AMFI Registered MFD · ARN-130934 · Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks. CA Amit Kumar Jain · +91 93522 44475 Poornima Jain · +91 92525 44475 support@plenitude.co.in हिंदी

Sunil Healthcare Limited share price

Sunil Healthcare Limited engages in the manufacture and sale of empty hard gelatin, hydroxypropyl methylcellulose (HPMC), and pullulan capsules shells in India and internationally. It offers EHG, BSE/TSE free, pearl, liquid fill, preservative free, stick free, flavored, SLS free, natural color, non-AZO, gelatin, HPMC/vegetable, and pullulan capsules. The company also provides ayurvedic products, such as haldi, ginger, vasaka, trifala, guduchi, salaki, punarvana, shatavari, hadjod, hingwastak, mulethi, arjuna, ashwagandha, and guggul extracts. The company offers its products under the SUNLOC brand name. Sunil Healthcare Limited was incorporated in 1973 and is based in New Delhi, India.Read more
HealthcareDrug Manufacturers - Specialty & GenericNSE: SUNLOCISIN INE671C01016
16 Oct 2026, 3:28 PM IST₹69.99▲ 3.63 (5.47%)
  • Market Cap₹ 72 Cr.
  • Current Price₹ 69.99
  • High / Low₹ 82 / 65
  • Stock P/E20.2
  • Book Value₹ 68
  • Dividend Yield0.00 %
  • ROCE7.3 %
  • ROE5.90 %
  • Face Value—
More figures (10)
  • EPS (TTM)₹ 3.47
  • Price / Book1.03
  • OPM9.5 %
  • Debt / Equity0.78
  • Sales growth (3Y)-7.5 %
  • Profit growth (3Y)-15.7 %
  • Promoter holding88.2 %
  • EV / EBITDA9.9
  • Beta-0.05
  • All-time high₹ 82

Price chart

Returns1M3M6MYTD1Y3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
SUNLOC-4.76%——————
Nifty 50-0.31%-3.85%-4.34%-11.42%-9.53%+5.46%+4.76%

Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.

Quick take

  • Sunil Healthcare Limited is in the Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic industry (Healthcare), with a market value of ₹72 crore.
  • It trades at 20.2 times its last 12 months' earnings and 1.0 times book value.
  • Revenue grew -7.5% a year over the last 3 years, profit -15.7% a year.
  • Return on equity was 5.9% and return on capital employed 7.3% in the latest year.
  • Debt was 0.78 times shareholders' equity.
  • The share price is 14.7% below its 52-week high.
  • Promoters and insiders hold about 88.2%; institutions about 0.0%.

Pros

No standout strengths in the reported figures.

Cons

  • Return on equity has been low: 0.3% on average over the last 3 years.
  • The company has not paid a dividend recently.

Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

AI analysis

Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.

About Sunil Healthcare Limited

Sunil Healthcare Limited engages in the manufacture and sale of empty hard gelatin, hydroxypropyl methylcellulose (HPMC), and pullulan capsules shells in India and internationally. It offers EHG, BSE/TSE free, pearl, liquid fill, preservative free, stick free, flavored, SLS free, natural color, non-AZO, gelatin, HPMC/vegetable, and pullulan capsules. The company also provides ayurvedic products, such as haldi, ginger, vasaka, trifala, guduchi, salaki, punarvana, shatavari, hadjod, hingwastak, mulethi, arjuna, ashwagandha, and guggul extracts. The company offers its products under the SUNLOC brand name. Sunil Healthcare Limited was incorporated in 1973 and is based in New Delhi, India.

