AMFI Registered MFD · ARN-130934 · Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks. CA Amit Kumar Jain · +91 93522 44475 Poornima Jain · +91 92525 44475 support@plenitude.co.in हिंदी

Artemis Electricals and Projects Limited share price

Artemis Electricals and Projects Limited engages in the manufacture and sale of LED lighting and allied products in India. It provides LED focus lights, plastic body panel lights, surface lights, down lights, and AC street lights, as well as flashlights and solar lights. The company's products are used in various applications, such as commercial, residential, government offices, corridor lightings, arterial roads, main roads, multi-level junctions, traffic round-about, civic centers, etc. In addition, it is involved in work contracts. The company was formerly known as Artemis Electricals Limited and changed its name to Artemis Electricals and Projects Limited in August 2021. Artemis Electri…Read more
IndustrialsElectrical Equipment & PartsNSE: AEPLISIN INE757T01025
16 Oct 2026, 3:19 PM IST₹14.82▼ 0.21 (1.40%)
  • Market Cap₹ 372 Cr.
  • Current Price₹ 14.82
  • High / Low₹ 20 / 13
  • Stock P/E43.6
  • Book Value₹ 4
  • Dividend Yield0.00 %
  • ROCE12.4 %
  • ROE9.60 %
  • Face Value₹ 1.0
More figures (10)
  • EPS (TTM)₹ 0.34
  • Price / Book3.99
  • OPM14.3 %
  • Debt / Equity0.02
  • Sales growth (3Y)11.4 %
  • Profit growth (3Y)11.5 %
  • Promoter holding95.8 %
  • EV / EBITDA28.9
  • Beta1.43
  • All-time high₹ 20

Price chart

Returns1M3M6MYTD1Y3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
AEPL-6.62%-7.61%-23.73%————
Nifty 50-0.31%-3.85%-4.34%-11.42%-9.53%+5.46%+4.76%

Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.

Quick take

  • Artemis Electricals and Projects Limited is in the Electrical Equipment & Parts industry (Industrials), with a market value of ₹372 crore.
  • It trades at 43.6 times its last 12 months' earnings and 4.0 times book value.
  • Revenue grew 11.4% a year over the last 3 years, profit 11.5% a year.
  • Return on equity was 9.6% and return on capital employed 12.4% in the latest year.
  • Debt was 0.02 times shareholders' equity.
  • The share price is 26.8% below its 52-week high.
  • Promoters and insiders hold about 95.8%; institutions about 0.0%.

Pros

  • Company is almost debt-free (debt is 0.02 times equity).

Cons

  • Return on equity has been low: 8.0% on average over the last 3 years.
  • The company has not paid a dividend recently.

Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

AI analysis

Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.

About Artemis Electricals and Projects Limited

Artemis Electricals and Projects Limited engages in the manufacture and sale of LED lighting and allied products in India. It provides LED focus lights, plastic body panel lights, surface lights, down lights, and AC street lights, as well as flashlights and solar lights. The company's products are used in various applications, such as commercial, residential, government offices, corridor lightings, arterial roads, main roads, multi-level junctions, traffic round-about, civic centers, etc. In addition, it is involved in work contracts. The company was formerly known as Artemis Electricals Limited and changed its name to Artemis Electricals and Projects Limited in August 2021. Artemis Electricals and Projects Limited was incorporated in 2009 and is based in Thane, India.

Employees
16
Head office
Thane

Peer comparison

IndustrialsElectrical Equipment & Parts

S.No.CompanyCMP ₹P/EMar Cap ₹ CrDiv Yld %NP Qtr ₹ CrQtr Profit Var %Sales Qtr ₹ CrQtr Sales Var %ROCE %
1.Artemis Electricals and Projects14.8243.63720.001—16—12.4
2.CG Power and Industrial Solutions846.00106.71,33,2850.1631315.093,28119.1819.3
3.Hitachi Energy India28,990.00112.31,29,2150.0329459.962,44132.6524.9
4.Polycab India8,219.0039.21,23,8070.577847.948,21017.5230.4
5.Havells India1,121.0043.570,3501.08290-43.926,518-0.3922.1
6.Finolex Cables1,367.7026.120,9180.6524953.142,01344.2614.2
7.Amara Raja Energy & Mobility743.0014.813,5991.4419118.184,21537.7314.2
8.KSH International936.2047.66,3430.0042—1,164—22.2
9.Modison499.2516.01,6201.142399.7427992.2237.0
10.S&S Power Switchgear282.6543.23490.00-0-114.647119.987.1
Median: 11 Co.891.1043.313,5990.5722016.632,22726.3220.7

Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.

