Gujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers & Chemicals Limited share price
Gujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers & Chemicals Limited engages in the manufacturing and selling of fertilizers, industrial chemical products and providing IT services in India and internationally. It operates in two segments, Chemical and Fertilizers. The Chemical segment offers chemicals and petrochemicals plants such as methanol, formic acid, acetic acid, toluene di- isocyanate (TDI), technical grade urea (TGU), weak nitric acid, concentrated nitric acid, ethyl acetate, aniline and ammonium nitrate. The Fertilizers segment provides urea and ammonium nitro phosphate under the Bharat brand name. In addition, it offers various information technology related hardware and software services. Fu…Read more
- Market Cap₹ 8,290 Cr.
- Current Price₹ 564.20
- High / Low₹ 636 / 365
- Stock P/E8.0
- Book Value₹ 620
- Dividend Yield3.67 %
- ROCE10.4 %
- ROE9.10 %
- Face Value₹ 10.0
More figures (10)
- EPS (TTM)₹ 70.54
- Price / Book0.91
- OPM8.3 %
- Debt / Equity0.00
- Sales growth (5Y)8.7 %
- Profit growth (5Y)3.0 %
- Promoter holding43.5 %
- EV / EBITDA5.2
- Beta0.29
- All-time high₹ 912
Price chart
| Returns | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GNFC | +4.53% | +9.98% | +21.84% | +14.27% | +12.54% | -5.52% | +3.16% |
| Nifty 50 | -0.31% | -3.85% | -4.34% | -11.42% | -9.53% | +5.46% | +4.76% |
Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.
Quick take
- Gujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers & Chemicals Limited is in the Chemicals industry (Basic Materials), with a market value of ₹8,290 crore.
- It trades at 8.0 times its last 12 months' earnings and 0.9 times book value.
- Revenue grew 8.7% a year over the last 5 years, profit 3.0% a year.
- Return on equity was 9.1% and return on capital employed 10.4% in the latest year.
- Debt was 0.00 times shareholders' equity.
- The share price is 11.3% below its 52-week high and up 12.5% over one year.
- Promoters and insiders hold about 43.5%; institutions about 15.3%.
Pros
AI- Company is almost debt-free (debt is 0.00 times equity).
- Latest quarter (Jun 2026): sales up 40% and profit up 276% from a year ago.
- Trades at 8.0 times earnings, below its 3-year median of 12.4.
Cons
AI- Return on equity has been low: 7.3% on average over the last 3 years.
- Profit growth has been weak: 3.0% a year over the last 5 years.
- Other income makes up 33% of profit before tax.
- Institutional (FII + DII) holding has fallen by 4.8 points over 3 years.
Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
AI analysis
Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.
About Gujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers & Chemicals Limited
Gujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers & Chemicals Limited engages in the manufacturing and selling of fertilizers, industrial chemical products and providing IT services in India and internationally. It operates in two segments, Chemical and Fertilizers. The Chemical segment offers chemicals and petrochemicals plants such as methanol, formic acid, acetic acid, toluene di- isocyanate (TDI), technical grade urea (TGU), weak nitric acid, concentrated nitric acid, ethyl acetate, aniline and ammonium nitrate. The Fertilizers segment provides urea and ammonium nitro phosphate under the Bharat brand name. In addition, it offers various information technology related hardware and software services. Further, the company serves agricultural federations, agro based industries, cooperatives, private distributors, institutional buyers, individual cultivators, micro, small and medium enterprises, large …
- Employees
- 1,971
- Head office
- Bharuch
- NSE industry
- Chemicals
Peer comparison
Basic MaterialsChemicalsChemicals
Part ofNifty Microcap 250
| S.No. | Company | CMP ₹ | P/E | Mar Cap ₹ Cr | Div Yld % | NP Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Profit Var % | Sales Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Sales Var % | ROCE % | ROE % | P/B | OPM % | Debt / Eq | Prom. Hold. % | Sales ₹ Cr | Sales Var 3Yrs % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Gujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers & Chemicals | 564.20 | 8.0 | 8,290 | 3.67 | 312 | 275.90 | 2,238 | 39.79 | 10.4 | 9.1 | 0.91 | 8.3 | 0.00 | 43.47 | 7,773 | 8.7 |
