Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Limited share price
Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Limited engages in the manufacture and sale of specialty chemicals in India, Germany, the United States of America, China, Singapore, and internationally. It offers structure directing agents (SDAs); phase transfer catalysts (PTCs); electrolyte salts for super capacitor batteries; pharmaceutical and agrochemical intermediates, and other specialty chemicals (PASC); and brominated flame retardants. The company serves automotive, consumer electronics, pharmaceutical, agrochemicals, paints and coatings, dyes, and personal care sectors. Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Limited was incorporated in 1996 and is headquartered in Vadodara, India.Read more
- Market Cap₹ 4,547 Cr.
- Current Price₹ 1,944.00
- High / Low₹ 2,009 / 1,044
- Stock P/E88.5
- Book Value₹ 334
- Dividend Yield0.10 %
- ROCE7.5 %
- ROE5.50 %
- Face Value₹ 10.0
More figures (10)
- EPS (TTM)₹ 21.97
- Price / Book5.82
- OPM11.9 %
- Debt / Equity0.15
- Sales growth (3Y)6.1 %
- Profit growth (3Y)-2.6 %
- Promoter holding74.2 %
- EV / EBITDA42.7
- Beta0.30
- All-time high₹ 2,978
Price chart
| Returns | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TATVA | +18.05% | +37.08% | +51.41% | +45.71% | +51.15% | +7.73% | -3.06% |
| Nifty 50 | -0.31% | -3.85% | -4.34% | -11.42% | -9.53% | +5.46% | +4.76% |
Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.
Quick take
- Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Limited is in the Specialty Chemicals industry (Basic Materials), with a market value of ₹4,547 crore.
- It trades at 88.5 times its last 12 months' earnings and 5.8 times book value.
- Revenue grew 6.1% a year over the last 3 years, profit -2.6% a year.
- Return on equity was 5.5% and return on capital employed 7.5% in the latest year.
- Debt was 0.15 times shareholders' equity.
- The share price is 3.2% below its 52-week high and up 51.2% over one year.
- Promoters and insiders hold about 74.2%; institutions about 5.9%.
Pros
AI- Latest quarter (Jun 2026): sales up 43% and profit up 140% from a year ago.
- Borrowings are moderate at 0.15 times shareholders' equity.
- Promoters hold a large stake of 72.02%.
Cons
AI- Return on equity has been low: 3.7% on average over the last 3 years.
- Profit growth has been weak: -2.6% a year over the last 3 years.
- Institutional (FII + DII) holding has fallen by 9.7 points over 3 years.
Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
AI analysis
Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.
About Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Limited
Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Limited engages in the manufacture and sale of specialty chemicals in India, Germany, the United States of America, China, Singapore, and internationally. It offers structure directing agents (SDAs); phase transfer catalysts (PTCs); electrolyte salts for super capacitor batteries; pharmaceutical and agrochemical intermediates, and other specialty chemicals (PASC); and brominated flame retardants. The company serves automotive, consumer electronics, pharmaceutical, agrochemicals, paints and coatings, dyes, and personal care sectors. Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Limited was incorporated in 1996 and is headquartered in Vadodara, India.
