Dr. Lal PathLabs Limited share price
Dr. Lal PathLabs Limited operates laboratories for carrying out pathological investigations in India and internationally. The company provides pathological investigations of various branches of bio-chemistry, hematology, histopathology, microbiology, electrophoresis, immuno-chemistry, immunology, virology, cytology, and other pathological and radiological investigations. It also offers phlebotomist training programs. The company was founded in 1949 and is based in Gurugram, India.Read more
- Market Cap₹ 31,100 Cr.
- Current Price₹ 1,859.90
- High / Low₹ 2,039 / 1,273
- Stock P/E57.4
- Book Value₹ 150
- Dividend Yield1.06 %
- ROCE25.7 %
- ROE21.60 %
- Face Value₹ 10.0
More figures (10)
- EPS (TTM)₹ 32.40
- Price / Book12.38
- OPM37.1 %
- Debt / Equity0.08
- Sales growth (5Y)11.8 %
- Profit growth (5Y)11.4 %
- Promoter holding54.7 %
- EV / EBITDA37.9
- Beta0.16
- All-time high₹ 2,123
Price chart
| Returns | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LALPATHLAB | -1.89% | +7.34% | +31.83% | +25.45% | +17.84% | +13.34% | +0.62% |
| Nifty 50 | -0.31% | -3.85% | -4.34% | -11.42% | -9.53% | +5.46% | +4.76% |
Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.
Quick take
- Dr. Lal PathLabs Limited is in the Diagnostics & Research industry (Healthcare), with a market value of ₹31,100 crore.
- It trades at 57.4 times its last 12 months' earnings and 12.4 times book value.
- Revenue grew 11.8% a year over the last 5 years, profit 11.4% a year.
- Return on equity was 21.6% and return on capital employed 25.7% in the latest year.
- Debt was 0.08 times shareholders' equity.
- The share price is 8.8% below its 52-week high and up 17.8% over one year.
- Promoters and insiders hold about 54.7%; institutions about 32.4%.
Pros
AI- Strong return on equity: 22.1% on average over the last 3 years.
- Company is almost debt-free (debt is 0.08 times equity).
- Latest quarter (Jun 2026): sales up 19% and profit up 27% from a year ago.
- Pays a healthy dividend: about 44% of profit last year.
- Institutional (FII + DII) holding has risen by 5.4 points over 3 years.
Cons
AI- Trades at 12.4 times its book value.
Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
AI analysis
Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.
About Dr. Lal PathLabs Limited
Dr. Lal PathLabs Limited operates laboratories for carrying out pathological investigations in India and internationally. The company provides pathological investigations of various branches of bio-chemistry, hematology, histopathology, microbiology, electrophoresis, immuno-chemistry, immunology, virology, cytology, and other pathological and radiological investigations. It also offers phlebotomist training programs. The company was founded in 1949 and is based in Gurugram, India.
- Employees
- 5,206
- Head office
- Gurugram
- NSE industry
- Healthcare
Peer comparison
HealthcareHealthcareDiagnostics & Research
Part ofNifty 500Nifty Smallcap 250
| S.No. | Company | CMP ₹ | P/E | Mar Cap ₹ Cr | Div Yld % | NP Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Profit Var % | Sales Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Sales Var % | ROCE % | ROE % | P/B | OPM % | Debt / Eq | Prom. Hold. % | Sales ₹ Cr | Sales Var 3Yrs % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Dr. Lal PathLabs | 1,859.90 | 57.4 | 31,100 | 1.06 | 171 | 27.24 | 798 | 19.10 | 25.7 | 21.6 | 12.38 | 37.1 | 0.08 | 54.70 | 2,763 | 11.8 |
| 2. | Sun Pharmaceutical Industries | 1,758.80 | 34.9 | 4,21,995 | 0.91 | 2,895 | 34.65 | 15,184 | 18.48 | 17.9 | 14.7 | 5.05 | 23.4 | 0.06 | 55.61 | 58,220 | 10.4 |