| 2. | Navin Fluorine International | 8,167.00 | 53.0 | 41,903 | 0.18 | 243 | 107.67 | 1,045 | 44.07 | 18.7 | 20.1 | 10.53 | 28.6 | 0.32 | 28.59 | 3,314 | 16.5 |
| 3. | Deepak Nitrite | 1,598.50 | 27.8 | 21,802 | 0.47 | 345 | 207.50 | 2,578 | 36.39 | 10.8 | 9.8 | 3.74 | 9.8 | 0.28 | 49.85 | 7,761 | -0.5 |
| 4. | Deepak Fertilisers And Petrochemicals Corporation | 1,344.10 | 17.2 | 16,985 | 0.76 | 490 | 76.76 | 3,256 | 22.08 | 11.2 | 11.3 | 2.48 | 13.6 | 0.83 | 47.09 | 9,400 | 2.6 |
| 5. | Tata Chemicals | 633.15 | — | 16,130 | 1.75 | -17 | — | 4,255 | 21.26 | -3.0 | -8.9 | 0.76 | 4.2 | 0.38 | 38.71 | 14,397 | -4.8 |
| 6. | Archean Chemical Industries | 478.60 | 60.7 | 5,909 | 0.53 | 31 | -23.67 | 327 | 11.92 | 7.7 | 5.6 | 3.05 | 13.6 | 0.24 | 53.43 | 1,077 | -9.2 |
| 7. | Ellenbarrie Industrial Gases | 339.05 | 39.6 | 4,778 | 0.00 | 35 | 86.84 | 99 | 18.04 | 13.0 | 14.2 | 4.89 | 25.6 | 0.19 | 77.76 | 342 | 16.9 |
| 8. | Foseco India | 6,260.00 | 48.2 | 4,742 | 0.40 | 36 | — | 231 | — | 9.0 | 10.5 | 4.72 | 17.3 | 0.00 | 73.26 | 642 | 16.5 |
| 9. | Gujarat Alkalies and Chemicals | 585.10 | 64.7 | 4,297 | 3.00 | 55 | — | 1,245 | 12.65 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.83 | 0.6 | 0.16 | 79.29 | 4,246 | -1.2 |
| 10. | Epigral | 995.80 | 15.9 | 4,296 | 0.51 | 100 | -37.93 | 705 | 16.29 | 13.9 | 16.1 | 1.93 | 16.0 | 0.26 | 68.86 | 2,527 | 4.8 |
| Median: 28 Co. | 814.48 | 17.9 | 3,199 | 0.52 | 77 | 86.84 | 1,145 | 21.26 | 10.6 | 10.2 | 1.74 | 9.1 | 0.25 | 51.64 | 3,780 | 1.1 |
Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.
Quarterly Results
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.
Profit & Loss
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Projection — your assumptions
Starts from the last four reported quarters (TTM) and applies the figures you enter; growth is pre-filled with the company's own 3-year sales growth. This is a what-if calculator for illustration, not a forecast, estimate or recommendation.
Related party transactions
Related-party transactions are dealings with promoters, directors, subsidiaries and associates. Companies disclose them to the exchanges every half-year and in detail in the notes to their annual report.
- Related Party TransactionsGujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers and Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about the disclosure on related Party Transactions for the half year ended on September 30, 202413-Nov-2024
- Related Party TransactionsGujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers and Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions28-May-2024
- Related Party TransactionsGujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers and Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions08-Nov-2023
- Related Party TransactionsGujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers and Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions18-May-2023
- Related Party TransactionGujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers and Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended September 202223-Nov-2022
- Related Party TransactionGujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers and Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the half year ended 31st March 202212-May-2022
- Related Party TransactionsGujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers and Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party TransactionsDisclosure of Related Party Transactions for the half year ended…13-Nov-2021
- Related Party TransactionsGujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers and Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions.Pursuant to Regulation 23(9) of the Listing Regulations, please…09-Jun-2021
- Related Party TransactionsGujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers and Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions.Pursuant to Regulation 23(9) of the Listing Regulations, please…18-Nov-2020
- Related Party TransactionsGujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers and Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions.Pursuant to Regulation 23(9) of the Listing Regulations, please…15-Jul-2020
Full details: notes to the Financial Year 2026 annual report (related party disclosures).
