AMFI Registered MFD · ARN-130934 · Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks. CA Amit Kumar Jain · +91 93522 44475 Poornima Jain · +91 92525 44475 support@plenitude.co.in हिंदी

Lincoln Pharmaceuticals Limited share price

Lincoln Pharmaceuticals Limited engages in manufacturing and trading of pharmaceutical products in India and internationally. The company offers products in the areas of anticold, antibiotic, otolaryngology, pain management, gastro, anti-malarial, anti-fungal, corticosteroids and cosmo-derma, anti-diabetic, anti-hypertensive, anti-infective, anti-bacterial, gynecology, cardio and CNS, respiratory system, and dyslipidemic; and branded generics in the form of tablets, capsules, injectables, dry syrups, sprays, ointments etc. It exports its products to Europe, Canada, Latin and North America, Africa, Asia, and South East Asia. Lincoln Pharmaceuticals Limited was incorporated in 1979 and is bas…Read more
HealthcareDrug Manufacturers - Specialty & GenericNSE: LINCOLNISIN INE405C01035
16 Oct 2026, 3:30 PM IST₹545.60▼ 9.40 (1.69%)
  • Market Cap₹ 1,093 Cr.
  • Current Price₹ 545.60
  • High / Low₹ 770 / 440
  • Stock P/E11.3
  • Book Value₹ 378
  • Dividend Yield0.32 %
  • ROCE14.9 %
  • ROE12.30 %
  • Face Value₹ 10.0
More figures (10)
  • EPS (TTM)₹ 48.16
  • Price / Book1.44
  • OPM13.0 %
  • Debt / Equity0.01
  • Sales growth (5Y)13.2 %
  • Profit growth (5Y)20.5 %
  • Promoter holding55.1 %
  • EV / EBITDA8.4
  • Beta0.47
  • All-time high₹ 980

Price chart

Returns1M3M6MYTD1Y3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
LINCOLN-7.64%-9.33%-7.60%+12.74%+3.92%+3.78%+7.73%
Nifty 50-0.31%-3.85%-4.34%-11.42%-9.53%+5.46%+4.76%

Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.

Quick take

  • Lincoln Pharmaceuticals Limited is in the Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic industry (Healthcare), with a market value of ₹1,093 crore.
  • It trades at 11.3 times its last 12 months' earnings and 1.4 times book value.
  • Revenue grew 13.2% a year over the last 5 years, profit 20.5% a year.
  • Return on equity was 12.3% and return on capital employed 14.9% in the latest year.
  • Debt was 0.01 times shareholders' equity.
  • The share price is 29.1% below its 52-week high and up 3.9% over one year.
  • Promoters and insiders hold about 55.1%; institutions about 0.8%.

Pros

  • Company is almost debt-free (debt is 0.01 times equity).
  • Profit has grown 20.5% a year over the last 5 years.
  • Latest quarter (Jun 2026): sales up 15% and profit up 31% from a year ago.
  • Healthy return on equity of 14.1% on average over the last 3 years.
  • Trades at 11.3 times earnings, below its 3-year median of 13.8.

Cons

  • Other income makes up 33% of profit before tax.

Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

AI analysis

Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.

About Lincoln Pharmaceuticals Limited

Lincoln Pharmaceuticals Limited engages in manufacturing and trading of pharmaceutical products in India and internationally. The company offers products in the areas of anticold, antibiotic, otolaryngology, pain management, gastro, anti-malarial, anti-fungal, corticosteroids and cosmo-derma, anti-diabetic, anti-hypertensive, anti-infective, anti-bacterial, gynecology, cardio and CNS, respiratory system, and dyslipidemic; and branded generics in the form of tablets, capsules, injectables, dry syrups, sprays, ointments etc. It exports its products to Europe, Canada, Latin and North America, Africa, Asia, and South East Asia. Lincoln Pharmaceuticals Limited was incorporated in 1979 and is based in Ahmedabad, India.

Employees
1,352
Head office
Ahmedabad

Peer comparison

HealthcareDrug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic

S.No.CompanyCMP ₹P/EMar Cap ₹ CrDiv Yld %NP Qtr ₹ CrQtr Profit Var %Sales Qtr ₹ CrQtr Sales Var %ROCE %
1.Lincoln Pharmaceuticals545.6011.31,0930.323630.9317715.0714.9
2.Sun Pharmaceutical Industries1,758.8034.94,21,9950.912,89534.6515,18418.4817.9
3.Divi's Laboratories9,144.5083.02,42,7580.3390236.253,08019.1519.0
4.Torrent Pharmaceuticals4,558.9072.81,73,4060.835663.284,92154.859.1
5.Zydus Lifesciences1,123.0025.01,12,0200.09940-19.747,80224.0319.0
6.Laurus Labs2,060.10101.81,11,3100.12362123.942,02629.1019.5
7.Cipla1,325.1031.81,07,0510.98789-35.427,0777.2614.9
8.Dr. Reddy's Laboratories1,233.0031.01,02,7070.66444-68.728,071-5.5614.2
9.Aurobindo Pharma1,666.9026.095,9100.001,03314.299,1068.6513.5
10.Mankind Pharma2,275.5046.093,9880.0056835.004,03130.8913.7
Median: 46 Co.1,712.8531.817,7540.3467922.615,99918.8114.9

Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.

