STL Networks Limited share price
STL Networks Limited operates as a digital infrastructure and information technology (IT) services company under the Invenia brand in India and the United Kingdom. The company offers cloud services comprising cloud design and consultancy, cloud infrastructure, cloud transformation and migration, and cloud native enablement services; cybersecurity services consisting of cybersecurity consulting, security architecture and engineering, security audit and compliance, and security operations services; and data center services, such as data center design and advisory, data center building, and data center inter-connectivity services. It also provides fibre services, including intracity and interc…Read more
- Market Cap₹ 2,086 Cr.
- Current Price₹ 42.73
- High / Low₹ 57 / 16
- Stock P/E—
- Book Value₹ 16
- Dividend Yield0.00 %
- ROCE-0.7 %
- ROE-11.60 %
- Face Value₹ 2.0
More figures (10)
- EPS (TTM)₹ -2.02
- Price / Book2.61
- OPM4.4 %
- Debt / Equity1.17
- Sales growth (1Y)-18.6 %
- Profit growth (1Y)—
- Promoter holding49.0 %
- EV / EBITDA50.9
- Beta—
- All-time high₹ 57
Price chart
| Returns | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STLNETWORK | +9.65% | +73.28% | +70.24% | +92.82% | +52.72% | — | — |
| Nifty 50 | -0.31% | -3.85% | -4.34% | -11.42% | -9.53% | +5.46% | +4.76% |
Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.
Quick take
- STL Networks Limited is in the Telecom Services industry (Communication Services), with a market value of ₹2,086 crore.
- Revenue grew -18.6% a year over the last 1 years.
- Return on equity was -11.6% and return on capital employed -0.7% in the latest year.
- Debt was 1.17 times shareholders' equity.
- The share price is 24.4% below its 52-week high and up 52.7% over one year.
- Promoters and insiders hold about 49.0%; institutions about 3.4%.
Pros
AINo standout strengths in the reported figures.
Cons
AI- Interest cover is thin: operating earnings are 0.1 times the interest cost.
- Institutional (FII + DII) holding has fallen by 14.4 points over 5 quarters.
- The company has not paid a dividend recently.
Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
AI analysis
Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.
About STL Networks Limited
STL Networks Limited operates as a digital infrastructure and information technology (IT) services company under the Invenia brand in India and the United Kingdom. The company offers cloud services comprising cloud design and consultancy, cloud infrastructure, cloud transformation and migration, and cloud native enablement services; cybersecurity services consisting of cybersecurity consulting, security architecture and engineering, security audit and compliance, and security operations services; and data center services, such as data center design and advisory, data center building, and data center inter-connectivity services. It also provides fibre services, including intracity and intercity network services; managed services, such as digital workplace, managed network, managed data center and cloud, managed security, staff augmentation, and end-user support services; and network serv…
- Employees
- 412
- Head office
- Gurugram
Peer comparison
Communication ServicesTelecom Services
| S.No. | Company | CMP ₹ | P/E | Mar Cap ₹ Cr | Div Yld % | NP Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Profit Var % | Sales Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Sales Var % | ROCE % | ROE % | P/B | OPM % | Debt / Eq | Prom. Hold. % | Sales ₹ Cr | Sales Var 3Yrs % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | STL Networks | 42.73 | — | 2,086 | 0.00 | -22 | — | 176 | -7.27 | -0.7 | -11.6 | 2.61 | 4.4 | 1.17 | 49.01 | 959 | -18.6 |
| 2. | Bharti Airtel | 1,905.00 | 39.8 | 11,88,464 | 1.29 | 8,167 | -25.90 | 58,539 | 22.27 | 16.7 | 20.3 | 7.34 | 32.1 | 1.31 | 53.15 | 2,10,973 | 14.9 |
| 3. | Vodafone Idea | 12.59 | 3.6 | 1,36,404 | 0.00 | -3,754 | — | 11,689 | 6.05 | 36.9 | -65.1 | — | -7.0 | -5.38 | 74.64 | 44,873 | 2.1 |
| 4. | Indus Towers | 383.30 | 14.1 | 1,01,084 | 3.67 | 1,746 | -1.87 | 8,431 | 9.11 | 18.4 | 19.8 | 2.44 | 33.3 | 0.53 | 51.31 | 32,493 | 4.6 |
| 5. | Bharti Hexacom | 1,621.90 | 44.5 | 81,095 | 1.09 | 482 | 2.99 | 2,510 | 9.65 | 21.1 | 26.5 | 11.32 | 30.6 | 0.82 | 86.52 | 9,354 | 12.4 |
| 6. | Reliance Communications | 0.83 | — | 229 | 0.00 | -809 | — | 74 | -10.84 | 0.4 | 11.5 | — | -96.2 | -0.46 | 1.59 | 314 | -13.1 |
| Median: 6 Co. | 213.02 | 27.0 | 91,089 | 0.55 | 230 | -1.87 | 5,471 | 7.58 | 17.6 | 15.7 | 4.97 | 17.5 | 0.68 | 52.23 | 20,923 | 3.4 |
Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.
