83 | 566 | 3.28 | 4,835 | 54.57 | 9.1 | 27.1 | 18.39 | 25.0 | 1.79 | 63.18 | 13,753 | 13.3 |
| 5. | Apollo Hospitals Enterprise | 7,890.00 | 54.3 | 1,13,446 | 0.25 | 581 | 49.05 | 7,044 | 25.95 | 19.2 | 21.9 | 11.97 | 11.7 | 0.90 | 28.39 | 24,911 | 14.8 |
| 6. | Zydus Lifesciences | 1,123.00 | 25.0 | 1,12,020 | 0.09 | 940 | -19.74 | 7,802 | 24.03 | 19.0 | 19.7 | 4.17 | 21.7 | 0.46 | 75.18 | 26,720 | 16.5 |
| 7. | Cipla | 1,325.10 | 31.8 | 1,07,051 | 0.98 | 789 | -35.42 | 7,077 | 7.26 | 14.9 | 11.8 | 3.11 | 17.5 | 0.02 | 31.13 | 27,712 | 7.2 |
| 8. | Dr. Reddy's Laboratories | 1,233.00 | 31.0 | 1,02,707 | 0.66 | 444 | -68.72 | 8,071 | -5.56 | 14.2 | 12.1 | 2.68 | 14.9 | 0.21 | 30.14 | 33,593 | 11.0 |
| 9. | Max Healthcare Institute | 846.00 | 56.7 | 82,342 | 0.23 | 323 | 4.87 | 2,366 | 16.70 | 12.6 | 14.3 | 7.66 | 22.8 | 0.32 | 28.20 | 8,225 | 22.4 |
| 10. | Abbott India | 26,170.00 | 34.4 | 55,609 | 2.01 | 429 | 17.13 | 1,814 | 4.33 | 41.9 | 34.5 | 11.65 | 26.3 | 0.04 | 75.54 | 6,927 | 9.0 |
| Median: 12 Co. | 1,541.95 | 49.2 | 1,04,879 | 0.75 | 573 | 11.00 | 5,939 | 18.81 | 18.5 | 19.7 | 11.81 | 24.2 | 0.15 | 51.59 | 19,332 | 11.1 |
Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.
Quarterly Results
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. EPS restated for bonus issues and splits. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.
Profit & Loss
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Projection — your assumptions
Starts from the last four reported quarters (TTM) and applies the figures you enter; growth is pre-filled with the company's own 3-year sales growth. This is a what-if calculator for illustration, not a forecast, estimate or recommendation.
Related party transactions
Related-party transactions are dealings with promoters, directors, subsidiaries and associates. Companies disclose them to the exchanges every half-year and in detail in the notes to their annual report.
- Related Party TransactionsThyrocare Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions23-May-2023
- Related Party TransactionThyrocare Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended September 2022.25-Nov-2022
- Related Party TransactionThyrocare Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended March 2022.13-May-2022
- Related Party TransactionsThyrocare Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions07-Jun-2021
- Related Party TransactionsThyrocare Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions27-Nov-2020
- Related Party TransactionsThyrocare Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions19-Jun-2020
- Related Party TransactionsThyrocare Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange that Pursuant to Regulation 23 (9) of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, as ame…21-Nov-2019
- Related Party TransactionsThyrocare Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Disclosure of Related Party transactions Pursuant to Regulation 23(9) of the SEBI ( LODR) Regulations, 2015 as a…17-Jun-2019
Full details: notes to the Financial Year 2026 annual report (related party disclosures).
