MSP Steel & Power Limited share price
MSP Steel & Power Limited, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the manufacturing and trading of iron and steel products in India and internationally. The company offers MSP premium TMT bars for residential housing and individual home construction, Commercial buildings and institutional infrastructure, and public development project applications; and MSP structural, including H beams, I Beams, channels, angles, round bars, and dowel bars for infrastructure projects, Industrial, general engineering, and domestic applications. It also provides MSP pellet for direct reduced iron production, blast furnace iron-making, sponge iron production, and integrated steel manufacturing applications…Read more
- Market Cap₹ 1,122 Cr.
- Current Price₹ 31.55
- High / Low₹ 46 / 26
- Stock P/E55.4
- Book Value₹ 18
- Dividend Yield0.00 %
- ROCE1.0 %
- ROE3.40 %
- Face Value₹ 10.0
More figures (10)
- EPS (TTM)₹ 0.57
- Price / Book1.74
- OPM4.4 %
- Debt / Equity0.31
- Sales growth (5Y)10.5 %
- Profit growth (5Y)47.2 %
- Promoter holding76.5 %
- EV / EBITDA11.4
- Beta0.91
- All-time high₹ 89
Price chart
| Returns | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MSPL | -5.76% | -15.17% | -12.04% | -15.57% | -8.34% | +18.30% | +25.99% |
| Nifty 50 | -0.31% | -3.85% | -4.34% | -11.42% | -9.53% | +5.46% | +4.76% |
Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.
Quick take
- MSP Steel & Power Limited is in the Steel industry (Basic Materials), with a market value of ₹1,122 crore.
- It trades at 55.4 times its last 12 months' earnings and 1.7 times book value.
- Revenue grew 10.5% a year over the last 5 years, profit 47.2% a year.
- Return on equity was 3.4% and return on capital employed 1.0% in the latest year.
- Debt was 0.31 times shareholders' equity.
- The share price is 31.6% below its 52-week high and down 8.3% over one year.
- Promoters and insiders hold about 76.5%; institutions about 2.2%.
Pros
AI- Profit has grown 47.2% a year over the last 5 years.
- Latest quarter (Jun 2026): sales up 16% and profit up 23% from a year ago.
- Trades at 55.4 times earnings, below its 3-year median of 71.0.
- Promoters have raised their holding by 3.50 points over 3 years, to 45.12%.
- Borrowings are moderate at 0.31 times shareholders' equity.
Cons
AI- Return on equity has been low: 0.8% on average over the last 3 years.
- The company has not paid a dividend recently.
Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
AI analysis
Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.
About MSP Steel & Power Limited
MSP Steel & Power Limited, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the manufacturing and trading of iron and steel products in India and internationally. The company offers MSP premium TMT bars for residential housing and individual home construction, Commercial buildings and institutional infrastructure, and public development project applications; and MSP structural, including H beams, I Beams, channels, angles, round bars, and dowel bars for infrastructure projects, Industrial, general engineering, and domestic applications. It also provides MSP pellet for direct reduced iron production, blast furnace iron-making, sponge iron production, and integrated steel manufacturing applications; sponge iron, MS billets; and MSP pipes. In addition, the company offers power products; and sells scrap and by-products. It serves construction, infrastructure, and industrial sectors. The company a…
- Employees
- 1,250
- Head office
- Kolkata
Peer comparison
Basic MaterialsSteel
