Clean Science and Technology Limited share price
Clean Science and Technology Limited, together with its subsidiaries, manufactures fine and specialty chemicals in India, China, the United States, Europe, and internationally. It operates through Performance Chemicals, FMCG Chemicals, and Pharma & Agro Intermediates segments. The company offers performance chemicals, including monomethyl ether of hydroquinone, butylated hydroxy anisole, ascorbyl palmitate, tertiary butyl hydroquinone, hydroquinone, hindered amine light stabilisers, catechol, and butylated hydroxytoluene, as well as clean antiOX 962, 4-oxo tempo, 4-butoxy tempo, clean light stab 770, 4-hydroxy tempo, and dimethyl sebacate. It also provides FMCG chemicals, such as 4-methoxy …Read more
- Market Cap₹ 8,331 Cr.
- Current Price₹ 783.80
- High / Low₹ 1,070 / 652
- Stock P/E35.8
- Book Value₹ 149
- Dividend Yield0.76 %
- ROCE19.2 %
- ROE15.30 %
- Face Value₹ 1.0
More figures (10)
- EPS (TTM)₹ 21.91
- Price / Book5.26
- OPM29.7 %
- Debt / Equity0.00
- Sales growth (3Y)0.7 %
- Profit growth (3Y)-8.0 %
- Promoter holding55.2 %
- EV / EBITDA22.6
- Beta0.38
- All-time high₹ 2,705
Price chart
| Returns | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CLEAN | -4.41% | +2.01% | +4.28% | -10.53% | -25.65% | -17.13% | -18.37% |
| Nifty 50 | -0.31% | -3.85% | -4.34% | -11.42% | -9.53% | +5.46% | +4.76% |
Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.
Quick take
- Clean Science and Technology Limited is in the Specialty Chemicals industry (Basic Materials), with a market value of ₹8,331 crore.
- It trades at 35.8 times its last 12 months' earnings and 5.3 times book value.
- Revenue grew 0.7% a year over the last 3 years, profit -8.0% a year.
- Return on equity was 15.3% and return on capital employed 19.2% in the latest year.
- Debt was 0.00 times shareholders' equity.
- The share price is 26.7% below its 52-week high and down 25.7% over one year.
- Promoters and insiders hold about 55.2%; institutions about 23.6%.
Pros
AI- Strong return on equity: 19.2% on average over the last 3 years.
- Company is almost debt-free (debt is 0.00 times equity).
- Trades at 35.8 times earnings, below its 3-year median of 48.9.
- Institutional (FII + DII) holding has risen by 18.4 points over 3 years.
Cons
AI- Sales growth has been slow: 0.7% a year over the last 3 years.
- Profit growth has been weak: -8.0% a year over the last 3 years.
- Promoter holding has fallen by 23.69 points over 3 years, to 51.29%.
Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
AI analysis
Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.