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5,162 | 5,129 | 8,642 | 10,227 | 7,930 | 7,892 | 7,773 | 8,410 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | -0.65% | 68.51% | 18.34% | -22.46% | -0.48% | -1.51% | ||
| 4,621 | 4,125 | 6,259 | 8,348 | 7,427 | 7,277 | 6,894 | 7,169 | |
| Material Cost % | 53% | 45% | 46% | 49% | 57% | 57% | 52% | 51% |
| Employee Cost % | 10% | 9% | 5% | 6% | 8% | 7% | 7% | 7% |
| Other Expenses % | 27% | 27% | 21% | 27% | 29% | 28% | 29% | 28% |
| Operating Profit | 542 | 1,003 | 2,384 | 1,879 | 503 | 615 | 879 | 1,241 |
| OPM % | 10% | 20% | 28% | 18% | 6% | 8% | 11% | 15% |
| Other Income | 153 | 237 | 209 | 361 | 469 | 501 | 499 | 450 |
| Interest | 5 | 20 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 23 | 6 | 6 |
| Depreciation | 264 | 272 | 292 | 303 | 308 | 303 | 307 | 309 |
| Profit before tax | 425 | 948 | 2,298 | 1,932 | 651 | 790 | 1,065 | 1,376 |
| -17% | 27% | 26% | 24% | 25% | 26% | 25% | 25% | |
| Current tax | 76 | 278 | 618 | 542 | 205 | 224 | 312 | |
| Deferred tax | -150 | -19 | -24 | -74 | -39 | -19 | -44 | |
| 508 | 697 | 1,710 | 1,472 | 497 | 597 | 808 | 1,037 | |
| Profit from associates | 9 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 8 |
| YOY Profit Growth % | 37.19% | 145.41% | -13.94% | -66.24% | 20.12% | 35.34% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 32.69 | 44.84 | 110.05 | 94.97 | 32.48 | 40.61 | 54.97 | 70.54 |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 9%
- 3 Years:
- -9%
- TTM:
- 13%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- 3%
- 3 Years:
- -18%
- TTM:
- 85%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 3%
- 3 Years:
- -6%
- 1 Year:
- 13%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 10%
- Last Year:
- 9%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5,162 | 5,129 | 8,642 | 10,227 | 7,930 | 7,892 | 7,773 | 8,410 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | -0.65% | 68.51% | 18.34% | -22.46% | -0.48% | -1.51% | ||
| 4,621 | 4,125 | 6,259 | 8,348 | 7,427 | 7,277 | 6,894 | 7,169 | |
| Material Cost % | 53% | 45% | 46% | 49% | 57% | 57% | 52% | 51% |
| Employee Cost % | 10% | 9% | 5% | 6% | 8% | 7% | 7% | 7% |
| Other Expenses % | 27% | 27% | 21% | 27% | 29% | 28% | 29% | 28% |
| Operating Profit | 542 | 1,003 | 2,384 | 1,879 | 503 | 615 | 879 | 1,241 |
| OPM % | 10% | 20% | 28% | 18% | 6% | 8% | 11% | 15% |
| Other Income | 153 | 237 | 209 | 361 | 469 | 501 | 499 | 450 |
| Interest | 5 | 20 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 23 | 6 | 6 |
| Depreciation | 264 | 272 | 292 | 303 | 308 | 303 | 307 | 309 |
| Profit before tax | 425 | 948 | 2,298 | 1,932 | 651 | 790 | 1,065 | 1,376 |
| -17% | 27% | 26% | 24% | 25% | 26% | 25% | 25% | |
| Current tax | 76 | 278 | 618 | 542 | 205 | 224 | 312 | |
| Deferred tax | -150 | -19 | -24 | -74 | -39 | -19 | -44 | |
| 499 | 689 | 1,704 | 1,464 | 485 | 585 | 797 | 1,029 | |
| YOY Profit Growth % | 38.16% | 147.20% | -14.07% | -66.87% | 20.62% | 36.24% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 32.10 | 44.35 | 109.62 | 94.45 | 31.70 | 39.80 | 54.22 | 70.00 |
| Dividend Payout % | 10% | 95% | 41% | 33% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 9%
- 3 Years:
- -9%
- TTM:
- 13%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- 3%
- 3 Years:
- -18%
- TTM:
- 88%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 3%
- 3 Years:
- -6%
- 1 Year:
- 13%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 10%
- Last Year:
- 9%
Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.