| S.No. | Company | CMP ₹ | P/E | Mar Cap ₹ Cr | Div Yld % | NP Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Profit Var % | Sales Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Sales Var % | ROCE % | ROE % | P/B | OPM % | Debt / Eq | Prom. Hold. % | Sales ₹ Cr | Sales Var 3Yrs % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | MSP Steel & Power | 31.55 | 55.4 | 1,122 | 0.00 | 22 | 23.20 | 827 | 16.27 | 1.0 | 3.4 | 1.74 | 4.4 | 0.31 | 76.52 | 2,843 | 10.5 |
| 2. | JSW Steel | 1,216.30 | 12.1 | 2,96,896 | 0.59 | 4,696 | 112.58 | 47,364 | 9.77 | 18.7 | 24.9 | 2.97 | 12.8 | 1.19 | 63.60 | 1,85,470 | 3.6 |
| 3. | Tata Steel | 175.50 | 19.8 | 2,18,924 | 2.27 | 2,318 | 11.58 | 60,412 | 14.54 | 11.3 | 11.2 | 2.14 | 9.7 | 0.90 | 35.40 | 2,30,293 | -1.6 |
| 4. | Jindal Steel | 1,045.20 | 39.1 | 1,06,348 | 0.19 | 845 | — | 15,553 | 16.99 | 7.5 | 6.9 | 2.09 | 13.8 | 0.44 | 63.86 | 43,561 | -13.1 |
| 5. | Lloyds Metals and Energy | 1,851.70 | 21.3 | 1,04,208 | 0.06 | 1,734 | 170.25 | 7,354 | 208.55 | 19.4 | 36.2 | 7.51 | 33.8 | 1.49 | 77.69 | 17,113 | 71.4 |
| 6. | Steel Authority of India | 170.95 | 16.5 | 70,611 | 1.38 | 1,644 | 120.80 | 26,246 | 1.25 | 7.2 | 5.7 | 1.17 | 6.1 | 0.53 | 65.10 | 1,10,811 | 2.0 |
| 7. | Welspun Corp | 2,571.50 | 29.4 | 67,811 | 0.20 | 1,046 | 49.86 | 4,081 | 3.98 | 19.5 | 19.4 | 7.41 | 12.3 | 0.26 | 49.85 | 16,209 | 19.5 |
| 8. | NMDC | 71.69 | 8.4 | 63,029 | 2.82 | 1,976 | 0.44 | 6,795 | 0.84 | 28.4 | 23.4 | 1.85 | 27.4 | 0.19 | 60.80 | 32,071 | 22.0 |
| 9. | Jindal Stainless | 736.55 | 18.7 | 60,688 | 0.55 | 769 | 7.73 | 11,279 | 10.50 | 17.8 | 17.5 | 3.07 | 10.4 | 0.38 | 64.66 | 42,839 | 6.4 |
| 10. | APL Apollo Tubes | 2,152.70 | 48.1 | 59,772 | 0.40 | 263 | 10.94 | 5,607 | 8.45 | 28.0 | 25.3 | 11.29 | 7.1 | 0.09 | 36.91 | 23,079 | 12.6 |
| Median: 53 Co. | 890.88 | 26.9 | 4,826 | 0.06 | 1,345 | 23.20 | 9,316 | 10.14 | 18.3 | 10.8 | 2.54 | 7.1 | 0.41 | 63.73 | 37,455 | 4.1 |
Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.
Quarterly Results
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.
Profit & Loss
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Projection — your assumptions
Starts from the last four reported quarters (TTM) and applies the figures you enter; growth is pre-filled with the company's own 3-year sales growth. This is a what-if calculator for illustration, not a forecast, estimate or recommendation.
Related party transactions
Related-party transactions are dealings with promoters, directors, subsidiaries and associates. Companies disclose them to the exchanges every half-year and in detail in the notes to their annual report.
- Related Party TransactionsMSP Steel & Power Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions14-Nov-2024
- Related Party TransactionsMSP Steel & Power Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions19-Jun-2024
- Related Party TransactionsMSP Steel & Power Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions29-May-2024
- Related Party TransactionsMSP Steel & Power Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions08-Nov-2023
- Related Party TransactionsMSP Steel & Power Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions29-May-2023
- Related Party TransactionMSP Steel & Power Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended September 202228-Nov-2022
- Related Party TransactionMSP Steel & Power Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended March 202214-Jun-2022
- Related Party TransactionsMSP Steel & Power Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions30-Nov-2021
- Related Party TransactionsMSP Steel & Power Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions09-Jul-2021
- Related Party TransactionsMSP Steel & Power Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions09-Dec-2020
Full details: notes to the Financial Year 2026 annual report (related party disclosures).