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 403 | 433 | 495 | 589 | 527 | 572 | 687 | 829 | 876 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 7.52% | 14.18% | 19.05% | -10.56% | 8.58% | 20.19% | 20.61% | ||
| 249 | 261 | 323 | 354 | 407 | 434 | 497 | 567 | 594 | |
| Material Cost % | 27% | 27% | 33% | 29% | 31% | 29% | 28% | 26% | 26% |
| Employee Cost % | 11% | 11% | 12% | 10% | 20% | 19% | 18% | 17% | 17% |
| Other Expenses % | 24% | 22% | 21% | 21% | 26% | 28% | 26% | 25% | 26% |
| Operating Profit | 154 | 173 | 171 | 235 | 120 | 137 | 190 | 262 | 282 |
| OPM % | 38% | 40% | 35% | 40% | 23% | 24% | 28% | 32% | 32% |
| 10 | 8 | 12 | 29 | 8 | 9 | 15 | 17 | 16 | |
| Exceptional items | -7 | -6 | -6 | ||||||
| Interest | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Depreciation | 26 | 32 | 30 | 34 | 39 | 47 | 55 | 59 | 60 |
| Profit before tax | 137 | 140 | 153 | 228 | 87 | 96 | 147 | 211 | 229 |
| 39% | 37% | 26% | 23% | 28% | 28% | 37% | 24% | 24% | |
| Current tax | 53 | 43 | 44 | 56 | 30 | 30 | 48 | 57 | |
| Deferred tax | 0 | 9 | -5 | -5 | -6 | -4 | 7 | -7 | |
| 85 | 88 | 113 | 176 | 64 | 69 | 91 | 163 | 176 | |
| Profit from associates | 1 | 1 | -0 | -0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 2 |
| Minority share | -0 | -1 | -1 | -0 | -0 | ||||
| Profit to shareholders | 64 | 71 | 92 | 163 | 176 | ||||
| YOY Profit Growth % | 3.84% | 27.97% | 55.68% | -63.46% | 7.97% | 30.59% | 79.45% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 5.32 | 5.58 | 7.14 | 11.10 | 4.05 | 4.47 | 5.71 | 10.27 | 11.06 |
| Dividend Payout % | 123% | 135% | 104% | 91% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 11%
- 3 Years:
- 16%
- TTM:
- 21%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- 8%
- 3 Years:
- 36%
- TTM:
- 40%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 5%
- 3 Years:
- 37%
- 1 Year:
- 14%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 18%
- Last Year:
- 29%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 370 | 400 | 474 | 562 | 486 | 524 | 633 | 774 | 821 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 8.03% | 18.57% | 18.40% | -13.37% | 7.72% | 20.82% | 22.30% | ||
| 222 | 233 | 304 | 331 | 374 | 390 | 446 | 518 | 546 | |
| Material Cost % | 28% | 28% | 34% | 29% | 32% | 30% | 28% | 27% | 26% |
| Employee Cost % | 11% | 11% | 12% | 10% | 21% | 20% | 19% | 17% | 16% |
| Other Expenses % | 21% | 19% | 18% | 19% | 24% | 25% | 23% | 23% | 24% |
| Operating Profit | 148 | 167 | 171 | 231 | 112 | 134 | 187 | 256 | 275 |
| OPM % | 40% | 42% | 36% | 41% | 23% | 26% | 30% | 33% | 34% |
| 14 | 10 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 13 | 13 | |
| Exceptional items | -44 | -6 | -6 | ||||||
| Interest | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| Depreciation | 14 | 20 | 21 | 28 | 34 | 39 | 47 | 51 | 53 |
| Profit before tax | 147 | 112 | 161 | 207 | 81 | 98 | 151 | 210 | 226 |
| 35% | 29% | 26% | 27% | 30% | 28% | 37% | 29% | 28% | |
| Current tax | 53 | 43 | 44 | 56 | 30 | 30 | 48 | 57 | |
| Deferred tax | -1 | -10 | -3 | -1 | -6 | -3 | 8 | 4 | |
| 95 | 79 | 120 | 152 | 57 | 71 | 96 | 149 | 163 | |
| YOY Profit Growth % | -16.71% | 51.00% | 26.95% | -62.53% | 24.87% | 34.64% | 55.37% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 5.95 | 5.01 | 7.55 | 9.58 | 3.59 | 4.48 | 5.98 | 9.36 | 10.25 |
| Dividend Payout % | 139% | 134% | 100% | 100% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 10%
- 3 Years:
- 17%
- TTM:
- 23%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- 4%
- 3 Years:
- 38%
- TTM:
- 53%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 5%
- 3 Years:
- 37%
- 1 Year:
- 14%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 18%
- Last Year:
- 29%
Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. EPS restated for bonus issues and splits. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.
Balance Sheet
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 53 | 53 | 53 | 159 |
| Reserves | 481 | 474 | 494 | 426 |
| 23 | 42 | 25 | 51 | |
| Long term borrowings | 11 | |||
| Short term borrowings | 11 | |||
| 75 | 75 | 121 | 111 | |
| Trade payables | 24 | 40 | 76 | 65 |
| Minority interest | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Current liabilities | 77 | 90 | 122 | 110 |
| Total Liabilities | 633 | 644 | 693 | 747 |
| 194 | 204 | 198 | 209 | |
| Gross block | 359 | 396 | 440 | 487 |
| Accumulated depreciation | 165 | 192 | 242 | 278 |
| Goodwill & intangibles | 101 | 105 | 113 | 112 |
| CWIP | 2 | 3 | 14 | 3 |
| 437 | 438 | 480 | 535 | |
| Inventories | 28 | 48 | 47 | 48 |
| Trade receivables | 85 | 43 | 73 | 74 |
| Cash & equivalents | 18 | 9 | 18 | 38 |
| Current assets | 273 | 279 | 338 | 372 |
| Total Assets | 633 | 644 | 693 | 747 |
Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Cash Flows
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 129 | 168 | 180 | 213 | |
| Profit for the year | 64 | 71 | 92 | 163 |
| Working capital changes | 6 | 30 | 11 | -8 |
| Direct taxes paid | -28 | -29 | -51 | -60 |
| -39 | -91 | -41 | -23 | |
| Fixed assets purchased | -44 | -62 | -33 | -21 |
| Fixed assets sold | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| Investments purchased | -192 | -28 | -7 | -11 |
| Investments sold | 193 | 8 | ||
| -86 | -85 | -130 | -170 | |
| Proceeds from borrowings | 29 | |||
| Repayment of borrowings | -7 | -22 | ||
| Interest paid | -2 | -7 | -3 | -3 |
| Dividends paid | -79 | -95 | -95 | -148 |
| Net Cash Flow | 4 | -8 | 8 | 21 |
| Free Cash Flow | 86 | 106 | 146 | 192 |
Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.
Ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | 12.1% | 13.3% | 17.0% | 28.8% |
| ROCE | — | 16.4% | 18.1% | 26.0% | 33.8% |
| Operating margin | — | 16.4% | 16.3% | 19.9% | 24.9% |
| Net margin | — | 12.5% | 12.5% | 13.4% | 19.8% |
| Debt / equity | — | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0.05 | 0.09 |
| Current ratio | — | 3.54 | 3.08 | 2.77 | 3.39 |
| Debtor days | — | 60 | 28 | 39 | 33 |
| Inventory days | — | 62 | 104 | 89 | 81 |
| Days payable | — | 54 | 88 | 146 | 109 |
| Cash conversion cycle | — | 68 | 44 | -18 | 5 |
| Working capital days | — | 138 | 121 | 116 | 117 |
Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.
Shareholding Pattern
Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter
- Promoters 51.02%
- FIIs 9.37%
- DIIs 25.92%
- Public 13.70%
| % | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 71.11% | 71.11% | 71.11% | 71.11% | 71.06% | 71.06% | 71.06% | 71.06% | 60.93% | 60.92% | 60.92% | 51.02% |
| 3.35% | 2.90% | 2.49% | 1.93% | 2.77% | 2.41% | 3.23% | 4.85% | 4.95% | 5.37% | 5.44% | 9.37% | |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. I) | 3.28% | 2.80% | 2.36% | 1.61% | 2.40% | 2.19% | 3.05% | 4.30% | 4.76% | 5.07% | 5.03% | 7.63% |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. II) | 0.07% | 0.10% | 0.13% | 0.32% | 0.37% | 0.22% | 0.18% | 0.55% | 0.20% | 0.30% | 0.40% | 1.74% |
| 13.89% | 14.88% | 14.90% | 14.80% | 14.67% | 14.97% | 14.54% | 13.47% | 20.51% | 20.99% | 20.92% | 25.92% | |
| Mutual funds | 12.47% | 12.94% | 12.84% | 12.90% | 12.75% | 12.97% | 12.66% | 11.89% | 18.60% | 19.45% | 19.86% | 22.91% |
| Insurance companies | 1.08% | 1.08% | 1.08% | 1.08% | 1.06% | 1.06% | 1.06% | 0.86% | 0.72% | 0.37% | 0.12% | 1.91% |
| Alternative investment funds | 0.34% | 0.86% | 0.97% | 0.81% | 0.87% | 0.94% | 0.82% | 0.72% | 1.20% | 1.18% | 0.94% | 1.10% |
| 11.65% | 11.10% | 11.50% | 12.16% | 11.49% | 11.56% | 11.17% | 10.63% | 13.61% | 12.71% | 12.72% | 13.70% | |
| Retail (up to ₹2 lakh) | 7.72% | 7.47% | 7.53% | 7.58% | 7.27% | 7.57% | 7.09% | 7.42% | 8.92% | 8.54% | 8.57% | 8.97% |
| HNIs (above ₹2 lakh) | 1.42% | 1.01% | 1.13% | 2.20% | 1.89% | 1.64% | 1.86% | 0.77% | 1.95% | 1.64% | 1.78% | 1.95% |
| NRIs | 1.17% | 1.16% | 1.13% | 0.65% | 0.67% | 0.68% | 0.62% | 0.65% | 0.76% | 0.77% | 0.77% | 0.80% |
| Bodies corporate | 0.95% | 1.02% | 1.24% | 1.33% | 1.25% | 1.26% | 1.18% | 1.21% | 1.31% | 1.11% | 0.95% | 1.36% |
| No. of Shareholders | 68,844 | 64,823 | 61,636 | 59,377 | 56,666 | 57,403 | 54,566 | 54,142 | 77,619 | 73,377 | 73,064 | 75,186 |
Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Mutual funds & institutions holding Thyrocare Technologies
| Holder (above 1%) | Stake |
|---|---|
| HSBC Aggressive Hybrid FundMutual fund | 6.79% |
| Nippon India Pharma FundMutual fund | 5.66% |
| ICICI Prudential Active Momentum FundMutual fund | 3.72% |
| Aditya Birla Sun Life Business Cycle FundMutual fund | 3.51% |
| Kotak Mahindra Life Insurance Company Ltd.Insurance | 1.57% |
As named in the shareholding pattern for Sep 2026 filed with NSE; mutual funds together hold 22.91% of the company. Shareholders below 1% are not named in the filing.
