AMFI Registered MFD · ARN-130934 · Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks. CA Amit Kumar Jain · +91 93522 44475 Poornima Jain · +91 92525 44475 support@plenitude.co.in हिंदी

Rolex Rings Limited share price

Rolex Rings Limited manufactures and sell of customized forged and machined bearing rings, and automotive components in India and internationally. It offers transmission components, such as gear blanks, ring gears, sun and pinion, shafts, and lock nuts; chassis components comprising wheel hubs, gen2 and gen3 bearing units components, output shafts; and CVJ components. The company also provides bearing rings, such as TRB, CRB, SRB, SPB, DGBB, angular contact, and double row bearings; exhaust system components which include flanges, biocones, and tulip; and engine components pulley, cam lobs, and other forged components. Its products are used in industrial, railways, off highway, earth moving…Read more
IndustrialsMetal FabricationNSE: ROLEXRINGSISIN INE645S01024
16 Oct 2026, 3:30 PM IST₹173.14▲ 5.27 (3.14%)
  • Market Cap₹ 4,542 Cr.
  • Current Price₹ 173.14
  • High / Low₹ 199 / 100
  • Stock P/E42.0
  • Book Value₹ 45
  • Dividend Yield0.00 %
  • ROCE15.0 %
  • ROE12.30 %
  • Face Value₹ 1.0
More figures (10)
  • EPS (TTM)₹ 4.12
  • Price / Book3.89
  • OPM18.2 %
  • Debt / Equity0.00
  • Sales growth (3Y)-1.0 %
  • Profit growth (3Y)-10.7 %
  • Promoter holding55.4 %
  • EV / EBITDA18.4
  • Beta0.41
  • All-time high₹ 279

Price chart

Returns1M3M6MYTD1Y3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
ROLEXRINGS+2.74%+11.34%+27.35%+34.46%+30.47%-8.71%+9.83%
Nifty 50-0.31%-3.85%-4.34%-11.42%-9.53%+5.46%+4.76%

Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.

Quick take

  • Rolex Rings Limited is in the Metal Fabrication industry (Industrials), with a market value of ₹4,542 crore.
  • It trades at 42.0 times its last 12 months' earnings and 3.9 times book value.
  • Revenue grew -1.0% a year over the last 3 years, profit -10.7% a year.
  • Return on equity was 12.3% and return on capital employed 15.0% in the latest year.
  • Debt was 0.00 times shareholders' equity.
  • The share price is 13.0% below its 52-week high and up 30.5% over one year.
  • Promoters and insiders hold about 55.4%; institutions about 31.0%.

Pros

  • Company is almost debt-free (debt is 0.00 times equity).
  • Healthy return on equity of 16.3% on average over the last 3 years.

Cons

  • Sales growth has been slow: -1.0% a year over the last 3 years.
  • Profit growth has been weak: -10.7% a year over the last 3 years.
  • Trades at 42.0 times earnings, above its 3-year median of 27.2.
  • Institutional (FII + DII) holding has fallen by 5.8 points over 3 years.
  • The company has not paid a dividend recently.

Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

AI analysis

Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.

About Rolex Rings Limited

Rolex Rings Limited manufactures and sell of customized forged and machined bearing rings, and automotive components in India and internationally. It offers transmission components, such as gear blanks, ring gears, sun and pinion, shafts, and lock nuts; chassis components comprising wheel hubs, gen2 and gen3 bearing units components, output shafts; and CVJ components. The company also provides bearing rings, such as TRB, CRB, SRB, SPB, DGBB, angular contact, and double row bearings; exhaust system components which include flanges, biocones, and tulip; and engine components pulley, cam lobs, and other forged components. Its products are used in industrial, railways, off highway, earth moving, windmill, textile, electrical, defense, power, aerospace, marine, and oil and natural gas industries, as well as for two, three, and four wheelers. Rolex Rings Limited was founded in 1977 and is bas…

Employees
1,835
Head office
Rajkot

Peer comparison

IndustrialsMetal Fabrication

S.No.CompanyCMP ₹P/EMar Cap ₹ CrDiv Yld %NP Qtr ₹ CrQtr Profit Var %Sales Qtr ₹ CrQtr Sales Var %ROCE %
1.Rolex Rings173.1442.04,5420.006022.353044.3715.0
2.Bharat Forge1,835.00124.289,6710.46-90-131.634,64018.7115.6
3.PTC Industries24,680.00294.839,1110.0029466.2319297.437.9
4.Happy Forgings1,866.0053.917,6150.219139.2444927.0318.9
5.Ramkrishna Forgings691.45118.812,8060.1547297.751,21719.844.7
6.Gravita India1,479.3027.510,7750.0010611.841,47542.2318.1
7.RHI Magnesita India370.15—7,6440.686583.191,0145.59-7.2
8.Aeroflex Industries525.80101.96,9580.0819162.2214572.3816.5
9.Shivalik Bimetal Controls1,023.9055.65,8980.393344.8918233.3825.3
10.Balu Forge Industries480.7020.05,8350.036615.8930128.9519.5
Median: 18 Co.857.6845.65,1890.125442.0637727.9916.1

Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.

