Gandhar Oil Refinery (India) Limited share price
Gandhar Oil Refinery (India) Limited manufactures and sells white oils in India. It offers mineral and specialty oils, petroleum jellies, industrial solvents, and paraffin waxes for consumer, healthcare, chemicals, and plastics sectors; lubricants, including automotive oils and industrial oils for automobile, and industrial machines and equipment; and process and insulating oils comprising transformer oils and rubber processing oils for transformer manufacturers, power generation and distribution, and tyre and rubber product manufacturers. The company is also involved in trading non-coking coal; and the provision of logistics services, including cargo handling and transportation. Further, i…Read more
- Market Cap₹ 2,904 Cr.
- Current Price₹ 296.65
- High / Low₹ 314 / 115
- Stock P/E9.6
- Book Value₹ 138
- Dividend Yield0.93 %
- ROCE13.4 %
- ROE10.50 %
- Face Value₹ 2.0
More figures (10)
- EPS (TTM)₹ 30.80
- Price / Book2.15
- OPM4.8 %
- Debt / Equity0.23
- Sales growth (4Y)1.3 %
- Profit growth (4Y)-10.8 %
- Promoter holding66.6 %
- EV / EBITDA6.6
- Beta0.50
- All-time high₹ 344
Price chart
| Returns | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GANDHAR | +14.56% | +40.63% | +99.63% | +92.18% | +118.82% | — | — |
| Nifty 50 | -0.31% | -3.85% | -4.34% | -11.42% | -9.53% | +5.46% | +4.76% |
Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.
Quick take
- Gandhar Oil Refinery (India) Limited is in the Oil & Gas Refining & Marketing industry (Energy), with a market value of ₹2,904 crore.
- It trades at 9.6 times its last 12 months' earnings and 2.1 times book value.
- Revenue grew 1.3% a year over the last 4 years, profit -10.8% a year.
- Return on equity was 10.5% and return on capital employed 13.4% in the latest year.
- Debt was 0.23 times shareholders' equity.
- The share price is 5.4% below its 52-week high and up 118.8% over one year.
- Promoters and insiders hold about 66.6%; institutions about 0.7%.
Pros
AI- Latest quarter (Jun 2026): sales up 92% and profit up 689% from a year ago.
- Trades at 9.6 times earnings, below its 3-year median of 15.6.
- Promoters have raised their holding by 1.97 points over 11 quarters, to 66.60%.
- Borrowings are moderate at 0.23 times shareholders' equity.
- Promoters hold a large stake of 66.60%.
Cons
AI- Institutional (FII + DII) holding has fallen by 6.8 points over 11 quarters.
Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
AI analysis
Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.
About Gandhar Oil Refinery (India) Limited
Gandhar Oil Refinery (India) Limited manufactures and sells white oils in India. It offers mineral and specialty oils, petroleum jellies, industrial solvents, and paraffin waxes for consumer, healthcare, chemicals, and plastics sectors; lubricants, including automotive oils and industrial oils for automobile, and industrial machines and equipment; and process and insulating oils comprising transformer oils and rubber processing oils for transformer manufacturers, power generation and distribution, and tyre and rubber product manufacturers. The company is also involved in trading non-coking coal; and the provision of logistics services, including cargo handling and transportation. Further, it operates consignment and del-credere agency; and sells polymer products. The company sells its products under Divyol brand. It exports its products to the Americas, Europe, Africa, and the Asia-Paci…