| 3. | Divi's Laboratories | 9,144.50 | 83.0 | 2,42,758 | 0.33 | 902 | 36.25 | 3,080 | 19.15 | 19.0 | 16.2 | 14.48 | 28.4 | 0.00 | 52.00 | 10,476 | 11.0 |
| 4. | Torrent Pharmaceuticals | 4,558.90 | 72.8 | 1,73,406 | 0.83 | 566 | 3.28 | 4,835 | 54.57 | 9.1 | 27.1 | 18.39 | 25.0 | 1.79 | 63.18 | 13,753 | 13.3 |
| 5. | Apollo Hospitals Enterprise | 7,890.00 | 54.3 | 1,13,446 | 0.25 | 581 | 49.05 | 7,044 | 25.95 | 19.2 | 21.9 | 11.97 | 11.7 | 0.90 | 28.39 | 24,911 | 14.8 |
| 6. | Zydus Lifesciences | 1,123.00 | 25.0 | 1,12,020 | 0.09 | 940 | -19.74 | 7,802 | 24.03 | 19.0 | 19.7 | 4.17 | 21.7 | 0.46 | 75.18 | 26,720 | 16.5 |
| 7. | Cipla | 1,325.10 | 31.8 | 1,07,051 | 0.98 | 789 | -35.42 | 7,077 | 7.26 | 14.9 | 11.8 | 3.11 | 17.5 | 0.02 | 31.13 | 27,712 | 7.2 |
| 8. | Dr. Reddy's Laboratories | 1,233.00 | 31.0 | 1,02,707 | 0.66 | 444 | -68.72 | 8,071 | -5.56 | 14.2 | 12.1 | 2.68 | 14.9 | 0.21 | 30.14 | 33,593 | 11.0 |
| 9. | Max Healthcare Institute | 846.00 | 56.7 | 82,342 | 0.23 | 323 | 4.87 | 2,366 | 16.70 | 12.6 | 14.3 | 7.66 | 22.8 | 0.32 | 28.20 | 8,225 | 22.4 |
| 10. | Abbott India | 26,170.00 | 34.4 | 55,609 | 2.01 | 429 | 17.13 | 1,814 | 4.33 | 41.9 | 34.5 | 11.65 | 26.3 | 0.04 | 75.54 | 6,927 | 9.0 |
| Median: 12 Co. | 1,809.35 | 49.2 | 1,04,879 | 0.75 | 573 | 11.00 | 5,939 | 18.79 | 18.5 | 19.7 | 11.81 | 24.2 | 0.15 | 53.35 | 19,332 | 12.6 |
Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.
Quarterly Results
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. EPS restated for bonus issues and splits. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.
Profit & Loss
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Projection — your assumptions
Starts from the last four reported quarters (TTM) and applies the figures you enter; growth is pre-filled with the company's own 3-year sales growth. This is a what-if calculator for illustration, not a forecast, estimate or recommendation.
Related party transactions
Related-party transactions are dealings with promoters, directors, subsidiaries and associates. Companies disclose them to the exchanges every half-year and in detail in the notes to their annual report.
- Related Party TransactionsDr. Lal Path Labs Ltd. has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions11-May-2023
- Related Party TransactionDr. Lal Path Labs Ltd. has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended September 202221-Nov-2022
- Related Party TransactionDr. Lal Path Labs Ltd. has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the half year ended March 202228-May-2022
- Related Party TransactionsDr. Lal Path Labs Ltd. has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions for half year ended March 31, 202116-Jun-2021
- Related Party TransactionsDr. Lal Path Labs Ltd. has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions11-Nov-2020
- Related Party TransactionsDr. Lal Path Labs Ltd. has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions for half year ended March 31, 202012-Jun-2020
- Related Party TransactionsDr. Lal Path Labs Ltd. has informed the Exchange regarding Compliance under Regulation 23(9) : Please find enclosed Related Party Transaction for the half year ended September 30,…22-Nov-2019
- Related Party TransactionsDr. Lal Path Labs Ltd. has informed the Exchange regarding Compliance under Regulation 23(9) of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 201512-Jun-2019
Full details: notes to the Financial Year 2026 annual report (related party disclosures).