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2018 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,188 | 1,533 | 1,723 | 2,340 | 2,550 | 2,874 | 2,905 | 2,843 | 2,959 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 29.02% | 12.42% | 35.77% | 9.01% | 12.68% | 1.09% | -2.14% | ||
| 1,071 | 1,451 | 1,581 | 2,184 | 2,488 | 2,748 | 2,771 | 2,665 | 2,773 | |
| Material Cost % | 72% | 77% | 77% | 80% | 82% | 80% | 81% | 78% | 79% |
| Employee Cost % | 3% | 3% | 3% | 2% | 2% | 2% | 3% | 3% | 3% |
| Other Expenses % | 15% | 14% | 13% | 11% | 13% | 13% | 12% | 12% | 12% |
| Operating Profit | 117 | 82 | 142 | 155 | 62 | 125 | 134 | 178 | 185 |
| OPM % | 10% | 5% | 8% | 7% | 2% | 4% | 5% | 6% | 6% |
| 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 38 | 4 | 3 | 5 | |
| Exceptional items | 5 | -2 | 0 | 0 | -102 | -102 | |||
| Interest | 129 | 86 | 79 | 74 | 77 | 88 | 81 | 48 | 48 |
| Depreciation | 57 | 54 | 55 | 54 | 54 | 55 | 54 | 55 | 56 |
| Profit before tax | -62 | -56 | 8 | 30 | -57 | 21 | 3 | -24 | -15 |
| 42% | 14% | 31% | 1,207% | ||||||
| Deferred tax | -6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | -7 | 6 | 31 | -57 | |
| -56 | -68 | 5 | 26 | -51 | 14 | -28 | 34 | 38 | |
| Profit from associates | -0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| Minority share | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | ||
| Profit to shareholders | -68 | 5 | 26 | -51 | 14 | 34 | 38 | ||
| YOY Profit Growth % | 426.38% | -297.00% | -297.68% | ||||||
| EPS in Rs | -5.79 | -1.76 | 0.13 | 0.67 | -1.31 | 0.37 | -0.62 | 0.60 | 0.67 |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 11%
- 3 Years:
- 4%
- TTM:
- 4%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- 47%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 26%
- 3 Years:
- 18%
- 1 Year:
- -8%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- -2%
- Last Year:
- 3%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2018 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,188 | 1,533 | 1,723 | 2,340 | 2,550 | 2,874 | 2,905 | 2,843 | 2,959 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 29.02% | 12.42% | 35.77% | 9.01% | 12.68% | 1.09% | -2.14% | ||
| 1,071 | 1,450 | 1,581 | 2,184 | 2,491 | 2,748 | 2,772 | 2,665 | 2,773 | |
| Material Cost % | 72% | 77% | 77% | 80% | 82% | 80% | 81% | 78% | 79% |
| Employee Cost % | 3% | 3% | 3% | 2% | 2% | 2% | 3% | 3% | 3% |
| Other Expenses % | 15% | 14% | 13% | 11% | 13% | 13% | 12% | 12% | 12% |
| Operating Profit | 117 | 82 | 142 | 155 | 59 | 125 | 133 | 178 | 185 |
| OPM % | 10% | 5% | 8% | 7% | 2% | 4% | 5% | 6% | 6% |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 38 | 4 | 3 | 5 | |
| Exceptional items | 5 | -2 | 8 | 0 | -102 | -102 | |||
| Interest | 129 | 85 | 79 | 74 | 77 | 88 | 81 | 47 | 48 |
| Depreciation | 57 | 54 | 55 | 54 | 54 | 55 | 54 | 55 | 56 |
| Profit before tax | -62 | -56 | 9 | 38 | -60 | 21 | 2 | -24 | -15 |
| 41% | 11% | 31% | 1,399% | ||||||
| Deferred tax | -6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | -7 | 6 | 31 | -57 | |
| -56 | -67 | 5 | 34 | -54 | 14 | -29 | 34 | 38 | |
| YOY Profit Growth % | 571.61% | -258.15% | -299.53% | ||||||
| EPS in Rs | -5.79 | -1.75 | 0.13 | 0.88 | -1.39 | 0.37 | -0.62 | 0.60 | 0.68 |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 11%
- 3 Years:
- 4%
- TTM:
- 4%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- 46%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 26%
- 3 Years:
- 18%
- 1 Year:
- -8%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- -2%
- Last Year:
- 3%
Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.
