Polyplex Corporation Limited share price
Polyplex Corporation Limited engages in the manufacture and sale of polymeric films in India, other Asian countries, Europe, the Americas, and internationally. It offers Sarafil base films, including biaxially-oriented polyester (BOPET) films for use in packaging, electrical, and industrial applications; BO polypropylene (PP) films for flexible packaging and other applications; cast and blown PP films for flexible packaging and other applications; sustainable films; holographic films; and transfer metalized papers. The company also provides Saracote silicone coated PET/PP films, such as release liner-labels and specialty products, shingle roofing tapes, release film liners, and primer coate…Read more
- Market Cap₹ 3,259 Cr.
- Current Price₹ 1,000.00
- High / Low₹ 1,264 / 740
- Stock P/E20.2
- Book Value₹ 1,351
- Dividend Yield0.20 %
- ROCE1.0 %
- ROE1.10 %
- Face Value₹ 10.0
More figures (10)
- EPS (TTM)₹ 49.47
- Price / Book0.74
- OPM2.1 %
- Debt / Equity0.22
- Sales growth (5Y)7.6 %
- Profit growth (5Y)-45.6 %
- Promoter holding56.5 %
- EV / EBITDA10.8
- Beta0.33
- All-time high₹ 2,870
Price chart
| Returns | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| POLYPLEX | -7.38% | -6.00% | +12.40% | +19.80% | +2.34% | -4.04% | -12.36% |
| Nifty 50 | -0.31% | -3.85% | -4.34% | -11.42% | -9.53% | +5.46% | +4.76% |
Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.
Quick take
- Polyplex Corporation Limited is in the Specialty Chemicals industry (Basic Materials), with a market value of ₹3,259 crore.
- It trades at 20.2 times its last 12 months' earnings and 0.7 times book value.
- Revenue grew 7.6% a year over the last 5 years, profit -45.6% a year.
- Return on equity was 1.1% and return on capital employed 1.0% in the latest year.
- Debt was 0.22 times shareholders' equity.
- The share price is 20.9% below its 52-week high and up 2.3% over one year.
- Promoters and insiders hold about 56.5%; institutions about 5.8%.
Pros
AI- Trades at 20.2 times earnings, below its 3-year median of 24.3.
- Borrowings are moderate at 0.22 times shareholders' equity.
- Pays a healthy dividend: about 48% of profit last year.
Cons
AI- Return on equity has been low: 2.7% on average over the last 3 years.
- Profit growth has been weak: -45.6% a year over the last 5 years.
- Promoter holding has fallen by 24.24 points over 3 years, to 26.73%.
- Other income makes up 46% of profit before tax.
Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
AI analysis
Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.
About Polyplex Corporation Limited
Polyplex Corporation Limited engages in the manufacture and sale of polymeric films in India, other Asian countries, Europe, the Americas, and internationally. It offers Sarafil base films, including biaxially-oriented polyester (BOPET) films for use in packaging, electrical, and industrial applications; BO polypropylene (PP) films for flexible packaging and other applications; cast and blown PP films for flexible packaging and other applications; sustainable films; holographic films; and transfer metalized papers. The company also provides Saracote silicone coated PET/PP films, such as release liner-labels and specialty products, shingle roofing tapes, release film liners, and primer coated liners used in labels, tapes, roofing shingles, and peels and sticks underlayments. In addition, it offers Saralam range of extrusion coated film products comprising reflective insulation, decorativ…