About Clean Science and Technology Limited
Clean Science and Technology Limited, together with its subsidiaries, manufactures fine and specialty chemicals in India, China, the United States, Europe, and internationally. It operates through Performance Chemicals, FMCG Chemicals, and Pharma & Agro Intermediates segments. The company offers performance chemicals, including monomethyl ether of hydroquinone, butylated hydroxy anisole, ascorbyl palmitate, tertiary butyl hydroquinone, hydroquinone, hindered amine light stabilisers, catechol, and butylated hydroxytoluene, as well as clean antiOX 962, 4-oxo tempo, 4-butoxy tempo, clean light stab 770, 4-hydroxy tempo, and dimethyl sebacate. It also provides FMCG chemicals, such as 4-methoxy acetophenone, anisole, guaiacol, butylated hydroxy anisole, l-ascorbyl palmitate, para di-methoxy benzene, and ortho methoxy toluene. In addition, the company offers pharmaceutical and agro intermedia…
- Employees
- 396
- Head office
- Pune
- NSE industry
- Chemicals
Peer comparison
Basic MaterialsChemicalsSpecialty Chemicals
Part ofNifty 500Nifty Smallcap 250
| S.No. | Company | CMP ₹ | P/E | Mar Cap ₹ Cr | Div Yld % | NP Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Profit Var % | Sales Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Sales Var % | ROCE % | ROE % | P/B | OPM % | Debt / Eq | Prom. Hold. % | Sales ₹ Cr | Sales Var 3Yrs % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Clean Science and Technology | 783.80 | 35.8 | 8,331 | 0.76 | 73 | 4.69 | 268 | 10.53 | 19.2 | 15.3 | 5.26 | 29.7 | 0.00 | 55.21 | 957 | 0.7 |
| 2. | Asian Paints | 2,331.90 | 46.9 | 2,23,546 | 1.17 | 1,559 | 39.60 | 10,542 | 17.94 | 24.4 | 21.2 | 10.47 | 15.8 | 0.18 | 52.90 | 35,584 | 1.1 |
| 3. | Solar Industries India | 20,011.00 | 90.9 | 1,81,080 | 0.06 | 653 | 92.66 | 3,668 | 70.26 | 29.5 | 31.4 | 28.85 | 24.9 | 0.29 | 43.92 | 9,612 | 12.4 |
| 4. | Pidilite Industries | 1,502.80 | 57.8 | 1,53,066 | 0.76 | 884 | 30.29 | 4,552 | 21.27 | 28.5 | 23.8 | 14.12 | 21.6 | 0.04 | 69.28 | 14,601 | 7.4 |
| 5. | Berger Paints India | 473.95 | 45.4 | 55,263 | 0.85 | 405 | 28.56 | 3,584 | 11.97 | 20.6 | 17.2 | 7.99 | 12.6 | 0.09 | 75.60 | 11,880 | 4.2 |
| 6. | Linde India | 6,184.50 | 96.5 | 52,744 | 0.07 | 105 | -11.67 | 694 | 17.32 | 16.3 | 13.6 | 12.36 | 26.7 | 0.02 | 77.98 | 2,530 | 0.3 |
| 7. | Gujarat Fluorochemicals | 4,402.90 | 79.1 | 48,366 | 0.07 | 219 | 19.02 | 1,588 | 23.97 | 9.6 | 7.6 | 6.32 | 17.1 | 0.29 | 66.44 | 4,875 | -4.5 |
| 8. | Himadri Speciality Chemical | 660.70 | 41.5 | 33,337 | 0.12 | 231 | 31.33 | 1,691 | 57.93 | 21.0 | 17.8 | 7.08 | 20.1 | 0.16 | 57.43 | 4,661 | 3.7 |
| 9. | Acutaas Chemicals | 3,206.00 | 68.2 | 26,248 | 0.08 | 75 | 70.40 | 330 | 59.08 | 27.7 | 24.0 | 15.88 | 33.5 | 0.02 | 38.31 | 1,339 | 29.4 |
| 10. | Aether Industries | 1,538.60 | 86.6 | 20,422 | 0.00 | 63 | 33.45 | 327 | 27.49 | 12.1 | 9.4 | 8.31 | 24.0 | 0.19 | 76.58 | 1,160 | 20.2 |
| Median: 68 Co. | 1,935.25 | 35.8 | 4,512 | 0.29 | 225 | 30.81 | 1,640 | 22.62 | 20.8 | 10.7 | 3.51 | 10.1 | 0.13 | 61.94 | 4,768 | 5.8 |
Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.
Quarterly Results
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.
Profit & Loss
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Projection — your assumptions
Starts from the last four reported quarters (TTM) and applies the figures you enter; growth is pre-filled with the company's own 3-year sales growth. This is a what-if calculator for illustration, not a forecast, estimate or recommendation.
Related party transactions
Related-party transactions are dealings with promoters, directors, subsidiaries and associates. Companies disclose them to the exchanges every half-year and in detail in the notes to their annual report.
