AMFI Registered MFD · ARN-130934 · Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks. CA Amit Kumar Jain · +91 93522 44475 Poornima Jain · +91 92525 44475 support@plenitude.co.in हिंदी

AAA Technologies Limited share price

AAA Technologies Limited engages in the provision of IT security audit, cyber security audit, IT assurance and compliance, and IT governance services in India. The company offers IT systems audit services, such as operating system, firewall, forensic, web application, ATM, internet banking, performance, database, IDS, networking, data center, ERP, core banking, application systems and functional review, data migration, mobile penetration testing, vulnerability assessment and penetration testing, compliance with is policies and procedure, and compliance with various regulatory requirements. It also provides cyber security audit services, including protection of sensitive data and intellectua…Read more
TechnologyInformation Technology ServicesNSE: AAATECHISIN INE0D0U01013
16 Oct 2026, 3:29 PM IST₹113.01▼ 0.77 (0.68%)
  • Market Cap₹ 145 Cr.
  • Current Price₹ 113.01
  • High / Low₹ 129 / 81
  • Stock P/E68.1
  • Book Value₹ 24
  • Dividend Yield0.88 %
  • ROCE8.9 %
  • ROE6.70 %
  • Face Value₹ 10.0
More figures (10)
  • EPS (TTM)₹ 1.66
  • Price / Book4.72
  • OPM6.6 %
  • Debt / Equity—
  • Sales growth (3Y)-4.0 %
  • Profit growth (3Y)-10.4 %
  • Promoter holding73.0 %
  • EV / EBITDA82.2
  • Beta0.37
  • All-time high₹ 161

Price chart

Returns1M3M6MYTD1Y3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
AAATECH+22.12%+20.08%+13.54%+6.03%+28.57%+19.59%+21.53%
Nifty 50-0.31%-3.85%-4.34%-11.42%-9.53%+5.46%+4.76%

Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.

Quick take

  • AAA Technologies Limited is in the Information Technology Services industry (Technology), with a market value of ₹145 crore.
  • It trades at 68.1 times its last 12 months' earnings and 4.7 times book value.
  • Revenue grew -4.0% a year over the last 3 years, profit -10.4% a year.
  • Return on equity was 6.7% and return on capital employed 8.9% in the latest year.
  • The share price is 12.1% below its 52-week high and up 28.6% over one year.
  • Promoters and insiders hold about 73.0%; institutions about 0.0%.

Pros

  • Pays a healthy dividend: about 93% of profit last year.
  • Institutional (FII + DII) holding has risen by 36.3 points over 3 years.

Cons

  • Sales growth has been slow: -4.0% a year over the last 3 years.
  • Profit growth has been weak: -10.4% a year over the last 3 years.
  • Promoter holding has fallen by 37.13 points over 3 years, to 34.38%.
  • Other income makes up 53% of profit before tax.
  • Trades at 68.1 times earnings, above its 3-year median of 39.4.

Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

AI analysis

Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.

About AAA Technologies Limited

AAA Technologies Limited engages in the provision of IT security audit, cyber security audit, IT assurance and compliance, and IT governance services in India. The company offers IT systems audit services, such as operating system, firewall, forensic, web application, ATM, internet banking, performance, database, IDS, networking, data center, ERP, core banking, application systems and functional review, data migration, mobile penetration testing, vulnerability assessment and penetration testing, compliance with is policies and procedure, and compliance with various regulatory requirements. It also provides cyber security audit services, including protection of sensitive data and intellectual property; protection of networks; and responsibility and accountability for the device and information contained in it. In addition, the company offers IT assurance and compliance services comprisin…

Employees
107
Head office
Mumbai

Peer comparison

TechnologyInformation Technology Services

S.No.CompanyCMP ₹P/EMar Cap ₹ CrDiv Yld %NP Qtr ₹ CrQtr Profit Var %Sales Qtr ₹ CrQtr Sales Var %ROCE %
1.AAA Technologies113.0168.11450.8816.344-11.428.9
2.Tata Consultancy Services2,465.0017.38,91,8592.0413,3499.2072,27512.0954.9
3.Infosys1,161.2015.84,70,3264.507,77512.2948,21114.0341.7
4.HCL Technologies1,380.0020.43,73,3963.534,62420.3234,57913.9427.2
5.Wipro184.4014.51,82,4354.603,3520.6524,47910.5917.8
6.Tech Mahindra1,790.0028.81,58,5803.091,46525.5815,71217.3919.8
7.LTM4,390.0024.91,30,1461.771,46629.9311,60818.7925.4
8.Persistent Systems5,741.0050.290,0630.62352-25.444,66430.2529.4
9.Coforge1,951.9040.086,4770.8351998.555,52861.5218.6
10.Mphasis2,500.0025.047,7182.534909.634,38418.1723.0
Median: 29 Co.1,870.9524.918,0091.531,46610.9613,66015.7124.2

Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.