- Employees
- 365
- Head office
- Mumbai
Peer comparison
EnergyOil & Gas Refining & Marketing
| S.No. | Company | CMP ₹ | P/E | Mar Cap ₹ Cr | Div Yld % | NP Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Profit Var % | Sales Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Sales Var % | ROCE % | ROE % | P/B | OPM % | Debt / Eq | Prom. Hold. % | Sales ₹ Cr | Sales Var 3Yrs % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Gandhar Oil Refinery (India) | 296.65 | 9.6 | 2,904 | 0.93 | 206 | 689.19 | 1,732 | 91.81 | 13.4 | 10.5 | 2.15 | 4.8 | 0.23 | 66.64 | 4,241 | 1.3 |
| 2. | Reliance Industries | 1,211.20 | 21.9 | 16,39,053 | 0.49 | 20,946 | 7.93 | 3,09,468 | 18.39 | 9.0 | 9.2 | 1.81 | 11.5 | 0.44 | 51.80 | 10,57,219 | 6.4 |
| 3. | Indian Oil Corporation | 130.38 | 5.3 | 1,84,113 | 2.52 | -1,141 | -116.76 | 2,81,933 | 27.08 | 20.5 | 20.7 | 0.82 | 8.8 | 0.60 | 73.39 | 9,01,453 | -2.2 |
| 4. | Bharat Petroleum Corporation | 293.50 | 7.3 | 1,27,335 | 6.81 | -1,873 | -127.38 | 1,59,527 | 23.08 | 26.4 | 28.5 | 1.25 | 8.3 | 0.54 | 56.66 | 5,22,820 | -1.2 |
| 5. | Hindustan Petroleum Corporation | 346.00 | 44.1 | 73,623 | 6.96 | -12,265 | -459.09 | 1,39,978 | 28.33 | 23.3 | 30.9 | 1.12 | 5.7 | 0.85 | 55.00 | 4,36,280 | 0.2 |
| 6. | Aegis Logistics | 1,366.70 | 38.3 | 47,971 | 0.95 | 484 | 268.90 | 2,357 | 37.07 | 14.2 | 16.8 | 7.92 | 15.5 | 0.69 | 67.54 | 8,283 | -1.3 |
| 7. | Petronet LNG | 293.00 | 10.4 | 43,950 | 3.39 | 1,137 | 35.07 | 5,558 | -53.22 | 21.2 | 18.6 | 1.97 | 11.1 | 0.11 | 50.18 | 43,347 | -9.7 |
| 8. | Mangalore Refinery and Petrochemicals | 172.71 | 6.9 | 30,269 | 3.43 | 1,901 | 202.98 | 35,590 | 37.13 | 19.0 | 14.2 | 2.12 | 6.7 | 1.08 | 89.97 | 1,05,155 | -6.7 |
| 9. | Chennai Petroleum Corporation | 1,406.60 | 5.0 | 20,946 | 4.29 | 1,031 | — | 29,359 | 57.14 | 33.4 | 32.1 | 1.89 | 7.0 | 0.18 | 68.80 | 78,611 | -6.0 |
| 10. | Castrol India | 197.74 | 18.4 | 19,559 | 6.37 | 348 | 42.50 | 1,871 | 25.03 | 65.0 | 45.5 | 10.26 | 21.9 | 0.03 | 51.30 | 5,700 | 6.2 |
| Median: 12 Co. | 295.08 | 10.0 | 37,110 | 2.96 | 416 | 35.07 | 32,475 | 27.71 | 20.9 | 17.7 | 1.90 | 7.7 | 0.49 | 61.65 | 91,883 | -1.3 |
Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.
Quarterly Results
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.
Profit & Loss
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Projection — your assumptions
Starts from the last four reported quarters (TTM) and applies the figures you enter; growth is pre-filled with the company's own past sales growth. This is a what-if calculator for illustration, not a forecast, estimate or recommendation.
Related party transactions
Related-party transactions are dealings with promoters, directors, subsidiaries and associates. Companies disclose them to the exchanges every half-year and in detail in the notes to their annual report.
No separate related-party filing among the recent announcements of the company.
Full details: notes to the Financial Year 2026 annual report (related party disclosures).
