AMFI Registered MFD · ARN-130934 · Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks. CA Amit Kumar Jain · +91 93522 44475 Poornima Jain · +91 92525 44475 support@plenitude.co.in हिंदी

Ducon Infratechnologies Limited share price

Ducon Infratechnologies Limited, an engineering, procurement and construction (EPC) company, provides solutions in the fields of flue gas desulphurization (FGD) systems, air pollution control system, and material handling systems in India. It operates through the Industrial EPC and Security Solutions & AI segments. The company offers limestone, seawater, and dry sorbet injection type FGD systems for coal based power stations, which includes absorber towers, reagent preparation, gypsum handling, and associated balance of plant; bulk material handling includes belt conveyors, pipe conveyors, pneumatic conveying systems, silo systems and air slides for ash, coal, alumina and other bulk materia…Read more
IndustrialsSpecialty Industrial MachineryNSE: DUCONISIN INE741L01018
16 Oct 2026, 3:29 PM IST₹1.37▲ 0.01 (0.74%)
  • Market Cap₹ 79 Cr.
  • Current Price₹ 1.37
  • High / Low₹ 6 / 1
  • Stock P/E6.2
  • Book Value₹ 5
  • Dividend Yield0.00 %
  • ROCE14.2 %
  • ROE6.10 %
  • Face Value₹ 1.0
More figures (10)
  • EPS (TTM)₹ 0.22
  • Price / Book0.25
  • OPM5.4 %
  • Debt / Equity0.56
  • Sales growth (3Y)2.0 %
  • Profit growth (3Y)38.9 %
  • Promoter holding38.9 %
  • EV / EBITDA4.9
  • Beta0.72
  • All-time high₹ 84

Price chart

Returns1M3M6MYTD1Y3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
DUCON-13.29%-55.08%-62.15%-61.30%-71.87%-42.73%-35.14%
Nifty 50-0.31%-3.85%-4.34%-11.42%-9.53%+5.46%+4.76%

Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.

Quick take

  • Ducon Infratechnologies Limited is in the Specialty Industrial Machinery industry (Industrials), with a market value of ₹79 crore.
  • It trades at 6.2 times its last 12 months' earnings and 0.3 times book value.
  • Revenue grew 2.0% a year over the last 3 years, profit 38.9% a year.
  • Return on equity was 6.1% and return on capital employed 14.2% in the latest year.
  • Debt was 0.56 times shareholders' equity.
  • The share price is 76.3% below its 52-week high and down 71.9% over one year.
  • Promoters and insiders hold about 38.9%; institutions about 0.0%.

Pros

  • Profit has grown 38.9% a year over the last 3 years.
  • Trades at 6.2 times earnings, below its 3-year median of 16.9.

Cons

  • Return on equity has been low: 7.2% on average over the last 3 years.
  • Sales growth has been slow: 2.0% a year over the last 3 years.
  • Latest quarter (Jun 2026): profit fell 31% from a year ago.
  • Promoter holding has fallen by 21.58 points over 3 years, to 38.08%.
  • The company has not paid a dividend recently.

Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

AI analysis

Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.

About Ducon Infratechnologies Limited

Ducon Infratechnologies Limited, an engineering, procurement and construction (EPC) company, provides solutions in the fields of flue gas desulphurization (FGD) systems, air pollution control system, and material handling systems in India. It operates through the Industrial EPC and Security Solutions & AI segments. The company offers limestone, seawater, and dry sorbet injection type FGD systems for coal based power stations, which includes absorber towers, reagent preparation, gypsum handling, and associated balance of plant; bulk material handling includes belt conveyors, pipe conveyors, pneumatic conveying systems, silo systems and air slides for ash, coal, alumina and other bulk materials; and electrification and related infrastructure works supports grid expansion and rural development projects. It also provides air pollution control equipment such as venturi scrubbers, packed towe…

Employees
50
Head office
Thane

Peer comparison

IndustrialsSpecialty Industrial Machinery

S.No.CompanyCMP ₹P/EMar Cap ₹ CrDiv Yld %NP Qtr ₹ CrQtr Profit Var %Sales Qtr ₹ CrQtr Sales Var %ROCE %
1.Ducon Infratechnologies1.376.2790.002-30.78104-7.0014.2
2.Bharat Heavy Electricals434.6052.61,51,3300.32377-25.327,698-14.416.6
3.ABB India6,801.0092.61,44,1190.43362-23.673,52117.7528.5
4.Siemens3,624.0088.81,29,0580.492,143406.744,7148.4416.5
5.Cummins India4,608.0054.01,27,7341.4260915.073,37538.9935.0
6.GE Vernova T&D India3,959.1077.31,01,3710.2536394.641,83659.3158.5
7.Suzlon Energy42.0018.457,7350.00305-74.183,8191.2124.8
8.AIA Engineering3,719.7027.434,7120.43301-1.371,16812.4219.9
9.Kirloskar Oil Engines2,025.6054.029,4860.34114-19.852,00013.4917.9
10.TD Power Systems735.1583.623,6310.148662.7564083.8130.3
Median: 35 Co.2,824.8051.014,6900.24334-10.612,68712.9622.4

Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.