Documents
Announcements
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Thyrocare Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended September 30, 202606-Oct-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationThyrocare Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication for Notice of Postal Ballot29-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingThyrocare Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Notice of Postal Ballot28-Sep-2026
- Options to purchase securitiesThyrocare Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange about Grant of Options under Thyrocare Employee Stock Option Scheme.24-Sep-2026
- Trading WindowThyrocare Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201524-Sep-2026
- Sale or disposalThyrocare Technologies Limited has informed about the sale of the entire shareholding held by the Company in Nueclear Healthcare Limited (a material wholly owned subsidiary), subj…21-Sep-2026
- AcquisitionPlease find attached intimation regarding Acquisition of Compulsorily Convertible Preference Shares of Trovera Healthcare Private Limited as part-consideration for the sale of Nue…21-Sep-2026
- UpdatesThyrocare Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Outcome of the Board Meeting held on Monday, September 21, 2026'.21-Sep-2026
- Disclosure under SEBI Takeover RegulationsAPI Holdings limited has submitted to the Exchange a copy of Disclosures under Regulation 10(6)-Report to stock Exchange in respect of any acquisition made in reliance upon exempt…04-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationThyrocare Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication pertaining to Notice of transfer of equity shares of the Company to Investor Education…04-Sep-2026
- UpdatesThyrocare Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Communication Received from API Holdings Limited regarding Approval of Scheme of Amalgamation of Docon Technolog…01-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesThyrocare Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange regarding complete discharge and release of Transaction Documents pursuant to full redemption and repayment of Non-Convert…19-Aug-2026
Annual reports
- Financial Year 202604-JUN-2026
- Financial Year 202505-JUL-2025
- Financial Year 2024
- Financial Year 202318-JUL-2023
- Financial Year 2022
- Financial Year 2021
- Financial Year 2020
- Financial Year 2019
- Financial Year 201806-SEP-2018
- Financial Year 201717-AUG-2017
Credit ratings
None filed recently.
Concalls & investor meets
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesThyrocare Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange about Earnings Call Transcript held on July 23, 202627-Jul-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesPlease find attached herewith Link of Audio Recording for Investor Call held on July 23, 202623-Jul-2026
- Investor PresentationThyrocare Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation23-Jul-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesThyrocare Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet16-Jul-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesThyrocare Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript14-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesThyrocare Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording12-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesThyrocare Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet07-May-2026
- Investor PresentationThyrocare Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation07-May-2026
- General UpdatesThyrocare Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange about cancellation of earning conference call07-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesThyrocare Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet04-May-2026
Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.
Key dates
- Ex-dividend date
- 23 Jun 2026
- Latest quarter
- 30 Jun 2026
- Financial year end
- 31 Mar 2026
Trade with our broking desk
Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.
Latest news
In the news
No recent coverage found.
From the company (NSE)
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Thyrocare Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended September 30, 2026NSE filing · 06-Oct-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationThyrocare Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication for Notice of Postal BallotNSE filing · 29-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingThyrocare Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Notice of Postal BallotNSE filing · 28-Sep-2026
- Options to purchase securitiesThyrocare Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange about Grant of Options under Thyrocare Employee Stock Option Scheme.NSE filing · 24-Sep-2026
- Trading WindowThyrocare Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 24-Sep-2026
- Sale or disposalThyrocare Technologies Limited has informed about the sale of the entire shareholding held by the Company in Nueclear Healthcare Limited (a material wholly owned subsidiary), subj…NSE filing · 21-Sep-2026
- AcquisitionPlease find attached intimation regarding Acquisition of Compulsorily Convertible Preference Shares of Trovera Healthcare Private Limited as part-consideration for the sale of Nue…NSE filing · 21-Sep-2026
- UpdatesThyrocare Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Outcome of the Board Meeting held on Monday, September 21, 2026'.NSE filing · 21-Sep-2026
Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.
Questions about Thyrocare Technologies Limited
What is the share price of Thyrocare Technologies Limited today?
What is the market cap of Thyrocare Technologies Limited?
What is the P/E ratio of Thyrocare Technologies Limited?
Is Thyrocare Technologies Limited a good investment?
How can I buy Thyrocare Technologies Limited shares?
Have a question about this topic?
Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.
Book your free wealth consultation
- 100% free
- No obligation
- Reply within 2 hours
Request received!
Thank you for trusting Plenitude Connect. An expert will contact you shortly. Please check your inbox for details.