- Employees
- 793
- Head office
- Vadodara
Peer comparison
Basic MaterialsSpecialty Chemicals
| S.No. | Company | CMP ₹ | P/E | Mar Cap ₹ Cr | Div Yld % | NP Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Profit Var % | Sales Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Sales Var % | ROCE % | ROE % | P/B | OPM % | Debt / Eq | Prom. Hold. % | Sales ₹ Cr | Sales Var 3Yrs % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem | 1,944.00 | 88.5 | 4,547 | 0.10 | 16 | 140.28 | 167 | 42.95 | 7.5 | 5.5 | 5.82 | 11.9 | 0.15 | 74.16 | 506 | 6.1 |
| 2. | Asian Paints | 2,331.90 | 46.9 | 2,23,546 | 1.17 | 1,539 | 39.96 | 10,521 | 17.89 | 24.4 | 21.2 | 10.47 | 15.8 | 0.18 | 52.90 | 35,541 | 1.1 |
| 3. | Solar Industries India | 20,011.00 | 90.9 | 1,81,080 | 0.06 | 653 | 92.66 | 3,668 | 70.26 | 29.5 | 31.4 | 28.85 | 24.9 | 0.29 | 43.92 | 9,612 | 12.4 |
| 4. | Pidilite Industries | 1,502.80 | 57.8 | 1,53,066 | 0.76 | 884 | 30.29 | 4,552 | 21.27 | 28.5 | 23.8 | 14.12 | 21.6 | 0.04 | 69.28 | 14,601 | 7.4 |
| 5. | Berger Paints India | 473.95 | 45.4 | 55,263 | 0.85 | 404 | 54.30 | 3,584 | 32.53 | 20.6 | 17.2 | 7.99 | 12.6 | 0.09 | 75.60 | 11,790 | 4.2 |
| 6. | Linde India | 6,184.50 | 96.5 | 52,744 | 0.07 | 105 | -11.67 | 694 | 17.32 | 16.3 | 13.6 | 12.36 | 26.7 | 0.02 | 77.98 | 2,530 | 0.3 |
| 7. | Gujarat Fluorochemicals | 4,402.90 | 79.1 | 48,366 | 0.07 | 219 | 19.02 | 1,588 | 23.97 | 9.6 | 7.6 | 6.32 | 17.1 | 0.29 | 66.44 | 4,875 | -4.5 |
| 8. | Himadri Speciality Chemical | 660.70 | 41.5 | 33,337 | 0.12 | 230 | 47.53 | 1,432 | 26.20 | 21.0 | 17.8 | 7.08 | 20.1 | 0.16 | 57.43 | 4,658 | 3.7 |
| 9. | Acutaas Chemicals | 3,206.00 | 68.2 | 26,248 | 0.08 | 74 | 18.85 | 330 | 9.32 | 27.7 | 24.0 | 15.88 | 33.5 | 0.02 | 38.31 | 1,329 | 29.4 |
| 10. | Aether Industries | 1,538.60 | 86.6 | 20,422 | 0.00 | 63 | 33.45 | 327 | 27.49 | 12.1 | 9.4 | 8.31 | 24.0 | 0.19 | 76.58 | 1,160 | 20.2 |
| Median: 36 Co. | 2,137.95 | 41.6 | 9,249 | 0.27 | 224 | 36.70 | 1,510 | 25.08 | 20.8 | 11.6 | 5.61 | 12.8 | 0.16 | 67.86 | 4,767 | 5.5 |
Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.
Quarterly Results
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.
Profit & Loss
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Projection — your assumptions
Starts from the last four reported quarters (TTM) and applies the figures you enter; growth is pre-filled with the company's own 3-year sales growth. This is a what-if calculator for illustration, not a forecast, estimate or recommendation.
Related party transactions
Related-party transactions are dealings with promoters, directors, subsidiaries and associates. Companies disclose them to the exchanges every half-year and in detail in the notes to their annual report.
- Related Party TransactionsTatva Chintan Pharma Chem Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions05-May-2023
- Related Party TransactionTatva Chintan Pharma Chem Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended September 202216-Nov-2022
- Related Party TransactionTatva Chintan Pharma Chem Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended March 202220-May-2022
Full details: notes to the Financial Year 2026 annual report (related party disclosures).