Quarterly Results

Standalone figures in ₹ crore

₹ CrJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
35694471148534
24493371037443
Operating Profit11201101111-11
OPM %26%25%35%1%24%30%6%10%18%15%13%-28%19%
Other Income0000000000010
Depreciation0000000000000
Profit before tax11201211121-01
25%25%25%25%25%25%26%25%25%25%25%25%
11101111110-01
EPS in Rs0.480.801.140.080.630.900.430.780.640.900.35-0.270.68
Raw filing

Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.

Profit & Loss

Standalone figures in ₹ crore

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
2324252020
1920221918
Operating Profit44422
OPM %15%18%14%8%8%
Other Income11212
Depreciation01000
Profit before tax44533
25%25%25%25%25%
33422
EPS in Rs2.242.502.741.611.66
Dividend Payout %15%20%18%93%

Compounded Sales Growth

3 Years:
-4%
TTM:
-24%

Compounded Profit Growth

3 Years:
-10%
TTM:
-40%

Stock Price CAGR

5 Years:
22%
3 Years:
20%
1 Year:
29%

Return on Equity

4 Years:
10%
Last Year:
7%

Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.

Balance Sheet

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital13131313
Reserves13151818
2122
Total Liabilities28293333
2111
26283132
Total Assets28293333

Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Cash Flows

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
5823
-8-6-3-17
-0-1-1-2
Net Cash Flow-41-2-16
Free Cash Flow4713

Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.

Ratios

RatioMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROE—11.3%12.0%11.9%6.7%
ROCE—15.1%15.4%15.2%8.9%
Operating margin—14.7%14.4%12.3%6.6%
Net margin—12.5%13.5%13.8%10.1%
Debt / equity—0.000.000.00—
Current ratio—11.3319.5018.1118.86
Debtor days—76596159
Inventory days—000—
Days payable—0006
Cash conversion cycle—765961—
Working capital days—371406424538

Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter

  • Promoters 34.38%
  • FIIs 36.31%
  • Public 29.31%
%Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters71.51%71.51%71.51%71.51%71.51%71.51%71.51%71.51%63.93%34.38%34.38%34.38%
0.03%7.77%34.09%35.19%36.31%
28.49%28.49%28.49%28.49%28.46%28.49%28.49%28.49%28.30%31.53%30.43%29.31%
No. of Shareholders3,3616,8806,5427,8729,1169,4619,5899,90810,10910,89310,4379,997

Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Documents

Announcements

All announcements on NSE →

Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.

Key dates

Ex-dividend date
23 Sep 2026
Latest quarter
30 Jun 2026
Financial year end
31 Mar 2026

Trade with our broking desk

Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.

Latest news

From the company (NSE)

Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.

Questions about AAA Technologies Limited

What is the share price of AAA Technologies Limited today?
AAA Technologies Limited (AAATECH) last traded at ₹113.01 on NSE (16 Oct 2026, 3:29 PM IST). Prices may be delayed.
What is the market cap of AAA Technologies Limited?
About ₹145 crore at the latest price.
What is the P/E ratio of AAA Technologies Limited?
About 68.1 times its earnings over the last 12 months.
Is AAA Technologies Limited a good investment?
We do not give views on individual shares. Whether any share suits you depends on your goals, time horizon and risk appetite; for long-term goals, a diversified mutual fund is often a simpler way to own shares. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
How can I buy AAA Technologies Limited shares?
You need a trading and demat account with a SEBI-registered stock broker. We can help you open one through Parshvanath Investments, an Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539). We provide execution and account service only, not tips or research.
Important. Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance. Quarterly and annual results, shareholding and documents are taken from the filings the company made with NSE; balance sheet, cash flow and valuation figures are compiled by Yahoo Finance; ratios are computed by us from them. Figures may be delayed or revised. This page is for information only: it is not research, a recommendation or an offer to buy or sell any security. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully before investing. Plenitude Connect Private Limited is an AMFI-registered Mutual Fund Distributor (ARN-130934); share broking is offered through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539).
Talk to us

Have a question about this topic?

Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.

Experts are available Mon–Sat, 10 AM – 7 PM

Book your free wealth consultation

  • 100% free
  • No obligation
  • Reply within 2 hours
+91
Join 2,000+ investors who plan with Plenitude
Your details are private and never shared.
WhatsApp Book free call