AMFI Registered MFD · ARN-130934 · Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks. CA Amit Kumar Jain · +91 93522 44475 Poornima Jain · +91 92525 44475 support@plenitude.co.in हिंदी

Ortin Global Limited share price

Ortin Global Limited engages in the manufacture and trading of pharmaceuticals, drugs, and intermediates in India. The company offers various pharmaceutical formulations of tablets, capsules, syrups, and dry powders; formulations, such as anti-diabetics, anti-allergics, anti-anginal and cardiovascular, sedatives and tranquilisers, anti-helmenthetics, analgesics and antipyretics, anti-biotics-quinolones, anti-biotic-pencillins, antifungal, cephalosporins, and macrolides. Its formulations also include chemo therapeutics, antacids and anti-ulcerants, anti-spasmodics, calcium and iron preparations, anti-arthritic drugs, protein supplements, enzymes, and vitamins, as well as psychiatry, appetize…Read more
HealthcareDrug Manufacturers - Specialty & GenericNSE: ORTINGLOBEISIN INE749B01020
16 Oct 2026, 3:29 PM IST₹14.34▲ 0.04 (0.28%)
  • Market Cap₹ 12 Cr.
  • Current Price₹ 14.34
  • High / Low₹ 21 / 11
  • Stock P/E—
  • Book Value₹ 1
  • Dividend Yield0.00 %
  • ROCE-32.2 %
  • ROE-46.10 %
  • Face Value₹ 10.0
More figures (10)
  • EPS (TTM)₹ -1.12
  • Price / Book10.78
  • OPM-1,030.5 %
  • Debt / Equity0.81
  • Sales growth (5Y)-58.5 %
  • Profit growth (5Y)—
  • Promoter holding20.5 %
  • EV / EBITDA-9.9
  • Beta0.49
  • All-time high₹ 52

Price chart

Returns1M3M6MYTD1Y3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
ORTINGLOBE-16.87%-8.89%-5.97%+3.84%+19.70%-10.86%-14.47%
Nifty 50-0.31%-3.85%-4.34%-11.42%-9.53%+5.46%+4.76%

Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.

Quick take

  • Ortin Global Limited is in the Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic industry (Healthcare), with a market value of ₹12 crore.
  • Revenue grew -58.5% a year over the last 5 years.
  • Return on equity was -46.1% and return on capital employed -32.2% in the latest year.
  • Debt was 0.81 times shareholders' equity.
  • The share price is 32.7% below its 52-week high and up 19.7% over one year.
  • Promoters and insiders hold about 20.5%; institutions about 0.0%.

Pros

No standout strengths in the reported figures.

Cons

  • Return on equity has been low: -66.3% on average over the last 3 years.
  • Interest cover is thin: operating earnings are -496.3 times the interest cost.
  • Sales growth has been slow: -58.5% a year over the last 5 years.
  • Promoter holding has fallen by 6.12 points over 3 years, to 1.24%.
  • Trades at 10.8 times its book value.

Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

AI analysis

Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.

About Ortin Global Limited

Ortin Global Limited engages in the manufacture and trading of pharmaceuticals, drugs, and intermediates in India. The company offers various pharmaceutical formulations of tablets, capsules, syrups, and dry powders; formulations, such as anti-diabetics, anti-allergics, anti-anginal and cardiovascular, sedatives and tranquilisers, anti-helmenthetics, analgesics and antipyretics, anti-biotics-quinolones, anti-biotic-pencillins, antifungal, cephalosporins, and macrolides. Its formulations also include chemo therapeutics, antacids and anti-ulcerants, anti-spasmodics, calcium and iron preparations, anti-arthritic drugs, protein supplements, enzymes, and vitamins, as well as psychiatry, appetizer, gynaec, and anti-retroviral products. In addition, the company offers active pharmaceutical ingredient (API) intermediates, including anti-retroviral, anti-diabetics, analgesics and antipyretics, a…

Employees
8
Head office
Hyderabad

Peer comparison

HealthcareDrug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic

S.No.CompanyCMP ₹P/EMar Cap ₹ CrDiv Yld %NP Qtr ₹ CrQtr Profit Var %Sales Qtr ₹ CrQtr Sales Var %ROCE %
1.Ortin Global14.34—120.00-0—0-70.85-32.2
2.Sun Pharmaceutical Industries1,758.8034.94,21,9950.912,89534.6515,18418.4817.9
3.Divi's Laboratories9,144.5083.02,42,7580.3390236.253,08019.1519.0
4.Torrent Pharmaceuticals4,558.9072.81,73,4060.835663.284,83554.579.1
5.Zydus Lifesciences1,123.0025.01,12,0200.09940-19.747,80224.0319.0
6.Laurus Labs2,060.10101.81,11,3100.12362123.942,02629.1019.5
7.Cipla1,325.1031.81,07,0510.98789-35.427,0777.2614.9
8.Dr. Reddy's Laboratories1,233.0031.01,02,7070.66444-68.728,071-5.5614.2
9.Aurobindo Pharma1,666.9026.095,9100.001,03314.299,1068.6513.5
10.Mankind Pharma2,275.5046.093,9880.0056835.004,03130.8913.7
Median: 34 Co.1,712.8534.133,1520.3467914.295,95618.8114.6

Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.