- Employees
- 1,022
- Head office
- Noida
Peer comparison
Basic MaterialsSpecialty Chemicals
| S.No. | Company | CMP ₹ | P/E | Mar Cap ₹ Cr | Div Yld % | NP Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Profit Var % | Sales Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Sales Var % | ROCE % | ROE % | P/B | OPM % | Debt / Eq | Prom. Hold. % | Sales ₹ Cr | Sales Var 3Yrs % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Polyplex Corporation | 1,000.00 | 20.2 | 3,259 | 0.20 | 171 | — | 2,254 | 29.62 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 0.74 | 2.1 | 0.22 | 56.54 | 7,086 | 7.6 |
| 2. | Asian Paints | 2,331.90 | 46.9 | 2,23,546 | 1.17 | 1,539 | 39.96 | 10,521 | 17.89 | 24.4 | 21.2 | 10.47 | 15.8 | 0.18 | 52.90 | 35,541 | 1.1 |
| 3. | Pidilite Industries | 1,502.80 | 57.8 | 1,53,066 | 0.76 | 884 | 30.29 | 4,552 | 21.27 | 28.5 | 23.8 | 14.12 | 21.6 | 0.04 | 69.28 | 14,601 | 7.4 |
| 4. | Berger Paints India | 473.95 | 45.4 | 55,263 | 0.85 | 404 | 54.30 | 3,584 | 32.53 | 20.6 | 17.2 | 7.99 | 12.6 | 0.09 | 75.60 | 11,790 | 4.2 |
| 5. | Acutaas Chemicals | 3,206.00 | 68.2 | 26,248 | 0.08 | 74 | 18.85 | 330 | 9.32 | 27.7 | 24.0 | 15.88 | 33.5 | 0.02 | 38.31 | 1,329 | 29.4 |
| 6. | Kingfa Science & Technology (India) | 6,536.00 | 39.2 | 8,857 | 0.31 | 80 | 101.57 | 689 | 49.06 | 17.9 | 17.4 | 6.33 | 12.9 | 0.01 | 74.88 | 1,996 | 12.4 |
| 7. | Apcotex Industries | 597.45 | 19.2 | 3,097 | 1.36 | 79 | 312.01 | 526 | 39.88 | 21.0 | 17.3 | 4.99 | 9.4 | 0.16 | 59.26 | 1,441 | 10.1 |
| 8. | Kronox Lab Sciences | 209.15 | 27.1 | 776 | 0.23 | 7 | 16.31 | 28 | 16.88 | 31.9 | 26.8 | 6.61 | 32.3 | 0.01 | 11.68 | 101 | 1.9 |
| 9. | Dynemic Products | 247.59 | 15.1 | 308 | 0.63 | 5 | 7.91 | 86 | -8.47 | 12.6 | 8.5 | 1.26 | 9.1 | 0.30 | 38.39 | 379 | 8.8 |
| 10. | Poddar Pigments | 265.20 | 18.5 | 281 | 1.48 | 5 | 11.57 | 90 | -1.24 | 5.8 | 4.1 | 0.80 | 5.6 | 0.02 | 76.77 | 375 | 3.4 |
| Median: 13 Co. | 798.73 | 27.1 | 3,097 | 0.31 | 80 | 30.29 | 607 | 19.58 | 20.8 | 17.3 | 6.33 | 9.4 | 0.07 | 57.90 | 1,719 | 7.6 |
Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.
Quarterly Results
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.
Profit & Loss
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Projection — your assumptions
Starts from the last four reported quarters (TTM) and applies the figures you enter; growth is pre-filled with the company's own 3-year sales growth. This is a what-if calculator for illustration, not a forecast, estimate or recommendation.
Related party transactions
Related-party transactions are dealings with promoters, directors, subsidiaries and associates. Companies disclose them to the exchanges every half-year and in detail in the notes to their annual report.
No separate related-party filing among the recent announcements of the company.
Full details: notes to the Financial Year 2026 annual report (related party disclosures).