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 434 | 424 | 394 | 383 | 506 | 556 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | -2.31% | -7.11% | -2.74% | 32.18% | ||
| 325 | 363 | 325 | 349 | 413 | 448 | |
| Material Cost % | 45% | 53% | 44% | 52% | 44% | 43% |
| Employee Cost % | 7% | 9% | 14% | 14% | 12% | 12% |
| Other Expenses % | 23% | 23% | 24% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Operating Profit | 108 | 61 | 68 | 34 | 93 | 108 |
| OPM % | 25% | 14% | 17% | 9% | 18% | 19% |
| 9 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 5 | |
| Exceptional items | -4 | -1 | ||||
| Interest | 5 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 5 |
| Depreciation | 8 | 10 | 26 | 28 | 37 | 38 |
| Profit before tax | 104 | 45 | 44 | 8 | 57 | 69 |
| 8% | -2% | 30% | 25% | 26% | 26% | |
| Current tax | 19 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 12 | |
| Deferred tax | -11 | -4 | 6 | 0 | 3 | |
| 96 | 45 | 30 | 6 | 42 | 51 | |
| Profit to shareholders | 96 | 45 | 30 | 6 | 42 | 51 |
| YOY Profit Growth % | -52.56% | -33.27% | -81.18% | 636.11% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 44.59 | 20.52 | 13.26 | 2.44 | 17.98 | 21.97 |
| Dividend Payout % | 10% | 15% | 82% | 6% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 3 Years:
- 6%
- TTM:
- 41%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 3 Years:
- -3%
- TTM:
- 618%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- -3%
- 3 Years:
- 8%
- 1 Year:
- 51%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 5%
- Last Year:
- 6%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 428 | 403 | 379 | 366 | 496 | 534 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | -5.79% | -6.05% | -3.24% | 35.45% | ||
| 322 | 348 | 312 | 341 | 407 | 436 | |
| Material Cost % | 46% | 55% | 44% | 54% | 47% | 45% |
| Employee Cost % | 7% | 10% | 14% | 14% | 13% | 12% |
| Other Expenses % | 22% | 22% | 24% | 25% | 23% | 24% |
| Operating Profit | 106 | 55 | 67 | 26 | 89 | 98 |
| OPM % | 25% | 14% | 18% | 7% | 18% | 18% |
| 11 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 6 | |
| Exceptional items | -4 | -1 | ||||
| Interest | 5 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 5 |
| Depreciation | 8 | 10 | 26 | 28 | 37 | 38 |
| Profit before tax | 103 | 39 | 42 | 0 | 53 | 60 |
| 7% | -4% | 31% | 29% | 26% | 26% | |
| Current tax | 18 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 10 | |
| Deferred tax | -11 | -4 | 6 | 0 | 4 | |
| 96 | 40 | 29 | 0 | 39 | 44 | |
| YOY Profit Growth % | -57.84% | -27.47% | -98.89% | 11,851.68% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 44.65 | 18.26 | 12.82 | 0.14 | 16.71 | 18.99 |
| Dividend Payout % | 11% | 16% | 1,431% | 6% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 3 Years:
- 7%
- TTM:
- 40%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 3 Years:
- -1%
- TTM:
- 1,023%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- -3%
- 3 Years:
- 8%
- 1 Year:
- 51%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 5%
- Last Year:
- 6%
Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.
Balance Sheet
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 22 | 23 | 23 | 23 |
| Reserves | 493 | 714 | 715 | 758 |
| 170 | 14 | 36 | 120 | |
| Long term borrowings | 4 | 1 | 5 | |
| Short term borrowings | 166 | 14 | 36 | 115 |
| 74 | 67 | 61 | 102 | |
| Trade payables | 32 | 45 | 33 | 58 |
| Current liabilities | 239 | 80 | 96 | 213 |
| Total Liabilities | 759 | 819 | 836 | 1,004 |
| 427 | 499 | 547 | 627 | |
| Gross block | 462 | 560 | 634 | 748 |
| Accumulated depreciation | 35 | 60 | 87 | 120 |
| Goodwill & intangibles | 0 | 4 | 6 | 7 |
| CWIP | 231 | 73 | 22 | 23 |
| 102 | 246 | 268 | 353 | |
| Inventories | 162 | 153 | 134 | 196 |
| Trade receivables | 84 | 70 | 90 | 119 |
| Cash & equivalents | 27 | 35 | 11 | 6 |
| Current assets | 312 | 298 | 265 | 350 |
| Total Assets | 759 | 819 | 836 | 1,004 |
Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Cash Flows
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | 98 | 25 | 31 | |
| Profit for the year | 45 | 30 | 6 | 42 |
| Working capital changes | -24 | 34 | -8 | -62 |
| Direct taxes paid | -9 | -9 | -4 | -8 |
| -101 | -121 | -65 | -116 | |
| Fixed assets purchased | -203 | -129 | -76 | -114 |
| Fixed assets sold | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments purchased | -21 | -9 | ||
| Investments sold | 97 | 25 | 10 | 4 |
| 38 | 31 | 17 | 79 | |
| Proceeds from borrowings | 1 | 26 | 85 | |
| Repayment of borrowings | -14 | -9 | -3 | -1 |
| Interest paid | -8 | -7 | -1 | -3 |
| Dividends paid | -4 | -5 | -5 | -2 |
| Net Cash Flow | -36 | 8 | -24 | -5 |
| Free Cash Flow | -175 | -30 | -51 | -82 |
Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.
Ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 8.8% | 4.8% | 0.8% | 5.5% |
| ROCE | 10.1% | 6.7% | 1.1% | 7.5% |
| Operating margin | 14.0% | 11.3% | 1.8% | 11.9% |
| Net margin | 10.8% | 7.8% | 1.5% | 8.4% |
| Debt / equity | 0.33 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.15 |
| Current ratio | 1.31 | 3.74 | 2.76 | 1.64 |
| Debtor days | 73 | 65 | 86 | 87 |
| Inventory days | 253 | 305 | 235 | 302 |
| Days payable | 50 | 90 | 57 | 90 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 276 | 280 | 264 | 299 |
| Working capital days | 64 | 204 | 163 | 99 |
Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.
Shareholding Pattern
Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter
- Promoters 72.02%
- FIIs 4.38%
- DIIs 3.21%
- Public 20.39%
| % | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 72.02% | 72.02% | 72.02% | 72.02% | 72.02% | 72.02% | 72.02% | 72.02% | 72.02% | 72.02% | 72.02% | 72.02% |
| 4.21% | 3.65% | 3.37% | 3.33% | 3.36% | 3.30% | 3.26% | 3.39% | 4.17% | 3.82% | 3.93% | 4.38% | |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. I) | 4.16% | 3.57% | 3.37% | 3.33% | 3.36% | 3.28% | 3.23% | 3.37% | 3.79% | 3.67% | 3.84% | 3.92% |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. II) | 0.05% | 0.08% | 0.02% | 0.03% | 0.03% | 0.38% | 0.14% | 0.09% | 0.46% | |||
| 13.06% | 12.84% | 10.63% | 6.82% | 6.34% | 5.46% | 5.11% | 3.86% | 3.33% | 2.99% | 3.11% | 3.21% | |
| Mutual funds | 13.05% | 12.84% | 10.60% | 6.76% | 6.26% | 5.34% | 5.07% | 3.82% | 3.25% | 2.87% | 2.79% | 2.87% |
| Alternative investment funds | 0.01% | 0.04% | 0.07% | 0.08% | 0.12% | 0.04% | 0.05% | 0.07% | 0.12% | 0.32% | 0.34% | |
| 10.71% | 11.49% | 13.98% | 17.82% | 18.28% | 19.22% | 19.60% | 20.73% | 20.48% | 21.17% | 20.94% | 20.39% | |
| Retail (up to ₹2 lakh) | 8.18% | 8.99% | 10.93% | 14.45% | 14.82% | 14.88% | 14.97% | 14.58% | 13.82% | 14.36% | 14.26% | 14.07% |
| HNIs (above ₹2 lakh) | 1.21% | 1.50% | 1.50% | 1.50% | 1.50% | 2.04% | 2.50% | 3.71% | 4.09% | 3.95% | 3.23% | 3.02% |
| NRIs | 0.31% | 0.32% | 0.40% | 0.57% | 0.59% | 0.77% | 0.78% | 0.84% | 0.85% | 0.86% | 0.92% | 0.93% |
| Bodies corporate | 0.46% | 0.29% | 0.66% | 0.63% | 0.69% | 0.84% | 0.69% | 0.81% | 0.83% | 1.10% | 1.47% | 1.56% |
| No. of Shareholders | 74,519 | 73,730 | 73,912 | 79,623 | 79,009 | 78,393 | 76,792 | 73,331 | 68,657 | 66,842 | 64,921 | 62,888 |
Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Mutual funds & institutions holding Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem
| Holder (above 1%) | Stake |
|---|---|
| Nippon India ELSS Tax Saver FundMutual fund | 2.21% |
As named in the shareholding pattern for Sep 2026 filed with NSE; mutual funds together hold 2.87% of the company. Shareholders below 1% are not named in the filing.
