AMFI Registered MFD · ARN-130934 · Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks. CA Amit Kumar Jain · +91 93522 44475 Poornima Jain · +91 92525 44475 support@plenitude.co.in हिंदी

OneSource Specialty Pharma Limited share price

OneSource Specialty Pharma Limited, a biopharmaceutical company, engages in the research, development, manufacture, and commercialization of biological drug products in various injectable formats in India, Singapore, the United States, Spain, and internationally. The company provides end-to-end contract development and manufacturing operations (CDMO) services across various phases of pre-clinical and clinical development and commercial supply of biologics. It also offers drug-devices, including prefilled syringes, dial and push variable and fixed dose pen injectors, pull push fixed pens, and autoinjectors and self-administration platforms; sterile injectables; soft gelatin capsules; and bio…Read more
HealthcareBiotechnologyNifty 500Nifty Smallcap 250NSE: ONESOURCEISIN INE013P01021
16 Oct 2026, 3:29 PM IST₹1,407.80▼ 25.40 (1.77%)
  • Market Cap₹ 16,144 Cr.
  • Current Price₹ 1,407.80
  • High / Low₹ 1,925 / 1,057
  • Stock P/E—
  • Book Value₹ 507
  • Dividend Yield0.00 %
  • ROCE0.3 %
  • ROE-1.30 %
  • Face Value₹ 1.0
More figures (10)
  • EPS (TTM)₹ -4.25
  • Price / Book2.77
  • OPM-0.4 %
  • Debt / Equity0.26
  • Sales growth (3Y)232.4 %
  • Profit growth (3Y)—
  • Promoter holding35.5 %
  • EV / EBITDA51.1
  • Beta—
  • All-time high₹ 2,248

Price chart

Returns1M3M6MYTD1Y3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
ONESOURCE-11.83%-14.64%-6.54%-22.25%-23.76%——
Nifty 50-0.31%-3.85%-4.34%-11.42%-9.53%+5.46%+4.76%

Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.

Quick take

  • OneSource Specialty Pharma Limited is in the Biotechnology industry (Healthcare), with a market value of ₹16,144 crore.
  • Revenue grew 232.4% a year over the last 3 years.
  • Return on equity was -1.3% and return on capital employed 0.3% in the latest year.
  • Debt was 0.26 times shareholders' equity.
  • The share price is 26.9% below its 52-week high and down 23.8% over one year.
  • Promoters and insiders hold about 35.5%; institutions about 33.4%.

Pros

  • Borrowings are moderate at 0.26 times shareholders' equity.
  • Institutional (FII + DII) holding has risen by 12.6 points over 7 quarters.

Cons

  • Return on equity has been low: -22.7% on average over the last 3 years.
  • Interest cover is thin: operating earnings are 0.6 times the interest cost.
  • Promoter holding has fallen by 7.29 points over 7 quarters, to 30.48%.
  • The company has not paid a dividend recently.

Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

AI analysis

Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.

About OneSource Specialty Pharma Limited

OneSource Specialty Pharma Limited, a biopharmaceutical company, engages in the research, development, manufacture, and commercialization of biological drug products in various injectable formats in India, Singapore, the United States, Spain, and internationally. The company provides end-to-end contract development and manufacturing operations (CDMO) services across various phases of pre-clinical and clinical development and commercial supply of biologics. It also offers drug-devices, including prefilled syringes, dial and push variable and fixed dose pen injectors, pull push fixed pens, and autoinjectors and self-administration platforms; sterile injectables; soft gelatin capsules; and biologics solutions for recombinant proteins, monoclonal antibodies and biosimilars, cell and gene therapy, and RNA products. The company was formerly known as Stelis Biopharma Limited and changed its na…

Employees
1,674
Head office
Bengaluru
NSE industry
Healthcare

Peer comparison

HealthcareHealthcareBiotechnology

Part ofNifty 500Nifty Smallcap 250

S.No.CompanyCMP ₹P/EMar Cap ₹ CrDiv Yld %NP Qtr ₹ CrQtr Profit Var %Sales Qtr ₹ CrQtr Sales Var %ROCE %
1.OneSource Specialty Pharma1,407.80—16,1440.0025—44937.200.3
2.Biocon349.20103.357,1900.1413753.364,33610.002.8
3.Anthem Biosciences822.1581.046,3300.24120-11.67418-22.5826.8
4.Concord Biotech1,339.0046.114,0080.565830.9625726.2316.7
5.Dishman Carbogen Amcis149.83146.92,3490.00-58-347.24678-4.292.7
Median: 5 Co.822.1592.216,1440.14589.6444910.002.8

Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.