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4,113 | 3,897 | 4,241 | 5,052 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | -5.26% | 8.83% | ||
| 3,834 | 3,721 | 4,007 | 4,582 | |
| Material Cost % | 88% | 89% | 89% | 85% |
| Employee Cost % | 1% | 1% | 1% | 1% |
| Other Expenses % | 4% | 5% | 5% | 4% |
| Operating Profit | 279 | 176 | 234 | 470 |
| OPM % | 7% | 5% | 6% | 9% |
| Other Income | 10 | 13 | 13 | 14 |
| Interest | 58 | 48 | 38 | 41 |
| Depreciation | 20 | 26 | 30 | 30 |
| Profit before tax | 210 | 114 | 180 | 412 |
| 21% | 27% | 24% | 23% | |
| Current tax | 43 | 27 | 43 | |
| Deferred tax | 2 | 4 | 0 | |
| 165 | 83 | 137 | 317 | |
| Profit from associates | -0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Minority share | 25 | 3 | 2 | 16 |
| Profit to shareholders | 141 | 80 | 135 | 301 |
| YOY Profit Growth % | -49.49% | 64.38% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 16.27 | 8.18 | 13.83 | 30.80 |
| Dividend Payout % | 3% | 6% | 9% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- TTM:
- 33%
Compounded Profit Growth
- TTM:
- 312%
Stock Price CAGR
- 1 Year:
- 119%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 14%
- Last Year:
- 11%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2,842 | 3,160 | 3,423 | 4,250 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 11.21% | 8.30% | ||
| 2,642 | 3,015 | 3,215 | 3,834 | |
| Material Cost % | 87% | 89% | 88% | 85% |
| Employee Cost % | 1% | 1% | 1% | 1% |
| Other Expenses % | 4% | 5% | 4% | 4% |
| Operating Profit | 200 | 146 | 208 | 416 |
| OPM % | 7% | 5% | 6% | 10% |
| Other Income | 17 | 15 | 21 | 22 |
| Interest | 38 | 33 | 24 | 27 |
| Depreciation | 15 | 22 | 25 | 25 |
| Profit before tax | 164 | 105 | 181 | 385 |
| 27% | 29% | 24% | 25% | |
| Current tax | 43 | 26 | 43 | |
| Deferred tax | 2 | 4 | 0 | |
| 119 | 75 | 138 | 291 | |
| YOY Profit Growth % | -36.58% | 83.81% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 13.75 | 7.69 | 14.14 | 29.73 |
| Dividend Payout % | 3% | 6% | 9% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- TTM:
- 36%
Compounded Profit Growth
- TTM:
- 301%
Stock Price CAGR
- 1 Year:
- 119%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 14%
- Last Year:
- 11%
Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.
Balance Sheet
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 16 | 20 | 20 | 20 |
| Reserves | 727 | 1,153 | 1,217 | 1,333 |
| 220 | 271 | 305 | 315 | |
| Long term borrowings | 22 | 31 | 28 | 31 |
| Short term borrowings | 147 | 172 | 153 | 137 |
| 668 | 497 | 418 | 558 | |
| Trade payables | 567 | 372 | 315 | 437 |
| Minority interest | 35 | 51 | 53 | 47 |
| Current liabilities | 781 | 616 | 512 | 641 |
| Total Liabilities | 1,632 | 1,940 | 1,959 | 2,225 |
| 311 | 370 | 457 | 529 | |
| Gross block | 388 | 452 | 560 | 661 |
| Accumulated depreciation | 76 | 83 | 103 | 132 |
| Goodwill & intangibles | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| CWIP | 76 | 11 | 9 | 32 |
| 1,244 | 1,559 | 1,493 | 1,664 | |
| Inventories | 451 | 448 | 463 | 644 |
| Trade receivables | 562 | 623 | 670 | 721 |
| Cash & equivalents | 47 | 71 | 51 | 28 |
| Current assets | 1,255 | 1,552 | 1,489 | 1,673 |
| Total Assets | 1,632 | 1,940 | 1,959 | 2,225 |
Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Cash Flows
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 88 | -69 | 15 | 128 | |
| Profit for the year | 191 | 141 | 80 | 135 |
| Working capital changes | -167 | -302 | -136 | -72 |
| Direct taxes paid | -61 | -47 | -31 | -35 |
| -72 | -66 | -48 | -62 | |
| Fixed assets purchased | -56 | -55 | -58 | -80 |
| -29 | 160 | 13 | -88 | |
| Interest paid | -56 | -64 | -59 | -50 |
| Dividends paid | -4 | -5 | -12 | |
| Net Cash Flow | -13 | 25 | -21 | -22 |
| Free Cash Flow | 32 | -125 | -43 | 48 |
Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.
Ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | 25.7% | 14.7% | 6.6% | 10.5% |
| ROCE | — | 36.0% | 19.3% | 10.6% | 13.4% |
| Operating margin | — | 7.5% | 6.2% | 4.0% | 4.8% |
| Net margin | — | 4.7% | 3.4% | 2.1% | 3.2% |
| Debt / equity | — | 0.30 | 0.23 | 0.25 | 0.23 |
| Current ratio | — | 1.61 | 2.52 | 2.91 | 2.61 |
| Debtor days | — | 50 | 55 | 63 | 62 |
| Inventory days | — | 46 | 45 | 49 | 63 |
| Days payable | — | 58 | 37 | 33 | 42 |
| Cash conversion cycle | — | 38 | 63 | 79 | 83 |
| Working capital days | — | 42 | 83 | 92 | 89 |
Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.
