AMFI Registered MFD · ARN-130934 · Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks. CA Amit Kumar Jain · +91 93522 44475 Poornima Jain · +91 92525 44475 support@plenitude.co.in हिंदी

Lloyds Enterprises Limited share price

Lloyds Enterprises Limited, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the trading of iron and steel products in India. It operates through Real Estate, Steel, Engineering, and Electrical segments. The company engages in residential, commercial, and plot-driven real estate; diversified engineering; and iron and gold mining activities. It also manages a portfolio of financial investments. In addition, the company operates pizza outlets under the 1441 Pizzeria brand. It serves companies, manufactures, distributors of steel and iron products. The company was formerly known as Shree Global Tradefin Limited and changed its name to Lloyds Enterprises Limited in September 2023. Lloyds Enterprises …Read more
Metals & MiningSteelNifty Microcap 250NSE: LLOYDSENTISIN INE080I01025
16 Oct 2026, 3:29 PM IST₹70.42▲ 0.11 (0.16%)
  • Market Cap₹ 10,751 Cr.
  • Current Price₹ 70.42
  • High / Low₹ 85 / 41
  • Stock P/E35.0
  • Book Value₹ 28
  • Dividend Yield0.21 %
  • ROCE8.2 %
  • ROE8.40 %
  • Face Value₹ 1.0
More figures (10)
  • EPS (TTM)₹ 2.01
  • Price / Book2.54
  • OPM5.6 %
  • Debt / Equity0.19
  • Sales growth (4Y)64.4 %
  • Profit growth (4Y)79.8 %
  • Promoter holding69.9 %
  • EV / EBITDA69.2
  • Beta1.03
  • All-time high₹ 96

Price chart

Returns1M3M6MYTD1Y3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
LLOYDSENT+5.17%-11.12%+9.67%+17.86%+3.22%——
Nifty 50-0.31%-3.85%-4.34%-11.42%-9.53%+5.46%+4.76%

Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.

Quick take

  • Lloyds Enterprises Limited is in the Steel industry (Basic Materials), with a market value of ₹10,751 crore.
  • It trades at 35.0 times its last 12 months' earnings and 2.5 times book value.
  • Revenue grew 64.4% a year over the last 4 years, profit 79.8% a year.
  • Return on equity was 8.4% and return on capital employed 8.2% in the latest year.
  • Debt was 0.19 times shareholders' equity.
  • The share price is 16.9% below its 52-week high and up 3.2% over one year.
  • Promoters and insiders hold about 69.9%; institutions about 0.2%.

Pros

  • Borrowings are moderate at 0.19 times shareholders' equity.

Cons

  • Return on equity has been low: 6.8% on average over the last 3 years.
  • Latest quarter (Jun 2026): profit fell 56% from a year ago.
  • Promoter holding has fallen by 11.19 points over 7 quarters, to 62.72%.
  • Other income makes up 64% of profit before tax.
  • Trades at 35.0 times earnings, above its 3-year median of 24.1.

Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

AI analysis

Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.

About Lloyds Enterprises Limited

Lloyds Enterprises Limited, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the trading of iron and steel products in India. It operates through Real Estate, Steel, Engineering, and Electrical segments. The company engages in residential, commercial, and plot-driven real estate; diversified engineering; and iron and gold mining activities. It also manages a portfolio of financial investments. In addition, the company operates pizza outlets under the 1441 Pizzeria brand. It serves companies, manufactures, distributors of steel and iron products. The company was formerly known as Shree Global Tradefin Limited and changed its name to Lloyds Enterprises Limited in September 2023. Lloyds Enterprises Limited was incorporated in 1986 and is headquartered in Mumbai, India.

Employees
15
Head office
Mumbai
NSE industry
Metals & Mining

Peer comparison

Basic MaterialsMetals & MiningSteel

Part ofNifty Microcap 250

S.No.CompanyCMP ₹P/EMar Cap ₹ CrDiv Yld %NP Qtr ₹ CrQtr Profit Var %Sales Qtr ₹ CrQtr Sales Var %ROCE %
1.Lloyds Enterprises70.4235.010,7510.21110-55.7756370.158.2
2.JSW Steel1,216.3012.12,96,8960.594,696112.5847,3649.7718.7
3.Tata Steel175.5019.82,18,9242.272,31811.5860,41214.5411.3
4.Jindal Steel1,045.2039.11,06,3480.19845—15,55316.997.5
5.Lloyds Metals and Energy1,851.7021.31,04,2080.061,734170.257,354208.5519.4
6.Steel Authority of India170.9516.570,6111.381,644120.8026,2461.257.2
7.Welspun Corp2,571.5029.467,8110.201,04649.864,0813.9819.5
8.NMDC71.698.463,0292.821,9760.446,7950.8428.4
9.Jindal Stainless736.5518.760,6880.557697.7311,27910.5017.8
10.APL Apollo Tubes2,152.7048.159,7720.4026310.945,6078.4528.0
Median: 52 Co.890.8825.75,6580.061,34511.589,31610.1418.3

Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.