Balance Sheet
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 155 | 147 | 147 | 147 |
| Reserves | 8,950 | 8,162 | 8,429 | 8,968 |
| 2 | 3 | 106 | 5 | |
| Short term borrowings | 0 | 1 | 99 | |
| 2,588 | 2,360 | 2,322 | 2,239 | |
| Trade payables | 618 | 559 | 531 | 488 |
| Current liabilities | 1,292 | 1,081 | 1,147 | 1,041 |
| Total Liabilities | 11,696 | 10,672 | 11,003 | 11,359 |
| 3,561 | 3,515 | 3,622 | 3,872 | |
| Gross block | 8,288 | 8,503 | 8,872 | 9,401 |
| Accumulated depreciation | 4,726 | 4,988 | 5,250 | 5,529 |
| Goodwill & intangibles | 19 | 17 | 44 | 37 |
| CWIP | 246 | 340 | 623 | 1,076 |
| 7,888 | 6,817 | 6,758 | 6,411 | |
| Inventories | 1,123 | 1,119 | 1,257 | 1,018 |
| Trade receivables | 367 | 626 | 423 | 641 |
| Cash & equivalents | 56 | 43 | 19 | 74 |
| Current assets | 4,871 | 4,482 | 5,359 | 6,151 |
| Total Assets | 11,696 | 10,672 | 11,003 | 11,359 |
Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Cash Flows
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,373 | 31 | 605 | 654 | |
| Profit for the year | 1,472 | 497 | 598 | 809 |
| Working capital changes | -16 | -404 | 37 | -83 |
| Direct taxes paid | -585 | -212 | -180 | -320 |
| -1,229 | 1,235 | -466 | -230 | |
| Fixed assets purchased | -173 | -251 | -453 | -546 |
| Fixed assets sold | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Investments purchased | -2,889 | -161 | -999 | -1,901 |
| Investments sold | 1,644 | 1,258 | 668 | 1,863 |
| -160 | -1,281 | -262 | -269 | |
| Proceeds from borrowings | 13 | 0 | 24 | |
| Repayment of borrowings | -13 | -0 | -24 | |
| Interest paid | -3 | -10 | -22 | -5 |
| Dividends paid | -153 | -461 | -238 | -260 |
| Net Cash Flow | -16 | -14 | -123 | 155 |
| Free Cash Flow | 1,200 | -220 | 152 | 108 |
Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.
Ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | — | — | 16.2% | 5.7% | 7.1% | 9.1% |
| Operating margin | 10.5% | 19.6% | 27.6% | 18.4% | 6.3% | 7.8% | 11.3% |
| Net margin | 9.8% | 13.6% | 19.8% | 14.4% | 6.3% | 7.6% | 10.4% |
| Interest coverage | 81.61 | 48.53 | 665.18 | 387.40 | 51.08 | 35.35 | 178.50 |
| Tax rate | -17.4% | 27.3% | 25.9% | 24.2% | 25.5% | 25.9% | 25.2% |
Balance-sheet ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCE | 18.6% | 6.9% | 8.2% | 10.4% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Current ratio | 3.77 | 4.14 | 4.67 | 5.91 |
| Debtor days | 13 | 29 | 20 | 30 |
| Inventory days | 82 | 91 | 101 | 92 |
| Days payable | 45 | 45 | 43 | 44 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 50 | 75 | 78 | 78 |
| Working capital days | 128 | 157 | 196 | 241 |
ROE = profit for shareholders ÷ average net worth (paid-up capital + reserves, from each year's March results filed with NSE). Interest coverage = (profit before tax + interest) ÷ interest. ROCE = EBIT ÷ (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365. Balance-sheet ratios are shown for the years whose full balance sheet is available (Yahoo Finance and NSE filings from FY2025).