- Related Party TransactionsIn compliance with Regulation 23(9) of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, please find enclosed statement on disclosure of Related Party Tran…02-Nov-2023
- Related Party TransactionsIn compliance with Regulation 23(9) of SEBI Listing Regulations,2015, please find enclosed statement on disclosure of Related Party Transactions for the half year ended 31st March…18-May-2023
- Related Party TransactionIn compliance with Regulation 23(9) of SEBI Listing Regulations,2015, please find enclosed statement on disclosure of Related Party Transactions for the half year ended 30th Septe…02-Nov-2022
- Related Party TransactionIn compliance with Regulation 23(9) of SEBI Listing Regulations,2015, please find enclosed statement on disclosure of Related Party Transactions for the half year ended 31st March…09-Jun-2022
Full details: notes to the Financial Year 2026 annual report (related party disclosures).
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 685 | 936 | 791 | 967 | 957 | 982 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 36.64% | -15.42% | 22.13% | -1.04% | ||
| 385 | 534 | 459 | 579 | 601 | 630 | |
| Material Cost % | 33% | 35% | 35% | 36% | 37% | 39% |
| Employee Cost % | 5% | 5% | 6% | 6% | 5% | 5% |
| Other Expenses % | 18% | 17% | 17% | 18% | 21% | 21% |
| Operating Profit | 300 | 402 | 332 | 388 | 355 | 351 |
| OPM % | 44% | 43% | 42% | 40% | 37% | 36% |
| Other Income | 30 | 30 | 41 | 39 | 33 | 41 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 25 | 36 | 46 | 69 | 78 | 80 |
| Profit before tax | 305 | 396 | 327 | 357 | 310 | 313 |
| 25% | 25% | 25% | 26% | 26% | 25% | |
| Current tax | 73 | 98 | 76 | 97 | 88 | |
| Deferred tax | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | -8 | |
| 228 | 295 | 244 | 264 | 230 | 233 | |
| Profit to shareholders | 295 | 244 | 264 | |||
| YOY Profit Growth % | 29.18% | -17.33% | 8.35% | -13.14% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 21.51 | 27.79 | 22.97 | 24.88 | 21.61 | 21.92 |
| Dividend Payout % | 19% | 22% | 20% | 28% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 3 Years:
- 1%
- TTM:
- 0%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 3 Years:
- -8%
- TTM:
- -13%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- -18%
- 3 Years:
- -17%
- 1 Year:
- -26%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 22%
- Last Year:
- 15%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 685 | 936 | 789 | 922 | 815 | 801 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 36.64% | -15.64% | 16.83% | -11.60% | ||
| 385 | 533 | 452 | 523 | 463 | 464 | |
| Material Cost % | 33% | 35% | 35% | 35% | 33% | 34% |
| Employee Cost % | 5% | 5% | 6% | 5% | 5% | 5% |
| Other Expenses % | 18% | 17% | 16% | 16% | 19% | 19% |
| Operating Profit | 300 | 403 | 337 | 399 | 353 | 337 |
| OPM % | 44% | 43% | 43% | 43% | 43% | 42% |
| Other Income | 30 | 39 | 38 | 36 | 28 | 37 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 25 | 36 | 44 | 44 | 44 | 44 |
| Profit before tax | 305 | 405 | 331 | 391 | 336 | 331 |
| 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | |
| Current tax | 73 | 98 | 76 | 97 | 88 | |
| Deferred tax | 3 | 4 | 7 | 2 | -4 | |
| 229 | 304 | 248 | 292 | 251 | 248 | |
| YOY Profit Growth % | 32.77% | -18.39% | 18.01% | -14.06% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 21.52 | 28.57 | 23.31 | 27.51 | 23.64 | 23.33 |
| Dividend Payout % | 18% | 21% | 18% | 25% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 3 Years:
- -4%
- TTM:
- -13%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 3 Years:
- -6%
- TTM:
- -16%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- -18%
- 3 Years:
- -17%
- 1 Year:
- -26%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 22%
- Last Year:
- 15%
Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.