Quarterly Results

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore /

₹ CrJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
9110911210710911111211911211394100104
88104106100103103105110106106889599
Operating Profit3477787877555
OPM %3%4%6%7%6%7%6%7%6%6%6%5%5%
Other Income0000001111111
Interest2323232322222
Depreciation0100010100000
Profit before tax1144555555333
29%32%28%30%32%30%32%26%32%31%32%39%34%
1133333434222
EPS in Rs0.020.030.120.120.040.110.100.110.100.110.070.060.07
Raw filing

Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.

Profit & Loss

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore /

₹ CrMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
384396419451419412
368379398421396389
Operating Profit171621302422
OPM %4%4%5%7%6%5%
Other Income011233
Interest1010101198
Depreciation111111
Profit before tax6611191615
29%27%29%30%33%33%
448141110
EPS in Rs0.220.160.290.420.340.31

Compounded Sales Growth

3 Years:
2%
TTM:
-9%

Compounded Profit Growth

3 Years:
39%
TTM:
-26%

Stock Price CAGR

5 Years:
-35%
3 Years:
-43%
1 Year:
-72%

Return on Equity

4 Years:
6%
Last Year:
6%

Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.

Balance Sheet

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital26263232
Reserves9694143154
95103102105
59692514
Total Liabilities276292302305
5442
270288298303
Total Assets276292302305

Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Cash Flows

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
112-305
-0-0-0-0
-0-1230-5
Net Cash Flow0-0-00
Free Cash Flow012-305

Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.

Ratios

RatioMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROE—3.3%6.3%9.2%6.1%
ROCE—10.8%15.1%16.4%14.2%
Operating margin—3.8%4.8%6.3%5.4%
Net margin—1.0%1.8%3.0%2.6%
Debt / equity—0.780.860.580.56
Current ratio—1.881.742.282.17
Debtor days—223225196214
Days payable—42461721
Working capital days—111102129136

Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter

  • Promoters 38.08%
  • Public 61.92%
%Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters59.66%51.97%51.97%51.97%41.62%38.08%38.08%38.08%38.08%38.08%38.08%38.08%
0.02%0.02%0.01%0.04%0.34%0.31%0.32%
40.32%48.01%48.03%47.99%58.04%61.61%61.60%61.92%61.92%61.92%61.92%61.92%
No. of Shareholders49,57452,60353,31766,49971,74172,45372,18172,14972,16971,63270,93572,824

Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Documents

Announcements

All announcements on NSE →

Concalls & investor meets

Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.

Key dates

Ex-dividend date
1 Jan 1970
Latest quarter
30 Jun 2026
Financial year end
31 Mar 2026

Trade with our broking desk

Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.

Latest news

From the company (NSE)

Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.

Questions about Ducon Infratechnologies Limited

What is the share price of Ducon Infratechnologies Limited today?
Ducon Infratechnologies Limited (DUCON) last traded at ₹1.37 on NSE (16 Oct 2026, 3:29 PM IST). Prices may be delayed.
What is the market cap of Ducon Infratechnologies Limited?
About ₹79 crore at the latest price.
What is the P/E ratio of Ducon Infratechnologies Limited?
About 6.2 times its earnings over the last 12 months.
Is Ducon Infratechnologies Limited a good investment?
We do not give views on individual shares. Whether any share suits you depends on your goals, time horizon and risk appetite; for long-term goals, a diversified mutual fund is often a simpler way to own shares. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
How can I buy Ducon Infratechnologies Limited shares?
You need a trading and demat account with a SEBI-registered stock broker. We can help you open one through Parshvanath Investments, an Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539). We provide execution and account service only, not tips or research.
Important. Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance. Quarterly and annual results, shareholding and documents are taken from the filings the company made with NSE; balance sheet, cash flow and valuation figures are compiled by Yahoo Finance; ratios are computed by us from them. Figures may be delayed or revised. This page is for information only: it is not research, a recommendation or an offer to buy or sell any security. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully before investing. Plenitude Connect Private Limited is an AMFI-registered Mutual Fund Distributor (ARN-130934); share broking is offered through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539).
Talk to us

Have a question about this topic?

Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.

Experts are available Mon–Sat, 10 AM – 7 PM

Book your free wealth consultation

  • 100% free
  • No obligation
  • Reply within 2 hours
+91
Join 2,000+ investors who plan with Plenitude
Your details are private and never shared.
WhatsApp Book free call