Shareholding Pattern
Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter
- Promoters 41.30%
- FIIs 13.70%
- DIIs 9.21%
- Public 35.79%
| % | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 41.30% | 41.30% | 41.30% | 41.30% | 41.30% | 41.30% | 41.30% | 41.30% | 41.30% | 41.30% | 41.30% | 41.30% |
| 20.11% | 19.40% | 19.19% | 16.15% | 15.41% | 15.03% | 12.67% | 12.09% | 12.13% | 12.05% | 13.11% | 13.70% | |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. I) | 19.37% | 18.68% | 18.38% | 15.43% | 14.76% | 14.43% | 11.86% | 11.72% | 11.81% | 11.65% | 11.51% | 11.80% |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. II) | 0.74% | 0.72% | 0.80% | 0.72% | 0.65% | 0.60% | 0.81% | 0.36% | 0.32% | 0.40% | 1.60% | 1.90% |
| 7.58% | 9.30% | 6.58% | 11.15% | 11.11% | 10.13% | 10.49% | 10.69% | 11.12% | 11.06% | 11.02% | 9.21% | |
| Mutual funds | 6.07% | 7.62% | 4.75% | 9.47% | 9.37% | 8.09% | 8.36% | 8.39% | 8.58% | 8.56% | 8.51% | 7.18% |
| Insurance companies | 1.01% | 1.18% | 1.24% | 1.35% | 1.30% | 1.42% | 1.42% | 1.59% | 1.83% | 1.79% | 1.80% | 1.46% |
| Banks | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% |
| Alternative investment funds | 0.49% | 0.49% | 0.58% | 0.33% | 0.42% | 0.61% | 0.69% | 0.69% | 0.69% | 0.70% | 0.69% | 0.55% |
| 31.00% | 30.00% | 32.93% | 31.39% | 32.17% | 33.53% | 35.53% | 35.92% | 35.45% | 35.58% | 34.57% | 35.79% | |
| Retail (up to ₹2 lakh) | 20.37% | 20.45% | 21.47% | 21.79% | 22.20% | 22.73% | 24.23% | 24.87% | 24.43% | 24.09% | 23.20% | 22.64% |
| HNIs (above ₹2 lakh) | 3.48% | 2.61% | 2.98% | 2.55% | 2.67% | 3.11% | 3.41% | 3.10% | 2.99% | 3.28% | 3.18% | 4.42% |
| NRIs | 1.93% | 1.94% | 1.93% | 1.83% | 1.86% | 1.90% | 1.93% | 1.94% | 1.93% | 1.94% | 1.96% | 1.93% |
| Bodies corporate | 2.39% | 2.01% | 3.43% | 2.18% | 2.39% | 2.46% | 2.53% | 2.57% | 2.67% | 2.82% | 2.76% | 3.12% |
| IEPF | 1.71% | 1.99% | 1.99% | 1.99% | 1.99% | 2.10% | 2.10% | 2.10% | 2.09% | 2.08% | 2.20% | 2.19% |
| No. of Shareholders | 2,57,362 | 2,53,003 | 2,63,160 | 2,67,079 | 2,73,572 | 2,68,629 | 2,72,575 | 2,75,857 | 2,71,480 | 2,65,793 | 2,60,335 | 2,55,888 |
Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Mutual funds & institutions holding Gujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers & Chemicals
| Holder (above 1%) | Stake |
|---|---|
| ICICI PRUDENTIAL SMALLCAP FUNDMutual fund · see the fund house | 7.02% |
| The New India Assurance Company LimitedInsurance | 1.31% |
As named in the shareholding pattern for Sep 2026 filed with NSE; mutual funds together hold 7.18% of the company. Shareholders below 1% are not named in the filing.