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,057 | 1,057 | 1,203 | 1,330 | 1,581 | 2,087 | 2,017 | 2,227 | 2,461 | 2,763 | 2,891 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 13.86% | 10.55% | 18.86% | 32.01% | -3.38% | 10.40% | 10.55% | 12.25% | |||
| 793 | 793 | 910 | 987 | 1,145 | 1,527 | 1,527 | 1,617 | 1,766 | 1,980 | 2,053 | |
| Material Cost % | 21% | 21% | 22% | 22% | 25% | 24% | 22% | 20% | 20% | 19% | 19% |
| Employee Cost % | 17% | 17% | 17% | 18% | 17% | 17% | 19% | 19% | 20% | 18% | 18% |
| Other Expenses % | 37% | 37% | 36% | 33% | 30% | 32% | 35% | 33% | 33% | 34% | 33% |
| Operating Profit | 264 | 264 | 294 | 344 | 436 | 561 | 490 | 609 | 696 | 783 | 838 |
| OPM % | 25% | 25% | 24% | 26% | 28% | 27% | 24% | 27% | 28% | 28% | 29% |
| 31 | 31 | 46 | 55 | 51 | 53 | 42 | 69 | 93 | 101 | 105 | |
| Exceptional items | -30 | -30 | |||||||||
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 16 | 30 | 38 | 29 | 22 | 23 | 24 |
| Depreciation | 33 | 33 | 38 | 73 | 77 | 108 | 150 | 144 | 142 | 162 | 172 |
| Profit before tax | 261 | 261 | 301 | 311 | 394 | 475 | 344 | 506 | 625 | 669 | 717 |
| 34% | 34% | 33% | 27% | 25% | 26% | 30% | 28% | 21% | 24% | 24% | |
| Current tax | 93 | 93 | 104 | 84 | 102 | 127 | 108 | 148 | 172 | 159 | |
| Deferred tax | -3 | -3 | -4 | -1 | -4 | -2 | -5 | -5 | -40 | 0 | |
| 172 | 172 | 201 | 228 | 297 | 350 | 241 | 362 | 492 | 510 | 546 | |
| Minority share | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
| Profit to shareholders | 171 | 171 | 199 | 226 | 292 | 345 | 239 | 358 | 487 | 505 | 542 |
| YOY Profit Growth % | 16.71% | 13.52% | 30.27% | 18.15% | -31.17% | 50.27% | 35.85% | 3.58% | |||
| EPS in Rs | 10.43 | 10.43 | 12.10 | 13.71 | 17.67 | 20.85 | 14.41 | 21.53 | 29.24 | 30.24 | 32.46 |
| Dividend Payout % | 43% | 56% | 43% | 44% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 12%
- 3 Years:
- 11%
- TTM:
- 14%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- 11%
- 3 Years:
- 28%
- TTM:
- 5%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 1%
- 3 Years:
- 13%
- 1 Year:
- 18%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 20%
- Last Year:
- 22%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,024 | 1,024 | 1,165 | 1,274 | 1,491 | 1,873 | 1,769 | 1,967 | 2,352 | 2,648 | 2,771 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 13.76% | 9.33% | 17.03% | 25.64% | -5.54% | 11.18% | 19.56% | 12.59% | |||
| 768 | 768 | 882 | 946 | 1,083 | 1,363 | 1,308 | 1,408 | 1,686 | 1,894 | 1,963 | |
| Material Cost % | 21% | 21% | 22% | 23% | 25% | 24% | 22% | 20% | 19% | 19% | 19% |
| Employee Cost % | 17% | 17% | 17% | 18% | 17% | 17% | 18% | 18% | 19% | 18% | 18% |
| Other Expenses % | 37% | 37% | 37% | 34% | 30% | 32% | 34% | 33% | 33% | 34% | 34% |
| Operating Profit | 256 | 256 | 283 | 328 | 407 | 510 | 461 | 559 | 666 | 754 | 809 |
| OPM % | 25% | 25% | 24% | 26% | 27% | 27% | 26% | 28% | 28% | 28% | 29% |
| 32 | 32 | 47 | 58 | 51 | 53 | 47 | 60 | 112 | 113 | 116 | |
| Exceptional items | -30 | -30 | |||||||||
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 15 | 29 | 34 | 27 | 22 | 22 | 24 |
| Depreciation | 31 | 31 | 36 | 68 | 70 | 75 | 82 | 77 | 134 | 154 | 161 |
| Profit before tax | 255 | 255 | 292 | 303 | 374 | 459 | 391 | 516 | 621 | 660 | 710 |
| 34% | 34% | 33% | 26% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 26% | 20% | 23% | 23% | |
| Current tax | 91 | 91 | 101 | 80 | 99 | 118 | 101 | 138 | 163 | 151 | |
| Deferred tax | -3 | -3 | -4 | -1 | -5 | -3 | -3 | -6 | -39 | 1 | |
| 168 | 168 | 195 | 223 | 280 | 344 | 292 | 384 | 497 | 508 | 545 | |
| YOY Profit Growth % | 16.31% | 14.23% | 25.49% | 22.85% | -15.02% | 31.46% | 29.37% | 2.19% | |||
| EPS in Rs | 10.26 | 10.26 | 11.87 | 13.55 | 16.97 | 20.81 | 17.64 | 23.13 | 29.85 | 30.45 | 32.64 |
| Dividend Payout % | 35% | 52% | 42% | 44% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 12%
- 3 Years:
- 14%
- TTM:
- 19%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- 13%
- 3 Years:
- 20%
- TTM:
- 3%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 1%
- 3 Years:
- 13%
- 1 Year:
- 18%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 20%
- Last Year:
- 22%
Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. EPS restated for bonus issues and splits. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.