Documents
Announcements
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 201806-Oct-2026
- Shareholders meetingTatva Chintan Pharma Chem Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 25, 2026. Further, the company has informed the …26-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingTatva Chintan Pharma Chem Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 25, 202625-Sep-2026
- Trading WindowTatva Chintan Pharma Chem Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201523-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationTatva Chintan Pharma Chem Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication28-Aug-2026
- Record DateTatva Chintan Pharma Chem Limited has informed the Exchange that Record date for the purpose of Dividend is 11-Sep-2026.27-Aug-2026
- UpdatesTatva Chintan Pharma Chem Limited has informed the Exchange regarding ' Business Responsibility and Sustainability Report for the FY 2025-26'.27-Aug-2026
- Shareholders meetingTatva Chintan Pharma Chem Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Notice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 25, 202627-Aug-2026
- Resignation of Director/KMP/SMPTatva Chintan Pharma Chem Limited has informed the Exchange about Resignation of Director/KMP/SMP19-Aug-2026
- ResignationTatva Chintan Pharma Chem Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Resignation of a Senior Management Personnel of the Company.19-Aug-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationTatva Chintan Pharma Chem Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication18-Aug-2026
- UpdatesTatva Chintan Pharma Chem Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Communication to Shareholders Final Dividend for FY 2025-26 - Intimation onTax Deduction at source (TDS) / w…11-Aug-2026
Annual reports
- Financial Year 202627-AUG-2026
- Financial Year 202526-AUG-2025
- Financial Year 202424-AUG-2024
- Financial Year 2023
- Financial Year 2022
- Financial Year 2021
Credit ratings
- Credit RatingTatva Chintan Pharma Chem Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating08-Sep-2026
- Credit RatingTatva Chintan Pharma Chem Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating17-Jun-2025
- Credit RatingTatva Chintan Pharma Chem Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating06-Nov-2024
Concalls & investor meets
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesTatva Chintan Pharma Chem Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet16-Oct-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesTatva Chintan Pharma Chem Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet13-Oct-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesTatva Chintan Pharma Chem Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet17-Sep-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesTatva Chintan Pharma Chem Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet08-Sep-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesTatva Chintan Pharma Chem Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet07-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesTatva Chintan Pharma Chem Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet07-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesTatva Chintan Pharma Chem Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet03-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesTatva Chintan Pharma Chem Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet31-Jul-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesTatva Chintan Pharma Chem Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet24-Jul-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesTatva Chintan Pharma Chem Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet24-Jul-2026
Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.
Key dates
- Ex-dividend date
- 11 Sep 2026
- Latest quarter
- 30 Jun 2026
- Financial year end
- 31 Mar 2026
Trade with our broking desk
Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.
Latest news
In the news
From the company (NSE)
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018NSE filing · 06-Oct-2026
- Shareholders meetingTatva Chintan Pharma Chem Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 25, 2026. Further, the company has informed the …NSE filing · 26-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingTatva Chintan Pharma Chem Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 25, 2026NSE filing · 25-Sep-2026
- Trading WindowTatva Chintan Pharma Chem Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 23-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationTatva Chintan Pharma Chem Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper PublicationNSE filing · 28-Aug-2026
- Record DateTatva Chintan Pharma Chem Limited has informed the Exchange that Record date for the purpose of Dividend is 11-Sep-2026.NSE filing · 27-Aug-2026
- UpdatesTatva Chintan Pharma Chem Limited has informed the Exchange regarding ' Business Responsibility and Sustainability Report for the FY 2025-26'.NSE filing · 27-Aug-2026
- Shareholders meetingTatva Chintan Pharma Chem Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Notice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 25, 2026NSE filing · 27-Aug-2026
Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.
Questions about Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Limited
What is the share price of Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Limited today?
What is the market cap of Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Limited?
What is the P/E ratio of Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Limited?
Is Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Limited a good investment?
How can I buy Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Limited shares?
Have a question about this topic?
Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.
Book your free wealth consultation
- 100% free
- No obligation
- Reply within 2 hours
Request received!
Thank you for trusting Plenitude Connect. An expert will contact you shortly. Please check your inbox for details.