Balance Sheet
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 |
| Reserves | 999 | 1,193 | 1,406 | 1,573 |
| 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | |
| Short term borrowings | 0 | |||
| 140 | 194 | 189 | 197 | |
| Trade payables | 81 | 106 | 99 | 116 |
| Current liabilities | 116 | 161 | 156 | 165 |
| Total Liabilities | 1,152 | 1,399 | 1,608 | 1,783 |
| 492 | 695 | 757 | 878 | |
| Gross block | 627 | 874 | 1,003 | 1,198 |
| Accumulated depreciation | 134 | 178 | 246 | 321 |
| Goodwill & intangibles | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 |
| CWIP | 33 | 60 | 46 | 123 |
| 626 | 643 | 805 | 782 | |
| Inventories | 109 | 124 | 149 | 154 |
| Trade receivables | 146 | 164 | 203 | 206 |
| Cash & equivalents | 12 | 10 | 20 | 28 |
| Current assets | 630 | 660 | 799 | 828 |
| Total Assets | 1,152 | 1,399 | 1,608 | 1,783 |
Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Cash Flows
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 279 | 236 | 214 | 275 | |
| Profit for the year | 295 | 244 | 264 | 230 |
| Working capital changes | -43 | -28 | -88 | -1 |
| Direct taxes paid | -94 | -75 | -95 | -91 |
| -270 | -185 | -152 | -203 | |
| Fixed assets purchased | -183 | -232 | -142 | -201 |
| Fixed assets sold | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Investments purchased | -632 | -703 | -816 | -763 |
| Investments sold | 529 | 743 | 804 | 759 |
| -55 | -53 | -53 | -64 | |
| Interest paid | -0 | -1 | -0 | -0 |
| Dividends paid | -56 | -53 | -53 | -64 |
| Net Cash Flow | -45 | -2 | 9 | 8 |
| Free Cash Flow | 96 | 5 | 72 | 73 |
Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.
Ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | 29.2% | 22.1% | 20.2% | 15.3% |
| Operating margin | 43.8% | 43.0% | 42.0% | 40.1% | 37.1% |
| Net margin | 33.4% | 31.5% | 30.8% | 27.4% | 24.0% |
| Interest coverage | 2,074.44 | 2,029.90 | 353.59 | 858.53 | 875.77 |
| Tax rate | 25.0% | 25.4% | 25.3% | 25.9% | 25.8% |
| Book value / share | — | ₹95 | ₹113 | ₹133 | ₹149 |
Balance-sheet ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCE | 38.2% | 26.5% | 24.6% | 19.2% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Current ratio | 5.46 | 4.10 | 5.14 | 5.01 |
| Debtor days | 58 | 77 | 78 | 80 |
| Inventory days | 121 | 161 | 154 | 155 |
| Days payable | 90 | 138 | 102 | 117 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 89 | 100 | 130 | 118 |
| Working capital days | 203 | 234 | 247 | 257 |
ROE = profit for shareholders ÷ average net worth (paid-up capital + reserves, from each year's March results filed with NSE). Interest coverage = (profit before tax + interest) ÷ interest. ROCE = EBIT ÷ (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365. Balance-sheet ratios are shown for the years whose full balance sheet is available (Yahoo Finance and NSE filings from FY2025).