Quarterly Results

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore /

₹ CrJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
136156146142147161147168154163166187177
115125117124125133123141130138143162150
Operating Profit21313018232824272425242527
OPM %15%20%20%13%15%18%16%16%15%16%14%13%15%
Other Income8911710109-715715-424
Interest0000001000000
Depreciation3333333334444
Profit before tax25373822293529163529351748
25%25%26%16%20%24%28%29%22%31%18%30%24%
19282819242621122820291236
EPS in Rs9.4913.8114.009.2811.8213.1510.375.7813.829.9814.285.8118.09
Raw filing

Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.

Profit & Loss

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore /

₹ CrMar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
362362510581623671694
309309421481522573593
Operating Profit52528910010198101
OPM %14%14%17%17%16%15%15%
Other Income552234223342
Interest5521211
Depreciation66911131415
Profit before tax4646100122109116128
25%25%27%24%25%24%25%
35357393828896
EPS in Rs17.3217.3236.4046.5841.1143.8848.16

Compounded Sales Growth

5 Years:
13%
3 Years:
10%
TTM:
10%

Compounded Profit Growth

5 Years:
20%
3 Years:
6%
TTM:
12%

Stock Price CAGR

5 Years:
8%
3 Years:
4%
1 Year:
4%

Return on Equity

4 Years:
14%
Last Year:
12%

Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.

Balance Sheet

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital20202020
Reserves482573652738
214
83106125128
Total Liabilities587700797890
158187186198
CWIP8848
421506607685
Total Assets587700797890

Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Cash Flows

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
396393106
-37-57-79-98
-5-5-60
Net Cash Flow-2188
Free Cash Flow25247480

Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.

Ratios

RatioMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROE—14.5%17.0%13.0%12.3%
ROCE—19.8%20.3%16.0%14.9%
Operating margin—16.0%15.4%14.5%13.0%
Net margin—14.4%16.1%13.4%13.3%
Debt / equity—0.000.00—0.01
Current ratio—5.094.744.715.25
Debtor days—991029989
Inventory days—1051019894
Days payable—769410699
Cash conversion cycle—1281099184
Working capital days—213217234260

Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter

  • Promoters 49.78%
  • FIIs 4.60%
  • DIIs 0.27%
  • Public 45.36%
%Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters48.67%50.53%49.80%49.53%49.78%49.78%49.78%49.78%49.78%49.78%49.78%49.78%
1.74%2.59%3.23%3.93%3.95%5.19%5.16%5.00%4.72%4.70%5.19%4.60%
0.06%0.05%0.04%0.01%0.01%0.01%1.09%0.27%
49.58%46.88%46.91%46.49%46.24%45.03%45.06%45.22%45.49%45.52%43.94%45.36%
No. of Shareholders27,48028,67029,31631,37529,96731,33031,84831,86732,37031,02628,30329,396

Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Documents

Announcements

All announcements on NSE →

Concalls & investor meets

Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.

Key dates

Ex-dividend date
11 Sep 2026
Latest quarter
30 Jun 2026
Financial year end
31 Mar 2026

Trade with our broking desk

Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.

Latest news

Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.

Questions about Lincoln Pharmaceuticals Limited

What is the share price of Lincoln Pharmaceuticals Limited today?
Lincoln Pharmaceuticals Limited (LINCOLN) last traded at ₹545.60 on NSE (16 Oct 2026, 3:30 PM IST). Prices may be delayed.
What is the market cap of Lincoln Pharmaceuticals Limited?
About ₹1,093 crore at the latest price.
What is the P/E ratio of Lincoln Pharmaceuticals Limited?
About 11.3 times its earnings over the last 12 months.
Is Lincoln Pharmaceuticals Limited a good investment?
We do not give views on individual shares. Whether any share suits you depends on your goals, time horizon and risk appetite; for long-term goals, a diversified mutual fund is often a simpler way to own shares. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
How can I buy Lincoln Pharmaceuticals Limited shares?
You need a trading and demat account with a SEBI-registered stock broker. We can help you open one through Parshvanath Investments, an Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539). We provide execution and account service only, not tips or research.
Important. Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance. Quarterly and annual results, shareholding and documents are taken from the filings the company made with NSE; balance sheet, cash flow and valuation figures are compiled by Yahoo Finance; ratios are computed by us from them. Figures may be delayed or revised. This page is for information only: it is not research, a recommendation or an offer to buy or sell any security. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully before investing. Plenitude Connect Private Limited is an AMFI-registered Mutual Fund Distributor (ARN-130934); share broking is offered through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539).
Talk to us

Have a question about this topic?

Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.

Experts are available Mon–Sat, 10 AM – 7 PM

Book your free wealth consultation

  • 100% free
  • No obligation
  • Reply within 2 hours
+91
Join 2,000+ investors who plan with Plenitude
Your details are private and never shared.
WhatsApp Book free call