AMFI Registered MFD · ARN-130934 · Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks. CA Amit Kumar Jain · +91 93522 44475 Poornima Jain · +91 92525 44475 support@plenitude.co.in हिंदी

Shri Bajrang Alliance Limited share price

Shri Bajrang Alliance Limited manufactures and sells structural steel products in India and internationally. The company operates in two segments, Steel and Agro. The company offers structural steel products, including angles, channels, joists, beams, rounds, flats, and H-beams. It also provides ready-to-eat frozen food products, as well as extracts oils and oleoresin essential oils. It serves its products through retail and quick commerce channels; quick service restaurants; hotels, restaurants, and cafes; and other food service operators. The company was formerly known as Shri Bajrang Alloys Limited and changed its name to Shri Bajrang Alliance Limited in December 2019. The company was in…Read more
Basic MaterialsSteelNSE: SHBAJRGISIN INE402H01015
16 Oct 2026, 3:29 PM IST₹161.87▲ 1.86 (1.16%)
  • Market Cap₹ 146 Cr.
  • Current Price₹ 161.87
  • High / Low₹ 184 / 148
  • Stock P/E3.2
  • Book Value₹ 426
  • Dividend Yield0.00 %
  • ROCE1.1 %
  • ROE12.30 %
  • Face Value—
More figures (10)
  • EPS (TTM)₹ 50.37
  • Price / Book0.38
  • OPM0.3 %
  • Debt / Equity0.27
  • Sales growth (4Y)-19.8 %
  • Profit growth (4Y)9.0 %
  • Promoter holding72.4 %
  • EV / EBITDA28.5
  • Beta0.26
  • All-time high₹ 184

Price chart

Returns1M3M6MYTD1Y3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
SHBAJRG+6.95%——————
Nifty 50-0.31%-3.85%-4.34%-11.42%-9.53%+5.46%+4.76%

Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.

Quick take

  • Shri Bajrang Alliance Limited is in the Steel industry (Basic Materials), with a market value of ₹146 crore.
  • It trades at 3.2 times its last 12 months' earnings and 0.4 times book value.
  • Revenue grew -19.8% a year over the last 4 years, profit 9.0% a year.
  • Return on equity was 12.3% and return on capital employed 1.1% in the latest year.
  • Debt was 0.27 times shareholders' equity.
  • The share price is 12.0% below its 52-week high.
  • Promoters and insiders hold about 72.4%; institutions about 0.0%.

Pros

  • Borrowings are moderate at 0.27 times shareholders' equity.

Cons

  • The company has not paid a dividend recently.

Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

AI analysis

Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.

About Shri Bajrang Alliance Limited

Shri Bajrang Alliance Limited manufactures and sells structural steel products in India and internationally. The company operates in two segments, Steel and Agro. The company offers structural steel products, including angles, channels, joists, beams, rounds, flats, and H-beams. It also provides ready-to-eat frozen food products, as well as extracts oils and oleoresin essential oils. It serves its products through retail and quick commerce channels; quick service restaurants; hotels, restaurants, and cafes; and other food service operators. The company was formerly known as Shri Bajrang Alloys Limited and changed its name to Shri Bajrang Alliance Limited in December 2019. The company was incorporated in 1990 and is based in Raipur, India.