Quarterly Results

Standalone figures in ₹ crore

₹ CrJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
311321273316311300260284292271275306304
241237221244240234209232230217217249236
Operating Profit70845372716651526255585669
OPM %22%26%19%23%23%22%20%18%21%20%21%18%23%
245459410161417320
Interest1101010101000
Depreciation77712910101299999
Profit before tax6580503167652749685963079
26%21%26%25%25%24%24%-11%28%25%24%188%24%
4863372450492055494448-060
EPS in Rs1.781.721.360.871.831.810.742.011.811.731.75-0.012.21
Raw filing

Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. EPS restated for bonus issues and splits. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.

Profit & Loss

Standalone figures in ₹ crore

₹ CrMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
1,0171,1791,2221,1551,1431,156
788918960914913919
Operating Profit229261262241230237
OPM %23%22%21%21%20%21%
111915285054
Interest20103211
Depreciation262733403737
Profit before tax194243210208190202
32%19%26%16%26%25%
132198156174141152
EPS in Rs5.027.275.736.395.185.68

Compounded Sales Growth

3 Years:
-1%
TTM:
2%

Compounded Profit Growth

3 Years:
-11%
TTM:
-12%

Stock Price CAGR

5 Years:
10%
3 Years:
-9%
1 Year:
30%

Return on Equity

4 Years:
19%
Last Year:
12%

Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. EPS restated for bonus issues and splits. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.

Balance Sheet

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital27272727
Reserves7168711,0451,186
821814
189205196158
Total Liabilities1,0131,1211,2821,371
454478489486
CWIP64124540
495631748845
Total Assets1,0131,1211,2821,371

Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Cash Flows

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
213221227190
-44-158-191-53
-151-66-6-117
Net Cash Flow18-33020
Free Cash Flow171167175154

Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.

Ratios

RatioMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROE—26.7%19.0%17.7%12.3%
ROCE—30.9%21.9%18.6%15.0%
Operating margin—21.4%20.4%18.9%18.2%
Net margin—18.1%13.8%16.4%13.3%
Debt / equity—0.110.020.010.00
Current ratio—2.663.874.648.29
Debtor days—76706676
Inventory days—131118127130
Days payable—57494751
Cash conversion cycle—150139146155
Working capital days—113150210257

Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter

  • Promoters 54.24%
  • FIIs 6.44%
  • DIIs 25.74%
  • Public 13.59%
%Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters55.25%55.25%55.25%53.35%53.35%53.35%53.35%53.35%53.37%52.24%52.24%54.24%
6.28%7.74%6.98%7.97%8.09%7.27%7.15%6.96%5.96%6.01%5.40%6.44%
31.68%29.91%30.42%31.86%31.62%32.05%31.96%30.94%30.17%30.26%28.75%25.74%
6.79%7.10%7.34%6.83%6.95%7.33%7.54%8.75%10.50%11.49%13.61%13.59%
No. of Shareholders48,16949,80648,93047,62849,16250,97752,25058,37974,00875,06697,15187,452

Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Mutual funds & institutions holding Rolex Rings

Holder (above 1%)Stake
ICICI Prudential Flexi Cap fundMutual fund5.99%
Kotak Small Cap FundMutual fund3.66%
Axis Small Cap FundMutual fund3.33%
DSP Small Cap FundMutual fund2.99%
Franklin India Small Cap FundMutual fund2.90%
HSBC Small Cap FundMutual fund1.47%
Canara Robeco Small Cap FundMutual fund1.44%

As named in the shareholding pattern for Sep 2026 filed with NSE; mutual funds together hold 24.57% of the company. Shareholders below 1% are not named in the filing.

Documents

Announcements

All announcements on NSE →

Concalls & investor meets

Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.

Key dates

Ex-dividend date
1 Jan 1970
Latest quarter
30 Jun 2026
Financial year end
31 Mar 2026

Trade with our broking desk

Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.

Latest news

From the company (NSE)

Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.

Questions about Rolex Rings Limited

What is the share price of Rolex Rings Limited today?
Rolex Rings Limited (ROLEXRINGS) last traded at ₹173.14 on NSE (16 Oct 2026, 3:30 PM IST). Prices may be delayed.
What is the market cap of Rolex Rings Limited?
About ₹4,542 crore at the latest price.
What is the P/E ratio of Rolex Rings Limited?
About 42.0 times its earnings over the last 12 months.
Is Rolex Rings Limited a good investment?
We do not give views on individual shares. Whether any share suits you depends on your goals, time horizon and risk appetite; for long-term goals, a diversified mutual fund is often a simpler way to own shares. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
How can I buy Rolex Rings Limited shares?
You need a trading and demat account with a SEBI-registered stock broker. We can help you open one through Parshvanath Investments, an Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539). We provide execution and account service only, not tips or research.
Important. Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance. Quarterly and annual results, shareholding and documents are taken from the filings the company made with NSE; balance sheet, cash flow and valuation figures are compiled by Yahoo Finance; ratios are computed by us from them. Figures may be delayed or revised. This page is for information only: it is not research, a recommendation or an offer to buy or sell any security. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully before investing. Plenitude Connect Private Limited is an AMFI-registered Mutual Fund Distributor (ARN-130934); share broking is offered through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539).
Talk to us

Have a question about this topic?

Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.

Experts are available Mon–Sat, 10 AM – 7 PM

Book your free wealth consultation

  • 100% free
  • No obligation
  • Reply within 2 hours
+91
Join 2,000+ investors who plan with Plenitude
Your details are private and never shared.
WhatsApp Book free call