Balance Sheet
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 83 | 83 | 84 | 168 |
| Reserves | 1,583 | 1,766 | 2,089 | 2,341 |
| 419 | 247 | 157 | 199 | |
| Long term borrowings | 83 | |||
| Short term borrowings | 153 | 83 | ||
| 300 | 360 | 387 | 439 | |
| Trade payables | 156 | 187 | 167 | 181 |
| Minority interest | 33 | 36 | 34 | 33 |
| Current liabilities | 470 | 464 | 402 | 451 |
| Total Liabilities | 2,386 | 2,456 | 2,717 | 3,146 |
| 405 | 348 | 343 | 490 | |
| Gross block | 780 | 796 | 865 | 1,102 |
| Accumulated depreciation | 375 | 448 | 522 | 613 |
| Goodwill & intangibles | 906 | 852 | 799 | 741 |
| CWIP | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 |
| 1,977 | 2,102 | 2,367 | 2,650 | |
| Inventories | 34 | 37 | 36 | 44 |
| Trade receivables | 71 | 77 | 88 | 111 |
| Cash & equivalents | 264 | 361 | 293 | 243 |
| Current assets | 973 | 1,127 | 1,364 | 1,566 |
| Total Assets | 2,386 | 2,456 | 2,717 | 3,146 |
Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Cash Flows
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 456 | 535 | 569 | 636 | |
| Profit for the year | 239 | 358 | 487 | 505 |
| Working capital changes | 35 | 36 | 1 | 27 |
| Direct taxes paid | -106 | -132 | -164 | -175 |
| -287 | -24 | -303 | -422 | |
| Fixed assets purchased | -45 | -57 | -54 | -173 |
| Fixed assets sold | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Investments purchased | -1,135 | -982 | -1,572 | -1,516 |
| Investments sold | 879 | 967 | 1,256 | 1,197 |
| -283 | -414 | -334 | -264 | |
| Repayment of borrowings | -109 | -153 | -83 | |
| Interest paid | -38 | -29 | -22 | -23 |
| Dividends paid | -103 | -201 | -207 | -223 |
| Net Cash Flow | -114 | 97 | -68 | -50 |
| Free Cash Flow | 411 | 478 | 515 | 462 |
Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.
Ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | 14.3% | 20.4% | 24.2% | 21.6% |
| ROCE | — | 19.9% | 26.8% | 28.0% | 25.7% |
| Operating margin | — | 17.1% | 21.0% | 36.5% | 37.1% |
| Net margin | — | 11.8% | 16.1% | 19.8% | 18.3% |
| Debt / equity | — | 0.25 | 0.13 | 0.07 | 0.08 |
| Current ratio | — | 2.07 | 2.43 | 3.39 | 3.48 |
| Debtor days | — | 13 | 13 | 13 | 15 |
| Inventory days | — | 17 | 18 | 27 | 30 |
| Days payable | — | 78 | 89 | 127 | 123 |
| Cash conversion cycle | — | -48 | -58 | -87 | -78 |
| Working capital days | — | 91 | 109 | 143 | 147 |
Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.