Quarterly Results

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore /

₹ CrSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
68393426327376290428449
68249243239269273336326
Operating Profit0143183881061792123
OPM %0%36%43%27%28%6%21%27%
15353524
Interest2146332734382331
Depreciation1969686870707272
Profit before tax-39-6784-46-93-020
-18%-83%-23%
-39-6998-010-89525
EPS in Rs-18.82-6.318.61-0.020.92-7.740.402.18
Raw filing

Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.

Profit & Loss

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore /

₹ CrMar 2025Mar 2026TTM
1,4451,4221,543
9781,1171,204
Operating Profit467304339
OPM %32%21%22%
171514
Interest166122126
Depreciation274279283
Profit before tax-67-92-67
-18-74-49
EPS in Rs-1.63-6.44-4.24

Compounded Sales Growth

TTM:
27%

Stock Price CAGR

1 Year:
-24%

Return on Equity

4 Years:
-42%
Last Year:
-1%

Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.

Balance Sheet

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital441111
Reserves7813925,8695,820
8645719421,504
359342727875
Total Liabilities2,0091,3097,5508,210
1,3697441,0041,450
CWIP20361107524
4375046,4396,237
Total Assets2,0091,3097,5508,210

Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Cash Flows

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
-163-107-689
-68511-201-495
118-391412359
Net Cash Flow-11213143-127
Free Cash Flow-207-171-196-561

Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.

Ratios

RatioMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROE-101.8%-66.2%-0.6%-1.3%
ROCE-32.8%-41.3%1.4%0.3%
Operating margin-557.6%-91.0%13.2%-0.4%
Net margin-2,066.0%-227.5%-1.2%-5.2%
Debt / equity1.101.440.160.26
Current ratio0.260.280.980.99
Debtor days36117105177
Inventory days2,38158133360
Days payable1,696419147307
Cash conversion cycle721-24491230
Working capital days-6,004-964-7-4

Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter

  • Promoters 30.48%
  • FIIs 19.19%
  • DIIs 23.38%
  • Public 26.94%
%Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters37.77%34.25%29.79%29.77%29.93%30.48%30.48%
17.44%18.54%18.69%19.39%19.24%17.50%19.19%
12.56%18.04%18.10%18.49%18.81%20.61%23.38%
32.23%29.17%33.42%32.35%32.02%31.41%26.94%
No. of Shareholders98,42582,71287,76087,41684,59579,46077,899

Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Mutual funds & institutions holding OneSource Specialty Pharma

Holder (above 1%)Stake
MOTILAL OSWAL MUTUAL FUNDMutual fund · see the fund house7.06%
Sbi Life Insurance Co. LtdInsurance2.06%
360 One Special Opportunities Fund - Series 12AIF1.62%
AXIS MUTUAL FUNDMutual fund · see the fund house1.33%
Mirae AssetMutual fund1.22%

As named in the shareholding pattern for Jun 2026 filed with NSE; mutual funds together hold 12.98% of the company. Shareholders below 1% are not named in the filing.

Documents

Announcements

All announcements on NSE →

Concalls & investor meets

Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.

Key dates

Ex-dividend date
1 Jan 1970
Latest quarter
30 Jun 2026
Financial year end
31 Mar 2026

Trade with our broking desk

Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.

Latest news

In the news

No recent coverage found.

From the company (NSE)

Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.

Questions about OneSource Specialty Pharma Limited

What is the share price of OneSource Specialty Pharma Limited today?
OneSource Specialty Pharma Limited (ONESOURCE) last traded at ₹1,407.80 on NSE (16 Oct 2026, 3:29 PM IST). Prices may be delayed.
What is the market cap of OneSource Specialty Pharma Limited?
About ₹16,144 crore at the latest price.
What is the P/E ratio of OneSource Specialty Pharma Limited?
The P/E is not available (for example when earnings are negative).
Is OneSource Specialty Pharma Limited a good investment?
We do not give views on individual shares. Whether any share suits you depends on your goals, time horizon and risk appetite; for long-term goals, a diversified mutual fund is often a simpler way to own shares. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
How can I buy OneSource Specialty Pharma Limited shares?
You need a trading and demat account with a SEBI-registered stock broker. We can help you open one through Parshvanath Investments, an Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539). We provide execution and account service only, not tips or research.
Important. Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance. Quarterly and annual results, shareholding and documents are taken from the filings the company made with NSE; balance sheet, cash flow and valuation figures are compiled by Yahoo Finance; ratios are computed by us from them. Figures may be delayed or revised. This page is for information only: it is not research, a recommendation or an offer to buy or sell any security. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully before investing. Plenitude Connect Private Limited is an AMFI-registered Mutual Fund Distributor (ARN-130934); share broking is offered through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539).
Talk to us

Have a question about this topic?

Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.

Experts are available Mon–Sat, 10 AM – 7 PM

Book your free wealth consultation

  • 100% free
  • No obligation
  • Reply within 2 hours
+91
Join 2,000+ investors who plan with Plenitude
Your details are private and never shared.
WhatsApp Book free call