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3,588 | 4,570 | 4,487 | 4,918 | 6,624 | 7,652 | 6,307 | 6,885 | 7,086 | 7,601 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 27.36% | -1.81% | 9.61% | 34.69% | 15.52% | -17.58% | 9.17% | 2.91% | ||
| 3,094 | 3,839 | 3,706 | 3,701 | 5,316 | 6,705 | 5,942 | 6,189 | 6,737 | 7,009 | |
| Material Cost % | 60% | 61% | 56% | 49% | 55% | 63% | 66% | 63% | 63% | 62% |
| Employee Cost % | 8% | 8% | 9% | 9% | 7% | 6% | 9% | 9% | 11% | 10% |
| Other Expenses % | 18% | 15% | 18% | 17% | 18% | 19% | 19% | 18% | 21% | 20% |
| Operating Profit | 494 | 731 | 781 | 1,217 | 1,308 | 947 | 365 | 696 | 349 | 592 |
| OPM % | 14% | 16% | 17% | 25% | 20% | 12% | 6% | 10% | 5% | 8% |
| 44 | 164 | 61 | 59 | 128 | 95 | 60 | 95 | 88 | 137 | |
| Exceptional items | 69 | |||||||||
| Interest | 39 | 29 | 18 | 18 | 17 | 35 | 42 | 46 | 53 | 56 |
| Depreciation | 185 | 209 | 253 | 280 | 273 | 296 | 307 | 300 | 363 | 372 |
| Profit before tax | 314 | 657 | 640 | 979 | 1,147 | 711 | 76 | 445 | 20 | 302 |
| 9% | 11% | 23% | 12% | 16% | 13% | -14% | 20% | -101% | 10% | |
| Current tax | 28 | 75 | 94 | 75 | 148 | 111 | 41 | 78 | 53 | |
| Deferred tax | 1 | -2 | 52 | 42 | 34 | -15 | -51 | 10 | -74 | |
| 284 | 584 | 494 | 862 | 965 | 616 | 86 | 358 | 41 | 272 | |
| Minority share | 125 | 254 | 212 | 350 | 396 | 267 | 49 | 149 | -4 | 117 |
| Profit to shareholders | 159 | 330 | 282 | 512 | 569 | 348 | 38 | 209 | 45 | 155 |
| YOY Profit Growth % | 105.43% | -15.39% | 74.55% | 11.93% | -36.20% | -85.97% | 314.12% | -88.56% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 49.85 | 103.19 | 88.18 | 162.57 | 181.19 | 110.97 | 12.05 | 66.64 | 14.32 | 49.47 |
| Dividend Payout % | 93% | 67% | 15% | 48% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 8%
- 3 Years:
- -3%
- TTM:
- 10%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- -46%
- 3 Years:
- -59%
- TTM:
- 35%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- -12%
- 3 Years:
- -4%
- 1 Year:
- 2%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 5%
- Last Year:
- 1%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 255 | 255 | 1,348 | 1,273 | 1,299 | 1,785 | 1,648 | 1,414 | 1,563 | 1,497 | 1,545 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 428.51% | -5.56% | 2.06% | 37.40% | -7.67% | -14.20% | 10.53% | -4.20% | |||
| 239 | 239 | 1,203 | 1,123 | 1,078 | 1,514 | 1,535 | 1,415 | 1,453 | 1,423 | 1,471 | |
| Material Cost % | 70% | 70% | 69% | 65% | 61% | 62% | 70% | 74% | 68% | 69% | 69% |
| Employee Cost % | 6% | 6% | 6% | 7% | 7% | 6% | 6% | 9% | 7% | 8% | 8% |
| Other Expenses % | 18% | 18% | 14% | 17% | 15% | 17% | 17% | 18% | 17% | 18% | 18% |
| Operating Profit | 16 | 16 | 145 | 150 | 221 | 271 | 113 | -2 | 110 | 74 | 74 |
| OPM % | 6% | 6% | 11% | 12% | 17% | 15% | 7% | 0% | 7% | 5% | 5% |
| Other Income | 23 | 23 | 192 | 220 | 339 | 337 | 257 | 37 | 49 | 59 | 51 |
| Interest | 14 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 11 |