Quarterly Results

Standalone figures in ₹ crore

₹ CrJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
2000000000000
1133010001000
Operating Profit0-1-3-3-0-0-0-0-0-1-0-0-0
OPM %12%-347%-1,912%-2,222%-47%-820%-397%-446%-512%-3,581%-402%-816%-2,920%
00000-00000
Interest000000-0000-00
Depreciation00000000000
Profit before tax0-1-3-3-0-0-0-0-0-1-0-0-0
-5%
0-1-3-4-0-0-0-0-0-1-0-0-0
EPS in Rs0.02-1.38-3.43-5.10-0.13-0.58-0.13-0.20-0.22-0.62-0.07-0.01-0.42
Raw filing

Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.

Profit & Loss

Standalone figures in ₹ crore

₹ CrMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
8862000
7859111
Operating Profit101-7-1-1-1
OPM %15%5%9%-310%-258%-1,030%-1,619%
0000000
Interest1100000
Depreciation0000000
Profit before tax0-1-0-7-1-1-1
-593%
1-0-0-8-1-1-1
EPS in Rs1.16-0.49-0.08-9.89-1.04-0.91-1.12

Compounded Sales Growth

5 Years:
-59%
3 Years:
-74%
TTM:
-58%

Stock Price CAGR

5 Years:
-14%
3 Years:
-11%
1 Year:
20%

Return on Equity

4 Years:
-50%
Last Year:
-46%

Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.

Balance Sheet

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital8888
Reserves3-5-6-7
6201
4222
Total Liabilities21745
14000
CWIP0
6745
Total Assets21745

Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Cash Flows

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
-0-5-0-1
012-00
1-301
Net Cash Flow14-00
Free Cash Flow-0-5-0-1

Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.

Ratios

RatioMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROE—-0.9%-117.5%-35.3%-46.1%
ROCE—1.7%-142.9%-37.5%-32.2%
Operating margin—4.5%-211.7%-261.6%-1,030.5%
Net margin—-1.6%-380.8%-247.3%-736.7%
Debt / equity—0.590.640.130.81
Current ratio—0.943.112.151.60
Debtor days—207305279728
Inventory days—2805340
Days payable—167872145
Cash conversion cycle—320302241583
Working capital days—-277441,9085,202

Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter

  • Promoters 1.24%
  • FIIs 0.67%
  • Public 98.09%
%Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters7.36%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.24%
6.25%6.25%6.25%6.53%6.53%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.80%0.67%
92.64%98.77%92.52%92.52%92.52%92.24%92.24%97.09%97.09%97.09%96.96%98.09%
No. of Shareholders12,31412,19211,95212,16512,09412,14412,03412,06011,83411,45211,38311,151

Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Documents

Announcements

All announcements on NSE →

Concalls & investor meets

None filed recently.

Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.

Key dates

Ex-dividend date
1 Jan 1970
Latest quarter
30 Jun 2026
Financial year end
31 Mar 2026

Trade with our broking desk

Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.

Latest news

From the company (NSE)

Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.

Questions about Ortin Global Limited

What is the share price of Ortin Global Limited today?
Ortin Global Limited (ORTINGLOBE) last traded at ₹14.34 on NSE (16 Oct 2026, 3:29 PM IST). Prices may be delayed.
What is the market cap of Ortin Global Limited?
About ₹12 crore at the latest price.
What is the P/E ratio of Ortin Global Limited?
The P/E is not available (for example when earnings are negative).
Is Ortin Global Limited a good investment?
We do not give views on individual shares. Whether any share suits you depends on your goals, time horizon and risk appetite; for long-term goals, a diversified mutual fund is often a simpler way to own shares. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
How can I buy Ortin Global Limited shares?
You need a trading and demat account with a SEBI-registered stock broker. We can help you open one through Parshvanath Investments, an Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539). We provide execution and account service only, not tips or research.
Important. Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance. Quarterly and annual results, shareholding and documents are taken from the filings the company made with NSE; balance sheet, cash flow and valuation figures are compiled by Yahoo Finance; ratios are computed by us from them. Figures may be delayed or revised. This page is for information only: it is not research, a recommendation or an offer to buy or sell any security. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully before investing. Plenitude Connect Private Limited is an AMFI-registered Mutual Fund Distributor (ARN-130934); share broking is offered through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539).
Talk to us

Have a question about this topic?

Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.

Experts are available Mon–Sat, 10 AM – 7 PM

Book your free wealth consultation

  • 100% free
  • No obligation
  • Reply within 2 hours
+91
Join 2,000+ investors who plan with Plenitude
Your details are private and never shared.
WhatsApp Book free call