Shareholding Pattern
Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter
- Promoters 52.93%
- FIIs 18.73%
- DIIs 21.58%
- Public 6.35%
| % | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 54.60% | 54.60% | 54.60% | 53.92% | 53.91% | 53.91% | 53.79% | 53.21% | 53.21% | 53.21% | 53.19% | 52.93% |
| 25.35% | 26.15% | 25.42% | 26.82% | 26.82% | 23.91% | 21.68% | 21.86% | 20.29% | 17.18% | 17.36% | 18.73% | |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. I) | 24.12% | 25.03% | 23.86% | 26.76% | 26.71% | 23.76% | 21.56% | 21.48% | 19.94% | 16.95% | 16.71% | 18.18% |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. II) | 1.24% | 1.12% | 1.57% | 0.06% | 0.11% | 0.14% | 0.13% | 0.38% | 0.35% | 0.23% | 0.64% | 0.55% |
| 9.56% | 9.69% | 12.71% | 12.89% | 13.17% | 16.08% | 17.91% | 18.49% | 19.21% | 21.38% | 21.59% | 21.58% | |
| Mutual funds | 5.88% | 6.79% | 9.30% | 9.84% | 10.25% | 12.84% | 15.04% | 15.90% | 16.84% | 18.62% | 18.79% | 18.68% |
| Insurance companies | 2.73% | 2.30% | 2.84% | 2.54% | 2.53% | 2.75% | 2.40% | 2.09% | 2.18% | 2.33% | 2.37% | 2.46% |
| Banks | 0.02% | |||||||||||
| Alternative investment funds | 0.66% | 0.31% | 0.28% | 0.22% | 0.10% | 0.20% | 0.05% | 0.07% | 0.04% | 0.28% | 0.29% | 0.28% |
| Government | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | |||||||||
| 10.12% | 9.24% | 6.96% | 6.04% | 5.82% | 5.84% | 6.23% | 6.07% | 6.94% | 7.87% | 7.47% | 6.35% | |
| Retail (up to ₹2 lakh) | 7.11% | 6.30% | 4.78% | 3.98% | 3.89% | 3.98% | 4.15% | 4.07% | 4.56% | 5.20% | 4.97% | 4.00% |
| HNIs (above ₹2 lakh) | 0.15% | 0.17% | 0.13% | 0.12% | 0.12% | 0.12% | 1.08% | 1.11% | 1.26% | 1.35% | 1.28% | 1.29% |
| NRIs | 0.66% | 0.61% | 0.40% | 0.35% | 0.35% | 0.36% | 0.39% | 0.42% | 0.46% | 0.56% | 0.54% | 0.43% |
| Bodies corporate | 0.71% | 0.47% | 0.36% | 0.30% | 0.26% | 0.24% | 0.40% | 0.26% | 0.44% | 0.52% | 0.47% | 0.40% |
| No. of Shareholders | 1,49,901 | 1,46,741 | 1,31,189 | 1,16,606 | 1,16,236 | 1,15,699 | 1,18,656 | 1,12,703 | 1,16,167 | 1,14,527 | 1,11,037 | 1,13,559 |
Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Mutual funds & institutions holding Dr. Lal PathLabs
No single fund or institution holds more than 1%.
As named in the shareholding pattern for Sep 2026 filed with NSE; mutual funds together hold 18.68% of the company. Shareholders below 1% are not named in the filing.