Balance Sheet
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 385 | 385 | 567 | 567 |
| Reserves | 185 | 197 | 412 | 463 |
| 801 | 781 | 262 | 321 | |
| Long term borrowings | 502 | 477 | 12 | 1 |
| Short term borrowings | 299 | 304 | 250 | 310 |
| 277 | 274 | 293 | 376 | |
| Trade payables | 206 | 217 | 232 | 324 |
| Minority interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current liabilities | 574 | 574 | 534 | 685 |
| Total Liabilities | 1,648 | 1,638 | 1,535 | 1,728 |
| 827 | 816 | 796 | 809 | |
| Gross block | 1,274 | 1,319 | 1,352 | 1,413 |
| Accumulated depreciation | 447 | 502 | 556 | 604 |
| Goodwill & intangibles | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| CWIP | 1 | 6 | 18 | |
| 821 | 821 | 733 | 900 | |
| Inventories | 484 | 490 | 474 | 586 |
| Trade receivables | 76 | 71 | 75 | 86 |
| Cash & equivalents | 11 | 26 | 4 | 4 |
| Current assets | 730 | 741 | 673 | 804 |
| Total Assets | 1,648 | 1,638 | 1,535 | 1,728 |
Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Cash Flows
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 86 | 170 | 189 | 148 | |
| Profit for the year | -51 | 14 | -28 | 34 |
| Working capital changes | 12 | 44 | 57 | -41 |
| Direct taxes paid | -3 | -3 | -3 | 10 |
| -19 | -50 | -34 | -58 | |
| Fixed assets purchased | -54 | -46 | -32 | -59 |
| Fixed assets sold | 0 | 0 | ||
| Investments sold | 0 | |||
| -104 | -106 | -178 | -90 | |
| Repayment of borrowings | -50 | -69 | -68 | -18 |
| Interest paid | -37 | -45 | -85 | -57 |
| Net Cash Flow | -37 | 15 | -22 | 0 |
| Free Cash Flow | 32 | 125 | 157 | 89 |
Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.
Ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2018 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | — | — | — | -8.9% | 2.5% | -3.6% | 3.4% |
| Operating margin | 9.9% | 5.4% | 8.3% | 6.6% | 2.4% | 4.4% | 4.6% | 6.2% |
| Net margin | -4.7% | -4.4% | 0.3% | 1.1% | -2.0% | 0.5% | -1.0% | 1.2% |
| Interest coverage | 0.52 | 0.34 | 1.11 | 1.40 | 0.26 | 1.24 | 1.03 | 0.50 |
| Tax rate | — | — | 42.4% | 14.1% | — | 30.7% | 1,206.8% | — |
Balance-sheet ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCE | 1.1% | 9.1% | 4.9% | 1.0% |
| Debt / equity | 1.41 | 1.34 | 0.27 | 0.31 |
| Current ratio | 1.27 | 1.29 | 1.26 | 1.17 |
| Debtor days | 11 | 9 | 10 | 11 |
| Inventory days | 77 | 71 | 68 | 88 |
| Days payable | 33 | 31 | 33 | 48 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 55 | 49 | 45 | 51 |
| Working capital days | 22 | 21 | 18 | 15 |
ROE = profit for shareholders ÷ average net worth (paid-up capital + reserves, from each year's March results filed with NSE). Interest coverage = (profit before tax + interest) ÷ interest. ROCE = EBIT ÷ (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365. Balance-sheet ratios are shown for the years whose full balance sheet is available (Yahoo Finance and NSE filings from FY2025).