Shareholding Pattern
Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter
- Promoters 51.29%
- FIIs 13.37%
- DIIs 16.23%
- Government 0.01%
- Public 19.10%
| % | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 74.98% | 74.98% | 74.98% | 74.98% | 74.97% | 74.97% | 74.97% | 74.97% | 50.97% | 50.96% | 51.29% | 51.29% |
| 6.00% | 5.92% | 5.88% | 6.06% | 5.83% | 5.98% | 6.07% | 6.21% | 11.14% | 10.00% | 13.39% | 13.37% | |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. I) | 5.95% | 5.86% | 5.82% | 5.92% | 5.59% | 5.90% | 5.99% | 6.07% | 10.33% | 9.20% | 12.41% | 12.35% |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. II) | 0.06% | 0.06% | 0.06% | 0.13% | 0.24% | 0.08% | 0.08% | 0.14% | 0.81% | 0.81% | 0.97% | 1.02% |
| 5.23% | 5.14% | 5.04% | 4.55% | 4.77% | 5.46% | 5.76% | 5.92% | 18.98% | 19.76% | 17.14% | 16.23% | |
| Mutual funds | 4.73% | 4.55% | 4.22% | 3.56% | 3.67% | 4.29% | 4.48% | 4.56% | 12.52% | 13.53% | 12.49% | 12.00% |
| Insurance companies | 0.50% | 0.48% | 0.71% | 0.86% | 0.97% | 0.99% | 1.04% | 1.07% | 4.32% | 4.64% | 4.41% | 3.95% |
| Alternative investment funds | 0.10% | 0.11% | 0.13% | 0.13% | 0.18% | 0.25% | 0.29% | 2.13% | 1.59% | 0.24% | 0.28% | |
| Government | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | |||||||||
| 13.79% | 13.97% | 14.10% | 14.42% | 14.43% | 13.60% | 13.20% | 12.90% | 18.92% | 19.26% | 18.16% | 19.10% | |
| Retail (up to ₹2 lakh) | 7.86% | 8.02% | 8.20% | 8.40% | 8.29% | 8.08% | 7.78% | 7.59% | 11.39% | 12.45% | 11.24% | 12.39% |
| HNIs (above ₹2 lakh) | 0.34% | |||||||||||
| NRIs | 0.28% | 0.29% | 0.31% | 0.33% | 0.33% | 0.36% | 0.36% | 0.34% | 0.65% | 0.65% | 0.97% | 1.01% |
| Bodies corporate | 4.27% | 4.26% | 4.16% | 4.22% | 4.30% | 4.32% | 4.29% | 4.25% | 5.59% | 4.84% | 4.61% | 4.62% |
| No. of Shareholders | 2,85,259 | 2,78,653 | 2,79,395 | 2,73,841 | 2,54,629 | 2,46,798 | 2,37,016 | 2,25,484 | 2,39,974 | 2,43,606 | 2,37,113 | 2,41,947 |
Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Mutual funds & institutions holding Clean Science and Technology
| Holder (above 1%) | Stake |
|---|---|
| Nippon India Small Cap FundMutual fund | 4.32% |
| SBI SMALL CAP FUNDMutual fund | 3.22% |
| Uti-Flexi Cap FundMutual fund | 2.35% |
| Bajaj Life Insurance LimitedInsurance | 1.38% |
| Aditya Birla Sun Life Insurance Company LimitedInsurance | 1.27% |
As named in the shareholding pattern for Jun 2026 filed with NSE; mutual funds together hold 12.00% of the company. Shareholders below 1% are not named in the filing.