Documents
Announcements
- General UpdatesGujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers and Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about Communication to Shareholders.14-Oct-2026
- General UpdatesGujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers and Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about Communication to shareholders - Special window for transfer and dematerialisation of physi…09-Oct-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationGujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers and Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication - special window for transfer and dematerialisation of physi…09-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowGujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers and Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulatio…08-Oct-2026
- General UpdatesGujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers and Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about newspaper advertisement.06-Oct-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationGujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers and Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication06-Oct-2026
- Shareholders meetingGujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers and Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Notice of Postal Ballot05-Oct-2026
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Gujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers and Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 20…05-Oct-2026
- CessationGujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers and Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Cessation of Mrs GAURI KUMAR as Non- Executive Independent Director of the company w.e…30-Sep-2026
- Change in Director(s)Gujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers and Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Change in Director(s) of the company.30-Sep-2026
- Trading WindowGujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers and Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulatio…26-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesGujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers and Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about Intimation of ESG Rating by CRISIL ESG Ratings & Analytics Limited.23-Sep-2026
Annual reports
- Financial Year 202622-AUG-2026
- Financial Year 202513-AUG-2025
- Financial Year 2024
- Financial Year 2023
- Financial Year 2022
- Financial Year 2021
- Financial Year 2020
- Financial Year 2019
- Financial Year 201829-SEP-2018
- Financial Year 201730-SEP-2017
Credit ratings
- Credit RatingGujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers and Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating08-Aug-2026
- Credit RatingGujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers and Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating11-Sep-2023
- Credit RatingGujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers and Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about Affirmation of Credit Rating10-Aug-2022
Concalls & investor meets
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesGujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers and Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript12-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesGujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers and Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording06-Aug-2026
- Investor PresentationGujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers and Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation05-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesGujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers and Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet30-Jul-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesGujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers and Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript23-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesGujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers and Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording19-May-2026
- Investor PresentationGujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers and Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation18-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesGujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers and Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet14-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesGujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers and Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript of Analyst / Investor Meet.14-Feb-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesGujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers and Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording11-Feb-2026
Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.
Key dates
- Ex-dividend date
- 9 Sep 2026
- Latest quarter
- 30 Jun 2026
- Financial year end
- 31 Mar 2026
Trade with our broking desk
Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.
Latest news
In the news
- GNFC 52 Week High Streak: Second Straight Near-Peak SessionUnivest · 7 Oct 2026
- GNFC Share Price Rises 7.19% TodayUnivest · 6 Oct 2026
- GNFC initiates postal ballot for Sanjeev Kumar's appointment as MDscanx.trade · 5 Oct 2026
- GNFC Trading Window Closed Ahead of Q2 FY27 ResultsKalkine India · 26 Sep 2026
- GNFC Share Price update: fundamentals and sector contextUnivest · 24 Sep 2026
- GNFC Share Price hits fresh 52-week high; stock analysisUnivest · 23 Sep 2026
- GNFC Reports ₹797 Crore Net Profit for FY26InvestyWise · 18 Sep 2026
From the company (NSE)
- General UpdatesGujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers and Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about Communication to Shareholders.NSE filing · 14-Oct-2026
- General UpdatesGujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers and Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about Communication to shareholders - Special window for transfer and dematerialisation of physi…NSE filing · 09-Oct-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationGujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers and Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication - special window for transfer and dematerialisation of physi…NSE filing · 09-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowGujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers and Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulatio…NSE filing · 08-Oct-2026
- General UpdatesGujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers and Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about newspaper advertisement.NSE filing · 06-Oct-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationGujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers and Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper PublicationNSE filing · 06-Oct-2026
- Shareholders meetingGujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers and Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Notice of Postal BallotNSE filing · 05-Oct-2026
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Gujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers and Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 20…NSE filing · 05-Oct-2026
Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.
Questions about Gujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers & Chemicals Limited
What is the share price of Gujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers & Chemicals Limited today?
What is the market cap of Gujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers & Chemicals Limited?
What is the P/E ratio of Gujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers & Chemicals Limited?
Is Gujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers & Chemicals Limited a good investment?
How can I buy Gujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers & Chemicals Limited shares?
Have a question about this topic?
Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.
Book your free wealth consultation
- 100% free
- No obligation
- Reply within 2 hours
Request received!
Thank you for trusting Plenitude Connect. An expert will contact you shortly. Please check your inbox for details.