Shareholding Pattern
Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter
- Promoters 45.12%
- FIIs 0.72%
- DIIs 15.43%
- Public 38.73%
| % | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 41.62% | 41.62% | 42.34% | 33.48% | 36.86% | 35.24% | 35.24% | 35.24% | 37.74% | 40.22% | 45.12% | 45.12% |
| 0.16% | 0.33% | 0.87% | 0.52% | 0.40% | 0.18% | 0.18% | 0.37% | 0.12% | 1.18% | 0.72% | ||
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. I) | 0.16% | 0.33% | 0.86% | 0.51% | 0.40% | 0.18% | 0.11% | 0.37% | 0.12% | 1.16% | 0.69% | |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. II) | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.08% | 0.02% | 0.03% | |||||||
| 3.14% | 3.14% | 3.17% | 10.65% | 12.90% | 16.70% | 16.70% | 16.70% | 16.70% | 16.80% | 15.78% | 15.43% | |
| Banks | 3.14% | 3.14% | 3.14% | 10.65% | 12.88% | 16.70% | 16.70% | 16.70% | 16.70% | 16.70% | 15.67% | 15.43% |
| Alternative investment funds | 0.03% | 0.11% | 0.11% | |||||||||
| 55.24% | 55.08% | 54.16% | 55.01% | 49.72% | 47.66% | 47.88% | 47.88% | 45.19% | 42.86% | 37.93% | 38.73% | |
| Retail (up to ₹2 lakh) | 7.00% | 7.00% | 7.33% | 6.45% | 6.01% | 5.72% | 5.80% | 6.13% | 6.05% | 6.23% | 5.84% | 6.20% |
| HNIs (above ₹2 lakh) | 12.82% | 12.88% | 12.36% | 9.31% | 8.02% | 8.03% | 8.30% | 7.93% | 7.65% | 7.81% | 8.22% | 8.50% |
| NRIs | 0.27% | 0.31% | 0.27% | 0.29% | 0.25% | 0.23% | 0.26% | 0.23% | 0.27% | 0.29% | 0.32% | 0.30% |
| Bodies corporate | 32.98% | 32.67% | 31.97% | 37.48% | 33.84% | 32.14% | 31.95% | 32.07% | 29.73% | 27.02% | 22.15% | 22.24% |
| IEPF | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% |
| No. of Shareholders | 48,600 | 49,660 | 51,687 | 58,974 | 59,460 | 59,211 | 58,804 | 59,609 | 57,646 | 56,983 | 55,388 | 56,944 |
Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Documents
Announcements
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018MSP Steel & Power Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 201816-Oct-2026
- Shareholders meetingMSP Steel & Power Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange…03-Oct-2026
- Shareholders meetingMSP Steel & Power Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 202630-Sep-2026
- Trading WindowMSP Steel & Power Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201529-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationMSP Steel & Power Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication Post Dispatch of notice of shareholder.08-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingMSP Steel & Power Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Notice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 30, 202607-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationMSP Steel & Power Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication04-Sep-2026
- Outcome of Board MeetingMSP Steel & Power Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Outcome of Board Meeting held on September 02, 2026.02-Sep-2026
- Scheme of ArrangementMSP Steel & Power Limited has informed the Exchange about draft Scheme of Arrangement has been approved by Board of Directors.02-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesMSP Steel & Power Limited has informed the Exchange about General Updates02-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationMSP Steel & Power Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication01-Aug-2026
- Statement of deviation(s) or variation(s) under Reg. 32MSP Steel & Power Limited has informed the Exchange about statement of deviation(s) or variation(s) under Reg. 3231-Jul-2026
Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.
Key dates
- Ex-dividend date
- 14 Sep 2012
- Latest quarter
- 30 Jun 2026
- Financial year end
- 31 Mar 2026
Trade with our broking desk
Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.
Latest news
From the company (NSE)
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018MSP Steel & Power Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018NSE filing · 16-Oct-2026
- Shareholders meetingMSP Steel & Power Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange…NSE filing · 03-Oct-2026
- Shareholders meetingMSP Steel & Power Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026NSE filing · 30-Sep-2026
- Trading WindowMSP Steel & Power Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 29-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationMSP Steel & Power Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication Post Dispatch of notice of shareholder.NSE filing · 08-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingMSP Steel & Power Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Notice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 30, 2026NSE filing · 07-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationMSP Steel & Power Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper PublicationNSE filing · 04-Sep-2026
- Outcome of Board MeetingMSP Steel & Power Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Outcome of Board Meeting held on September 02, 2026.NSE filing · 02-Sep-2026
Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.
Questions about MSP Steel & Power Limited
What is the share price of MSP Steel & Power Limited today?
What is the market cap of MSP Steel & Power Limited?
What is the P/E ratio of MSP Steel & Power Limited?
Is MSP Steel & Power Limited a good investment?
How can I buy MSP Steel & Power Limited shares?
Have a question about this topic?
Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.
Book your free wealth consultation
- 100% free
- No obligation
- Reply within 2 hours
Request received!
Thank you for trusting Plenitude Connect. An expert will contact you shortly. Please check your inbox for details.
