AMFI Registered MFD · ARN-130934 · Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks. CA Amit Kumar Jain · +91 93522 44475 Poornima Jain · +91 92525 44475 support@plenitude.co.in हिंदी

Ladderup Finance Limited share price

Ladderup Finance Limited, a non-banking financial company, engages in investing in securities of listed and unlisted companies in India. It operates through Investment & Trading in Shares & Securities, and Finance Activities segments. The company offers one-stop financial advisory and fund-raising solutions in investment banking, capital markets, wealth management, project finance, and growth stage investing. It provides venture capital; debt/structured finance products; and special situation advisory services. In addition, the company offers wealth management advisory, such as mutual funds, insurance, bonds, structured products, and portfolio management solutions to HNIs, corporates, famil…Read more
Financial ServicesCapital MarketsNSE: LADDERUPISIN INE519D01015
16 Oct 2026, 11:29 AM IST₹50.15▲ 1.71 (3.53%)
  • Market Cap₹ 53 Cr.
  • Current Price₹ 50.15
  • High / Low₹ 81 / 43
  • Stock P/E9.7
  • Book Value₹ 70
  • Dividend Yield0.00 %
  • Price / Book0.71
  • ROE4.90 %
  • Face Value—
More figures (8)
  • EPS (TTM)₹ 5.17
  • Net margin19.9 %
  • Sales growth (4Y)17.5 %
  • Profit growth (4Y)—
  • Promoter holding89.1 %
  • EV / EBITDA5.9
  • Beta0.52
  • All-time high₹ 81

Price chart

Returns1M3M6MYTD1Y3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
LADDERUP-17.71%——————
Nifty 50-0.31%-3.85%-4.34%-11.42%-9.53%+5.46%+4.76%

Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.

Quick take

  • Ladderup Finance Limited is in the Capital Markets industry (Financial Services), with a market value of ₹53 crore.
  • It trades at 9.7 times its last 12 months' earnings and 0.7 times book value.
  • Revenue grew 17.5% a year over the last 4 years.
  • Return on equity was 4.9% in the latest year.
  • The share price is 38.1% below its 52-week high.
  • Promoters and insiders hold about 89.1%; institutions about 0.0%.

Pros

No standout strengths in the reported figures.

Cons

  • Return on equity has been low: 0.0% on average over the last 3 years.
  • The company has not paid a dividend recently.

Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

AI analysis

Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.

About Ladderup Finance Limited

Ladderup Finance Limited, a non-banking financial company, engages in investing in securities of listed and unlisted companies in India. It operates through Investment & Trading in Shares & Securities, and Finance Activities segments. The company offers one-stop financial advisory and fund-raising solutions in investment banking, capital markets, wealth management, project finance, and growth stage investing. It provides venture capital; debt/structured finance products; and special situation advisory services. In addition, the company offers wealth management advisory, such as mutual funds, insurance, bonds, structured products, and portfolio management solutions to HNIs, corporates, family offices, and individuals. The company serves financial services, healthcare, retail, packaging, quick service restaurants, information technology, infrastructure, energy, oil and gas, and real estat…

Head office
Mumbai

Peer comparison

Financial ServicesCapital Markets

S.No.CompanyCMP ₹P/EMar Cap ₹ CrDiv Yld %NP Qtr ₹ CrQtr Profit Var %Sales Qtr ₹ CrQtr Sales Var %ROE %
1.Ladderup Finance50.159.7530.004112.75415.934.9
2.Billionbrains Garage Ventures200.8546.91,24,7470.0072553.751,50247.3921.6
3.Motilal Oswal Financial Services1,057.6032.863,7710.561,273—2,31143.6015.6
4.Authum Investment & Infrastructure571.9023.148,5670.001,10817.521,47020.9413.1
5.Angel One300.0024.327,4381.61231102.151,42425.5715.6
6.Central Depository Services (India)1,286.9057.126,8960.9911814.9129313.1224.5
7.Choice International740.5564.516,4980.00556.9931022.4416.1
8.JM Financial121.3811.211,6161.4629239.3296529.1511.8
9.IIFL Capital Services347.3520.010,9540.861845.00513-0.8520.1
10.Indian Energy Exchange107.5518.99,5643.7213511.6515811.3839.4
Median: 44 Co.323.6819.59770.0020817.5273921.6910.6

Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.

Quarterly Results

₹ CrJun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales44444
Operating Profit1-0-154
Profit before tax21-045
Net Profit2-0-134
EPS in Rs1.68-0.19-0.542.503.58

Profit & Loss

₹ CrMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales11121818
Operating Profit-1238
Interest0000
Depreciation1111
Profit before tax-1267
Net Profit-1-514
EPS in Rs-1.00-3.901.223.45

Balance Sheet

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital13131111
Reserves57646464
4142326
781214
Total Liabilities80100109114
2823
7891107111
Total Assets80100109114

Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Cash Flows

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
5-81017
-5-1-7-16
-110-30
Net Cash Flow-0111
Free Cash Flow3-91016

Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.

Ratios

RatioMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROE—-1.8%-6.8%1.9%4.9%
Net margin—-11.3%-43.1%8.1%19.9%

Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.

Shareholding Pattern

  • Promoters & insiders 89.05%
  • Institutions (FII, DII, funds) 0.00%
  • Public & others 10.95%

Key dates

Ex-dividend date
1 Jan 1970
Latest quarter
30 Jun 2026
Financial year end
31 Mar 2026

Trade with our broking desk

Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.

Latest news

Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.

Questions about Ladderup Finance Limited

What is the share price of Ladderup Finance Limited today?
Ladderup Finance Limited (LADDERUP) last traded at ₹50.15 on NSE (16 Oct 2026, 11:29 AM IST). Prices may be delayed.
What is the market cap of Ladderup Finance Limited?
About ₹53 crore at the latest price.
What is the P/E ratio of Ladderup Finance Limited?
About 9.7 times its earnings over the last 12 months.
Is Ladderup Finance Limited a good investment?
We do not give views on individual shares. Whether any share suits you depends on your goals, time horizon and risk appetite; for long-term goals, a diversified mutual fund is often a simpler way to own shares. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
How can I buy Ladderup Finance Limited shares?
You need a trading and demat account with a SEBI-registered stock broker. We can help you open one through Parshvanath Investments, an Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539). We provide execution and account service only, not tips or research.
Important. Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance. Quarterly and annual results, shareholding and documents are taken from the filings the company made with NSE; balance sheet, cash flow and valuation figures are compiled by Yahoo Finance; ratios are computed by us from them. Figures may be delayed or revised. This page is for information only: it is not research, a recommendation or an offer to buy or sell any security. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully before investing. Plenitude Connect Private Limited is an AMFI-registered Mutual Fund Distributor (ARN-130934); share broking is offered through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539).
Talk to us

Have a question about this topic?

Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.

Experts are available Mon–Sat, 10 AM – 7 PM

Book your free wealth consultation

  • 100% free
  • No obligation
  • Reply within 2 hours
+91
Join 2,000+ investors who plan with Plenitude
Your details are private and never shared.
WhatsApp Book free call