Quarterly Results
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.
Profit & Loss
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Projection — your assumptions
Starts from the last four reported quarters (TTM) and applies the figures you enter; growth is pre-filled with the company's own past sales growth. This is a what-if calculator for illustration, not a forecast, estimate or recommendation.
Related party transactions
Related-party transactions are dealings with promoters, directors, subsidiaries and associates. Companies disclose them to the exchanges every half-year and in detail in the notes to their annual report.
No separate related-party filing among the recent announcements of the company.
Full details: notes to the Financial Year 2026 annual report (related party disclosures).
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|
| Sales | 959 | 945 |
| 920 | 903 | |
| Material Cost % | 36% | 62% |
| Employee Cost % | 16% | 16% |
| Other Expenses % | 44% | 17% |
| Operating Profit | 39 | 43 |
| OPM % | 4% | 5% |
| 9 | 6 | |
| Exceptional items | -5 | -5 |
| Interest | 117 | 122 |
| Depreciation | 37 | 35 |
| Profit before tax | -111 | -113 |
| -99 | -99 | |
| Profit to shareholders | -99 | -99 |
| EPS in Rs | -2.03 | -2.02 |
Compounded Sales Growth
- TTM:
- -1%
Stock Price CAGR
- 1 Year:
- 53%
Return on Equity
- 2 Years:
- -8%
- Last Year:
- -12%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|
| Sales | 851 | 831 |
| 811 | 793 | |
| Material Cost % | 39% | 69% |
| Employee Cost % | 10% | 10% |
| Other Expenses % | 46% | 16% |
| Operating Profit | 40 | 38 |
| OPM % | 5% | 5% |
| 53 | 41 | |
| Exceptional items | -5 | -5 |
| Interest | 110 | 92 |
| Depreciation | 7 | 31 |
| Profit before tax | -30 | -49 |
| Net Profit | -26 | -40 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.53 | -0.81 |
Compounded Sales Growth
- TTM:
- -2%
Stock Price CAGR
- 1 Year:
- 53%
Return on Equity
- 2 Years:
- -8%
- Last Year:
- -12%
Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.
Balance Sheet
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 98 | 98 |
| Reserves | 810 | 703 |
| 832 | 934 | |
| Long term borrowings | 77 | 349 |
| Short term borrowings | 739 | 578 |
| 964 | 1,114 | |
| Trade payables | 917 | 1,042 |
| Current liabilities | 1,704 | 1,691 |
| Total Liabilities | 2,704 | 2,849 |
| 24 | 12 | |
| Gross block | 117 | 110 |
| Accumulated depreciation | 93 | 97 |
| Goodwill & intangibles | 99 | 80 |
| 2,680 | 2,836 | |
| Inventories | 42 | 81 |
| Trade receivables | 840 | 915 |
| Cash & equivalents | 212 | 85 |
| Current assets | 2,422 | 2,544 |
| Total Assets | 2,704 | 2,849 |
Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Cash Flows
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| -176 | -111 | |
| Profit for the year | -32 | -99 |
| Working capital changes | -230 | -147 |
| Direct taxes paid | -21 | -20 |
| -1 | -13 | |
| Fixed assets purchased | -1 | -0 |
| Fixed assets sold | 1 | |
| Investments purchased | -1,265 | |
| Investments sold | 1,252 | |
| 332 | -4 | |
| Proceeds from borrowings | 459 | 344 |
| Repayment of borrowings | -47 | -245 |
| Interest paid | -78 | -92 |
| Net Cash Flow | 155 | -129 |
| Free Cash Flow | -176 | -112 |
Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.
Ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| ROE | -3.5% | -11.6% |
| ROCE | 4.7% | -0.7% |
| Operating margin | 5.5% | 4.4% |
| Net margin | -2.7% | -10.3% |
| Debt / equity | 0.92 | 1.17 |
| Current ratio | 1.42 | 1.50 |
| Debtor days | 260 | 348 |
| Inventory days | 18 | 43 |
| Days payable | 387 | 557 |
| Cash conversion cycle | -109 | -166 |
| Working capital days | 222 | 325 |
Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.