Shareholding Pattern
Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter
- Promoters 66.60%
- FIIs 1.28%
- DIIs 1.02%
- Public 31.10%
| % | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 64.63% | 64.63% | 64.63% | 64.63% | 64.63% | 65.01% | 65.01% | 65.01% | 66.18% | 66.47% | 66.60% |
| 2.53% | 0.53% | 0.18% | 0.02% | 0.62% | 0.18% | 0.24% | 0.17% | 0.35% | 0.14% | 1.28% | |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. I) | 2.53% | 0.53% | 0.18% | 0.02% | 0.61% | 0.17% | 0.20% | 0.16% | 0.33% | 0.11% | 0.67% |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. II) | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.04% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.03% | 0.60% | ||||
| 6.61% | 3.47% | 2.64% | 1.84% | 1.70% | 1.78% | 1.96% | 2.05% | 0.43% | 0.09% | 1.02% | |
| Mutual funds | 4.24% | 2.73% | 1.62% | 1.62% | 1.62% | 1.62% | 1.62% | 1.62% | |||
| Insurance companies | 0.91% | ||||||||||
| Banks | 0.28% | 0.28% | 0.19% | ||||||||
| Alternative investment funds | 1.18% | 0.46% | 0.84% | 0.22% | 0.08% | 0.17% | 0.35% | 0.43% | 0.43% | 0.09% | 1.02% |
| 26.24% | 31.37% | 32.55% | 33.51% | 33.05% | 33.03% | 32.79% | 32.77% | 33.05% | 33.30% | 31.10% | |
| Retail (up to ₹2 lakh) | 21.44% | 25.75% | 26.84% | 27.49% | 25.52% | 25.47% | 24.83% | 24.53% | 24.86% | 24.86% | 24.79% |
| HNIs (above ₹2 lakh) | 0.12% | 0.43% | 0.27% | 0.12% | 0.51% | 0.16% | 0.71% | 0.71% | 0.75% | 1.41% | 1.14% |
| NRIs | 0.23% | 0.43% | 0.49% | 0.66% | 0.58% | 0.55% | 0.55% | 0.54% | 0.58% | 0.60% | 0.63% |
| Bodies corporate | 3.57% | 3.59% | 3.68% | 3.51% | 3.94% | 4.43% | 4.74% | 4.52% | 4.51% | 4.31% | 2.55% |
| No. of Shareholders | 1,82,532 | 1,80,727 | 1,72,305 | 1,67,001 | 1,53,263 | 1,50,403 | 1,45,648 | 1,41,406 | 1,38,347 | 1,39,482 | 1,34,265 |
Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Documents
Announcements
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Gandhar Oil Refinery (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 201814-Oct-2026
- ESOP/ESOS/ESPSGandhar Oil Refinery (India) Limited has informed the Exchange that Pursuant to Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015, we wish to inform you that NRC and the Board of Dir…06-Oct-2026
- Pendency of Litigation(s)/dispute(s) or the outcome impacting the CompanyGandhar Oil Refinery (India) Limited has informed the Exchange that Outcome of litigation (order passed by court)24-Sep-2026
- Trading WindowGandhar Oil Refinery (India) Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201524-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingGandhar Oil Refinery (India) Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 11, 2026. Further, the company has informed t…11-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingGandhar Oil Refinery (India) Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 11, 202611-Sep-2026
- AgreementsGandhar Oil Refinery (India) Limited has informed the Exchange that in continuation to intimation 26th May, 2026, 13th August, 2026 and pursuant to Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Re…04-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationGandhar Oil Refinery (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication - Disclosure under Regulation 30 and Regulation 47 ofSEBI (Listing Obligations a…20-Aug-2026
- Shareholders meetingGandhar Oil Refinery (India) Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Notice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 11, 202619-Aug-2026
- Shareholders meetingGandhar Oil Refinery (India) Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Postal Ballot. Further, the company has submitted the Exchange a copy of Scrutinizers repor…18-Aug-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationGandhar Oil Refinery (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication - Disclosure under Regulation 30 and 47 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclos…18-Aug-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationGandhar Oil Refinery (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication17-Aug-2026
Annual reports
Credit ratings
- Credit Rating- OthersGandhar Oil Refinery (India) Limited has informed the Exchange that Pursuant to Regulation 30(6) read with Para A of Part A of Schedule III of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Di…30-Sep-2026
- Credit Rating- OthersGandhar Oil Refinery (India) Limited has informed the Exchange that pursuant to Regulation 30 read with Para A of Part A of Schedule III of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations 2015, we wo…01-Sep-2026