Employees
158
Head office
New Delhi

Peer comparison

HealthcareDrug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic

S.No.CompanyCMP ₹P/EMar Cap ₹ CrDiv Yld %NP Qtr ₹ CrQtr Profit Var %Sales Qtr ₹ CrQtr Sales Var %ROCE %
1.Sunil Healthcare69.9920.2720.000-48.9919-16.157.3
2.Sun Pharmaceutical Industries1,758.8034.94,21,9950.912,89534.6515,18418.4817.9
3.Divi's Laboratories9,144.5083.02,42,7580.3390236.253,08019.1519.0
4.Torrent Pharmaceuticals4,558.9072.81,73,4060.835663.284,83554.579.1
5.Zydus Lifesciences1,123.0025.01,12,0200.09940-19.747,80224.0319.0
6.Laurus Labs2,060.10101.81,11,3100.12362123.942,02629.1019.5
7.Cipla1,325.1031.81,07,0510.98789-35.427,0777.2614.9
8.Dr. Reddy's Laboratories1,233.0031.01,02,7070.66444-68.728,071-5.5614.2
9.Aurobindo Pharma1,666.9026.095,9100.001,03314.299,1068.6513.5
10.Mankind Pharma2,275.5046.093,9880.0056835.004,03130.8913.7
Median: 35 Co.1,712.8533.031,7660.336798.795,95618.8114.6

Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.

Quarterly Results

₹ CrJun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales2324222019
Operating Profit22201
Profit before tax111-10
Net Profit11120
EPS in Rs0.890.970.571.480.45

Profit & Loss

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales110908387
Operating Profit12-178
Interest3565
Depreciation7666
Profit before tax9-3-12
Net Profit7-2-14
EPS in Rs6.52-1.74-1.383.91

Balance Sheet

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital10101010
Reserves46585759
36656754
29252841
Total Liabilities121158162165
70939488
CWIP0602
50596775
Total Assets121158162165

Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Cash Flows

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
7-151222
-3-10-8-3
-425-4-19
Net Cash Flow0-1-00
Free Cash Flow3-26219

Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.

Ratios

RatioMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROE11.9%-2.9%-2.1%5.9%
ROCE17.0%2.2%4.5%7.3%
Operating margin11.1%-1.4%8.0%9.5%
Net margin6.0%-2.0%-1.7%4.6%
Debt / equity0.640.951.000.78
Current ratio1.061.091.041.11
Debtor days94164182188
Inventory days97102162191
Days payable1054482163
Cash conversion cycle86222262216
Working capital days9211131

Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.

Shareholding Pattern

  • Promoters & insiders 88.18%
  • Institutions (FII, DII, funds) 0.00%
  • Public & others 11.82%

Key dates

Ex-dividend date
1 Jan 1970
Latest quarter
30 Jun 2026
Financial year end
31 Mar 2026

Trade with our broking desk

Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.

Latest news

Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.

Questions about Sunil Healthcare Limited

What is the share price of Sunil Healthcare Limited today?
Sunil Healthcare Limited (SUNLOC) last traded at ₹69.99 on NSE (16 Oct 2026, 3:28 PM IST). Prices may be delayed.
What is the market cap of Sunil Healthcare Limited?
About ₹72 crore at the latest price.
What is the P/E ratio of Sunil Healthcare Limited?
About 20.2 times its earnings over the last 12 months.
Is Sunil Healthcare Limited a good investment?
We do not give views on individual shares. Whether any share suits you depends on your goals, time horizon and risk appetite; for long-term goals, a diversified mutual fund is often a simpler way to own shares. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
How can I buy Sunil Healthcare Limited shares?
You need a trading and demat account with a SEBI-registered stock broker. We can help you open one through Parshvanath Investments, an Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539). We provide execution and account service only, not tips or research.
Important. Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance. Quarterly and annual results, shareholding and documents are taken from the filings the company made with NSE; balance sheet, cash flow and valuation figures are compiled by Yahoo Finance; ratios are computed by us from them. Figures may be delayed or revised. This page is for information only: it is not research, a recommendation or an offer to buy or sell any security. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully before investing. Plenitude Connect Private Limited is an AMFI-registered Mutual Fund Distributor (ARN-130934); share broking is offered through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539).
Talk to us

Have a question about this topic?

Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.

Experts are available Mon–Sat, 10 AM – 7 PM

Book your free wealth consultation

  • 100% free
  • No obligation
  • Reply within 2 hours
+91
Join 2,000+ investors who plan with Plenitude
Your details are private and never shared.
WhatsApp Book free call