Documents
Announcements
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018This is to inform that pursuant to the provisions of the Regulation 74(5) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018, we are f…08-Oct-2026
- General UpdatesDisclosure pursuant to Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 Search and Seizure proceedings by Goods and Services Tax (GST)…30-Sep-2026
- Trading WindowClean Science And Technology Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201524-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesDisclosure pursuant to Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 Search and Seizure proceedings by Goods and Services Tax (GST)…23-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesIntimation under Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, investment in wholly owned subsidiary.23-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesDeclared final dividend of Rs. 4/- (400 %) per Equity Share of Re.1/- each fully paid up for the Financial Year ended 31st March, 2026.12-Sep-2026
- AppointmentClean Science And Technology Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Appointment of Mr Krishnakumar Saboo as Whole-Time Director of the company w.e.f. August 01, 2026.12-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingPursuant to the provisions of Regulation 30 and Regulation 44(3) of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, we hereby intimate the following …12-Sep-2026
- ESOP/ESOS/ESPSAllotment of 1601 Equity Shares under CSTL ESOS 2021 of the Company.31-Aug-2026
- General UpdatesIntimation under Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 Incorporation of Clean Science International B.V. (wholly Owned subsidia…20-Aug-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationPursuant to Regulation 30 and Regulation 47 of the SEBI Listing Regulations, 2015, and in compliance with Section 108 of the Companies Act, 2013 read with Rule 20 of Companies (Ma…19-Aug-2026
- General UpdatesBusiness Responsibility and Sustainability Report for FY 2025-2617-Aug-2026
Annual reports
- Financial Year 202617-AUG-2026
- Financial Year 202512-AUG-2025
- Financial Year 2024
- Financial Year 2023
- Financial Year 2022
Credit ratings
- Credit RatingClean Science And Technology Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating24-Sep-2026
- Credit RatingClean Science And Technology Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating25-Aug-2025
- Credit RatingClean Science And Technology Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating14-Jun-2024
Concalls & investor meets
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesTranscript of conference call on the Company s Q1 FY26-27 Earnings.06-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesPursuant to Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, we hereby inform you that the audio recording of the Earnings Call for t…01-Aug-2026
- Investor PresentationClean Science And Technology Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation01-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesPursuant to Regulation 30 read with Schedule III Part A of the SEBI Listing Regulations, 2015, we wish to inform you that the Company has scheduled a conference call for analysts …21-Jul-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesTranscript of conference call on the Company s Q4 and financial year ended 31st March, 2026 Earnings20-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesSubmission of Audio/Video Recording of Earnings Conference Call14-May-2026
- Investor PresentationClean Science And Technology Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation14-May-2026
- Investor PresentationClean Science And Technology Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation14-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesClean Science And Technology Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet29-Apr-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesClean Science And Technology Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript04-Feb-2026
Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.
Key dates
- Results announced
- 5 Nov 2026
- Ex-dividend date
- 4 Sep 2026
- Latest quarter
- 30 Jun 2026
- Financial year end
- 31 Mar 2026
Trade with our broking desk
Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.
Latest news
In the news
From the company (NSE)
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018This is to inform that pursuant to the provisions of the Regulation 74(5) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018, we are f…NSE filing · 08-Oct-2026
- General UpdatesDisclosure pursuant to Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 Search and Seizure proceedings by Goods and Services Tax (GST)…NSE filing · 30-Sep-2026
- Trading WindowClean Science And Technology Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 24-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesDisclosure pursuant to Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 Search and Seizure proceedings by Goods and Services Tax (GST)…NSE filing · 23-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesIntimation under Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, investment in wholly owned subsidiary.NSE filing · 23-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesDeclared final dividend of Rs. 4/- (400 %) per Equity Share of Re.1/- each fully paid up for the Financial Year ended 31st March, 2026.NSE filing · 12-Sep-2026
- AppointmentClean Science And Technology Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Appointment of Mr Krishnakumar Saboo as Whole-Time Director of the company w.e.f. August 01, 2026.NSE filing · 12-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingPursuant to the provisions of Regulation 30 and Regulation 44(3) of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, we hereby intimate the following …NSE filing · 12-Sep-2026
Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.
Questions about Clean Science and Technology Limited
What is the share price of Clean Science and Technology Limited today?
What is the market cap of Clean Science and Technology Limited?
What is the P/E ratio of Clean Science and Technology Limited?
Is Clean Science and Technology Limited a good investment?
How can I buy Clean Science and Technology Limited shares?
Have a question about this topic?
Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.
Book your free wealth consultation
- 100% free
- No obligation
- Reply within 2 hours
Request received!
Thank you for trusting Plenitude Connect. An expert will contact you shortly. Please check your inbox for details.