- Credit Rating- NewGandhar Oil Refinery (India) Limited has informed the Exchange that pursuant to Regulation 30 read with Para A of Part A of Schedule III of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations 2015, we wo…01-Sep-2026
Concalls & investor meets
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesGandhar Oil Refinery (India) Limited has informed the Exchange that Pursuant to regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR),2015, we would like to inform you that the representatives of the mana…23-Sep-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesGandhar Oil Refinery (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet01-Sep-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesGandhar Oil Refinery (India) Limited has informed the Exchange thatPursuant to Regulation 30 of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (ListingObligations and Disclosure Requi…28-Jul-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesGandhar Oil Refinery (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording23-Jul-2026
- Investor PresentationGandhar Oil Refinery (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation22-Jul-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesGandhar Oil Refinery (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet20-Jul-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesGandhar Oil Refinery (India) Limited has informed the Exchange that the Company has scheduled an Earnings Call with the Analysts / Investors on Thursday, July 23, 2026 at 11.00 a.…18-Jul-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesGandhar Oil Refinery (India) Limited has informed the Exchange that Pursuant to Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015, we wish to inform you that a plant visit for Analys…23-Jun-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesGandhar Oil Refinery (India) Limited has informed the Exchange that Pursuant to Regulation 30 SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 ( Listing Re…08-Jun-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesGandhar Oil Refinery (India) Limited has informed the Exchange that pursuant to Regulation 30 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015, in furtherance to our letter dated May 27, 2026…02-Jun-2026
Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.
Key dates
- Ex-dividend date
- 31 Jul 2026
- Latest quarter
- 30 Jun 2026
- Financial year end
- 31 Mar 2026
Trade with our broking desk
Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.
Latest news
From the company (NSE)
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Gandhar Oil Refinery (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018NSE filing · 14-Oct-2026
- ESOP/ESOS/ESPSGandhar Oil Refinery (India) Limited has informed the Exchange that Pursuant to Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015, we wish to inform you that NRC and the Board of Dir…NSE filing · 06-Oct-2026
- Pendency of Litigation(s)/dispute(s) or the outcome impacting the CompanyGandhar Oil Refinery (India) Limited has informed the Exchange that Outcome of litigation (order passed by court)NSE filing · 24-Sep-2026
- Trading WindowGandhar Oil Refinery (India) Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 24-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingGandhar Oil Refinery (India) Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 11, 2026. Further, the company has informed t…NSE filing · 11-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingGandhar Oil Refinery (India) Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 11, 2026NSE filing · 11-Sep-2026
- AgreementsGandhar Oil Refinery (India) Limited has informed the Exchange that in continuation to intimation 26th May, 2026, 13th August, 2026 and pursuant to Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Re…NSE filing · 04-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationGandhar Oil Refinery (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication - Disclosure under Regulation 30 and Regulation 47 ofSEBI (Listing Obligations a…NSE filing · 20-Aug-2026
Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.
Questions about Gandhar Oil Refinery (India) Limited
What is the share price of Gandhar Oil Refinery (India) Limited today?
What is the market cap of Gandhar Oil Refinery (India) Limited?
What is the P/E ratio of Gandhar Oil Refinery (India) Limited?
Is Gandhar Oil Refinery (India) Limited a good investment?
How can I buy Gandhar Oil Refinery (India) Limited shares?
Have a question about this topic?
Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.
Book your free wealth consultation
- 100% free
- No obligation
- Reply within 2 hours
Request received!
Thank you for trusting Plenitude Connect. An expert will contact you shortly. Please check your inbox for details.