Employees
243
Head office
Raipur

Peer comparison

Basic MaterialsSteel

S.No.CompanyCMP ₹P/EMar Cap ₹ CrDiv Yld %NP Qtr ₹ CrQtr Profit Var %Sales Qtr ₹ CrQtr Sales Var %ROCE %
1.Shri Bajrang Alliance161.873.21460.001012.5610517.511.1
2.JSW Steel1,216.3012.12,96,8960.594,651209.4546,6625.2318.7
3.Tata Steel175.5019.82,18,9242.272,31811.5860,41214.5411.3
4.Jindal Steel1,045.2039.11,06,3480.19845—15,55316.997.5
5.Lloyds Metals and Energy1,851.7021.31,04,2080.061,727164.877,289206.6319.4
6.Steel Authority of India170.9516.570,6111.381,64431.4226,246-10.477.2
7.Welspun Corp2,571.5029.467,8110.201,04649.864,0813.9819.5
8.NMDC71.698.463,0292.821,9760.446,7950.8428.4
9.Jindal Stainless736.5518.760,6880.557697.7311,27910.5017.8
10.APL Apollo Tubes2,152.7048.159,7720.40263-10.245,4382.1428.0
Median: 35 Co.890.8824.011,4770.211,34512.569,2847.8718.3

Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.

Quarterly Results

₹ CrJun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales89874747105
Operating Profit22-3-02
Profit before tax22-442
Net Profit91061910
EPS in Rs9.5311.236.8621.5610.72

Profit & Loss

₹ CrMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales524570398270
Operating Profit8221
Interest2101
Depreciation3333
Profit before tax7534
Net Profit34413344
EPS in Rs37.9745.4036.2249.18

Balance Sheet

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital9999
Reserves250292327375
545998104
63563643
Total Liabilities377416469531
38414154
CWIP00
339375428477
Total Assets377416469531

Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Cash Flows

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
-30-24-10
-5-7-155
78376
Net Cash Flow-01-10
Free Cash Flow-3-14-28-27

Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.

Ratios

RatioMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROE—13.2%14.6%10.2%12.3%
ROCE—3.4%1.8%0.8%1.1%
Operating margin—1.6%0.3%0.4%0.3%
Net margin—6.5%7.2%8.2%16.4%
Debt / equity—0.210.200.290.27
Current ratio—1.061.031.071.16
Debtor days—42322028
Inventory days—313585144
Days payable—1422952
Cash conversion cycle—596576120
Working capital days—42827

Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.

Shareholding Pattern

  • Promoters & insiders 72.37%
  • Institutions (FII, DII, funds) 0.00%
  • Public & others 27.63%

Key dates

Ex-dividend date
1 Jan 1970
Latest quarter
30 Jun 2026
Financial year end
31 Mar 2026

Trade with our broking desk

Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.

Latest news

Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.

Questions about Shri Bajrang Alliance Limited

What is the share price of Shri Bajrang Alliance Limited today?
Shri Bajrang Alliance Limited (SHBAJRG) last traded at ₹161.87 on NSE (16 Oct 2026, 3:29 PM IST). Prices may be delayed.
What is the market cap of Shri Bajrang Alliance Limited?
About ₹146 crore at the latest price.
What is the P/E ratio of Shri Bajrang Alliance Limited?
About 3.2 times its earnings over the last 12 months.
Is Shri Bajrang Alliance Limited a good investment?
We do not give views on individual shares. Whether any share suits you depends on your goals, time horizon and risk appetite; for long-term goals, a diversified mutual fund is often a simpler way to own shares. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
How can I buy Shri Bajrang Alliance Limited shares?
You need a trading and demat account with a SEBI-registered stock broker. We can help you open one through Parshvanath Investments, an Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539). We provide execution and account service only, not tips or research.
Important. Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance. Quarterly and annual results, shareholding and documents are taken from the filings the company made with NSE; balance sheet, cash flow and valuation figures are compiled by Yahoo Finance; ratios are computed by us from them. Figures may be delayed or revised. This page is for information only: it is not research, a recommendation or an offer to buy or sell any security. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully before investing. Plenitude Connect Private Limited is an AMFI-registered Mutual Fund Distributor (ARN-130934); share broking is offered through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539).
Talk to us

Have a question about this topic?

Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.

Experts are available Mon–Sat, 10 AM – 7 PM

Book your free wealth consultation

  • 100% free
  • No obligation
  • Reply within 2 hours
+91
Join 2,000+ investors who plan with Plenitude
Your details are private and never shared.
WhatsApp Book free call