Documents
Announcements
- General UpdatesDr. Lal Path Labs Ltd. has informed the Exchange about General Updates13-Oct-2026
- General UpdatesDr. Lal Path Labs Ltd. has informed the Exchange about General Updates12-Oct-2026
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Dr. Lal Path Labs Ltd. has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 201809-Oct-2026
- General UpdatesDr. Lal Path Labs Ltd. has informed the Exchange about General Updates08-Oct-2026
- General UpdatesDr. Lal Path Labs Ltd. has informed the Exchange about General Updates01-Oct-2026
- General UpdatesDr. Lal Path Labs Ltd. has informed the Exchange about General Updates - Update on acquisition-SHL26-Sep-2026
- Trading WindowDr. Lal Path Labs Ltd. has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201525-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesDr. Lal Path Labs Ltd. has informed the Exchange about acquisition of 70% stake in SN Genelab Private Limited ( S N Gene ) from its existing Shareholders. Post acquisition, S N Ge…24-Sep-2026
- Outcome of Board MeetingDr. Lal Path Labs Ltd. has informed the Exchange regarding Outcome of Board Meeting held on September 24, 2026.24-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationDr. Lal Path Labs Ltd. has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication04-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesDr. Lal Path Labs Ltd. has informed the Exchange about General Updates27-Aug-2026
- General UpdatesIncorporation of a Step-Down Subsidiary Company19-Aug-2026
Annual reports
- Financial Year 202601-JUL-2026
- Financial Year 202504-JUN-2025
- Financial Year 202404-JUN-2024
- Financial Year 202317-AUG-2023
- Financial Year 202207-JUN-2022
- Financial Year 2021
- Financial Year 2020
- Financial Year 2019
- Financial Year 201817-AUG-2018
- Financial Year 201721-JUL-2017
Credit ratings
- Credit Rating- RevisionDr. Lal Path Labs Ltd. has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating- Revision (Upgraded from CARE AA; Stable to CARE AA+; Stable)25-Mar-2026
- Credit RatingDr. Lal Path Labs Ltd. has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating22-Apr-2025
- Credit Rating- OthersDr. Lal Path Labs Ltd. has informed the Exchange about withdrawal of Credit Rating by CARE Ratings14-Mar-2025
Concalls & investor meets
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesDr. Lal Path Labs Ltd. has informed the Exchange about Transcript30-Jul-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesDr. Lal Path Labs Ltd. has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording24-Jul-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesDr. Lal Path Labs Ltd. has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet17-Jul-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesDr. Lal Path Labs Ltd. has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet13-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesDr. Lal Path Labs Ltd. has informed the Exchange about Transcript06-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesDr. Lal Path Labs Ltd. has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording30-Apr-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesDr. Lal Path Labs Ltd. has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet24-Apr-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesDr. Lal Path Labs Ltd. has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet12-Mar-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesDr. Lal Path Labs Ltd. has informed the Exchange about Transcript03-Feb-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesDr. Lal Path Labs Ltd. has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet03-Feb-2026
Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.
Key dates
- Results announced
- 23 Oct 2026
- Ex-dividend date
- 30 Jul 2026
- Latest quarter
- 30 Jun 2026
- Financial year end
- 31 Mar 2026
Trade with our broking desk
Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.
Latest news
In the news
From the company (NSE)
- General UpdatesDr. Lal Path Labs Ltd. has informed the Exchange about General UpdatesNSE filing · 13-Oct-2026
- General UpdatesDr. Lal Path Labs Ltd. has informed the Exchange about General UpdatesNSE filing · 12-Oct-2026
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Dr. Lal Path Labs Ltd. has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018NSE filing · 09-Oct-2026
- General UpdatesDr. Lal Path Labs Ltd. has informed the Exchange about General UpdatesNSE filing · 08-Oct-2026
- General UpdatesDr. Lal Path Labs Ltd. has informed the Exchange about General UpdatesNSE filing · 01-Oct-2026
- General UpdatesDr. Lal Path Labs Ltd. has informed the Exchange about General Updates - Update on acquisition-SHLNSE filing · 26-Sep-2026
- Trading WindowDr. Lal Path Labs Ltd. has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 25-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesDr. Lal Path Labs Ltd. has informed the Exchange about acquisition of 70% stake in SN Genelab Private Limited ( S N Gene ) from its existing Shareholders. Post acquisition, S N Ge…NSE filing · 24-Sep-2026
Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.
Questions about Dr. Lal PathLabs Limited
What is the share price of Dr. Lal PathLabs Limited today?
What is the market cap of Dr. Lal PathLabs Limited?
What is the P/E ratio of Dr. Lal PathLabs Limited?
Is Dr. Lal PathLabs Limited a good investment?
How can I buy Dr. Lal PathLabs Limited shares?
Have a question about this topic?
Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.
Book your free wealth consultation
- 100% free
- No obligation
- Reply within 2 hours
Request received!
Thank you for trusting Plenitude Connect. An expert will contact you shortly. Please check your inbox for details.