| Depreciation | 9 | 9 | 45 | 55 | 57 | 51 | 48 | 46 | 47 | 50 | 52 |
| Profit before tax | 15 | 15 | 287 | 313 | 499 | 555 | 321 | -14 | 101 | 74 | 61 |
| 11% | 11% | 21% | 27% | 9% | 11% | 8% | 24% | 20% | 19% | ||
| Current tax | 6 | 6 | 60 | 81 | 47 | 64 | 25 | -0 | 24 | 15 | |
| Deferred tax | -4 | -4 | -1 | 2 | -2 | -1 | 2 | -4 | -0 | -0 | |
| 14 | 14 | 228 | 230 | 453 | 491 | 295 | -9 | 77 | 59 | 50 | |
| Profit to shareholders | 13 | 13 | |||||||||
| YOY Profit Growth % | 1,575.83% | 0.76% | 97.28% | 8.40% | -40.05% | -103.07% | -23.19% | ||||
| EPS in Rs | 4.26 | 4.26 | 71.31 | 71.85 | 144.02 | 156.56 | 93.85 | -2.89 | 24.56 | 18.86 | 15.80 |
| Dividend Payout % | 110% | 41% | 37% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 3%
- 3 Years:
- -3%
- TTM:
- -2%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- -33%
- 3 Years:
- -41%
- TTM:
- -46%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- -12%
- 3 Years:
- -4%
- 1 Year:
- 2%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 5%
- Last Year:
- 1%
Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.
Balance Sheet
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 32 | 32 | 32 | 32 |
| Reserves | 3,451 | 3,479 | 3,731 | 4,208 |
| 799 | 748 | 882 | 935 | |
| Long term borrowings | 373 | 354 | 345 | 159 |
| Short term borrowings | 414 | 374 | 520 | 759 |
| 3,115 | 3,172 | 3,353 | 3,739 | |
| Trade payables | 465 | 538 | 508 | 626 |
| Minority interest | 2,286 | 2,300 | 2,458 | 2,797 |
| Current liabilities | 1,111 | 1,136 | 1,305 | 1,605 |
| Total Liabilities | 7,397 | 7,431 | 7,998 | 8,914 |
| 3,551 | 3,697 | 4,065 | 4,464 | |
| Gross block | 6,940 | 7,307 | 8,080 | 9,188 |
| Accumulated depreciation | 3,389 | 3,610 | 4,014 | 4,724 |
| Goodwill & intangibles | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CWIP | 302 | 700 | 126 | 243 |
| 3,544 | 3,034 | 3,807 | 4,207 | |
| Inventories | 1,363 | 1,346 | 1,566 | 1,712 |
| Trade receivables | 921 | 971 | 1,016 | 1,125 |
| Cash & equivalents | 965 | 463 | 401 | 323 |
| Current assets | 3,660 | 3,375 | 3,632 | 4,163 |
| Total Assets | 7,397 | 7,431 | 7,998 | 8,914 |
Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Cash Flows
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 802 | 455 | 438 | 537 | |
| Profit for the year | 348 | 38 | 209 | 45 |
| Working capital changes | -56 | 65 | -267 | 45 |
| Direct taxes paid | -190 | -68 | -41 | -50 |
| -115 | -796 | -473 | -509 | |
| Fixed assets purchased | -273 | -517 | -503 | -405 |
| Fixed assets sold | 3 | 6 | 18 | 18 |
| Investments purchased | -1,061 | -372 | -78 | -260 |
| Investments sold | 1,193 | 51 | 51 | 99 |
| -657 | -152 | -38 | -133 | |
| Proceeds from borrowings | 2 | 194 | 186 | 257 |
| Repayment of borrowings | -151 | -235 | -87 | -282 |
| Interest paid | -35 | -46 | -58 | -55 |
| Dividends paid | -323 | -25 | -32 | -22 |
| Net Cash Flow | 30 | -493 | -73 | -105 |
| Free Cash Flow | 529 | -62 | -65 | 132 |
Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.
Ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | 10.0% | 1.1% | 5.8% | 1.1% |
| ROCE | — | 11.8% | 1.8% | 7.3% | 1.0% |
| Operating margin | — | 8.6% | 2.4% | 5.8% | 2.1% |
| Net margin | — | 4.6% | 0.6% | 3.0% | 0.6% |
| Debt / equity | — | 0.23 | 0.21 | 0.23 | 0.22 |
| Current ratio | — | 3.30 | 2.97 | 2.78 | 2.59 |
| Debtor days | — | 44 | 56 | 54 | 58 |
| Inventory days | — | 90 | 102 | 113 | 119 |
| Days payable | — | 31 | 41 | 37 | 44 |
| Cash conversion cycle | — | 103 | 117 | 130 | 133 |
| Working capital days | — | 122 | 130 | 124 | 132 |
Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.
Shareholding Pattern
Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter
- Promoters 26.73%
- FIIs 10.22%
- DIIs 2.85%
- Public 60.19%
| % | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 50.97% | 26.69% | 26.69% | 26.69% | 26.69% | 26.69% | 26.69% | 26.73% | 26.73% | 26.73% | 26.73% | 26.73% |
| 9.41% | 8.29% | 7.93% | 7.08% | 7.39% | 7.82% | 7.67% | 7.10% | 9.31% | 8.97% | 9.90% | 10.22% | |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. I) | 9.06% | 7.93% | 7.18% | 6.74% | 7.19% | 7.33% | 7.30% | 6.81% | 8.57% | 8.23% | 8.73% | 8.66% |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. II) | 0.35% | 0.36% | 0.74% | 0.34% | 0.20% | 0.49% | 0.37% | 0.29% | 0.74% | 0.74% | 1.18% | 1.56% |
| 2.25% | 2.27% | 2.30% | 2.43% | 2.81% | 3.25% | 2.82% | 2.95% | 2.78% | 2.90% | 2.91% | 2.85% | |
| Mutual funds | 2.17% | 2.18% | 2.17% | 2.18% | 2.37% | 2.77% | 2.33% | 2.28% | 2.26% | 2.26% | 2.09% | 2.09% |
| Insurance companies | 0.03% | |||||||||||
| Alternative investment funds | 0.06% | 0.09% | 0.14% | 0.25% | 0.44% | 0.48% | 0.49% | 0.67% | 0.52% | 0.63% | 0.82% | 0.75% |
| 37.36% | 62.74% | 63.08% | 63.79% | 63.10% | 62.23% | 62.81% | 63.23% | 61.18% | 61.40% | 60.46% | 60.19% | |
| Retail (up to ₹2 lakh) | 30.02% | 30.98% | 31.11% | 30.13% | 28.44% | 26.70% | 25.71% | 25.12% | 24.10% | 24.50% | 23.52% | 22.78% |
| HNIs (above ₹2 lakh) | 1.51% | 1.56% | 1.60% | 2.01% | 2.20% | 3.28% | 4.53% | 5.32% | 5.53% | 4.95% | 4.88% | 5.57% |
| NRIs | 1.47% | 1.63% | 1.64% | 2.15% | 2.44% | 2.29% | 2.54% | 2.76% | 1.79% | 1.82% | 1.91% | 1.66% |
| Bodies corporate | 2.24% | 2.15% | 2.18% | 2.90% | 3.18% | 2.82% | 2.92% | 2.97% | 2.88% | 3.60% | 3.59% | 3.57% |
| IEPF | 0.87% | 0.88% | 0.89% | 0.89% | 0.89% | 0.89% | 0.90% | 0.90% | 0.90% | 0.90% | 0.92% | 0.91% |
| No. of Shareholders | 1,53,800 | 1,52,660 | 1,46,268 | 1,37,449 | 1,32,193 | 1,20,943 | 1,14,664 | 1,07,967 | 1,04,111 | 1,02,155 | 98,128 | 95,075 |
Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Mutual funds & institutions holding Polyplex Corporation
No single fund or institution holds more than 1%.