Quarterly Results

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore /

₹ CrSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
385290489331407299720563
356249465308383275674475
Operating Profit2941252224254588
OPM %8%14%5%7%6%8%6%16%
24183728240347142
Interest4317144131711
Depreciation23336777
Profit before tax465342288543988113
13%22%35%18%4%30%32%14%
404125249623869110
EPS in Rs0.320.330.191.950.480.290.510.73
Raw filing

Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.

Profit & Loss

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore /

₹ CrMar 2025Mar 2026TTM
1,4881,7561,988
1,3701,6401,807
Operating Profit118116182
OPM %8%7%9%
83427188
Interest274845
Depreciation112327
Profit before tax163469294
23%20%20%
123417278
EPS in Rs0.973.082.01
Dividend Payout %46%21%

Compounded Sales Growth

TTM:
33%

Compounded Profit Growth

TTM:
-22%

Stock Price CAGR

1 Year:
3%

Return on Equity

4 Years:
6%
Last Year:
8%

Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.

Balance Sheet

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital127127127151
Reserves8911,4232,4743,992
70125596798
2097221,0602,239
Total Liabilities1,2972,3964,2577,180
5889170332
CWIP26116371
1,2142,2974,0246,777
Total Assets1,2972,3964,2577,180

Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Cash Flows

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
63-20145-361
-72-269-295-1,583
232611402,489
Net Cash Flow14-28-10545
Free Cash Flow28-7275-442

Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.

Ratios

RatioMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROE—4.8%9.2%2.8%8.4%
ROCE—5.5%10.6%5.3%8.2%
Operating margin—12.9%8.5%7.7%5.6%
Net margin—12.9%12.5%4.0%16.9%
Debt / equity—0.070.080.230.19
Current ratio—1.962.442.023.02
Debtor days—38618059
Inventory days—16910650160
Days payable—34143663
Cash conversion cycle—17315394156
Working capital days—172187178417

Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter

  • Promoters 62.72%
  • FIIs 0.65%
  • DIIs 0.11%
  • Public 36.53%
%Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters73.91%73.91%73.91%62.72%62.72%62.72%62.72%
0.24%0.13%0.46%0.59%0.58%0.50%0.65%
0.07%0.09%0.11%0.08%0.11%0.11%
25.85%25.88%25.54%36.58%36.63%36.67%36.53%
No. of Shareholders55,96257,68756,81270,05371,08870,70970,580

Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Mutual funds & institutions holding Lloyds Enterprises

No single fund or institution holds more than 1%.

As named in the shareholding pattern for Jun 2026 filed with NSE; mutual funds together hold 0.10% of the company. Shareholders below 1% are not named in the filing.

Documents

Announcements

All announcements on NSE →

Annual reports

Credit ratings

None filed recently.

Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.

Key dates

Ex-dividend date
2 Jul 2026
Latest quarter
30 Jun 2026
Financial year end
31 Mar 2026

Trade with our broking desk

Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.

Latest news

From the company (NSE)

Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.

Questions about Lloyds Enterprises Limited

What is the share price of Lloyds Enterprises Limited today?
Lloyds Enterprises Limited (LLOYDSENT) last traded at ₹70.42 on NSE (16 Oct 2026, 3:29 PM IST). Prices may be delayed.
What is the market cap of Lloyds Enterprises Limited?
About ₹10,751 crore at the latest price.
What is the P/E ratio of Lloyds Enterprises Limited?
About 35.0 times its earnings over the last 12 months.
Is Lloyds Enterprises Limited a good investment?
We do not give views on individual shares. Whether any share suits you depends on your goals, time horizon and risk appetite; for long-term goals, a diversified mutual fund is often a simpler way to own shares. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
How can I buy Lloyds Enterprises Limited shares?
You need a trading and demat account with a SEBI-registered stock broker. We can help you open one through Parshvanath Investments, an Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539). We provide execution and account service only, not tips or research.
Important. Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance. Quarterly and annual results, shareholding and documents are taken from the filings the company made with NSE; balance sheet, cash flow and valuation figures are compiled by Yahoo Finance; ratios are computed by us from them. Figures may be delayed or revised. This page is for information only: it is not research, a recommendation or an offer to buy or sell any security. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully before investing. Plenitude Connect Private Limited is an AMFI-registered Mutual Fund Distributor (ARN-130934); share broking is offered through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539).
Talk to us

Have a question about this topic?

Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.

Experts are available Mon–Sat, 10 AM – 7 PM

Book your free wealth consultation

  • 100% free
  • No obligation
  • Reply within 2 hours
+91
Join 2,000+ investors who plan with Plenitude
Your details are private and never shared.
WhatsApp Book free call