Quarterly Results

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore /

₹ CrMar 2026Jun 2026
Sales4116
3714
Operating Profit42
OPM %10%13%
Other Income0
Interest00
Depreciation00
Profit before tax42
26%33%
Net Profit31
EPS in Rs0.120.05
Raw filing

Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.

Profit & Loss

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore /

₹ CrMar 2026
Sales81
68
Operating Profit12
OPM %15%
Other Income1
Interest0
Depreciation1
Profit before tax12
26%
Net Profit9
EPS in Rs0.35

Return on Equity

4 Years:
8%
Last Year:
10%

Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.

Balance Sheet

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital25252525
Reserves51536170
281222
24193346
Total Liabilities128110122142
83496868
CWIP68365657
-2325-218
Total Assets128110122142

Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Cash Flows

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
12214115
-8-5-29-1
-4-17-10-1
Net Cash Flow-00113
Free Cash Flow5171114

Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.

Ratios

RatioMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROE8.3%5.1%9.2%9.6%
ROCE11.6%7.7%11.8%12.4%
Operating margin15.7%14.7%13.6%14.3%
Net margin10.8%9.4%10.4%10.8%
Debt / equity0.370.160.030.02
Current ratio0.791.951.491.53
Debtor days199447121179
Inventory days5843
Days payable148200219215
Cash conversion cycle56255-94-33
Working capital days-6524384111

Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter

  • Promoters 72.45%
  • Public 27.55%
%Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters72.45%72.45%72.45%
27.55%27.55%27.55%
No. of Shareholders18,80618,85019,324

Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Documents

Announcements

All announcements on NSE →

Annual reports

Credit ratings

None filed recently.

Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.

Key dates

Ex-dividend date
1 Jan 1970
Latest quarter
30 Jun 2026
Financial year end
31 Mar 2026

Trade with our broking desk

Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.

Latest news

In the news

No recent coverage found.

From the company (NSE)

Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.

Questions about Artemis Electricals and Projects Limited

What is the share price of Artemis Electricals and Projects Limited today?
Artemis Electricals and Projects Limited (AEPL) last traded at ₹14.82 on NSE (16 Oct 2026, 3:19 PM IST). Prices may be delayed.
What is the market cap of Artemis Electricals and Projects Limited?
About ₹372 crore at the latest price.
What is the P/E ratio of Artemis Electricals and Projects Limited?
About 43.6 times its earnings over the last 12 months.
Is Artemis Electricals and Projects Limited a good investment?
We do not give views on individual shares. Whether any share suits you depends on your goals, time horizon and risk appetite; for long-term goals, a diversified mutual fund is often a simpler way to own shares. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
How can I buy Artemis Electricals and Projects Limited shares?
You need a trading and demat account with a SEBI-registered stock broker. We can help you open one through Parshvanath Investments, an Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539). We provide execution and account service only, not tips or research.
Important. Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance. Quarterly and annual results, shareholding and documents are taken from the filings the company made with NSE; balance sheet, cash flow and valuation figures are compiled by Yahoo Finance; ratios are computed by us from them. Figures may be delayed or revised. This page is for information only: it is not research, a recommendation or an offer to buy or sell any security. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully before investing. Plenitude Connect Private Limited is an AMFI-registered Mutual Fund Distributor (ARN-130934); share broking is offered through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539).
Talk to us

Have a question about this topic?

Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.

Experts are available Mon–Sat, 10 AM – 7 PM

Book your free wealth consultation

  • 100% free
  • No obligation
  • Reply within 2 hours
+91
Join 2,000+ investors who plan with Plenitude
Your details are private and never shared.
WhatsApp Book free call