As named in the shareholding pattern for Jun 2026 filed with NSE; mutual funds together hold 2.09% of the company. Shareholders below 1% are not named in the filing.
Documents
Announcements
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Polyplex Corporation Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended September 30, 2026.12-Oct-2026
- Capacity additionPolyplex Corporation Limited has informed the Exchange about proposed Capacity addition by Polyplex Thailand, a material subsidiary of the Company.07-Oct-2026
- General UpdatesPolyplex Corporation Limited has informed the Exchange about Update on the final sale consideration of Acquisition.01-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowPolyplex Corporation Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201528-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingPolyplex Corporation Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 08, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Excha…09-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesPolyplex Corporation Limited has informed the Exchange about presentation made at the 41st AGM held on September 08, 2026.08-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingPolyplex Corporation Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 08, 202608-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesPolyplex Corporation Limited has informed the Exchange about Submission of Newspaper Notice regarding dispatch of Annual Report for the FY 2025-26 and Notice of 41st AGM17-Aug-2026
- Shareholders meetingPolyplex Corporation Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Notice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 08, 2026 and Annual Report for the financial year 2025-26.14-Aug-2026
- General UpdatesPolyplex Corporation Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation on the consolidated financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.13-Aug-2026
- Outcome of Board MeetingPolyplex Corporation Limited has submitted to the Exchange the financial results for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026.11-Aug-2026
- General UpdatesPolyplex Corporation Limited has informed the Exchange about General Updates06-Aug-2026
Annual reports
- Financial Year 202614-AUG-2026
- Financial Year 202522-AUG-2025
- Financial Year 202430-AUG-2024
- Financial Year 2023
- Financial Year 2022
- Financial Year 2021
- Financial Year 2020
- Financial Year 2019
- Financial Year 201801-OCT-2018
- Financial Year 201713-SEP-2017
Credit ratings
Concalls & investor meets
None filed recently.
Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.
Key dates
- Ex-dividend date
- 8 Sep 2026
- Latest quarter
- 30 Jun 2026
- Financial year end
- 31 Mar 2026
Trade with our broking desk
Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.
Latest news
In the news
No recent coverage found.
From the company (NSE)
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Polyplex Corporation Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended September 30, 2026.NSE filing · 12-Oct-2026
- Capacity additionPolyplex Corporation Limited has informed the Exchange about proposed Capacity addition by Polyplex Thailand, a material subsidiary of the Company.NSE filing · 07-Oct-2026
- General UpdatesPolyplex Corporation Limited has informed the Exchange about Update on the final sale consideration of Acquisition.NSE filing · 01-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowPolyplex Corporation Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 28-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingPolyplex Corporation Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 08, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Excha…NSE filing · 09-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesPolyplex Corporation Limited has informed the Exchange about presentation made at the 41st AGM held on September 08, 2026.NSE filing · 08-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingPolyplex Corporation Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 08, 2026NSE filing · 08-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesPolyplex Corporation Limited has informed the Exchange about Submission of Newspaper Notice regarding dispatch of Annual Report for the FY 2025-26 and Notice of 41st AGMNSE filing · 17-Aug-2026
Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.
Questions about Polyplex Corporation Limited
What is the share price of Polyplex Corporation Limited today?
What is the market cap of Polyplex Corporation Limited?
What is the P/E ratio of Polyplex Corporation Limited?
Is Polyplex Corporation Limited a good investment?
How can I buy Polyplex Corporation Limited shares?
Have a question about this topic?
Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.
Book your free wealth consultation
- 100% free
- No obligation
- Reply within 2 hours
Request received!
Thank you for trusting Plenitude Connect. An expert will contact you shortly. Please check your inbox for details.