Shareholding Pattern
Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter
- Promoters 44.14%
- FIIs 1.12%
- DIIs 3.27%
- Public 51.47%
| % | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 44.16% | 44.16% | 44.16% | 44.15% | 44.14% |
| 7.19% | 1.59% | 0.90% | 0.70% | 1.12% | |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. I) | 6.83% | 1.51% | 0.89% | 0.68% | 0.79% |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. II) | 0.36% | 0.08% | 0.02% | 0.32% | |
| 11.57% | 10.11% | 7.35% | 6.18% | 3.27% | |
| Mutual funds | 8.97% | 7.91% | 5.14% | 3.94% | 2.06% |
| Insurance companies | 1.17% | 1.17% | 1.17% | 1.17% | 1.17% |
| Banks | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% |
| Alternative investment funds | 1.40% | 1.00% | 1.00% | 1.00% | |
| 37.09% | 44.14% | 47.59% | 48.98% | 51.47% | |
| Retail (up to ₹2 lakh) | 21.97% | 28.60% | 29.06% | 29.30% | 30.12% |
| HNIs (above ₹2 lakh) | 7.74% | 7.23% | 5.78% | 5.41% | 7.22% |
| NRIs | 1.07% | 1.12% | 1.13% | 1.22% | 1.70% |
| Bodies corporate | 4.10% | 4.41% | 8.76% | 10.17% | 8.86% |
| IEPF | 0.97% | 0.97% | 0.97% | 0.97% | 0.97% |
| No. of Shareholders | 2,33,638 | 2,42,162 | 2,33,052 | 2,24,420 | 2,21,161 |
Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Mutual funds & institutions holding STL Networks
| Holder (above 1%) | Stake |
|---|---|
| HDFC LARGE AND MID CAP FUNDMutual fund · see the fund house | 1.72% |
| Life Insurance Corporation Of IndiaInsurance | 1.17% |
As named in the shareholding pattern for Jun 2026 filed with NSE; mutual funds together hold 2.06% of the company. Shareholders below 1% are not named in the filing.
Documents
Announcements
- AppointmentSTL Networks Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Appointment of Mr Gaurav Barjatiya as Other of the company w.e.f. October 16, 2026.16-Oct-2026
- AppointmentSTL Networks Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Appointment of Mr Kiran Patel as Other of the company w.e.f. October 15, 2026.16-Oct-2026
- General UpdatesSTL Networks Limited has informed the Exchange about General Updates10-Oct-2026
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018STL Networks Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 201808-Oct-2026
- Bagging/Receiving of orders/contractsSTL Networks Limited has informed the Exchange about Bagging/Receiving of orders/contracts29-Sep-2026
- Trading WindowSTL Networks Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201528-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesSTL Networks Limited has informed the Exchange about General Updates15-Sep-2026
- ESOP/ESOS/ESPSSTL Networks Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Allotment of 163264 Shares.15-Sep-2026
- Price movementSignificant movement in price has been observed in STL Networks Limited. The Exchange, in order to ensure that investors have latest relevant information about the company and to …15-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesSTL Networks Limited has informed the Exchange about proposed incorporation of a Wholly owned Subsidiary11-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingSTL Networks Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 08, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange rega…08-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingSTL Networks Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 08, 202608-Sep-2026
Annual reports
Credit ratings
Concalls & investor meets
None filed recently.
Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.
Key dates
- Ex-dividend date
- 1 Jan 1970
- Latest quarter
- 30 Jun 2026
- Financial year end
- 31 Mar 2026
Trade with our broking desk
Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.
Latest news
From the company (NSE)
- AppointmentSTL Networks Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Appointment of Mr Gaurav Barjatiya as Other of the company w.e.f. October 16, 2026.NSE filing · 16-Oct-2026
- AppointmentSTL Networks Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Appointment of Mr Kiran Patel as Other of the company w.e.f. October 15, 2026.NSE filing · 16-Oct-2026
- General UpdatesSTL Networks Limited has informed the Exchange about General UpdatesNSE filing · 10-Oct-2026
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018STL Networks Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018NSE filing · 08-Oct-2026
- Bagging/Receiving of orders/contractsSTL Networks Limited has informed the Exchange about Bagging/Receiving of orders/contractsNSE filing · 29-Sep-2026
- Trading WindowSTL Networks Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 28-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesSTL Networks Limited has informed the Exchange about General UpdatesNSE filing · 15-Sep-2026
- ESOP/ESOS/ESPSSTL Networks Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Allotment of 163264 Shares.NSE filing · 15-Sep-2026
Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.
Questions about STL Networks Limited
What is the share price of STL Networks Limited today?
What is the market cap of STL Networks Limited?
What is the P/E ratio of STL Networks Limited?
Is STL Networks Limited a good investment?
How can I buy STL Networks Limited shares?
Have a question about this topic?
Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.
Book your free wealth consultation
- 100% free
- No obligation
- Reply within 2 hours
Request received!
Thank you for trusting Plenitude Connect. An expert will contact you shortly. Please check your inbox for details.
